2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2015 Clubs
Championship August 06-08, 2015
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  +1.0 m/s
+1.0 m/s  
100m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 10.76 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.06
2 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 10.84 2 Maha MOALLEM(Inter-Lebanon) 12.46
3 Ahmad HAZER(Champions) 11.03 3 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 12.65
4 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 11.20 4 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.05
5 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 11.21 5 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 13.42
6 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 15.94 Mirna SABBAGH(Ansar) DSQ
  +1.2 m/s
-0.4 m/s  
100m (Q1)
1 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 11.75 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.52
2 Sultan HAIDAR(Elite) 12.24 2 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 13.94
Chadi FARHAT(Army) DSQ 3 Mirna SABBAGH(Ansar) 14.84
Tamara AWADA(Antonins) DSQ
  -0.4 m/s
+0.6 m/s  
100m (Q2)
1 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 12.66 1 Maha MOALLEM(Inter-Lebanon) 13.08
2 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 13.28 2 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 13.81
Adam JAMMAL(Inter-Lebanon) DSQ 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.93
  +0.7 m/s
 
100m (Q3)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 10.96
2 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 11.23
3 Abdo SAADE(Antonins) 13.51
  +1.3 m/s
 
100m (Q4)
1 Ahmad HAZER(Champions) 11.09
2 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 11.27
3 Maher ABOU-HACHEM(Ansar) 12.03
4 Mohamad SAKR(Antonines) 12.39
  -0.6 m/s
+0.1 m/s  
200m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 21.77 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 25.17
2 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) (1) 21.98 2 Maha MOALLEM(Inter-Lebanon) 26.85
3 Ramzi NAIM(Champions) 22.47 3 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 27.21
4 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 22.48 4 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 28.78
5 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 22.95 5 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 30.54
6 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 23.29 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) DNS
1New Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19)
  +0.1 m/s
+1.7 m/s  
200m (Q1)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 22.96 1 Maha MOALLEM(Inter-Lebanon) 26.91
2 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 23.27 2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 27.96
3 Maher ABOU-HACHEM(Ansar) 24.57 3 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 28.75
4 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 33.58
  +0.8 m/s
+0.6 m/s  
200m (Q2)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 22.24 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 27.13
2 Ramzi NAIM(Champions) 22.62 2 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 29.97
3 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 22.65 3 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 30.64
4 Ibrahim OMEIS(Phénicie) 24.93 4 Mirna SABBAGH(Ansar) 31.15
  +2.2 m/s
 
200m (Q3)
1 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 23.85
2 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 25.50
3 Abbas YAZBECK(Kalaa) 26.37
4 Abdo SAADE(Antonins) 27.87
 
 
400m
1 Thomas SEMAAN(CSJ) 49.0h 1 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 1:02.48
2 Ramzi NAIM(Champions) 49.8h 2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 1:02.89
3 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 50.0h 3 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 1:03.73
4 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 50.3h 4 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 1:06.74
5 Charles KARAM(Maristes) 50.5h 5 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 1:08.92
6 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 51.1h
7 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Phénicie) 53.17
8 Ragheb RAAD(Antonines) 54.10
9 Joe LAZO(Maristes) 56.20
10 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 57.17
Antoine ABOU-JAOUDE(Blue Stars) DNF
 
 
800m
1 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 1:54.47 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:19.53
2 Nabih OBEID(Army) 1:58.05 2 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 2:27.80
3 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 1:59.46 3 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 2:31.10
4 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 2:01.89 4 Pia ABI-RACHED(Maristes) 2:43.77
5 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:03.34 5 Claudia ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 2:45.65
6 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 2:05.63 6 Fatima MAZAHEM(Champions) 3:03.34
7 Mostapha HARB(Phénicie) 2:07.25 7 Joy KHOURY(Antonins) 4:00.26
8 Georges HADDAD(Maristes) 2:12.06
9 Karim RAMADAN(Elite) 2:13.37
10 Antoine GHANEM(CSJ) 2:14.18
11 Christopher FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 2:30.29
12 Naji RIFAI(Antonines) 2:39.43
13 Younes RIFAI(Kalaa) 2:46.91
 
 
1500m
1 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 4:07.48 1 Nadia DAGHER(Champions) 4:37.43
2 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 4:10.28 2 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 4:49.94
3 Mohamad HANNOUF(Champions) 4:18.93 3 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 5:30.81
4 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 4:21.02 4 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 5:37.96
5 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 4:21.25 5 Pia ABI-RACHED(Maristes) 5:50.05
6 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Champions) 4:27.35 6 Maha ACHOUR(Champions) 6:45.53
7 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 4:27.61
8 Mountaser HAMIYE(Phénicie) 4:32.14
9 Mohamad TABBARA(Elite) 4:35.19
10 Ahmad FAROUKH(Elite) 4:41.20
11 Habib HATEM(CSJ) 4:43.76
12 Georges HADDAD(Maristes) 4:52.96
13 Charbel MERHEB(Antonins) 5:01.24
14 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 5:02.82
15 Pierre KOSSEIFI(Antonins) 5:12.64
 
 
5000m
1 Bilal AWADA(Army) 15:50.12 1 Nadia DAGHER(Champions) 17:33.77
2 Nader JABER(Inter-Lebanon) 15:52.03 2 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) 20:36.83
3 Hussein KAIS(Army) 16:40.37 3 Nadine KALOT(Inter-Lebanon) 21:35.06
4 Imad JEZZINI(Elite) 16:41.62 4 Joumana ALAMEH(Kalaa) 21:56.17
5 Mountaser HAMIYE(Phénicie) 17:49.46 5 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 22:11.30
6 Chadi HALABI(Elite) 18:09.00 6 Mariam HAIDAR(Phénicie) 24:19.58
7 Habib HATEM(CSJ) 18:46.04 7 Mireille MATAR(Antonins) 26:25.95
8 Antoine GHANEM(CSJ) 21:41.8h
 
 
10000m
1 Nader JABER(Inter-Lebanon) 33:23.04 1 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) 43:48.54
2 Bilal AWADA(Army) 33:23.33 2 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 46:29.92
3 Imad JEZZINI(Elite) 34:22.09 3 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 48:36.06
4 Marwan ARABI(Elite) 37:06.87 4 Mariam HAIDAR(Phénicie) 51:04.67
5 Fakhri KADI(Phénicie) 41:58.96 5 Christelle DOUAIHI(Maristes) 51:50.80
6 Marwan HAJJ-HASSAN(Kalaa) 46:31.02
7 Youssef YAGHI(Kalaa) 46:50.51
 
0.838m | +0.1 m/s  
100m H
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 15.53
2 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 19.20
3 Samah CHOUCAIR(Champions) 20.08
  -1.2 m/s | 1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ahmad HAZER(Champions) 14.54
2 Ali HAZER(Champions) 15.92
3 Lukman KHODR(Army) 17.22
3 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 17.43
5 Mohamad KASSIR(Ansar) 18.65
6 Hassan JAMAL(Ansar) 19.58
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Ali HAZER(Champions) 55.47 1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1:12.95
2 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 55.80 2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 1:16.76
3 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 57.56 3 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 1:19.88
4 Thomas SEMAAN(CSJ) 59.12 4 Samah CHOUCAIR(Champions) 1:21.87
5 Ragheb RAAD(Antonines) 1:02.64 5 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 1:26.24
6 Khalil OBEID(Champions) 1:08.27 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) DSQ
Lukman KHODR(Army) DNF
  0.914m
0.762m  
3000m SC
1 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 10:14.77 1 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 13:55.41
2 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 10:17.12 2 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 14:56.11
3 Mohamad HANNOUF(Champions) 11:02.10 3 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 15:58.02
4 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Champions) 11:10.36 4 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 16:17.85
5 Mostapha HARB(Phénicie) 11:53.86 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) DNF
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 1.95 1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN(Maristes) 1.57
2 Mahdi IDAWI(Army) 1.80 2 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) 1.48
2 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.80 3 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1.42
4 Ali HALLAL(Champions) 1.68 4 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 1.38
5 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 1.55 5 Celine MATAR(Maristes) 1.34
6 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.55
 
 
Long Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 6.98
(-0.6 m/s)
1 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 5.27
(+0.3 m/s)
3 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 6.00
(-0.5 m/s)
2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.98
(+0.4 m/s)
4 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.30
(+0.6 m/s)
3 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 4.92
(+0.0 m/s)
5 Ali SALEH(Champions) 6.10
(-0.6 m/s)
4 Sabine KHOURY(Inter-Lebanon) 4.84
(-1.1 m/s)
6 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 5.89
(+0.2 m/s)
5 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 4.41
(-1.2 m/s)
7 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 5.67
(-0.9 m/s)
8 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 5.40
(+0.6 m/s)
 
 
Triple Jump
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 12.84
(-1.2 m/s)
1 Sabine KHOURY(Inter-Lebanon) 11.21
(-1.0 m/s)
3 Mazen CHRIM(Ansar) 12.79
(-1.6 m/s)
2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 10.96
(-0.9 m/s)
4 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 12.52
(+0.7 m/s)
3 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 9.95
(+0.2 m/s)
5 Joseph AZZI(CSJ) 12.23
(-0.8 m/s)
4 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 9.69
(-0.9 m/s)
6 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 12.19
(+0.9 m/s)
7 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 11.90
(-0.7 m/s)
8 Ali HALLAL(Champions) 11.69
(+1.2 m/s)
9 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 10.77
(-0.6 m/s)
10 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 10.68
(+0.4 m/s)
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 16.40 1 Fatme DANDAN(Champions) 9.21
2 Alain SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 14.45 2 Sara BECHARA(Maristes) 8.75
3 Charbel SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 14.40 3 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 8.63
4 Georges HACHEM(Army) 13.94 4 Karen DAGHER(Maristes) 8.55
5 Mario HAJJAR(Blue Stars) 10.61 5 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 8.54
6 Hussein HUSSEINI(Champions) 8.75 6 Chadia KALTCHIRIAN(Antonins) 7.62
7 Jad HARB(CSJ) 8.47
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 44.45 1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 26.05
2 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 40.64 2 Layal FATTOUH(Maristes Jbeil) 24.84
3 Jean-Claude ABOU-FAYCAL(Champions) 37.84 3 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 23.01
4 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 28.74 4 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) 22.73
5 Walid KARAM(CSJ) 23.76 5 Elissa SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 22.64
6 Sara BECHARA(Maristes) 19.77
7 Fatme DANDAN(Champions) 18.86
  7.260kg
4kg  
Hammer Throw
1 Majed ABOU-OMAR(Army) 31.84 1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN(Maristes) 20.36
2 Georges HACHEM(Army) 31.05 2 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) 19.30
3 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 19.11
4 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 15.93
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Majed TLEICH(Army) 52.30 1 Chadia KALTCHIRIAN(Antonins) 26.35
2 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI(Army) 49.28 2 Jessica MAALOULY(Maristes) 19.52
3 Alain SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 42.69 3 Arine KASSABIAN(Maristes) 18.35
4 Jad HARB(CSJ) 38.80 4 Maria GHARZOUZI(CSJ) 15.96
5 Nagi HAMMOUD(Champions) 38.21 5 Rita ABI-RACHED(CSJ) 12.49
6 Walid KARAM(CSJ) 36.07
7 Khalil OBEID(Champions) 33.32
8 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 23.96
 
 
5000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 27:39.67
2 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 32:12.73
3 Marwa TOKO(Ansar) 35:30.56
4 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 38:02.00
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 CSJ 43.21 1 CSJ 50.05
2 Army 44.19 2 Antonins 1:00.95
3 Ansar 47.41
4 Champions 49.67
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 Army 3:22.05 1 Maristes 4:14.34
2 Champions 3:25.55 2 CSJ 4:19.61
3 CSJ 3:32.44 3 Champions 4:58.7h
4 Phénicie 3:34.14