2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2014 Individuel
Championship June 26-28, 2014
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  -1.1 m/s
-0.8 m/s  
100m
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.10 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.29
2 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.11 2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 12.78
3 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 11.20 3 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 12.83
4 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.27 4 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 13.12
5 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 11.49 5 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.18
6 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 11.55 6 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 13.30
  +1.0 m/s
+0.3 m/s  
100m (Q1)
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.06 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 13.01
2 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.15 2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 13.30
3 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.30 3 Bethany NASRALLAH(Inter-Lebanon) 14.29
4 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 11.58
5 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 11.83
6 Raja BARAKAT(Antonines) 12.52
  +2.0 m/s
+0.6 m/s  
100m (Q2)
1 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 11.29 1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 12.78
2 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 11.40 2 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 13.61
3 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 11.43 3 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 14.03
4 Michel MURR(Inter-Lebanon) 11.81 4 Sirène SARKISSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 14.75
5 Ali MANSOUR(Antonines) 11.82
6 Chant KEVORKIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 13.15
 
+2.0 m/s  
100m (Q3)
1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.09
2 Lea DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 13.43
3 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 13.64
4 Nour MOUANNES(Maristes) 14.02
5 Ayend Christ DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 14.60
 
+2.4 m/s  
100m (Q4)
1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.30
2 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 13.11
3 Christine DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 13.73
4 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 14.43
 
+0.4 m/s  
200m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 21.90
(-0.1 m/s)
1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 24.42
2 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 22.21
(-0.1 m/s)
2 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 25.26
3 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 22.23
(-0.1 m/s)
3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 27.38
4 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 22.80
(-0.1 m/s)
4 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 27.80
5 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 22.94
(-0.1 m/s)
5 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 29.33
Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) DSQ 6 Farah HARB(Inter-Lebanon) 29.42
  +0.8 m/s
+0.1 m/s  
200m (Q1)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 22.60 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 26.44
2 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 22.75 2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 27.80
3 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 22.87 3 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 28.30
4 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 24.30 4 Sara TAFLA(Phénicie) 29.80
5 Raja BARAKAT(Antonines) 25.42 5 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 31.00
  +0.9 m/s
+1.0 m/s  
200m (Q2)
1 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 22.00 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 26.52
2 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 22.44 2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 29.23
3 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 22.79 3 Farah HARB(Inter-Lebanon) 29.74
4 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 23.92 4 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 30.86
5 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 25.70
 
 
400m
1 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 49.10 1 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 57.58
2 Noureddine HADID(Army) 49.33 2 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 1:02.16
3 Ali HAZER(Champions) 49.68 3 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 1:03.37
4 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 50.44 4 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 1:05.73
5 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 50.73 5 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 1:07.59
6 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 51.38 6 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 1:08.28
7 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 54.43 7 Farah HARB(Inter-Lebanon) 1:13.81
8 Bilal ABOU-SAID(CSJ) 55.34
9 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 57.42
10 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 58.15
 
 
800m
1 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 1:54.82 1 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 2:15.34
2 Khaled DENNAOUI(Army) 1:56.28 2 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:21.85
3 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 2:03.55 3 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 2:28.72
4 Daniel FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 2:05.26 4 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 2:41.94
5 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:17.27 5 Nour AWAR(Inter-Lebanon) 2:45.19
6 Elie PLAVJI(Homenetmen Beirut) 2:35.42 6 Tala FAKHOURY(Antonines) 3:04.63
Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) DSQ
 
 
1500m
1 Khaled DENNAOUI(Army) 3:56.78 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 5:07.8h
2 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 4:06.37 2 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 5:57.2h
3 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 4:07.75
4 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Champions) 4:10.55
5 Saleh ZAAITER(Champions) 4:25.67
6 Daniel FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 4:25.95
7 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 4:37.27
8 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 4:43.29
9 Elie PLAVJI(Homenetmen Beirut) 5:21.45
10 Chris BERODIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 6:26.45
 
 
5000m
1 Nicolas MARTA(Army) 15:40.76 1 Sylvie ANTOUN(Blue Stars) 21:51.09
2 Bilal AWADA(Army) 15:46.00 2 Nicole ELIAS(Elite) 22:13.34
3 Omar ISSA(Army) 15:51.31 3 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 22:51.82
4 Hamze MAHMOUD(Army) 16:07.17 4 Mireille MATAR(Antonins) 25:01.36
5 Zaher ZEINEDDINE(Army) 16:52.39 5 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 27:31.04
6 Habib HATEM(CSJ) 17:45.69
7 Rachid IDRISS(Blue Stars) 19:41.71
8 Mahmoud TALEB(Maan) 21:07.22
9 Said KARAM(CSJ) 22:48.05
 
 
10000m
1 Bilal AWADA(Army) 33:13.54 1 Nicole ELIAS(Elite) 43:57.2h
2 Nicolas MARTA(Army) 33:17.80 2 Nadine KALOT(Inter-Lebanon) 46:00.3h
3 Omar ISSA(Army) 34:15.65 3 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 48:31.6h
4 Houri SOFIAN(Antonines) 52:11.3h
5 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 55:54.4h
 
0.838m | -0.1 m/s  
100m H
1 Laura SALIBA(Blue Stars) 17.03
2 Patil YAACOUBIAN(Antonines) 19.21
3 Tara KANJ(Antonines) 19.98
  -1.8 m/s | 1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ali HAZER(Champions) 15.35
2 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 17.15
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Ali HAZER(Champions) 53.81 1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1:11.75
2 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 59.25 2 Patil YAACOUBIAN(Antonines) 1:15.72
3 Hussein HUSSEINI(Champions) 1:02.79 3 Tara KANJ(Antonines) 1:19.70
4 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 1:09.20
5 Antranik GHAZARIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1:11.41
6 Chris BERODIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1:27.36
  0.914m
0.762m  
3000m SC
1 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 10:01.18 1 Hoda AWADI(Maan) 13:33.47
2 Hussein KAIS(Army) 10:20.03 2 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 14:51.12
3 Mohamad AJAMY(Army) 10:41.87
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 1.93 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 1.50
2 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.91 2 Vera TERRO(Antonines) 1.38
3 Mahdi IDAWI(Army) 1.83 3 Mia-Rita KORTBAWI(Maristes) 1.25
4 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.79
5 Serge DEJTCHEKINIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.77
6 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1.77
7 Ali HALLAL(Champions) 1.75
8 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 1.63
9 Haro SOROMONIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.54
10 Ramzi MROUCH(Inter-Lebanon) 1.51
11 Ali FARAJ(Inter-Lebanon) 1.48
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 7.02 1 Sabine KHOURY(Inter-Lebanon) 5.27
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.36 2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 5.25
3 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 6.06 3 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.22
4 Gerges ABI-ASSAF(Maristes Jbeil) 5.93 4 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 4.94
5 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 5.75 5 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 4.77
6 Mahdi IDAWI(Army) 5.53 6 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.44
7 Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 5.49 7 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 4.23
8 Chant KEVORKIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 5.05 8 Vera TERRO(Antonines) 4.16
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 13.51 1 Sabine KHOURY(Inter-Lebanon) 11.40
2 Ali DIRANI(Army) 13.24 2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 11.02
3 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 12.59 3 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 9.22
4 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 12.40 4 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.78
5 Ali HALLAL(Champions) 12.00 5 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 8.63
6 Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 11.21
7 Karim ITANI(Inter-Lebanon) 10.74
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 16.30 1 Layal FATTOUH(Maristes Jbeil) 9.05
2 Georges HACHEM(Army) 13.70 2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 8.98
3 Alain SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 13.65 3 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 7.91
4 Charbel SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 13.15
5 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 12.14
6 Fikan SAVEDJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 10.65
7 Greg FREINJITCHIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 9.46
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 43.16 1 Layal FATTOUH(Maristes Jbeil) 26.58
2 Badri OBEID(Army) 42.57 2 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 22.34
3 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 36.87 3 Sara BECHARA(Maristes) 21.40
4 Charbel SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 36.21 4 Marie SEMRANI(Maristes) 18.88
  7.260kg
 
Hammer Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 35.05
2 Badri OBEID(Army) 34.95
3 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 26.90
4 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI(Army) 26.80
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI(Army) 54.40 1 Jeanette SAID(Inter-Lebanon) 35.28
2 Alain SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 47.20 2 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 28.58
3 Ayman ACCACHE(Army) 44.88 3 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 26.35
4 Layal FATTOUH(Maristes Jbeil) 26.23
 
 
5000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 28:23.38
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 Army 43.0h 1 CSJ 49.8h
2 CSJ 44.2h 2 Inter-Lebanon 50.0h
3 Maristes 53.5h
4 Antonines 1:15.7h
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 (Army)
Ahmad MOHSEN
Hassan MANSOUR
Khaled MANSOUR
Noureddine HADID
3:22.11 1 (CSJ)
Manal TAYAR
Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN
Joelle FEGHALI
Aziza SBEITI
4:22.66
2 (CSJ)
Raphael SAMAHA
Daniel BASSOUS
Ali FNEICH
Anthony MIKHAEL
3:31.88 2 (Antonines)
Tala FAKHOURY
Patil YAACOUBIAN
Tara KANJ
Houri SOFIAN
5:06.14