2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2016 Juniors
Championship May 19-21, 2016
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Juniors (18-19)
Men Women
  +1.3 m/s
+1.1 m/s  
100m
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 11.07 1 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 13.56
2 Mourad YOUNES(Inter-Lebanon) 11.51 2 Lea DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 13.73
3 Koko HARANIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 12.02 3 Mia KHAZEN(CSJ) 14.85
4 Alberto GHOSN(Blue Stars) 12.49
5 Sarhad HANDIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 13.27
  +1.1 m/s
+0.1 m/s  
200m
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 21.85 1 Lea DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 28.36
2 Mourad YOUNES(Inter-Lebanon) 23.99 2 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 30.61
3 Koko AHARONIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 24.52
 
 
400m
1 Polad ALI(Kalamoun) 55.05 1 Taghrid NAAMAN(Kalamoun) 1:05.05
2 Said ZAATAR(Phénicie) 56.33 2 Sabah AYACHE(Inter-Lebanon) 1:10.75
3 Carlo KARAM(CSJ) 58.94 3 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 1:11.59
4 Abdallah DIB(Elite) 59.92 4 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1:13.01
5 Pierre KOSSEIFI(Antonins) 1:00.96
 
 
800m
1 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 2:08.51 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:17.85
2 Mohamad ZEIN(Army) 2:13.91 2 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 2:47.71
3 Said ZAATAR(Phénicie) 2:14.07 3 Nour CHEIKH(Inter-Lebanon) 2:49.59
4 Pierre KOSSEIFI(Antonins) 2:21.63
5 Carlo KARAM(CSJ) 2:26.82
 
 
1500m
1 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 4:34.14 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) (1) 4:45.2h
2 Zakaria HAROUKI(Inter-Lebanon) 4:50.01 2 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 5:27.1h
3 Mohamad ZEIN(Army) 4:47.54 3 Nour CHEIKH(Inter-Lebanon) 5:44.6h
4 Elie KHALBOURJI(CSJ) 5:07.11
1Lebanese Agegroup Record Handtime for Juniors (18-19) Women
 
 
3000m
1 Marie HOJEIJ(Elite) 12:46.10
2 Sara MOFREJ(Louaizé) 13:53.91
3 Pia MERHEB(Louaizé) 16:04.02
 
 
5000m
1 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 22:05.87
2 Marie HOJEIJ(Elite) 22:42.86
 
 
10000m
1 Charbel MERHEB(Antonins) 37:55.50
  -0.6 m/s | 0.991m
 
110m H
1 Francois NAKHOUL(Maristes Jbeil) 21.22
2 Elie DEKMARJIAN(Maristes Jbeil) 22.00
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Francois NAKHOUL(Maristes Jbeil) 1:05.9h 1 Hanadi NASSER(Ansar) 1:34.4h
2 Abdallah DIB(Elite) 1:09.0h 2 Diana ABOU-JAOUDE(Ansar) 1:41.2h
3 Khalil MAHMOUD(Inter-Lebanon) 1:09.6h
4 Elie DEKMARJIAN(Maristes Jbeil) 1:09.9h
  0.914m
0.762m  
3000m SC
1 Ali MARDINI(Phénicie) 12:54.92 1 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 15:01.69
2 Tareck BOU-ISSA(Antonins) 14:10.97
 
 
High Jump
1 Roger CHACCOUR(CSJ) 1.60 1 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1.40
2 Marc ZEYNOUN(Maristes) 1.60 2 Nadia KHALIL(Inter-Lebanon) 1.14
3 Nichan YINIDOUNIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.60
4 Ronald KADDOUM(Maristes) 1.50
5 Khalil MAHMOUD(Inter-Lebanon) 1.45
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Fadi FAWAZ(Ansar) 5.80 1 Bethany NASRALLAH(Inter-Lebanon) 4.50
2 Polad ALI(Kalamoun) 5.76 2 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 3.85
3 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 5.62 3 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 3.70
4 Marc ZEYNOUN(Maristes) 5.46
5 Samer CHOUCAIR(Maristes Jbeil) 5.36
6 Kevin HALBIAN(Homenetmen BH) 4.53
7 Mike SANO(Homenetmen Beirut) 4.32
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 12.46 1 Bethany NASRALLAH(Inter-Lebanon) 9.99
2 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 12.41 2 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 8.98
3 Joel RIZK(Maristes Jbeil) 11.97 3 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 8.01
4 Roger CHACCOUR(CSJ) 11.18
5 Alex BASSIL(Maristes) 10.13
  6kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Hadi HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 10.85 1 Maria SEMAAN(CSJ) 7.53
2 Greg FREINJITCHIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 10.05 2 Cynthia BREIDI(CSJ) 6.80
3 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 10.01 3 Patil KAZENDJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 6.28
4 Samer MORTADA(Inter-Lebanon) 8.86 4 Nadia KHALIL(Inter-Lebanon) 4.90
5 Sarhad HANDIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 8.03
  1.750kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Greg FREINJITCHIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 27.30
2 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 25.80
3 Joel RIZK(Maristes Jbeil) 23.69
4 Samer MORTADA(Inter-Lebanon) 17.45
  6kg
4kg  
Hammer Throw
1 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 18.71 1 Cynthia BREIDI(CSJ) 17.05
  700g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Ali SLIM(Inter-Lebanon) 12.90 1 Sabah AYACHE(Inter-Lebanon) 16.60
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 CSJ 47.20 1 Inter-Lebanon 56.70
2 Maristes Jbeil 48.23 2 CSJ 58.79
3 Homenetmen Beirut 49.97
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 Phénicie 3:48.63
2 Inter-Lebanon 4:01.21
3 Antonins 4:15.27