2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2013 Juniors
Championship May 23-24, 2013
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Juniors (18-19)
Men Women
  +0.0 m/s
+1.0 m/s  
100m
1 Rayan TARABAY(Inter-Lebanon) 11.29 1 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 18.01
2 Chadi KANJ(Ansar) 11.33
3 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 11.40
4 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 11.81
5 Nicolas BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 12.06
6 Dikran ZENIAN(Homenetmen BH) 13.10
  +1.2 m/s
+1.4 m/s  
200m
1 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 23.13 1 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 27.02
2 Maher ABOU-HACHEM(Ansar) 23.22
 
 
400m
1 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 52.41 1 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 59.52
2 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 53.93 2 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 1:00.40
3 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 1:18.96 3 Kathleen ANTAKI(CSJ) 1:15.00
 
 
800m
1 Said KARAM(CSJ) 2:13.54 1 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 2:23.48
2 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 2:17.35 2 Kathleen ANTAKI(CSJ) 3:30.95
3 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 2:58.65
 
 
1500m
1 Hassan ASSAD(Elite) 4:29.62 1 Noelle SARKIS(CSJ) 7:29.40
2 Mostapha HARB(Phénicie) 4:42.26
2 Elie GHOSSEIN(Inter-Lebanon) 4:57.51
3 Hussein KARAALI(Elite) 4:37.43
5 Said KARAM(CSJ) 4:30.58
6 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 5:01.75
 
 
5000m
1 Ahmad FAROUKH(Elite) 17:35.35 1 Maria KIWAN(Batroun Stars) 24:05.45
2 Elie GHOSSEIN(Inter-Lebanon) 17:58.17 1 Isabelle WAKIM(CSJ) 27:54.08
3 Mostapha HARB(Phénicie) 19:09.40
  NWI | 0.991m
 
110m H
1 Mortada RAMMAL(Ansar) 20.03
2 Abdel-Wahab AKOUM(Ansar) 20.85
  0.914m
 
400m H
1 Mortada RAMMAL(Ansar) 1:08.81
 
 
High Jump
1 Ali HALLAL(Champions) 1.75 Noura SAAD(Batroun Stars) NH
2 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 1.70
3 Omar BOULBOL(Ansar) 1.70
 
+0.1 m/s  
Long Jump
1 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 5.43
(+0.0 m/s)
1 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 4.47
2 Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 5.33
(-0.1 m/s)
  -1.0 m/s
-1.3 m/s  
Triple Jump
1 Ali HALLAL(Champions) 11.82 1 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 9.86
2 Gaelle RACHED(CSJ) 7.58
 
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Noura SAAD(Batroun Stars) 7.20
2 Nadine SAMARANI(Batroun Stars) 6.91
  1.750kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Charbel SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 34.36
2 Rami MOUAWAD(Antonins) 28.83
3 Christian YAGHI(Maristes Jbeil) 28.72
4 Hussein AWAD(Ansar) 26.19
  700g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Khalil BACHA(CSJ) 39.23 1 Chantale CHAHINE(Antonins) 21.33
2 Elie TINI(CSJ) 36.95
3 Nader HAIDAR(Inter-Lebanon) 36.08
4 Gilbert NAJEM(Maristes Jbeil) 28.55
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 CSJ 47.45 1 CSJ 1:00.39
2 Ansar 49.98
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 CSJ 3:53.30 1 CSJ 5:34.00
2 Antonins 4:52.10