2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2014 Benjamins
Championship May 22-23, 2014
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Benjamins (12-13)
Boys Girls
  -0.2 m/s
-0.5 m/s  
60m
1 Charbel MTANIOS(Antonins) 8.08 1 Christine DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 8.38
2 Ralph HADCHITI(CSJ) 8.10 2 Eve DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 8.78
3 Samir ABI-NAJEM(Maristes) 8.30 3 Sarah ABOUD-JAOUDE(Maristes) 8.80
4 Amer HAIDAR(Yaacoub) 8.52 4 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 9.12
5 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.56 5 Lynn ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 9.31
6 Wadih TANNOURY(Antonins) 8.61 6 Maria KLINK(Maristes) 9.59
  +0.1 m/s
+0.4 m/s  
60m (Q1)
1 Ralph HADCHITI(CSJ) 8.23 1 Christine DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 8.35
2 Samir ABI-NAJEM(Maristes) 8.32 2 Lynn ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 9.24
3 Hadi HAIDAR(Yaacoub) 9.03 3 Maria KLINK(Maristes) 9.40
4 Abkar HRAYER(Homenetmen Beirut) 9.49
5 Ali AWADA(Kalaa) 9.24
5 Elias ABI-ELIAS(Saoud) 10.47
  +0.9 m/s
+1.4 m/s  
60m (Q2)
1 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.51 1 Sarah ABOUD-JAOUDE(Maristes) 8.78
2 Wadih TANNOURY(Antonins) 8.60 2 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 8.93
3 Elio SAMAHA(Maristes) 8.60 3 Talia ABOU-KHALIL(Saoud) 11.35
4 Samir YOUNES(Saoud) 9.06
  +1.6 m/s
+2.8 m/s  
60m (Q3)
1 Charbel MTANIOS(Antonins) 8.07 1 Eve DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 8.35
2 Amer HAIDAR(Yaacoub) 8.36 2 Loubna CHEHAB(Ansar) 9.45
3 Hadi TOUFAILI(Kalaa) 9.34 3 Carmen SAAD(Antonins) 9.72
4 Omar KHAYAT(Inter-Lebanon) 9.66 4 Jana HADDAD(Saoud) 11.18
  NWI
NWI  
120m
1 Charbel MTANIOS(Antonins) 15.39 1 Aya ZOGHBI(CSJ) 17.27
2 Ralph HADCHITI(CSJ) 15.62 2 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 17.32
3 Samir ABI-NAJEM(Maristes) 15.65 3 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 17.52
4 Wadih TANNOURY(Antonins) 16.58 4 Sasha KHAYAT(CSJ) 17.83
5 Joseph SOUEIDI(Maristes) 17.21 5 Maria KLINK(Maristes) 18.85
6 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 17.42 6 Rim TOUFAILI(Kalaa) 18.99
  +0.1 m/s
+0.2 m/s  
120m (Q1)
1 Charbel MTANIOS(Antonins) 15.52 1 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 17.36
2 Samir ABI-NAJEM(Maristes) 15.86 2 Aya ZOGHBI(CSJ) 17.67
3 Wadih TANNOURY(Antonins) 16.64 3 Maria KLINK(Maristes) 18.70
4 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 17.14 4 Rim TOUFAILI(Kalaa) 18.81
5 Rached JAAFAR(Phénicie) 20.23
  +0.3 m/s
+1.1 m/s  
120m (Q2)
1 Ralph HADCHITI(CSJ) 15.92 1 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 17.30
1 Joseph SOUEIDI(Maristes) 17.23 2 Sasha KHAYAT(CSJ) 17.86
3 Ali MOUSSA(Kalaa) 18.04 3 Marina BOU-TANOUS(Homenetmen Beirut) 19.17
4 Mohamad AYOUB(Kalaa) 20.88 4 Rim LABAN(Phénicie) 20.73
5 Myriam SALEH(Kalaa) 21.23
 
 
300m
1 Hamze YAGHI(Kalamoun) (1) 43.78 1 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) (2) 48.79
2 Marc MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 44.81 2 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 49.35
3 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 45.10 3 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 49.98
4 Ali KANAAN(Antonins) 48.32 4 Line DIB(Maan) 50.22
5 Ali MOUSSA(Kalaa) 48.59 5 Lynn ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 50.40
6 Marc MATTA(Antonins) 48.09 6 Carmen SAAD(Antonins) 56.24
7 Ali CHAHINE(Phénicie) 48.75 7 Jana ABDALLAH(Phénicie) 58.56
8 Mario CHAMIYE(CSJ) 49.89 8 Myriam SALEH(Kalaa) 1:01.43
9 Thierry JABER(Maristes) 55.74 9 Yolla BEZOUNI(Phénicie) 1:08.36
10 Bassam HAYECK(Kalamoun) 55.74
11 Mohamad OUTA(Kalaa) 56.24
12 Hassan SABBAH(Phénicie) 57.85
1Best Performance for Benjamins (12-13)
2Best Performance for Benjamines (12-13)
 
 
1000m
1 Hamze YAGHI(Kalamoun) 3:06.67 1 Fatme ZAATARI(Ansar) 3:32.73
2 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 3:11.29 2 Tara KHAZEN(CSJ) 3:40.69
3 Kevin ZOGHBI(Antonins) 3:17.40 3 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 3:45.28
4 Joe HADDAD(Maristes) 3:18.16 4 Rebecca MEZHER(Maristes) 3:45.99
5 Mario IRANI(CSJ) 3:19.49 5 Zeinab CHAHINE(Phénicie) 4:09.66
6 Anthony FEGHALI(Antonins) 3:30.64 6 Bouchra ZEIN(Phénicie) 4:13.90
7 Rawad SAFIELDINE(Phénicie) 3:36.00 7 Serena HAYECK(Homenetmen BH) 4:22.54
8 Walid KHOURY(Homenetmen Beirut) 3:39.25 8 Wafaa YOUNES(Yaacoub) 4:34.49
9 Khalil BACHAN(Phénicie) 3:43.63 9 Diana MASRI(Yaacoub) 4:34.54
10 Michel FEGHALI(Maristes) 3:56.27
11 Abkar HRAYER(Homenetmen Beirut) 4:02.9h
12 Hassan CHELOK(Batroun Stars) 4:19.2h
 
 
2000m
1 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 7:00.2h 1 Tara KHAZEN(CSJ) 7:46.47
2 Kevin ZOGHBI(Antonins) 7:11.0h 2 Fatme ZAATARI(Ansar) 7:48.88
3 Anthony FEGHALI(Antonins) 7:25.5h 3 Rebecca MEZHER(Maristes) 8:10.14
4 Edouard SLEIMAN(Maristes) 7:37.9h 4 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 8:15.13
5 Bassam HAYECK(Kalamoun) 7:40.0h 5 Bouchra ZEIN(Phénicie) 9:16.21
6 Rawad SAFIELDINE(Phénicie) 7:44.4h 6 Alaa JOUNI(Phénicie) 9:36.80
7 Ahmad MTAYREK(Phénicie) 7:47.0h
8 Radwan LAZKANI(Maan) 8:00.8h
 
 
High Jump
1 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 1.35 1 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 1.27
2 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 1.30 2 Sarah ABOUD-JAOUDE(Maristes) 1.18
3 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 1.30 2 Mia-Rita KORTBAWI(Maristes) 1.18
4 Charbel ELIAS(Batroun Stars) 1.25 4 Maria ZAGHZAGHI(CSJ) 1.13
5 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 1.20
6 Thomas ABOU-KHALIL(Antonins) 1.10
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 4.64 1 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 4.50
2 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 4.53 2 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 4.33
3 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 4.21 3 Christine DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 4.24
4 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 4.20 4 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 4.19
5 Ali AWADA(Kalaa) 4.08 5 Mia-Rita KORTBAWI(Maristes) 4.05
6 Ali CHAL(Kalaa) 3.87 6 Eve DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 3.80
7 Jad MOUKARZEL(Antonins) 3.83 7 Marina BOU-TANOUS(Homenetmen Beirut) 3.70
8 Nadine RAAD(Kalaa) 3.67
  3kg
2kg  
Shot Put
1 Gebran SCAF(CSJ) 10.44 1 Katia CHEKRI(Maristes) 9.63
2 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 9.75 2 Laurdice FRANCIS(Batroun Stars) 9.00
3 Hadi TOUFAILI(Kalaa) 9.31 3 Hilari ZAAITER(Kalaa) 8.72
4 Ralph AYOUB(CSJ) 9.25 4 Melena HACHIME(Maristes) 8.68
5 Yassin HALABI(Antonins) 9.22 5 Maria GHARZOUZI(CSJ) 8.22
6 Jad SAADE(Maristes) 8.46 6 Laura TAWK(CSJ) 7.40
7 Hassan LAMINE(Kalaa) 7.80 7 Marita ABDALLAH(Batroun Stars) 7.36
8 Charbel ELIAS(Batroun Stars) 7.73
 
 
4x60m Relay
1 Maristes 33.24 1 CSJ 35.10
2 CSJ 33.52 2 Maristes 35.19
3 Antonins 33.87 3 Ansar 37.55
4 Phénicie 45.50