2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2015 Cadets
Championship May 23-25, 2015
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Cadets (16-17)
Boys Girls
  +0.2 m/s
+0.7 m/s  
100m
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 11.27 1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 12.53
2 Hovig BARBARIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 12.40 2 Lea DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 13.23
3 Abdo SAADE(Antonins) 13.56 3 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 13.92
4 Karl KHAWAJA(CSJ) 14.46 4 Mia KHAZEN(CSJ) 14.54
5 Nour CHEHAB(Antonins) 14.90
  -0.4 m/s
-0.4 m/s  
200m
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 22.92 1 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 27.76
2 Michel SEMRANI(CSJ) 25.78 2 Lea DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 28.45
4 Cyril KEYROUZ(CSJ) 26.42 3 Pia ABI-RACHED(Maristes) 29.22
5 Abdo SAADE(Antonins) 28.23 4 Nour CHEHAB(Antonins) 31.36
6 Sleiman FARRAN(Phénicie) 29.43
 
 
400m
1 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 57.32 1 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 1:04.03
2 Carlo KARAM(CSJ) 57.54 2 Taghrid NAAMAN(Batroun Stars) 1:04.13
3 Mohamad SROUR(Elite) 58.72 3 Nour RAMADAN(Inter-Lebanon) 1:11.81
4 Cyril KEYROUZ(CSJ) 59.34 4 Sabah AYACHE(Inter-Lebanon) 1:12.60
5 Pierre KOSSEIFI(Antonins) 1:00.19 5 Gabrielle DOUAIHI(Maristes) 1:17.37
 
 
800m
1 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:05.42 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:18.54
2 Carlo KARAM(CSJ) 2:16.61 2 Taghrid NAAMAN(Batroun Stars) 2:37.89
3 Pierre KOSSEIFI(Antonins) 2:21.65 3 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 2:40.33
4 Wael MERHI(Inter-Lebanon) 2:40.50 4 Gabrielle DOUAIHI(Maristes) 3:08.48
5 David MCHAKA(CSJ) 2:45.02
 
 
1500m
1 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 4:25.79 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) (1) 4:45.78
2 Ahmad BARDAN(Elite) 4:50.48 2 Christelle DOUAIHI(Maristes) 5:42.86
3 Hadi NASRALLAH(Maristes) 4:50.49 3 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 5:48.02
4 Khodr KHODR(Phénicie) 5:02.29 4 Séréna SEMAAN(CSJ) 6:30.30
5 Elie FARHAT(CSJ) 5:12.61
1New Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19) and Cadettes (16-17)
 
 
3000m
1 Zein FARRAN(Phénicie) 10:09.49 1 Pia ABI-RACHED(Maristes) 13:01.0h
2 Ahmad BARDAN(Elite) 10:27.63 2 Rodina HAMADE(Batroun Stars) 13:28.62
3 Mohamad NAAMAN(Batroun Stars) 10:34.74 3 Rayan MAMLOUK(Phénicie) 15:02.46
4 Hadi NASRALLAH(Maristes) 10:41.65 4 Séréna SEMAAN(CSJ) 15:16.63
5 Charbel MERHEB(Antonins) 10:47.73
6 Elie FARHAT(CSJ) 11:30.70
7 Tareck ABOU-ISSA(Antonins) 11:36.88
8 Serge NASSER(CSJ) 13:14.89
 
0.762m | +1.4 m/s  
100m H
1 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 20.22
  +0.7 m/s | 0.914m
 
110m H
1 Carl LEWIS(Louaizé) 19.81
2 Ibrahim DAGHER(Louaizé) 20.19
  0.838m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1:01.56 1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1:10.59
2 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 1:24.52
3 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 1:31.46
  0.914m
0.762m  
2000m SC
1 Zein FARRAN(Phénicie) 7:24.36 1 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 9:51.53
2 Charbel MERHEB(Antonins) 7:53.53
3 Mohamad FAWAZ(Phénicie) 8:10.28
4 Tareck BOU-ISSA(Antonins) 8:21.61
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1.80 1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1.40
2 Nichan YANDOUNYAYAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.55 2 Rasha DOUMIT(Maristes) 1.36
2 Marc HOUEIS(Maristes) 1.55 3 Carlie ISKANDAR(CSJ) 1.28
2 Roger CHACCOUR(CSJ) 1.55 4 Celine MATAR(Maristes) 1.28
5 Alex JADIJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.55 5 Grace MARDIROSSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.14
6 Narig BESTERMEDJIAN(Homenetmen BH) 1.45
7 Wael MERHI(Inter-Lebanon) 1.39
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Ali POLAD(Kalamoun) 5.78 1 Bethany NASRALLAH(Inter-Lebanon) 4.64
2 Michel SEMRANI(CSJ) 5.62 2 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 4.53
3 Marc ZEYNOUN(Maristes) 5.58 3 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 3.87
4 Yves HANNA(Louaizé) 5.41 4 Rasha DOUMIT(Maristes) 3.41
5 Elie DEKMARJIAN(Maristes Jbeil) 5.34
6 Maroun AOUN(Maristes) 5.33
7 Daniel SFEIR(Antonins) 5.14
8 Rayan HALABI(Antonins) 4.81
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Elie DEKMARJIAN(Maristes Jbeil) 11.65 1 Bethany NASRALLAH(Inter-Lebanon) 10.45
2 Roger CHACCOUR(CSJ) 11.62 2 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 9.74
3 Camille ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 11.12 3 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 9.14
4 Marc ZEYNOUN(Maristes) 11.06 4 Celine MATAR(Maristes) 9.06
5 Alex BASSIL(Maristes) 10.22
  5kg
3kg  
Shot Put
1 Jean-Claude ABOU-FAYCAL(Champions) 14.18 1 Nathalie MOUAWAD(Maristes) 10.07
2 Roudy MOUKAWEM(Maristes Jbeil) 11.20 2 Luciana Hind REMY(Maristes) 8.41
3 Hadi HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 11.18 3 Cynthia BREIDI(CSJ) 7.78
4 Sami ABOU-CHAAYA(Louaizé) 10.80 4 Nanor HAMAMIDJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 6.40
5 Theo KALTCHIRIAN(Antonins) 10.59
6 Ronald KADDOUM(Maristes) 10.19
7 Massaad NASRALLAH(Antonins) 10.06
8 Charbel KEYROUZ(CSJ) 10.03
  1.5kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Jean-Claude ABOU-FAYCAL(Champions) 45.75 1 Nathalie MOUAWAD(Maristes) 23.00
2 Joseph NASR(CSJ) 33.26 2 Nour RAMADAN(Inter-Lebanon) 14.20
3 Joel RIZK(Maristes Jbeil) 29.45
4 Joseph HABCHI(Maristes) 27.75
5 Hussein AMMAR(Ansar) 27.01
6 Roudy MOUKAWEM(Maristes Jbeil) 26.35
7 Elias MATAR(Louaizé) 26.26
8 Charbel KEYROUZ(CSJ) 24.15
 
3kg  
Hammer Throw
1 Luciana Hind REMY(Maristes) 19.94
2 Karen ABOU-ASSI(Maristes) 17.42
  700g
500g  
Javelin Throw
1 Joseph NASR(CSJ) 35.83 1 Cynthia BREIDI(CSJ) 22.09
2 Rayan HALABI(Antonins) 35.71
3 Camille ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 34.22
4 Joseph HABCHI(Maristes) 28.20
5 Theo KALTCHIRIAN(Antonins) 3.10
 
 
5000m W
1 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 33:24.7h
 
 
1000m Medley
1 Maristes 2:11.64 1 CSJ 2:30.15
2 CSJ 2:12.46 2 Maristes 2:38.91
3 Phénicie 2:21.64 3 Inter-Lebanon 2:46.56
4 Antonins 2:24.27
5 Maristes Jbeil 2:25.47
6 Louaizé 2:27.19