2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2015 Minimes
Championship May 20-22, 2015
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Minimes (14-15)
Boys Girls
  -0.1 m/s
+0.3 m/s  
80m
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 9.61 1 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 10.86
2 William ADHAMI(Maristes) 9.79 2 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 11.08
3 Georges SABA(Batroun Stars) 10.00 3 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 11.15
4 Sarkis ABKAR(Homenetmen BH) 10.42 3 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 11.15
5 Mheir JINANIAN(Homenetmen BH) 10.48 5 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 11.36
6 Rayan SADER(CSJ) 10.59 6 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 12.45
  +0.6 m/s
 
80m (Q1)
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 9.58
2 William ADHAMI(Maristes) 9.60
3 Mheir JINANIAN(Homenetmen BH) 10.38
4 Wadih TANNOURY(Antonins) 10.66
5 Sergio AHARONIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 11.42
  -0.1 m/s
 
80m (Q2)
1 Georges SABA(Batroun Stars) 9.91
2 Sarkis ABKAR(Homenetmen BH) 10.24
3 Rayan SADER(CSJ) 10.48
4 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 10.48
  -0.6 m/s
-0.8 m/s  
150m
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 18.16 1 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 20.94
2 Roudy FRANCIS(Maristes) 19.50 2 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 21.47
3 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 19.84 3 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 21.76
4 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 20.51 4 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 23.91
5 Wadih TANNOURY(Antonins) 20.53 5 Nour GHOSTINE(Maristes) 28.39
6 Ahmad MTAYREK(Phénicie) 23.77
 
 
300m
1 Hamze YAGHI(Kalamoun) 41.17 1 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 43.5h
2 Roudy FRANCIS(Maristes) 42.38 2 Tara KHAZEN(CSJ) 48.0h
3 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 42.78 3 Sasha KHAYAT(CSJ) 49.2h
4 Marc ISKANDAR(CSJ) 45.13 4 Serena HAYECK(Maristes) 51.4h
5 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 45.54 5 Bouchra ZEIN(Phénicie) 53.0h
6 Ali FAWAZ(Phénicie) 46.40 6 Theresa BOUTROS(Antonins) 53.9h
7 Sasha ASSI(Inter-Lebanon) 47.42
8 Ahmad MTAYREK(Phénicie) 50.29
 
 
1000m
1 Mohamad KAFFAH(Batroun Stars) 2:50.53 1 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 3:21.66
2 Mountaser HAMIYE(Phénicie) 2:53.95 2 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 3:30.18
3 Hamze YAGHI(Kalamoun) 2:56.19 3 Tara KHAZEN(CSJ) 3:36.23
4 Habib BALADI(CSJ) 3:00.17 4 Fatme ZAATARI(Ansar) 3:40.67
5 Christopher FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 3:02.54 5 Tala SALAM(Inter-Lebanon) 3:41.94
6 Samir ABI-NAJEM(Maristes) 3:02.77 6 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 3:48.98
7 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 3:12.76 7 Mirvat ALI(Batroun Stars) 4:11.78
8 Mounir HAMED(Kalamoun) 3:20.32 8 Hiba DOUAIHI(Maristes) 4:13.09
9 Ali KANAAN(Antonins) 3:23.14 9 Marita MATTA(Antonins) 4:20.94
10 Sarkis ABKAR(Homenetmen BH) 3:24.58
11 Ali FAWAZ(Phénicie) 3:26.70
12 Chris BERODIAN(Homenetmen BH) 3:29.20
 
 
2000m
1 Mohamad KAFFAH(Batroun Stars) 6:20.74 1 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 7:37.32
2 Abdallah KADRI(Phénicie) 6:30.88 2 Tala SALAM(Inter-Lebanon) 7:58.23
3 Mountaser HAMIYE(Phénicie) 6:31.67 3 Fatme ZAATARI(Ansar) 8:04.33
4 Christopher FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 6:46.66 4 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 8:30.16
5 Habib BALADI(CSJ) 7:01.81 5 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 8:39.10
6 Mounir HAMED(Kalamoun) 7:03.15 6 Serena HAYECK(Maristes) 9:01.09
7 Joe HADDAD(Maristes) 7:13.98 7 Tia BARDAN(Phénicie) 9:16.68
8 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 7:23.87 8 Bouchra ZEIN(Phénicie) 9:28.88
9 Ali KANAAN(Antonins) 7:45.33
10 Sergio AHARONIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 8:08.66
  -0.4 m/s | 0.838m
0.762m | +0.2 m/s  
80m H
1 Georges SABA(Batroun Stars) 14.50 1 Rawane TABBARA(Ansar) (1) 16.98
1Best Performance for Minimes (14-15)
  0.914m
 
2000m SC
1 Abdallah KADRI(Phénicie) (1) 7:11.02
1Best Performance for Minimes (14-15) Boys
 
 
High Jump
1 Rodrigue HACHEM(Maristes) 1.54 1 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) 1.46
2 Jano BORDIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.50 2 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 1.32
3 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.45 3 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 1.32
4 Jose NOHRA(Batroun Stars) 1.35 4 Line CHALLITA(Maristes) 1.20
5 Serouj NORMANIAN(Homenetmen BH) 1.35
6 Karl SOMA(Antonins) 1.35
7 Marc ISKANDAR(CSJ) 1.35
8 Antoine BAZ(CSJ) 1.28
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 5.37 1 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 4.83
2 Jose NOHRA(Batroun Stars) 5.35 2 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 4.78
3 Horag BALABANIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 5.20 3 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 4.40
4 Serouj NORMANIAN(Homenetmen BH) 4.97 4 Nour GHOSTINE(Maristes) 4.17
5 Christ BERODIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 4.86 5 Andrea ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 4.03
6 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 4.71
7 Karl SOMA(Antonins) 4.59
8 Rayan SADER(CSJ) 4.50
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 11.33 1 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 9.10
2 Antoine BAZ(CSJ) 10.90 2 Lea SISSA(CSJ) 8.79
3 Rodrigue HACHEM(Maristes) 10.65 3 Yara FEGHALI(Maristes) 7.86
4 Rea ZOGHBI(Maristes) 1.55
  4kg
3kg  
Shot Put
1 Cyril DAGHER(CSJ) 12.76 1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 9.71
2 Charbel KHOURY(Maristes) 12.23 2 May ABOU-NADER(CSJ) 8.01
3 Gebran SCAF(CSJ) 10.90 3 Céline HAGOPIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 7.72
4 Christophe SMOUR(Maristes) 9.70 4 Katia CHEKRI(Maristes) 7.59
5 Georges ARSALIAN(Homenetmen BH) 9.58 5 Laetitia KHOURY(Maristes) 7.57
6 Joe ABOU-ABDO(Louaizé) 8.33 6 Laurdice FRANCIS(Batroun Stars) 7.24
7 Mario HAJJ-ASSAF(Antonins) 7.70 7 Joy FEGHALI(Batroun Stars) 6.86
8 Hussein KASSAB(Phénicie) 6.85
  1.250kg
800g  
Discus Throw
1 Charbel KHOURY(Maristes) 31.05 1 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) 28.16
2 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 29.67 2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 25.42
3 Cyril DAGHER(CSJ) 24.45 3 Marina CHAMSI(CSJ) 15.15
4 Anthony KABERLIAN(Homenetmen BH) 20.48
5 Gebran SCAF(CSJ) 22.40
6 Sasha ASSI(Inter-Lebanon) 20.13
7 Joe ABOU-ABDO(Louaizé) 18.77
8 Mario HAJJ-ASSAF(Antonins) 14.41
 
3kg  
Hammer Throw
1 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) (1) 22.50
2 Laetitia KHOURY(Maristes) 12.02
1Best Performance for Minimes (14-15)
  600g
500g  
Javelin Throw
1 Jad KHALAF(CSJ) 25.86 1 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) (1) 19.41
2 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 25.60 2 Andrea ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 17.25
3 Adam CHEHAB(CSJ) 23.27 3 May ABOU-NADER(CSJ) 13.94
4 Lea KALTCHIRIAN(Antonins) 11.40
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15)
 
 
4x80m Relay
1 CSJ 39.03 1 Maristes 44.43
2 Maristes 40.19 2 CSJ 44.90
3 Antonins 42.65 3 Ansar 47.99
4 Homenetmen Beirut 42.79 4 Phénicie 48.60
5 Phénicie 44.13