2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2016 Benjamins
Championship April 21-23, 2016
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Benjamins (12-13)
Boys Girls
  NWI
+0.5 m/s  
60m
1 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 7.83 1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) (1) 8.16
2 Giani FRANCIS(Maristes) 8.00 2 Ghaya DARJANI(Maristes) 8.81
3 Omar KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 8.42 3 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 9.08
4 Christophe ANTOUN(Antonins) 8.58 4 Anna-Maria HANNA(Maristes) 9.73
5 Sami HELOU(CSJ) 8.75 5 Laetitia FAKIH(Antonins) 9.77
6 Etienne KHALIL(Maristes) 9.07 6 Lara ZALZALI(Phénicie) 10.05
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamines (12-13) Girls
  -0.3 m/s
+0.0 m/s  
60m (Q1)
1 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 7.95 1 Ghaya DARJANI(Maristes) 9.05
2 Etienne KHALIL(Maristes) 8.91 2 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 9.25
3 Shant TCHILINGHZIAN(Homenetmen BH) 8.98 3 Perla MEDLEJ(Antonins) 10.25
4 Fadel YAACOUB(Antonins) 9.31 4 Jana MAATOUK(Phénicie) 10.85
  +0.2 m/s
+1.8 m/s  
60m (Q2)
1 Giani FRANCIS(Maristes) 8.02 1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 8.26
2 Christophe ANTOUN(Antonins) 8.55 2 Christa Maria HABCHI(Louaizé) 9.97
3 Sami HELOU(CSJ) 8.63 3 Barbara LAVY(Louaizé) 9.99
  +0.3 m/s
+0.4 m/s  
60m (Q3)
1 Omar KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 8.66 1 Anna-Maria HANNA(Maristes) 9.55
2 Rayan DIB(Louaizé) 9.14 2 Lara ZALZALI(Phénicie) 9.78
3 Fadi AYOUB(Batroun Stars) 9.92 3 Laetitia FAKIH(Antonins) 9.79
  +0.7 m/s
+0.9 m/s  
120m
1 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 15.53 1 Ghaya DARJANI(Maristes) 17.05
2 Omar KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 15.80 2 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 17.34
3 Sami HELOU(CSJ) 15.95 3 Karina MOUJAES(Inter-Lebanon) 17.35
4 Karl FATTA(Maristes) 16.88 4 Anna-Maria HANNA(Maristes) 18.89
5 Ralph ABDALLAH(Maristes) 17.53 5 Barbara LAVY(Louaizé) 19.28
6 Fadel YAACOUB(Antonins) 17.97 Maria-Garcia SABBAGHA(Batroun Stars) DNS
  +1.8 m/s
+2.1 m/s  
120m (Q1)
1 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 15.79 1 Ghaya DARJANI(Maristes) 17.59
2 Ralph ABDALLAH(Maristes) 17.33 2 Barbara LAVY(Louaizé) 19.11
3 Fadel YAACOUB(Antonins) 17.80 3 Yara FEGHALI(CSJ) 19.19
4 Mahdi ISMAIL(Yaacoub) 20.68 4 Doha GHADIE(Yaacoub) 20.00
5 Joey ATTAL(Saoud) 21.25
  +1.9 m/s
+2.2 m/s  
120m (Q2)
1 Sami HELOU(CSJ) 15.84 1 Karina MOUJAES(Inter-Lebanon) 17.35
2 Omar KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 15.88 2 Anna-Maria HANNA(Maristes) 18.67
3 Karl FATTA(Maristes) 16.72 3 Maria-Garcia SABBAGHA(Batroun Stars) 19.02
4 Roy DAWALIBI(Saoud) 30.95 4 Perla MEDLEJ(Antonins) 19.84
5 Ghadir ACHKAR(Phénicie) 21.62
 
+1.7 m/s  
120m (Q3)
1 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 17.47
2 Maria MANSOUR(Maristes Jbeil) 19.21
3 Lara ZALZALI(Phénicie) 19.96
4 Nancy MAZRAANI(Antonins) 24.51
 
 
300m (Q)
1 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) (1) 39.94 1 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) (2) 43.70
2 Christophe ANTOUN(Antonins) 44.53 2 Michelle MOUJAES(Maristes) 50.38
3 Horag TOROSSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 45.68 3 Cynthia TEDDY(Maristes) 51.10
4 Karl FATTA(Maristes) 46.61 4 Patil ASADORIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 51.38
5 Jacob AJANIAN(Homenetmen BH) 47.02 5 Lea ASSAAD(CSJ) 54.77
6 Joe KAMEL(CSJ) 47.67 6 Lea BODIKIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 58.36
7 Hamza SEBLINI(Phénicie) 47.96 7 Jana MAATOUK(Phénicie) 58.80
8 Ralph MOUJAES(Maristes) 50.74
9 Wissam MOUSTAPHA(Batroun Stars) 51.65
10 Iyad LABAN(Phénicie) 51.84
11 Hovig DITCHKIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 54.44
12 Christian MINCHIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 55.40
13 Camilio RAHBANI(Batroun Stars) 58.97
14 Zafein NINADJIAN(Homenetmen BH) 1:06.21
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamins (12-13) Boys
2New Agegroup Record for Benjamines (12-13) Girls
 
 
1000m
1 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 3:10.69 1 Joya FEGHALI(Antonins) 3:28.64
2 Tony LOUTFI(CSJ) 3:18.10 2 Claudia ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 3:37.50
3 Khaled HASSAN(Kalamoun) 3:25.23 3 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 3:38.98
4 Hussein SOULI(Phénicie) 3:33.20 4 Michelle MOUJAES(Maristes) 3:46.37
5 Hamza SEBLINI(Phénicie) 3:41.63 5 Asraa AZALEDDINE(Phénicie) 3:56.04
6 Ralph MOUJAES(Maristes) 3:43.16 6 Patil ASADORIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 3:59.64
7 Wali BIRAK(Inter-Lebanon) 3:43.38 7 Zahraa AZALEDDINE(Phénicie) 4:14.63
8 Ali ALI(Antonins) 3:43.50 8 Lea BI-KHALIL(Louaizé) 4:20.18
9 Hussein ISMAIL(Antonins) 3:44.30 9 Laetitia FAKIH(Antonins) 4:31.42
10 Jean-Pierre SAADE(Louaizé) 3:48.02 10 Fatme CHALAK(Batroun Stars) 4:45.51
11 Khaled CHALEK(Batroun Stars) 3:58.03 11 Lory KHATCHADORIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 5:01.90
12 Joseph KHOURY(Louaizé) 4:05.64
13 Christian MINCHIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 4:06.33
14 Hagop OURFALIAN(Homenetmen BH) 4:13.49
15 Miguel HADJIAN(Homenetmen BH) 4:13.49
16 Hovig DITCHKIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 4:13.65
17 Maroun HOURANI(Saoud) 5:05.42
18 Camilio RAHBANI(Batroun Stars) 5:09.63
 
 
2000m
1 Bilal NAAMAN(Kalamoun) 7:07.77 1 Joya FEGHALI(Antonins) 7:39.54
2 Tony LOUTFI(CSJ) 7:11.05 2 Melki IMASSA(Inter-Lebanon) 7:56.05
3 Raja ASFOUR(Inter-Lebanon) 7:15.44 3 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 7:57.67
4 Khaled HASSAN(Kalamoun) 7:17.78 4 Claudia ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 7:57.81
5 Hussein SOULI(Phénicie) 7:24.03 5 Mia MALAK(Maristes) 8:39.53
6 Iyad LABAN(Phénicie) 7:51.05 6 Rim HOBEIKA(Maristes) 8:57.61
7 Sary MOUAWAD(CSJ) 8:25.08 7 Line CHANOUHA(Inter-Lebanon) 8:59.19
8 Elie HAJJ-MOUSSA(Antonins) 8:34.66 8 Asraa AZALEDDINE(Phénicie) 9:13.75
9 Mario NASSIF(Maristes) 8:36.52 9 Fatme CHALAK(Batroun Stars) 10:29.13
10 Albert HAJJ(Maristes) 8:50.56
11 Charbel ABI-MANSOUR(Louaizé) 10:23.46
  +1.7 m/s | 0.65m
0.65m | +1.7 m/s  
50m H
1 Joe KAMEL(CSJ) 9.48 1 Jenny SFEIR(Maristes) 10.40
2 Elie HAJJ-MOUSSA(Antonins) 9.66 2 Perla ABOU-RJEILY(CSJ) 10.52
3 Rayan DIB(Louaizé) 9.81 3 Thea NASSAR(CSJ) 10.57
4 Roudy AJEIL(CSJ) 10.03 4 Joya ABOU-KHALIL(Maristes) 10.60
 
 
High Jump
1 Rayan SALMAN(Maristes) 1.50 1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) (1) 1.50
2 Joseph SOUEIBI(CSJ) 1.34 2 Melissa SALIBA(Maristes) 1.32
3 Etienne KHALIL(Maristes) 1.30 3 Adriana SALLOUM(Maristes) 1.28
4 Nadim SALEM(CSJ) 1.25 4 Perla ABOU-RJEILY(CSJ) 1.20
5 Maxime TANIOS(Batroun Stars) 1.25
6 Harout GHAZARIAN(Homenetmen BH) 1.25
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamines (12-13) Girls
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Nader ABDEL-SAMAD(Inter-Lebanon) 5.10 1 Line AZAR(Maristes) 4.41
2 Maurice HAJJ(Maristes Jbeil) 4.73 2 Clara NASSOUR(Maristes) 4.09
3 Maxime TANIOS(Batroun Stars) 4.14 3 Christa Maria HABCHI(Louaizé) 3.70
4 Mario NASSIF(Maristes) 4.14 4 Marie-Ange MOKADIEH(CSJ) 3.61
5 Cho AHARONIAN(Homenetmen BH) 4.13 5 Karina MOUJAES(Inter-Lebanon) 3.59
6 Sami KHOURY HELOU(CSJ) 4.10 6 Yara FEGHALI(CSJ) 3.21
7 Georges SAYEGH(Maristes) 3.97 7 Rakia MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 3.00
8 Jean-Pierre SAADE(Louaizé) 3.59
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Nader ABDEL-SAMAD(Inter-Lebanon) 9.98 1 Line AZAR(Maristes) (1) 9.72
2 Rayan SALMAN(Maristes) 9.43 2 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 9.69
3 Joseph SAEIBI(CSJ) 9.03 3 Clara NASSOUR(Maristes) 9.26
4 Sami KHOURY HELOU(CSJ) 8.76 4 Maria-Garcia SABBAGHA(Batroun Stars) 8.43
5 Samir CHMEYTLI(Inter-Lebanon) 8.07 5 Lea BODIKIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 8.36
6 Patol MADI(Batroun Stars) 7.91
7 Marie-Ange MOKADIEH(CSJ) 7.55
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamines (12-13) Girls
  3kg
2kg  
Shot Put
1 Giani FRANCIS(Maristes) 11.38 1 Loane IBRAHIM(CSJ) 9.22
2 Shant AHARMENIAN(Homenetmen BH) 10.38 2 Marina BAZ(CSJ) 9.09
3 Oscar HANNA(Batroun Stars) 9.74 3 Ilina AZAR(Maristes) 9.04
4 Jayson WEHBE(CSJ) 8.39 4 Palig TIKILIAN(Homenetmen BH) 8.72
5 Wadi TARAF(Antonins) 7.02 5 Meline ABI-AOUN(Louaizé) 8.39
6 Christophe AOUN(Maristes) 8.00 6 Mariam YOUSSEF(Batroun Stars) 8.20
6 Albert HAJJ(Maristes) 6.94 7 Marianne YOUSSEF(Batroun Stars) 7.33
7 Moustapha WISSAM(Batroun Stars) 7.79 8 Jana MAHFOUZ(Inter-Lebanon) 5.28
8 Antonio RAHBANI(Batroun Stars) 7.46
  1kg
600g  
Discus Throw
1 Maurice HAJJ(Maristes Jbeil) (1) 29.76 1 Maria MANSOUR(Maristes Jbeil) (2) 22.15
2 Georges TATARIAN(CSJ) 23.14 2 Ilina AZAR(Maristes) 21.86
3 Mathieu NAKHLE(CSJ) 19.17 3 Sara GHOSTINE(Maristes) 20.71
4 Joe ACCOURY(Maristes) 17.22 4 Loane IBRAHIM(CSJ) 20.18
5 Joey DAWALIBI(Maristes) 15.36 5 Chloe SAMAHA(CSJ) 16.55
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamins (12-13) Boys
2New Agegroup Record for Benjamines (12-13) Girls
  3kg
2kg  
Hammer Throw
1 Bassam BOUSTANY(Maristes) (2) 26.89 1 Thea NASSAR(CSJ) (1) 22.05
2 Rami MANSOUR(CSJ) 20.86 2 Lea HARB(Maristes) 20.00
3 Jayson WEHBE(CSJ) 16.93 3 Lea ASSAAD(CSJ) 18.40
4 Joe ACCOURY(Maristes) 16.91
1Best Performance for Benjamines (12-13) Girls
2New Agegroup Record for Benjamins (12-13) Boys
  500g
400g  
Javelin Throw
1 Bassam BOUSTANY(Maristes) (2) 32.55 1 Sara GHOSTINE(Maristes) (1) 23.26
2 Joey DAWALIBI(Maristes) 25.00 2 Lea HARB(Maristes) 20.95
3 Mathieu NAKHLE(CSJ) 22.80 3 Chloe SAMAHA(CSJ) 16.78
4 Rami MANSOUR(CSJ) 19.95 4 Marina BAZ(CSJ) 14.84
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamines (12-13) Girls
2New Agegroup Record for Benjamins (12-13) Boys
 
 
4x60m Relay
1 CSJ 31.91 1 CSJ 33.22
2 Maristes 32.56 2 Maristes 35.07
3 Antonins 33.85 3 Antonins 37.91
4 Homenetmen Beirut 34.90 4 Batroun Stars 40.31
5 Louaizé 37.97 5 Phénicie 49.22
6 Batroun Stars 38.22
7 Phénicie 38.85