2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2015 Benjamins
Championship May 20-22, 2015
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Benjamins (12-13)
Boys Girls
  -0.3 m/s
-0.3 m/s  
60m
1 Charbel MTANIOS(Antonins) (1) 7.74 1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 8.54
2 Elio SAMAHA(Maristes) 8.19 2 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 8.89
3 Francis GHIANI(Maristes) 8.24 3 Sarah ABOUD-JAOUDE(Maristes) 8.99
4 Christian SOMA(Antonins) 8.37 4 Lea DIB(Maan) 9.00
5 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 8.42 5 Cynthia TEDDY(Maristes) 9.34
6 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 8.79 6 Karina MOUJAES(Inter-Lebanon) 9.81
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamins (12-13)
  +0.6 m/s
+0.8 m/s  
60m (Q1)
1 Charbel MTANIOS(Antonins) (1) 7.78 1 Lea DIB(Maan) 9.08
2 Samir YOUNES(Saoud) 8.77 2 Doha GHADIE(Yaacoub) 10.08
3 Omar KHAYAT(Inter-Lebanon) 9.12 3 Rim LABAN(Phénicie) 10.28
4 Hrair ABKAR(Homenetmen BH) 9.21 4 Serena KAMID(Antonins) 10.54
5 Maria HADDAD(Saoud) 15.08
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamins (12-13)
  +0.6 m/s
-0.8 m/s  
60m (Q2)
1 Elio SAMAHA(Maristes) 8.21 1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 8.52
2 Christian SOMA(Antonins) 8.51 2 Sarah ABOUD-JAOUDE(Maristes) 9.11
3 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 8.64 3 Karina MOUJAES(Inter-Lebanon) 9.75
4 Omar KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 8.87 4 Assia MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 9.76
5 Jeffrey BOU-FADEL(Saoud) 8.95
6 Hussein SAGHIR(Yaacoub) 9.03
  +0.6 m/s
-1.3 m/s  
60m (Q3)
1 Francis GHIANI(Maristes) 8.26 1 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 8.95
2 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 8.44 2 Cynthia TEDDY(Maristes) 9.44
3 Ali DIRANI(Yaacoub) 9.74 3 Lea SAROUPHIM(Saoud) 16.08
  +0.3 m/s
-0.1 m/s  
120m
1 Charbel MTANIOS(Antonins) (1) 14.87 1 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 16.77
2 Christian SOMA(Antonins) 15.58 2 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 17.10
3 Francis GHIANI(Maristes) 15.98 3 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 17.26
4 Ali CHAHINE(Phénicie) 16.03 4 Lynn ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 17.82
5 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 16.52 5 Jana MAATOUK(Phénicie) 21.75
6 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 16.64 Yolla BAZOUNI(Phénicie) DNF
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamins (12-13)
  -0.1 m/s
+0.0 m/s  
120m (Q1)
1 Christian SOMA(Antonins) 16.45 1 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 17.01
2 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 16.62 2 Lynn ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 17.62
3 Ralph ABDALLAH(Maristes) 18.63 3 Yolla BAZOUNI(Phénicie) 21.71
4 Ali KABALAN(Phénicie) 18.64 4 Nay RAHME(Saoud) 25.32
5 Geroges CHKEIBAN(Saoud) 19.37
  +1.4 m/s
+1.1 m/s  
120m (Q2)
1 Charbel MTANIOS(Antonins) (1) 14.89 1 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 16.81
2 Francis GHIANI(Maristes) 15.96 2 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 17.38
3 Ali CHAHINE(Phénicie) 16.38 3 Jana MAATOUK(Phénicie) 20.92
4 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 16.52
5 Omar KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 17.34
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamins (12-13)
 
 
300m
1 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) (1) 42.58 1 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) (2) 46.90
2 Andy SOMA(Antonins) 43.00 2 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 47.63
3 Marc MATTA(Antonins) 46.41 3 Claudia ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 48.38
4 Mario GHARIB(CSJ) 48.27 4 Chloe MOUJAES(Maristes) 53.15
5 Hamza SEBLINI(Phénicie) 48.29 5 Rim LABAN(Phénicie) 57.14
6 Omar KHAYAT(Inter-Lebanon) 49.20 6 Alaa JOUNI(Phénicie) 1:01.53
7 Michel ZAKA(Maristes) 53.66
8 Albert HAJJ(Maristes) 56.14
9 Hassan CHOUMAN(Phénicie) 1:00.46
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamins (12-13)
2New Agegroup Record for Benjamins (12-13)
 
 
1000m
1 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 3:09.86 1 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 3:23.19
2 Kevin ZOGHBI(Antonins) 3:13.41 2 Claudia ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 3:31.30
3 Rawad SAFIELDINE(Phénicie) 3:17.36 3 Joya FEGHALI(Antonins) 3:35.30
4 Anthony FEGHALI(Antonins) 3:19.66 4 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 3:52.39
5 Raja ASFOUR(Inter-Lebanon) 3:22.14 5 Rebecca NAJEM MEZHER(Maristes) 4:01.28
6 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 3:25.27 6 Wafaa YOUNES(Yaacoub) 4:22.98
7 Bassam HAYECK(Kalamoun) 3:28.98 7 Elissa SAKR(Louaizé) 4:27.67
8 Jean-Pierre SAADE(Louaizé) 3:30.67 8 Diana MASRI(Yaacoub) 4:42.22
9 Khaled HASSAN(Kalamoun) 3:32.8h
10 Nadim ZAAITER(Yaacoub) 3:32.9h
11 Iyad LABAN(Phénicie) 3:38.0h
12 Hassan CHALEK(Batroun Stars) 3:57.7h
13 Khaled CHALEK(Batroun Stars) 3:59.1h
14 Mohamad DIKA(Yaacoub) 4:11.8h
15 Michel ZAKA(Maristes) 4:23.2h
16 Michel KHOURY(Saoud) 4:44.8h
 
 
2000m
1 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 6:56.46 1 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 8:02.76
2 Kevin ZOGHBI(Antonins) 6:59.35 2 Joya FEGHALI(Antonins) 8:12.64
3 Rawad SAFIELDINE(Phénicie) 7:15.96 3 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 8:21.03
4 Anthony FEGHALI(Antonins) 7:27.79 4 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 8:33.43
5 Jean-Marc HAJJ(CSJ) 7:32.58 5 Elissa SAKR(Louaizé) 9:28.80
6 Jean-Pierre SAADE(Louaizé) 7:34.00 6 Alaa JOUNI(Phénicie) 9:31.51
7 Iyad LABAN(Phénicie) 7:47.16 7 Jana MAATOUK(Phénicie) 9:41.86
8 Georges KADI(Maristes) 8:05.13
9 Andre HAJJI(Maristes) 8:28.47
  +0.5 m/s | 0.650m
0.650m | -2.0 m/s  
50m H
1 Marc MATTA(Antonins) (1) 9.33 1 Mia-Rita KORTBAWI(Maristes) (2) 9.43
2 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 10.83
1Best Peformance for Benjamins (12-13)
2Best Peformance for Benjamines (12-13)
 
 
High Jump
1 Rayan DONIA(Maristes) 1.42 1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) (1) 1.48
2 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 1.42 2 Sarah ABOUD-JAOUDE(Maristes) 1.32
3 Andre SAWAYA(Maristes) 1.34 2 Christelle NAJEM(Maristes) 1.32
4 Alain JABBOUR(CSJ) 1.20 4 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 1.20
5 Andre HAJJ-ASSAF(Antonins) 1.05 5 Patol MADI(Batroun Stars) 1.15
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamines (12-13)
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 5.05 1 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 4.43
2 Rayan DONIA(Maristes) 4.83 2 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 4.17
3 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 4.65 3 Lynn ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 3.90
4 Noah BOUSTANY(Maristes) 4.49 4 Cynthia TEDDY(Maristes) 3.88
5 Andy SOMA(Antonins) 4.24 5 Karina MOUJAES(Inter-Lebanon) 3.71
 
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Joe AZAR(Maristes) (1) 9.38
(+1.2 m/s)
1 Christelle NAJEM(Maristes) (2) 8.69
2 Andre SAWAYA(Maristes) 8.53
(NWI)
2 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 8.12
3 Madi BATOUL(Batroun Stars) 7.70
4 Assia MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 7.70
1Best Peformance for Benjamins (12-13)
2Best Peformance for Benjamines (12-13)
  3kg
2kg  
Shot Put
1 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 10.08 1 Maria GHARZOUZI(CSJ) 10.24
2 Ali CHAHINE(Phénicie) 9.30 2 Jana HARB(Maristes) 8.78
3 Rayan SALMAN(Maristes) 8.78 3 Adriana FEGHALI(Antonins) 8.61
4 Georges TATARIAN(CSJ) 7.51 4 Alaa HAMMOUD(Blue Stars) 8.19
5 Andre HAJJ-ASSAF(Antonins) 4.85 5 Louana IBRAHIM(CSJ) 8.08
  1kg
600g  
Discus Throw
1 Marc-Anthony IBRAHIM(Maristes) (1) 23.54 1 Sara GHOSTINE(Maristes) (2) 15.13
2 Joe ACCOURY(Maristes) 16.61 2 Mia-Rita KORTBAWI(Maristes) 14.32
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamins (12-13)
2Best Peformance for Benjamines (12-13)
  3kg
 
Hammer Throw
1 Rayan SALMAN(Maristes) (1) 20.21
2 Bassam BOUSTANY(Maristes) 16.87
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamins (12-13)
  500g
400g  
Javelin Throw
1 Bassam BOUSTANY(Maristes) (2) 26.72 1 Adriana FEGHALI(Antonins) (1) 16.31
2 Marc-Anthony IBRAHIM(Maristes) 21.68 2 Gaelle ABOU-MOUSSA(Maristes) 13.20
3 Jana HARB(Maristes) 9.82
1Best Peformance for Benjamines (12-13)
2New Agegroup Record for Benjamins (12-13)
 
 
4x60m Relay
1 CSJ 31.47 1 CSJ 33.86
2 Antonins 32.91 2 Antonins 39.19
3 Maristes 32.99 3 Phénicie 43.98
4 Phénicie 38.30