2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2014 Minimes
Championship May 17-19, 2014
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Minimes (14-15)
Boys Girls
  +0.6 m/s
NWI  
80m
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 8.9h 1 Nour MOUANNES(Maristes) 10.85
2 Salim MOUKKADEM(CSJ) 9.1h 2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 11.05
3 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 9.5h 3 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 11.50
4 Georges SABA(Batroun Stars) 9.8h 4 Ayend Christ DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 11.75
5 Jean-Paul ASMAR(Maristes) 10.1h 5 Sarah GHOUL(Maristes) 12.28
Henry ALAM(Antonines) DNF 6 Grace MARDIROSSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 12.45
  NWI
NWI  
80m (Q1)
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) (1) 9.37 1 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 11.30
2 Salim MOUKKADEM(CSJ) 9.39 2 Ayend Christ DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 11.70
3 Georges SABA(Batroun Stars) 10.14 3 Sarah GHOUL(Maristes) 12.01
4 Henry ALAM(Antonines) 11.85 4 Line DIB(Antonines) 12.85
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15)
  NWI
NWI  
80m (Q2)
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 10.08 1 Nour MOUANNES(Maristes) 10.98
2 Jean-Paul ASMAR(Maristes) 10.52 2 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 11.67
3 Grace MARDIROSSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 12.21
4 Cleane ANTOUN(Antonines) 13.55
5 Nathalie TARABAY(Saoud) 14.98
  +0.5 m/s
+0.3 m/s  
150m
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) (1) 17.20 1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) (2) 19.75
2 Salim MOUKKADEM(CSJ) 17.23 2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 20.12
3 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 18.55 3 Ayend Christ DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 22.00
4 Georges SABA(Batroun Stars) 18.60 4 May ABOU-NADER(CSJ) 22.23
5 Maroun AOUN(Maristes) 20.29 5 Karen BACHOUR(Homenetmen Beirut) 24.62
Nabil YOUNES(Batroun Stars) DSQ 6 Selena ASSILY(Saoud) 32.00
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15)
2New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15)
  NWI
NWI  
150m (Q1)
1 Maroun AOUN(Maristes) 19.21 1 May ABOU-NADER(CSJ) 22.82
2 Nabil YOUNES(Batroun Stars) 19.37 2 Selena ASSILY(Saoud) 32.72
3 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 19.45 3 Gaelle NAHOUL(Saoud) 33.60
  NWI
NWI  
150m (Q2)
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 17.20 1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 19.97
2 Salim MOUKKADEM(CSJ) 17.70 2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 21.47
3 Georges SABA(Batroun Stars) 18.88 3 Ayend Christ DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 22.13
4 Karen BACHOUR(Homenetmen Beirut) 23.93
  NWI
 
150m (Q3)
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 20.68
2 Marwan MROUEH(Phénicie) 23.78
 
 
300m
1 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 42.98 1 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 47.32
2 Hadi NASRALLAH(Maristes) 44.97 2 Yara DOUMIT(CSJ) 50.77
3 Carl LEWIS(Louaizé) 45.11 3 Sarah GHOUL(Maristes) 50.89
4 Christopher NASSEH(CSJ) 46.17 4 Sara TRABOULSI(Phénicie) 53.08
5 Anthony JABER(Maristes) 47.36 5 Nathalie TARABAY(Saoud) 1:08.62
6 Rami LAHOUD(Saoud) 49.55
7 Dori SALIBA(Maristes Jbeil) 50.46
8 Ali FAWAZ(Phénicie) 51.23
9 Fadi LAHOUD(Saoud) 1:04.19
 
 
1000m
1 Mountaser HAMIYE(Elite) 2:59.4h 1 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 3:12.57
2 Mohamad KIFAH(Maan) 3:02.3h 2 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 3:31.87
3 Elie FARHAT(CSJ) 3:03.7h 3 Tia BARDAN(Phénicie) 3:33.18
4 Mohamad MOHSEN(Kalamoun) 3:04.2h 4 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 3:36.34
5 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 3:04.8h 5 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 3:45.11
6 Hadi NASRALLAH(Maristes) 3:11.2h 6 Nour AWAR(Inter-Lebanon) 3:48.43
7 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 3:13.8h 7 Tala SALAM(Inter-Lebanon) 3:50.58
8 Mahmoud ABDALLAH(Elite) 3:18.5h 8 Karen BACHOUR(Homenetmen Beirut) 3:57.91
9 Zein FARRAN(Phénicie) 3:18.7h 9 Rim LAZKANI(Maan) 3:58.00
10 Jad GEBRAEL(Louaizé) 4:06.6h 10 Jane-Marie CHADRAWI(Saoud) 5:41.95
 
 
2000m
1 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 6:35.35 1 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 7:19.71
2 Mohamad KAFFAH(Kalamoun) 6:39.47 2 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 7:34.33
3 Mohamad NAAMAN(Maan) 6:43.06 3 Tia BARDAN(Phénicie) 7:57.39
4 Mountaser HAMIYE(Elite) 6:57.55 4 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 8:06.50
5 Elie FARHAT(CSJ) 7:07.95 5 Tala SALAM(Inter-Lebanon) 8:09.85
6 Zein FARRAN(Phénicie) 1:11:14.95 6 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 8:36.57
7 Mohamad HASSAN(Kalamoun) 7:16.42
8 Jad GEBRAEL(Louaizé) 7:27.92
9 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 7:32.15
10 Hussein KASSAB(Phénicie) 8:09.07
11 Stéphan JABER(Maristes) 10:20.30
12 Christ PEROUDIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 10:22.11
13 Karim LAHOUD(Saoud) 10:23.30
14 Patrick GÉARA(Maristes) 10:23.42
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1.74 1 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) 1.45
2 Ziad GEARA(Maristes) 1.47 2 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 1.30
2 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.47 3 Ingrid CHAHINE(Maristes) 1.25
4 Elie MELKI(CSJ) 1.42 4 Arine TACHJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.25
4 Carlie ISKANDAR(CSJ) 1.25
6 Lucie NAJJAR(Inter-Lebanon) 1.20
7 Pamela HARB(Maristes) 1.15
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Maroun AOUN(Maristes) 5.21 1 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 4.37
2 Elie MELKI(CSJ) 5.20 2 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 4.28
3 Fadi MEZHER(Maristes) 5.05 3 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 4.02
4 Camil BOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 5.03 4 Marita MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 3.56
5 Karim ITANI(Inter-Lebanon) 4.97
6 Elie NEHME(Saoud) 4.04
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 11.63 1 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 9.39
2 Fadi MEZHER(Maristes) 11.25 2 Andrea ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 8.60
3 Karim ITANI(Inter-Lebanon) 11.02 3 Marita MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 7.66
4 Jose NOHRA(Batroun Stars) 10.90 4 Tania KARAKI(Maristes) 7.74
5 Camil BOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 10.51
6 Nehme KHALIFE(Maristes Jbeil) 10.20
  4kg
3kg  
Shot Put
1 Nabil YOUNES(Batroun Stars) 12.05 1 Nathalie MOUAWAD(Maristes) 9.93
2 Elias BOULOS(Maristes) 11.30 2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 9.18
3 Cyril DAGHER(CSJ) 11.16 3 Céline HAGOPIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 7.65
4 Charbel KHOURY(Maristes) 10.94 4 Laetitia KHOURY(Maristes) 7.45
5 Georges HAGOPIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 8.99 5 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 6.52
6 Roudy MOUKAWEM(Maristes Jbeil) 7.03 6 Ingham CHEHAB(Ansar) 6.47
7 Tareck SAADOU(Ansar) 6.91
  1.25kg
800g  
Discus Throw
1 Joseph NASSAR(CSJ) (1) 33.01 1 Nathalie MOUAWAD(Maristes) (2) 29.18
2 Joseph HABCHI(Maristes) 32.60 2 Elissa SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 23.72
3 Roni BEJJANI(CSJ) 31.35 3 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 23.24
4 Marwan MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 24.64 4 Talia ABI-NASSIF(Maristes) 16.91
5 Hussein AMMAR(Ansar) 23.19 5 Marina CHAMSI(CSJ) 16.31
6 Roudi MADI(Maristes) 18.27
1Best Performance for Minimes (14-15) Boys
2Best Peformance for Minimes (15-16) Agegroup
  600g
500g  
Javelin Throw
1 Roni BEJJANI(CSJ) 36.64 1 Andrea ZMOKHOL(CSJ) (1) 15.96
2 Joseph NASSAR(CSJ) 36.39 2 May ABOU-NADER(CSJ) 12.35
3 Joseph HABCHI(Maristes) 23.43
1Best Peformance for Minimes (15-16) Agegroup
 
 
3000m W
1 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) (1) 19:51.81
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15)
 
 
4x80m Relay
1 CSJ 38.0h 1 CSJ 44.06
2 Maristes 39.0h 2 Maristes 44.21
3 Batroun Stars 40.5h 3 Inter-Lebanon 48.43
4 Phénicie 45.4h 4 Batroun Stars 53.00
5 Saoud 46.0h
6 Louaizé 46.3h