2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2014 Clubs
Championship August 08-10, 2014
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  +0.0 m/s
NWI  
100m
1 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 11.22 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.15
2 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.23 2 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 12.77
3 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.33 3 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 13.37
4 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 11.49 4 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 13.60
5 Christophe BOULOS(Inter-Lebanon) 11.79 5 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 13.66
Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) DSQ
  +0.2 m/s
 
100m (Q1)
1 Christophe BOULOS(Inter-Lebanon) 11.62
2 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 11.71
3 Fadi FAWAZ(Ansar) 12.45
  +0.3 m/s
 
100m (Q2)
1 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.32
2 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.37
3 Rayan TARABAY(Inter-Lebanon) 11.85
4 Katchih KOMOROIAN(Homenetmen BH) 13.83
  +1.2 m/s
 
100m (Q3)
1 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 11.28
2 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.29
3 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 11.45
4 Haro SOROMONIAN(Homenetmen BH) 13.13
  +1.3 m/s
-0.7 m/s  
200m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 22.21 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 24.54
2 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 22.91 2 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 25.50
3 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 22.94 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 27.13
4 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 23.03 4 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 29.70
5 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 23.74 5 Farah HARB(Inter-Lebanon) 30.40
6 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 24.21 6 Nour MOUANNES(Maristes) 31.11
  +0.6 m/s
-0.6 m/s  
200m (Q1)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 22.95 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 26.66
2 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 23.22 2 Farah HARB(Inter-Lebanon) 29.49
3 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 23.88 3 Nour MOUANNES(Maristes) 29.92
4 Christophe BOULOS(Inter-Lebanon) 24.41 4 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 29.92
5 Krikor KOJAKOZIAN(Homenetmen BH) 25.99
6 Ziad HAJJ(Elite) 27.61
  +0.8 m/s
-0.8 m/s  
200m (Q2)
1 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 23.58 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 27.32
2 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 23.59 2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 28.88
3 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 23.88 3 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 30.21
 
 
400m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 49.31 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 56.06
2 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 49.42 2 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 1:01.16
3 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 51.77 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 1:02.31
4 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 52.22 4 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 1:05.47
5 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 52.59 5 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 1:11.53
6 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Phénicie) 54.34
 
 
800m
1 Khaled DENNAOUI(Army) 1:55.55 1 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 2:18.90
2 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 1:56.75 2 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:22.69
3 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 2:02.01 3 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 2:27.96
4 Daniel FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 2:04.93 4 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 2:34.35
5 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 2:06.03 5 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 2:39.55
6 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 2:09.21 6 Nour AWAR(Inter-Lebanon) 2:47.02
7 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Phénicie) 2:11.04 7 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:56.57
8 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:13.57 8 Tala FAKHOURY(Antonines) 3:05.83
 
 
1500m
1 Khaled DENNAOUI(Army) 3:56.45 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 4:51.83
2 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 4:18.73 2 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 4:58.28
3 Daniel FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 4:24.35 3 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 5:11.13
4 Habib HATEM(CSJ) 4:24.47 4 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 5:25.97
5 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 4:36.33 5 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 5:36.05
6 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 4:40.02
7 Antranik GHAZARIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 5:47.52
 
 
5000m
1 Bilal AWADA(Army) 15:45.54 1 Nicole ELIAS(Elite) 20:44.59
2 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 16:33.67 2 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 21:20.06
3 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Champions) 17:18.74 3 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 21:43.85
4 Mohamad TABBARA(Elite) 17:30.04 4 Elga TRAD(Elite) 22:21.46
5 Habib HATEM(CSJ) 18:00.78 5 Mariam HAIDAR(Phénicie) 24:58.71
6 Toufic CHAMMAS(Elite) 18:16.73 Sylvie ANTOUN(Blue Stars) DNF
7 Antoine GHANEM(CSJ) 21:02.97
8 Serge JOKJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 22:55.51
 
 
10000m
1 Omar ISSA(Army) 33:31.40 1 Nicole ELIAS(Elite) 43:12.70
2 Nicolas MARTA(Army) 33:31.41 2 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 46:05.23
3 Ali NAJDI(Phénicie) 43:44.00 3 Elga TRAD(Elite) 47:33.60
4 Mireille MATAR(Antonins) 50:48.60
5 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 1:02:50.03
 
0.838m | +0.5 m/s  
100m H
1 Laura SALIBA(Blue Stars) 17.18
2 Patil YAACOUBIAN(Antonines) 18.61
3 Tara KANJ(Antonines) 20.92
4 Mia-Rita KORTBAWI(Maristes) 28.12
  +0.6 m/s | 1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ali HAZER(Champions) 15.07
2 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 17.15
3 Hussein HUSSEINI(Champions) 17.30
4 Mortada RAMMAL(Ansar) 17.44
5 Hassan JAMAL(Ansar) 19.12
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Ali HAZER(Champions) (1) 52.95 1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1:11.53
2 Hussein HUSSEINI(Champions) 57.00 2 Laura SALIBA(Blue Stars) 1:16.28
3 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 57.12 3 Tara KANJ(Antonines) 1:19.70
4 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 57.13 4 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 1:31.92
5 Mortada RAMMAL(Ansar) 1:01.54
6 Hassan JAMAL(Ansar) 1:06.86
7 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 1:08.95
1New Lebanese Record
  0.914m
0.762m  
3000m SC
1 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 10:28.94 1 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 14:38.02
2 Hussein KAIS(Army) 10:29.70 2 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 15:27.66
3 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Champions) 10:34.19
4 Ali KASSAB(Phénicie) 11:55.82
5 Ibrahim OMEIS(Phénicie) 12:07.88
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 2.00 1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN(Maristes) 1.55
2 Mahdi IDAWI(Army) 1.90 2 Alik TABAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 1.48
3 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.87 3 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) 1.48
4 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 1.72 4 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1.38
5 Ali HALLAL(Champions) 1.68 5 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 1.38
6 Lamia DOUMIT(Maristes) 1.34
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 6.74 1 Sabine KHOURY(Inter-Lebanon) 5.34
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.17 2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 5.28
3 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 6.00 3 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.22
4 Fadi FAWAZ(Ansar) 5.71 4 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 4.79
5 Terro KASSABIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 5.05 5 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 4.78
6 Haro SOROMONIAN(Homenetmen BH) 5.05 6 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 4.51
7 Karim ITANI(Inter-Lebanon) 4.76 7 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 4.37
8 Chris BERODIAN(Homenetmen BH) 4.42
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 13.67 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 11.43
2 Ali DIRANI(Army) 13.40 2 Sabine KHOURY(Inter-Lebanon) 11.19
3 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 13.06 3 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 10.43
4 Joseph AZZI(CSJ) 12.27 4 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 9.30
5 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 12.07
6 Ali HALLAL(Champions) 11.52
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 15.31 1 Layal FATTOUH(Maristes Jbeil) 9.00
2 Georges HACHEM(Army) 13.53 2 Sara BECHARA(Maristes) 8.91
3 Alain SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 13.04 3 Karine NAGY(Inter-Lebanon) 8.44
4 Charbel SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 12.92 4 Nathalie MOUAWAD(Maristes) 8.02
5 Greg FREINJITCHIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 9.02 5 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 8.01
6 Jonathan JAMIL(Maristes Jbeil) 8.93 6 Lea LADKI(Inter-Lebanon) 6.12
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 42.04 1 Layal FATTOUH(Maristes Jbeil) 27.94
2 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 37.53 2 Nathalie MOUAWAD(Maristes) 23.26
3 Charbel SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 33.10 3 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 22.76
4 Joseph NASSAR(CSJ) 26.53 4 Sara BECHARA(Maristes) 22.05
5 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 25.47 5 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 19.90
6 Greg FREINJITCHIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 23.63
  7.260kg
4kg  
Hammer Throw
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 33.93 1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN(Maristes) 19.63
2 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 28.02
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI(Army) 53.28 1 Jeanette SAID(Inter-Lebanon) 36.56
2 Alain SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 43.28 2 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 28.94
3 Jad HARB(CSJ) 36.26 3 Karine NAGY(Inter-Lebanon) 25.51
4 Nader HAIDAR-AHMAD(Maristes Jbeil) 35.82
 
 
5000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 27:29.41
2 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 34:12.59
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 (Army)
Ahmad MOHSEN
Hamze HASSAN
Noureddine HADID
Chadi FARHAT
43.22 1 (CSJ)
Joelle FEGHALI
Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN
Céline KEYROUZ
Aziza SBEITI
49.63
2 (CSJ)
Michel ZEINATY
Mahmoud DAOU
Georges MATTA
Raphael SAMAHA
43.74 2 (Maristes)
Nour MOUANNES
Krystel SANEH
Christelle RAHMÉ
Léa OBEID
52.15
3 Champions 44.84 3 Inter-Lebanon 54.75
4 (Inter-Lebanon)
Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI
Rayan TARABAY
Christophe BOULOS
Najib AWAR
45.59 4 Antonines 57.30
5 Ansar 48.41 5 Ansar 1:02.08
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 Army 3:26.00 1 (CSJ)
Corine FREIHA
Nour ACHKAR
Rebecca KASSAB
Manal TAYAR
4:18.6h
2 CSJ 3:36.06 2 Phénicie 4:38.8h
3 Phénicie 3:39.75 3 (Maristes)
Chloé KARAM
Zoe DAGHER
Sandy KARAM
Sara-Jo KORTBAWI
4:44.5h
4 Ansar 3:47.08