2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2015 Individuel
Championship July 25-27, 2015
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 10.87 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.18
2 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.02 2 Maha MOALLEM(Inter-Lebanon) 12.58
3 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 11.17 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.15
4 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 11.25 4 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 13.28
5 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.29 5 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 13.54
6 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 11.32 Léa OBEID(Maristes) DNF
  +0.2 m/s
+0.8 m/s  
100m (Q1)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 10.86 1 Maha MOALLEM(Inter-Lebanon) 12.31
2 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 11.33 2 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 12.44
3 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.70 3 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 13.33
4 Patrick ABDO(CSJ) 11.89 4 Karen FALLAHA(Antonines) 14.27
5 Raja BARAKAT(Antonines) 12.47 5 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 14.37
6 Samer ABOU-KARAM(Blue Stars) 12.86
  +1.5 m/s
+0.4 m/s  
100m (Q2)
1 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.01 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.98
2 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.15 2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.22
3 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 11.28 3 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 13.34
4 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 11.73 4 Tara KANJ(Antonines) 13.67
5 Mohamad SAKR(Antonines) 12.40 5 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 13.96
6 Rayan ALAMEDDINE(Antonines) 12.93
  -0.5 m/s
 
100m (Q3)
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 11.08
2 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 11.31
3 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 12.72
4 Elie SAADE(Elite) 12.98
  NWI
+0.5 m/s  
200m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 21.99 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 25.31
2 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 22.08 2 Maha MOALLEM(Inter-Lebanon) 26.85
3 Charles KARAM(Maristes) 22.26 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 27.06
4 Ali HAZER(Champions) 22.54 4 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 28.67
5 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 22.57 5 Pia ABI-RACHED(Maristes) 29.93
6 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 22.87
  -1.2 m/s
 
200m (Q1)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 22.69
2 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 23.21
3 Ali MANSOUR(Antonines) 24.63
4 Rayan ALAMEDDINE(Antonines) 26.83
  -0.1 m/s
 
200m (Q2)
1 Charles KARAM(Maristes) 23.20
2 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 24.01
3 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 29.21
  -0.4 m/s
 
200m (Q3)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 22.43
2 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 23.72
  -1.0 m/s
 
200m (Q4)
1 Ali HAZER(Champions) 22.70
2 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 23.34
  NWI
 
200m (Q5)
1 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 22.59
2 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 24.11
 
 
400m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Champions) 49.13 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 1:00.71
2 Charles KARAM(Maristes) 49.57 2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 1:04.25
3 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 49.71 3 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1:05.90
4 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 50.42 4 Pia ABI-RACHED(Maristes) 1:18.18
5 Thomas SEMAAN(CSJ) 50.77
6 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 50.78
7 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 51.35
8 Nabih OBEID(Army) 51.75
9 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 53.06
10 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 53.46
11 Hachem ISMAIL(Army) 53.52
12 Mazen CHRIM(Ansar) 54.54
13 Ragheb RAAD(Antonines) 54.83
14 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 55.58
15 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 55.75
16 Joe LAZO(Maristes) 56.91
17 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 57.62
18 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1:01.21
19 Alberto GHOSN(Blue Stars) 1:09.51
 
 
800m
1 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 1:54.62 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:18.86
2 Nabih OBEID(Army) 1:57.50 2 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 2:31.45
3 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 1:58.75 3 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 2:32.23
4 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 2:00.89 4 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 2:51.42
5 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:04.23 5 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 3:18.44
6 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 2:05.62
7 Mostapha HARB(Phénicie) 2:06.40
8 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 2:06.60
9 Daniel FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 2:08.27
10 Christopher FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 2:24.33
11 Walid MKAHAL(Antonines) 2:26.53
12 Alaa CHEAIB(Antonines) 2:30.02
13 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 2:23.06
14 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 2:26.10
15 Elias BADRO(Blue Stars) 3:36.39
 
 
1500m
1 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 4:15.63 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 4:49.12
2 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 4:16.31 2 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 5:21.27
3 Zaher ZEINEDDINE(Army) 4:19.59 3 Pia ABI-RACHED(Maristes) 5:34.72
4 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 4:22.00 4 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 5:35.40
5 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 4:33.95 5 Claudia ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 5:50.97
6 Karim RAMADAN(Elite) 4:35.62 6 Lea HOYEK(CSJ) 6:13.08
7 Tareck HLEIHEL(Phénicie) 4:50.11 7 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 6:17.76
8 Ahmad FAROUKH(Elite) 4:56.73 8 Maha ACHOUR(Champions) 6:54.52
9 Fakhri KADI(Phénicie) 5:04.18 9 Fatima MAZAHEM(Champions) 6:54.55
10 Naja RACHMANI(Blue Stars) 5:06.09 10 Samah BEZOUN(ISF) 8:44.10
11 Christopher FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 5:07.00
12 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 5:13.37
13 Halim KHORIATY(Blue Stars) 5:15.37
14 Abdallah JOUD(ISF) 6:03.94
15 Joe ZARIFEH(Blue Stars) 6:11.88
 
 
5000m
1 Bilal AWADA(Army) 15:52.76 1 Nadia DAGHER(Champions) 19:08.33
2 Zaher ZEINEDDINE(Army) 15:52.79 2 Sonia HANNA(Inter-Lebanon) 20:48.60
3 Nader JABER(Inter-Lebanon) 15:52.84 3 Sylvie ANTOUN(Blue Stars) 21:19.85
4 Ahmad MIDANI(Army) 16:28.34 4 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 21:29.67
5 Hussein KAIS(Army) 16:29.67 5 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 21:37.76
6 Omar FAOUR(ISF) 17:33.63 6 Chérine KARAM(Blue Stars) 21:56.10
7 Darwich HADID(Army) 17:41.69 7 Stephanie KHORIATY(Blue Stars) 22:27.15
8 Mountaser HAMIYE(Phénicie) 18:15.05 8 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 22:55.52
9 Kassem JABER(ISF) 18:48.40 9 Houri SOFIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 23:25.49
10 Toufic CHAMMAS(Elite) 19:12.37 10 Mona FAHS(ISF) 25:03.74
11 Zein FARRAN(Phénicie) 19:16.59 11 Lea HOYEK(CSJ) 25:18.12
12 Oussama RAAD(ISF) 20:30.67 12 Lody YAAKOUB(ISF) 26:19.09
13 Nazih SALIBA(ISF) 20:34.56
14 Joseph ANDRAOS(ISF) 20:51.46
15 Tareck ABOU-ISSA(Antonins) 20:57.11
16 Hanna BOU-FARHAT(ISF) 21:17.76
17 Lucas ELIAS(Inter-Lebanon) 21:22.81
18 Antoine GHANEM(CSJ) 21:30.38
19 Hussein SALHAB(ISF) 21:33.82
20 Salah HAJJ(ISF) 22:42.01
21 Hanna NADDAF(ISF) 23:32.30
 
 
10000m
1 Nader JABER(Inter-Lebanon) 33:29.92 1 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) 41:25.48
2 Bilal AWADA(Army) 33:32.26 2 Sonia HANNA(Inter-Lebanon) 43:23.81
3 Hamze MAHMOUD(Army) 34:48.49 3 Randa DAKROUB(Inter-Lebanon) 45:14.44
4 Ahmad Ali DIRANI(Army) 35:20.70 4 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 50:12.16
5 Kassem JABER(ISF) 39:50.32 5 Mariam HAIDAR(Phénicie) 53:03.01
6 Jihad SALIM(ISF) 43:02.98
7 Lucas ELIAS(Inter-Lebanon) 44:46.38
8 Oussama RAAD(ISF) 46:46.59
 
0.838m | -1.1 m/s  
100m H
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 16.59
2 Tara KANJ(Antonines) 17.80
3 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 19.29
4 Ola BAAJOUR(Antonines) 19.63
  -1.4 m/s | 1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ali HAZER(Champions) 15.96
2 Lukman KHODR(Army) 16.89
3 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 17.05
4 Khalil OBEID(Champions) 21.10
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 57.23 1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1:13.42
2 Lukman KHODR(Army) 58.03 2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 1:17.23
4 Ragheb RAAD(Antonines) 1:02.51 3 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 1:26.03
5 Hachem ISMAIL(Army) 1:06.30
6 Najib AWAR(Inter-Lebanon) 1:13.40
  0.914m
0.762m  
3000m SC
1 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 10:02.65 1 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 15:01.41
2 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 10:04.72 2 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 16:19.97
3 Alaa SAYED(Army) 10:10.62 3 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 16:23.88
4 Hussein KAIS(Army) 10:19.52
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 1.92 1 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) (1) 1.51
2 Mahdi IDAWI(Army) 1.89 2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 1.48
3 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.83 3 Vera TERRO(Antonines) 1.38
4 Nichan BENODANIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.64 4 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1.38
5 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 1.50 5 Christelle NAJEM(Maristes) 1.30
1New Agegroup Records for Minimes (14-15)
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 6.89 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.39
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.51 2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 5.19
3 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 6.04 3 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 4.82
4 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 6.02 4 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.82
5 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 5.68 5 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 4.35
6 Ali HALLAL(Champions) 5.36 6 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 4.26
7 Horag BALABANIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 5.16 7 Line AZAR(Maristes) (1) 4.25
8 Mheir JINANIAN(Homenetmen BH) 4.24 8 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 4.12
1New Agegroup Records for Poussines (10-11)
 
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 13.79
(NWI)
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 10.96
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 12.83
(NWI)
2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 10.46
3 Zafer MATAR(Army) 12.77
(NWI)
3 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 10.34
4 Ali DIRANI(Army) 12.66
(NWI)
4 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 9.20
5 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 12.22
(NWI)
5 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 8.78
6 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 12.16
(NWI)
6 Lea LADKI(Inter-Lebanon) 8.66
7 Ali HALLAL(Champions) 11.64
(NWI)
7 Christelle NAJEM(Maristes) 8.32
8 Joseph AZZI(CSJ) 11.53
(NWI)
8 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 8.17
9 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 10.98
(+1.5 m/s)
10 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 10.96
(NWI)
11 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 10.00
(NWI)
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 15.98 1 Sara BECHARA(Maristes) 9.23
2 Alain SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 14.30 2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 8.08
3 Charbel SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 14.04 3 Chadia KALTCHIRIAN(Antonins) 7.57
4 Georges HACHEM(Army) 13.50 4 Christina MIKHAEL(CSJ) 6.55
5 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 12.77
6 Mario HAJJAR(Blue Stars) 9.93
7 Greg FREINJITCHIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 9.24
8 Jad HARB(CSJ) 8.83
9 Rafi KEVORKIAN(Homenetmen BH) 8.71
10 Nasri CHOUEIRY(Blue Stars) 8.18
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 43.97 1 Layal FATTOUH(Maristes Jbeil) 24.64
2 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 43.44 2 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 23.12
3 Georges HACHEM(Army) 42.91 3 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 22.87
4 Jean-Claude ABOU-FAYCAL(Champions) 40.53
5 Ayman ACCACHE(Army) 30.97
6 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 28.48
7 Greg FREINJITCHIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 27.26
8 Rafi KEVORKIAN(Homenetmen BH) 23.94
  7.260kg
 
Hammer Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 33.54
2 Majed ABOU-OMAR(Army) 33.30
3 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 24.05
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI(Army) 52.49 1 Chadia KALTCHIRIAN(Antonins) 25.26
2 Majed TLEICH(Army) 49.00 2 Jessica MAALOULY(Maristes) 17.61
3 Ayman ACCACHE(Army) 45.86 3 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 17.42
4 Alain SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 41.80 4 Christina MIKHAEL(CSJ) 16.06
5 Jad HARB(CSJ) 39.98
6 Walid KARAM(CSJ) 36.96
7 Greg FREINJITCHIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 32.65
8 Halim KHORIATY(Blue Stars) 23.11
 
 
5000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 28:07.44
2 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 32:33.51
3 Marwa TOKO(Ansar) 39:32.26
4 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 41:20.36
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 Army 42.52 1 CSJ 49.99
2 CSJ 42.80 2 Maristes 51.40
3 Ansar 48.58 3 Antonins 59.27
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 Army 3:22.81 1 CSJ 4:46.0h
2 Champions 3:23.75
3 CSJ 3:27.32
4 Antonines 4:04.91