2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2015 Poussins
Championship May 20-22, 2015
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Poussins (10-11)
Boys Girls
  -0.3 m/s
-0.4 m/s  
50m
1 Julien BOUSTANY(CSJ) 7.70 1 Line AZAR(Maristes) 7.92
2 Etienne KHALIL(Maristes) 7.84 2 Aya Maria KILZI(Maristes) 8.50
3 Elias JBEILY(Antonins) 7.86 3 Yara FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.67
4 Joe KAMEL(CSJ) 8.05 4 Christie MAALOUF(Louaizé) 8.79
5 Hussein ISMAIL(Antonins) 8.24 5 Eliane SAADE(CSJ) 8.96
6 Anthony DIB(Maan) 8.52 6 Barbara LAVY(Louaizé) 8.99
  +0.1 m/s
-0.6 m/s  
50m (Q1)
1 Joe KAMEL(CSJ) 7.92 1 Aya Maria KILZI(Maristes) 8.35
2 Anthony DIB(Maan) 8.29 2 Yara FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.53
3 Alexi MOUSSA(Louaizé) 8.53 3 Christie MAALOUF(Louaizé) 8.65
4 Georgio ABOU-KHALIL(Louaizé) 8.68 4 Sawsan ZEIN(Phénicie) 9.17
5 Mohamad EZZEDDINE(Phénicie) 8.83 5 Nathalie KOUCH(Ansar) 9.32
  +1.0 m/s
+0.0 m/s  
50m (Q2)
1 Etienne KHALIL(Maristes) 7.87 1 Line AZAR(Maristes) 7.94
2 Julien BOUSTANY(CSJ) 7.88 2 Eliane SAADE(CSJ) 8.74
3 Bachar DIKA(Yaacoub) 8.56 3 Barbara LAVY(Louaizé) 8.76
4 Ali EZZEDDINE(Phénicie) 8.57 4 Banine DEBS(Yaacoub) 9.07
5 Maroun HOURANI(Saoud) 8.90
6 Ali HARFOUCH(Kalamoun) 9.01
  +0.1 m/s
 
50m (Q3)
1 Elias JBEILY(Antonins) 7.92
2 Hussein ISMAIL(Antonins) 8.11
3 Jude HABCHI(Maristes) 8.28
4 Raed HAMIE(Yaacoub) 8.71
5 Harob OURFALIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 9.09
6 Joseph ROSTOM(Saoud) 9.97
  -0.3 m/s
+1.1 m/s  
120m
1 Karl FATTA(Maristes) 17.88 1 Ghaya DARJANI(Maristes) (1) 18.54
2 Ali ALI(Antonins) 18.27 2 Clara NASSOUR(Maristes) 18.82
3 Hussein ISMAIL(Antonins) 18.72 3 Zahraa AZALEDDINE(Phénicie) 19.87
4 Jude HABCHI(Maristes) 19.64 4 Dana KHUNDI(Ansar) 20.44
5 Alexi MOUSSA(Louaizé) 19.85 5 Aya SABRA(Ansar) 20.46
6 Georgio ABOU-KHALIL(Louaizé) 20.36 6 Zeinab FARHOUB(Phénicie) 22.50
1Best Performance for Poussines (10-11)
  +0.4 m/s
 
120m (Q1)
1 Ali ALI(Antonins) 18.07
2 Jude HABCHI(Maristes) 19.17
3 Georgio ABOU-KHALIL(Louaizé) 19.94
4 Fidele GHASSANI(Phénicie) 21.18
5 Bernard TARABAY(Saoud) 24.41
  -1.1 m/s
 
120m (Q2)
1 Karl FATTA(Maristes) (1) 17.82
2 Hussein ISMAIL(Antonins) 18.92
3 Alexi MOUSSA(Louaizé) 19.72
4 Mohamad HAMMOUD(Phénicie) 20.79
5 Joey ATTAL(Saoud) 23.65
1Best Performance for Poussins (10-11)
 
 
250m
1 Karl FATTA(Maristes) 40.43 1 Asraa AZALEDDINE(Phénicie) 40.61
2 Christopher ANTOUN(Antonins) 40.51 2 Tara TAMARI(CSJ) 42.24
3 Joe KAMEL(CSJ) 40.54 3 Amanda YOUNAN(Maristes) 42.77
4 Jad NASSER(Maristes) 40.56 4 Caline SAAD(Maristes) 43.29
5 Yaacoub FADEL(Antonins) 41.06 5 Maria HABCHI(Louaizé) 44.45
6 Bilal NAAMAN(Kalamoun) 42.49 6 Yara FEGHALI(CSJ) 44.46
7 Safiou BARMOU(Louaizé) 43.19 7 Mira CHALHOUB(Phénicie) 44.89
8 Edouard JAMIL(CSJ) 43.92 8 Aya SABRA(Ansar) 44.98
9 Jayson RAHME(Louaizé) 45.12 9 Lea BODIKIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 45.19
10 Chadi ABBAS(Phénicie) 45.64 10 Dana KHUNDI(Ansar) 47.83
11 Ahmad MOURI(Kalaa) 45.64 11 Christie MAALOUF(Louaizé) 47.85
12 Assia NAAMAN(Kalaa) 48.16
13 Samar HAMIE(Kalaa) 54.70
 
 
600m
1 Bilal NAAMAN(Kalamoun) 1:55.34 1 Asraa AZALEDDINE(Phénicie) 2:01.28
2 Jad NASSER(Maristes) 1:58.47 2 Zahraa AZALEDDINE(Phénicie) 2:07.02
3 Ali ALI(Antonins) 2:00.14 3 Clara AAD(Maristes) 2:08.34
4 Jacques SAMOURI(Maristes) 2:01.78 4 Stephanie NAOUS(Maristes) 2:09.00
5 Alexandre FAKHRY(CSJ) 2:02.90 5 Lea Pila KHALIL(Louaizé) 2:15.87
6 Hassan SAWLI(Phénicie) 2:09.49 6 Fatme CHALAK(Batroun Stars) 2:19.69
7 Georges FARAH(Louaizé) 2:10.85 7 Julie AKKAR(CSJ) 2:20.57
8 Jayson RAHME(Louaizé) 2:11.51 8 Eliane SAADE(CSJ) 2:21.96
9 Edouard JAMIL(CSJ) 2:13.72 9 Barbara LAVY(Louaizé) 2:47.56
10 Mehdi KHADRA(Elite) 2:16.01
11 Jamal JUNDI(Batroun Stars) 2:18.4h
12 Ibrahim ABOU-BAKER(Batroun Stars) 2:18.9h
13 Abdel-Rahim CHOUMAN(Phénicie) 2:21.5h
14 Mohamad MAZLOUM(Yaacoub) 2:28.6h
15 Charbel TAWK(Saoud) 2:13.6h
16 Harob OURFALIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 2:38.8h
17 Ali HAMIE(Kalaa) 3:06.1h
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges SAYEGH(Maristes) (1) 1.26 1 Clara AAD(Maristes) 1.18
2 Alexandre FAKHRY(CSJ) 1.22 2 Caline SAAD(Maristes) 1.14
3 Etienne KHALIL(Maristes) 1.18 3 Tara TAMARI(CSJ) 1.14
4 Marie-Ange MOKADIEH(CSJ) 1.05
5 Lea BOUDAKIAN(Homenetmen BH) 1.00
1New Agegroup Record for Poussins (10-11)
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Georges SAYEGH(Maristes) 3.92 1 Line AZAR(Maristes) (1) 4.12
2 Julien BOUSTANY(CSJ) 3.76 2 Maria HABCHI(Louaizé) 3.75
3 Antoine KHOURY(Maristes) 3.73 3 Ghia ABOU-NADER(Maristes) 3.66
4 Michel HARAN(Maristes) 3.54 4 Fatme CHALAK(Batroun Stars) 3.36
5 Georges FARAH(Louaizé) 3.30 5 Mariam YOUSSEF(Batroun Stars) 3.12
6 Roudy KALLAS(Saoud) 3.00 6 Marie-Ange MOKADIEH(CSJ) 3.02
7 Joe HABCHI(Louaizé) 3.00 7 Maria LEON(CSJ) 2.83
8 Elie ELIAS(Antonins) 2.68 8 Nour HNEIN(Louaizé) 2.74
9 Mira CHALHOUB(Phénicie) 2.73
10 Nathalie KOUCH(Ansar) 2.50
1New Agegroup Record for Poussines (10-11)
  300g
300g  
Ball Throw
1 Elie ELIAS(Antonins) 39.13 1 Mariam YOUSSEF(Batroun Stars) (1) 33.75
2 Christopher ANTOUN(Antonins) 40.51 2 Perla MEDLEJ(Antonins) 31.83
2 William YAMMINE(Maristes) 36.56 3 Nadine FAOUR(Batroun Stars) 28.82
3 Jio ABOU-SLEIMAN(Maristes) 34.55 4 Antoinette KFOURY(Maristes) 24.63
4 Michel LEON(CSJ) 32.61 5 Sophie KEYROUZ(Maristes) 21.70
5 Elie Joe BEJJANI(CSJ) 28.40 6 Carla GHANEM(Louaizé) 21.35
6 Safiou BARMOU(Louaizé) 26.80 7 Maria LEON(CSJ) 19.44
8 Michel CHARIMASTI(Saoud) 25.58 8 Christie KHAMIS 18.71
1New Agegroup Record for Poussines (10-11)
 
 
4x50m Relay
1 Maristes (1) 29.45 1 Maristes 31.02
2 Antonins 30.38 2 CSJ 32.14
3 CSJ 30.52 3 Louaizé 32.46
4 Phénicie 34.16 4 Phénicie 34.83
5 Louaizé 39.27 5 Ansar 36.16
1New Agegroup Record for Poussins (10-11)