2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2013 Poussins
Championship May 21-22, 2013
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Poussins (10-11)
Boys Girls
  +0.1 m/s
+0.7 m/s  
50m
1 Charbel MTANIOS(Antonins) (1) 7.43 1 Sarah ABOUD-JAOUDE(Maristes) (2) 8.00
2 Ralph HADCHITI(CSJ) 7.55 2 Lynn ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 8.14
3 Elio SAMAHA(Maristes) 7.82 3 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 8.63
4 Marc MATTA(Antonins) 7.92 5 Rim MAHMOUD(Batroun Stars) 8.78
5 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 8.00 6 Zahraa AZALEDDINE(Phénicie) 8.99
6 Michel ZAKA(Maristes) 8.10
1Best Peformance for Poussins (10-11) Agegroup
2Best Peformance for Poussines (10-11) Agegroup
  +0.4 m/s
+1.2 m/s  
50m (Q1)
1 Marc MATTA(Antonins) 8.04 1 Sarah ABOUD-JAOUDE(Maristes) 8.03
2 Elio SAMAHA(Maristes) 8.20 2 Lynn ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 8.08
3 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 8.35 3 Zahraa AZALEDDINE(Phénicie) 9.60
4 Zakaria ZAATARI(Ansar) 8.76 4 Mariam MAZLOUM(Yaacoub) 9.71
5 Ali EIDI(Yaacoub) 8.90
  -0.8 m/s
-0.1 m/s  
50m (Q2)
1 Charbel MTANIOS(Antonins) 8.47 1 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 8.68
2 Ralph HADCHITI(CSJ) 8.65 2 Chloe ABI-HAYLA(Maristes) 8.83
3 Michel ZAKA(Maristes) 8.10 3 Rim MAHMOUD(Batroun Stars) 9.17
4 Maurice HAJJ(Maristes Jbeil) 8.42 4 Maya ABDEL-HAMID(Yaacoub) 9.65
5 Joseph TALEB(Batroun Stars) 8.70 5 Alaa JOUNI(Phénicie) 10.57
6 Richard GHOSSEIN(Batroun Stars) 9.01
 
 
250m (Q)
1 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) (1) 39.71 1 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) (2) 41.84
1 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 39.87 1 Joya FEGHALI(Antonins) 44.54
2 Rawad SAFIELDINE(Phénicie) 40.08 2 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 42.07
2 Anthony FEGHALI(Antonins) 41.04 2 Chloe BOU-TANOUS(Homenetmen Beirut) 44.90
3 Hussein SAGHIR(Yaacoub) 42.54 2 Chloe MOUJAES(Maristes) 45.11
3 Roger CHAHINE(Batroun Stars) 42.58 3 Cheryl SELWAN(CSJ) 45.47
4 Anthony SALIBA(Maristes) 42.80 4 Asraa AZALEDDINE(Phénicie) 46.40
4 Ali ABOU-ZEID(Elite) 44.70 4 Rim MAHMOUD(Batroun Stars) 47.69
5 Ralph KHOURY MOUJAES(Maristes) 45.48 5 Jana MAATOUK(Phénicie) 50.23
5 Rony HARB(Batroun Stars) 47.83 5 Fatme CHALAK(Batroun Stars) 50.61
6 Hussein WESS(Yaacoub) 47.57 6 Nour MCHEIK(Yaacoub) 50.93
6 Issa BARDAN(Elite) 48.25 6 Ghadir YOUNES(Yaacoub) 51.54
7 Serge EID(Saoud) 47.83 7 Elissa IBRAHIM(Saoud) 55.07
7 Mike HANNA(Saoud) 48.53
1Best Peformance for Poussins (10-11) Agegroup
2Best Peformance for Poussines (10-11) Agegroup
 
 
600m
1 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) (1) 1:50.26 1 Joya FEGHALI(Antonins) (2) 2:06.41
2 Anthony FEGHALI(Antonins) 1:50.41 2 Rebecca NAJEM MEZHER(Maristes) 2:11.27
3 Rawad SAFIELDINE(Phénicie) 1:59.44 3 Carmen SAAD(Antonins) 2:11.46
4 Mario CHAMIYE(CSJ) 1:59.69 4 Lynn ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 2:13.95
5 Hamza SEBLINI(Phénicie) 2:02.31 5 Cheryl SELWAN(CSJ) 2:18.24
6 Ali ABOU-ZEID(Elite) 2:03.13 6 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 2:21.32
7 Georges KADI(Maristes) 2:04.21 7 Alaa JOUNI(Phénicie) 2:21.53
8 Roger CHAHINE(Batroun Stars) 2:05.92 8 Asraa AZALEDDINE(Phénicie) 2:32.64
9 Ralph KHOURY MOUJAES(Maristes) 2:07.67 9 Cendrella JUAN(Batroun Stars) 2:34.23
10 Rached JAAFAR(Tadamon) 2:07.86 10 Talia BOU-KHALIL(Saoud) 2:54.99
11 Charbel DAOUD(Saoud) 2:33.08 11 Nay RAHME(Saoud) 3:02.10
12 Zakaria ZAATARI(Ansar) 2:33.09
13 Joseph SALIBA(Maristes Jbeil) 2:33.22
1Best Peformance for Poussins (10-11) Agegroup
2Best Peformance for Poussines (10-11) Agegroup
 
 
High Jump
1 Charbel ELIAS(Batroun Stars) (1) 1.11 1 Mia-Rita KORTBAWI(Maristes) (2) 1.20
2 Maxime TANIOS(Batroun Stars) 1.11 2 Sarah ABOUD-JAOUDE(Maristes) 1.20
3 Andre SAWAYA(Maristes) 1.05 3 Karine MAALOUF(CSJ) 1.02
3 Mario AZAR(Antonins) 1.05 4 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 1.02
5 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 1.05 5 Patol MADI(Batroun Stars) 0.97
Anthony MOUKARZEL(CSJ) NM 6 Fatme CHALAK(Batroun Stars) NM
Georges KADI(Maristes) NM
Elie ELIAS(Antonins) NM
1Best Peformance for Poussins (10-11) Agegroup
2Best Peformance for Poussines (10-11) Agegroup
 
 
Long Jump
1 Ralph HADCHITI(CSJ) (1) 4.02
(+0.2 m/s)
1 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) (2) 3.97
(-0.2 m/s)
2 Roberto ATALLAH(Maristes) 3.96
(-0.2 m/s)
2 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 3.62
(-0.2 m/s)
3 Charles MUR(Maristes) 3.80
(+0.2 m/s)
3 Cynthia TEDDY(Maristes) 3.57
(+0.2 m/s)
4 Charbel MTANIOS(Antonins) 3.78
(+0.5 m/s)
4 Adriana FREIHA(CSJ) 3.18
(+0.7 m/s)
5 Maurice HAJJ(Maristes Jbeil) 3.75
(+0.7 m/s)
5 Talina MENHEM(Batroun Stars) 2.63
(-0.2 m/s)
6 Lucas KEYROUZ(CSJ) 3.75
(+0.1 m/s)
7 Mario MICHAEL(Batroun Stars) 3.48
(-0.7 m/s)
8 Thomas ABI-KHALIL(Antonins) 3.41
(+0.0 m/s)
9 Mahdi ISMAIL(Yaacoub) 3.04
(+0.4 m/s)
10 Mohamad SAMAHA(Yaacoub) 2.75
(+1.0 m/s)
11 Richard GHOSSEIN(Batroun Stars) 2.31
(+0.6 m/s)
1Best Peformance for Poussins (10-11) Agegroup
2Best Peformance for Poussines (10-11) Agegroup
  300g
300g  
Ball Throw
1 Alexandre NAHAS(CSJ) (1) 41.48 1 Nour DIB(Maristes) (2) 28.56
2 Marc-Anthony IBRAHIM(Maristes) 37.24 2 Maria GHARZOUZI(CSJ) 26.27
3 Jad SAADE(Maristes) 36.52 3 Sarah HADDAD(Maristes) 22.23
4 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 31.14 4 Sophie ACHOU(CSJ) 21.63
5 Mario AZAR(Antonins) 29.60 5 Marita ABDALLAH(Batroun Stars) 18.22
6 Elie ELIAS(Antonins) 27.95
7 Charbel ELIAS(Batroun Stars) 25.79
1Best Peformance for Poussins (10-11) Agegroup
2Best Peformance for Poussines (10-11) Agegroup
 
 
4x50m Relay
1 Maristes (1) 29.57 1 Maristes (2) 30.62
2 CSJ 29.60 2 CSJ 32.22
3 Antonins 30.58 3 Phénicie 32.34
4 Batroun Stars 30.72
5 Phénicie 32.40
1Best Peformance for Poussins (10-11) Agegroup
2Best Peformance for Poussines (10-11) Agegroup