2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2014 Juniors
Championship May 17-19, 2014
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Juniors (18-19)
Men Women
  +0.6 m/s
+0.5 m/s  
100m
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.09 1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.47
2 Rayan TARABAY(Inter-Lebanon) 11.60
3 Rony NASR(Antonins) 11.65
4 Michel MURR(Inter-Lebanon) 11.80
  +0.3 m/s
-0.6 m/s  
200m
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 22.46 1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 28.00
2 Rayan TARABAY(Inter-Lebanon) 23.24 2 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 28.99
3 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 23.69 3 Lea LADKI(Inter-Lebanon) 30.50
4 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 24.34 4 Elizabeth DIB(Maristes Jbeil) 31.86
5 Sami NAKHOUL(Maristes Jbeil) 25.94
 
 
400m
1 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 51.16 1 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 1:08.07
2 Ibrahim OMEIS(Phénicie) 54.12
3 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 54.38
4 Michel MURR(Inter-Lebanon) 57.46
 
 
800m
1 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 2:08.99 1 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 2:36.13
2 Georges HADDAD(Maristes) 2:11.61
3 Najib AWAR(Inter-Lebanon) 2:12.80
4 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Phénicie) 2:17.57
5 Abdel-Rahman MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 2:22.50
6 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 2:24.26
7 Elie BILAFJI(Homenetmen Beirut) 2:24.68
8 Antranik GHAZARIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 2:25.00
9 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 2:25.97
 
 
1500m
1 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 4:33.6h 1 Serena CHIHA(CSJ) 5:31.9h
2 Mostapha HARB(Phénicie) 4:37.0h 2 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 5:40.7h
3 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 4:43.2h 3 Noelle SARKIS(CSJ) 7:35.4h
4 Georges HADDAD(Maristes) 4:44.5h
5 Abdel-Rahman MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 4:48.4h
6 Ghadi HAMAD(Kalamoun) 4:52.3h
7 Ali CHAHINE(Kalamoun) 4:54.0h
8 Najib AWAR(Inter-Lebanon) 4:54.3h
9 Ali AZALEDDINE(Ansar) 4:58.4h
10 Antoine GHANEM(CSJ) 5:08.9h
 
 
5000m
1 Mostapha HARB(Phénicie) 18:22.37 1 Serena CHIHA(CSJ) 21:23.8h
2 Ali CHAHINE(Kalamoun) 18:29.23 2 Noelle SARKIS(CSJ) 30:41.3h
3 Abas HARB(Phénicie) 18:29.42
4 Moustapha KHALIL(Elite) 18:54.49
5 Ghadi HAMAD(Kalamoun) 18:58.67
6 Ali AZALEDDINE(Ansar) 19:45.45
7 Antoine GHANEM(CSJ) 20:43.2h
 
0.838m | -1.4 m/s  
100m H
1 Tara KANJ(Antonines) 21.34
  -0.2 m/s | 0.991m
 
110m H
1 Mortada RAMMAL(Ansar) 17.43
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Mortada RAMMAL(Ansar) 1:01.41 1 Tara KANJ(Antonines) 1:20.43
2 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 1:28.22
  0.914m
 
3000m SC
1 Ibrahim OMEIS(Phénicie) 11:46.3h
2 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Phénicie) 12:17.3h
 
 
High Jump
1 Jad KHALIL(Maristes) 1.80
2 Serge DEJTCHEKINIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.76
3 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 1.68
4 Georges KHALIFE(Maristes) 1.63
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 6.05 1 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 4.95
2 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 5.55
3 Terro KASSABIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 4.78
4 Antranik GHAZARIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 4.57
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 11.53 1 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 10.85
2 Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 10.63 2 Lea LADKI(Inter-Lebanon) 8.99
  6kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Alain SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) (1) 15.35 1 Chadia KALTCHIRIAN(CSJ) 7.36
2 Maroun RIZK(Maristes Jbeil) 12.33
3 Marc ABI-KARAM(Maristes) 10.86
4 Jonathan JAMIL(Maristes Jbeil) 9.95
5 Jad HARB(CSJ) 9.70
1New Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19)
  1.750kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Maroun RIZK(Maristes Jbeil) 31.14 1 Fatme SAFSOUF(Ansar) 20.24
2 Jonathan JAMIL(Maristes Jbeil) 25.82 2 Rea CHEHAB(Antonines) 10.80
3 Philippe KACHOUCH(CSJ) 18.87 3 Houri SOFIAN(Antonines) 6.40
  700g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Alain SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 43.24 1 Chadia KALTCHIRIAN(CSJ) 20.90
2 Jad HARB(CSJ) 40.56 2 Rea CHEHAB(Antonines) 9.67
3 Nader HAIDAR-AHMAD(Maristes Jbeil) 38.68 3 Houri SOFIAN(Antonines) 6.15
4 Sami HALABI(Antonins) 35.46
5 Walid OKEIBI(Inter-Lebanon) 33.30
6 Walid KARAM(CSJ) 32.85
 
 
5000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 27:09.02
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 CSJ 45.83 1 CSJ 55.71
2 Inter-Lebanon 46.05 2 Antonines 1:05.29
3 Maristes Jbeil 50.3h
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 Phénicie 3:45.73 1 CSJ 5:18.30
2 CSJ 3:58.11
3 Homenetmen Beirut 4:01.23