2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2014 Cadets
Championship May 17-19, 2014
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Cadets (16-17)
Boys Girls
  +0.3 m/s
-0.8 m/s  
100m
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 11.44 1 Lea DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 13.24
2 Mourad YOUNES(Inter-Lebanon) 11.69 2 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 13.58
3 Michel SEMRANI(CSJ) 12.04 3 Farah HARB(Inter-Lebanon) 13.88
4 Ahmad SABRA(Ansar) 12.44 4 Maya HILALI(Blue Stars) 14.24
5 Fadi FAWAZ(Ansar) 12.55 5 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 14.64
6 Ali FARAJ(Inter-Lebanon) 12.82 6 Mirna SABBAGH(Ansar) 14.96
  NWI
NWI  
100m (Q1)
1 Michel SEMRANI(CSJ) 12.16 1 Lea DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 13.49
2 Fadi FAWAZ(Ansar) 12.23 2 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 14.61
3 Massoud YOUNES(Maristes Jbeil) 13.48 3 Celine SARKISSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 14.98
  NWI
NWI  
100m (Q2)
1 Ali FARAJ(Inter-Lebanon) 12.84 1 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 13.79
2 Gilles HOAYECK(Blue Stars) 13.03 2 Farah HARB(Inter-Lebanon) 14.05
Hassan HALLAL(Antonins) DSQ 3 Maya HILALI(Blue Stars) 14.07
4 Mirna SABBAGH(Ansar) 14.62
  NWI
 
100m (Q3)
1 Ahmad SABRA(Ansar) 12.54
2 Robert HADCHITI(Blue Stars) 13.50
  NWI
 
100m (Q4)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 11.59
2 Mourad YOUNES(Inter-Lebanon) 12.01
  NWI
+0.8 m/s  
200m
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 23.24 1 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 29.07
2 Hassan HALLAL(Antonins) 24.39 2 Bethany NASRALLAH(Inter-Lebanon) 30.00
3 Mourad YOUNES(Inter-Lebanon) 25.07 3 Mia KHAZEN(CSJ) 30.21
4 Ramzi MAROUCH(Inter-Lebanon) 26.1h 4 Nour RAMADAN(Inter-Lebanon) 30.60
Michel SEMRANI(CSJ) DNF
Alain BEHLOK(Blue Stars) DSQ
  NWI
 
200m (Q1)
1 Alain BEHLOK(Blue Stars) 27.40
2 Mohamad TAKO(Ansar) 28.68
3 Massoud YOUNES(Maristes Jbeil) 28.90
  NWI
 
200m (Q2)
1 Mourad YOUNES(Inter-Lebanon) 25.01
2 Said ZAATAR(Phénicie) 26.66
  NWI
 
200m (Q3)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 24.71
  NWI
 
200m (Q4)
1 Hassan HALLAL(Antonins) 24.49
2 Michel SEMRANI(CSJ) 26.14
3 Ramzi MAROUCH(Inter-Lebanon) 26.63
4 Alexandre KANJ(Antonines) 28.77
 
 
400m
1 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 57.72 1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1:03.34
2 Carlo KARAM(CSJ) 58.23 2 Taghrid NAAMAN(Maan) 1:06.78
3 Pierre KOSSEIFI(Antonins) 1:01.42 3 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 1:10.63
4 Nidal SAAB(Blue Stars) 1:02.08 4 Farah HARB(Inter-Lebanon) 1:12.34
5 Mohamad TAKO(Ansar) 1:03.40 5 Sarah KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 1:13.69
6 Yves HOAYECK(Blue Stars) 1:03.50 6 Sara MOFREJ(Louaizé) 1:18.72
 
 
800m
1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:21.57
2 Taghrid NAAMAN(Maan) 2:38.90
3 Sarah KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 2:42.95
4 Sara MOFREJ(Louaizé) 2:56.98
5 Mia KHAZEN(CSJ) 2:59.96
6 Rodina HAMADE(Maan) 3:03.95
7 Stéphanie DABEH(Ansar) 3:15.70
8 Maissa NASSAR(CSJ) 3:17.56
9 Mona ABI-KHALIL(Blue Stars) 3:40.90
10 Bann HAJJAR(Blue Stars) 3:53.40
 
 
1500m
1 Daniel FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 4:26.82 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 5:01.74
2 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 4:33.85 2 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 5:34.28
3 Ali KASSAB(Phénicie) 4:37.16 3 Rayan MAMLOUK(Phénicie) 6:11.66
4 Abdallah GHATTAS(Maristes) 4:52.4h 4 Hiba BARDAN(Phénicie) 6:17.4h
5 Ahmad BARDAN(Elite) 4:53.7h 5 Elissa HARB(Elite) 6:38.8h
6 Dori FEGHALI(CSJ) 4:55.9h 6 Caroline MINA(CSJ) 7:11.2h
7 Naregue ARSLANIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 5:28.3h 7 Nora FARRAN(Tadamon) 7:35.2h
8 Raphael BEJJANI(Antonines) 5:28.5h
9 Mourad ABDALLAH(Batroun Stars) 5:38.4h
10 Elie WAZEN(Antonines) 6:05.2h
 
 
3000m
1 Ali KASSAB(Phénicie) 10:38.73 1 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 12:02.05
2 Dori FEGHALI(CSJ) 10:51.38 2 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 12:44.20
3 Georges ISSA(Louaizé) 10:57.64 3 Rayan MAMLOUK(Phénicie) 13:32.72
4 Charbel MERHEB(Antonins) 11:04.42 4 Hiba BARDAN(Phénicie) 13:40.42
5 Ismail KASSEM(Phénicie) 11:59.95 5 Elissa HARB(Elite) 14:40.30
6 Roger CHACCOUR(CSJ) 12:26.15 6 Caroline MINA(CSJ) 16:20.02
  +0.7 m/s | 0.914m
 
110m H
1 Hassan JAMAL(Ansar) 17.89
  0.914m
0.762m  
2000m SC
1 Mohamad FAWAZ(Phénicie) 7:19.98 1 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 9:06.09
2 Mohamad KASSAB(Phénicie) 8:23.01
 
 
High Jump
1 Ghady ABOU-JAOUDE(Maristes) 1.68 1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1.38
2 Roger CHACCOUR(CSJ) 1.53 2 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1.34
2 Ramzi MAROUCH(Inter-Lebanon) 1.53 3 Rasha DOUMIT(Maristes) 1.26
4 Yves KARA(Maristes) 1.53 4 Danielle KARAM(CSJ) 1.14
5 Ali FARAJ(Inter-Lebanon) 1.48
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 5.73 1 Lea DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 4.51
2 Polad ALI(Kalamoun) 5.66 2 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 4.40
3 Ahmad SABRA(Ansar) 5.37 3 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 4.13
4 Elie DEKMARJIAN(Maristes Jbeil) 5.33 4 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 4.04
5 Hassan JAMAL(Ansar) 5.22 5 Tatiana LABBOUS(Maristes) 3.90
6 Ralph ZEENY(Batroun Stars) 5.09
7 Elie BOUSTANY(Louaizé) 4.36
8 Ali HUSSEINI(Blue Stars) 4.08
Robert HADCHITI(Blue Stars) NM
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 12.25 1 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 9.35
2 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 11.92 2 Bethany NASRALLAH(Inter-Lebanon) 9.08
3 Christopher YOUNES(Maristes) 11.38 3 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.76
4 Elie DEKMARJIAN(Maristes Jbeil) 11.02 4 Calvin TANIOS(Maristes) 8.66
5 Ralph ZEENY(Batroun Stars) 10.99 5 Nour RAMADAN(Inter-Lebanon) 8.00
6 Hadi HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 10.84
  5kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Ali SAFYEDDINE(Phénicie) 11.66 1 Dolly DOUMANI(Maristes) 8.50
2 Hadi HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 11.60 2 Mélanie KHATTAR(Maristes) 7.98
3 Greg FREINJITCHIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 10.59 3 Maya HILALI(Blue Stars) 7.89
4 Theo KALTARACHIAN(CSJ) 10.42 4 Yasmine MOUSSALI(Inter-Lebanon) 7.23
5 Peter SOKHN(Blue Stars) 9.97 5 Yasmine HAIDAR(Inter-Lebanon) 6.13
6 Paul ASMAR(Blue Stars) 9.83
7 Massaad NASRALLAH(Antonins) 9.40
8 Elie FREIHA(Louaizé) 9.19
9 Youssef AOUN(Maristes) 9.10
10 Nael Selman(Phénicie) 9.09
11 Mohamad ROUFAHI(Ansar) 8.28
  1.5kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Elik YOUNES(Maristes) 26.34 1 Dolly DOUMANI(Maristes) 16.01
2 Michel IBRAHIM(Maristes) 19.87 2 Mélanie KHATTAR(Maristes) 15.65
3 Yasmine HAIDAR(Inter-Lebanon) 11.01
4 Dalia DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 9.06
  700g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Kevin CHAMI(Antonins) 35.32
2 Charbel BECHARA(Maristes Jbeil) 34.49
3 Rayan HALABI(Antonins) 34.18
4 Christopher YOUNES(Maristes) 27.64
5 Theo KALTARACHIAN(CSJ) 24.59
 
 
1000m Medley
1 CSJ 2:11.4h 1 CSJ 3:36.5h
2 Phénicie 2:12.7h 2 Phénicie 2:56.5h
3 Inter-Lebanon 2:15.8h 3 Louaizé 3:10.0h
4 Maristes 2:20.1h
5 Maristes Jbeil 2:24.9h
6 Louaizé 2:32.0h