2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2013 Cadets
Championship May 23-25, 2013
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Cadets (16-17)
Boys Girls
  +0.7 m/s
+1.4 m/s  
100m
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 11.55 1 Elsa GHARIOS(CSJ) 14.05
2 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 11.69 2 Sirène SARKISSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 14.71
3 Hassan HALLAL(Antonins) 11.81 3 Riham KEBANI(Ansar) 14.79
4 Iyad ZEINEDDINE(Antonins) 12.26 4 Mirna SABBAGH(Ansar) 14.80
5 Hassan FARAJ(Phénicie) 12.37 5 Christine SABER(CSJ) 15.42
6 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 12.48
  +1.0 m/s
 
100m (Q1)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 11.58
2 Iyad ZEINEDDINE(Antonins) 12.20
3 Christophe BOULOS(Inter-Lebanon) 12.61
4 Anis BAYDOUN(Ansar) 12.67
5 Krekor EMRAZIAN(Maristes) 12.74
  +2.3 m/s
 
100m (Q2)
1 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 11.57
2 Hassan HALLAL(Antonins) 11.77
3 Hassan FARAJ(Phénicie) 12.36
4 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 12.60
5 Wael ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 12.85
6 Joe JAMMAL(Maristes) 12.99
  +2.5 m/s
 
200m
1 Christophe BOULOS(Inter-Lebanon) 22.59 1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 27.13
(+0.2 m/s)
2 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 22.82 2 Yara SAADÉ(CSJ) 31.02
(+0.7 m/s)
3 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 23.82
4 Hassan HALLAL(Antonins) 24.63
5 Ralph ZEENY(Batroun Stars) 24.77
6 Sultan HAIDAR(Elite) 28.84
 
 
400m
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) (1) 50.77 1 Elsa GHARIOS(CSJ) 1:10.01
2 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 52.00
3 Ibrahim OMEIS(Phénicie) 56.14
1New Agegroup Record for Cadets (16-17)
 
 
800m
1 Elias MAKHOUL(Phénicie) 2:03.46 1 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 2:42.36
2 Ibrahim OMEIS(Phénicie) 2:13.40 2 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 3:08.70
3 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 2:14.19
4 Jason EID(CSJ) 2:22.54
5 Yves KARA(Maristes) 2:24.79
6 Jean-Claude FARAH(Antonins) 2:31.69
7 Mohamad KASSAB(Tadamon) 2:55.64
 
 
1500m
1 Elias MAKHOUL(Phénicie) 4:29.85 1 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 5:26.29
2 Georges HADDAD(Maristes) 4:35.63 2 Serena CHIHA(CSJ) 5:30.06
3 Abas HARB(Phénicie) 4:42.24
4 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 4:42.85
5 Ali BOU-OROM(CSJ) 4:56.51
6 John BECHAALANI(Maristes) 5:02.43
7 Wael ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 5:15.54
 
 
3000m
1 Abas HARB(Phénicie) 9:56.13 1 Serena CHIHA(CSJ) 11:41.60
2 Georges HADDAD(Maristes) 10:04.89 2 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 12:33.00
3 John BECHAALANI(Maristes) 10:09.98 3 Alaa BACHA(Ansar) 17:08.01
4 Ali KASSAB(Phénicie) 10:57.99
5 Moustapha KHALIL(Elite) 11:07.47
6 Antranik GHAZARIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 11:07.57
7 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 11:37.41
8 Gabriel ABOU-ADAL(CSJ) 11:38.48
  +1.6 m/s | 0.914m
0.762m | +1.1 m/s  
100m H
1 Mohamad KASSIR(Inter-Lebanon) 17.46 1 Aya KANJ(Inter-Lebanon) 20.47
2 Hassan JAMAL(Ansar) 20.06 2 Riham KEBANI(Ansar) 22.71
 
 
High Jump
1 Freddy FADOUS(Batroun Stars) 1.70 1 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 1.40
2 Ghady ABOU-JAOUDE(Maristes) 1.65 2 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1.36
3 Mohamad KASSIR(Inter-Lebanon) 1.60 3 Yara SAADÉ(CSJ) 1.23
4 Camille MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 1.55
5 Georges KHALIFE(Maristes) 1.55
6 Sami NAKHOUL(Maristes Jbeil) 1.50
7 Jason EID(CSJ) 1.34
 
 
Long Jump
1 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 5.69
(-0.7 m/s)
1 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 4.86
(+0.2 m/s)
2 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 5.55
(-1.3 m/s)
2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.82
(-0.4 m/s)
3 Hassan JAMAL(Ansar) 5.24
(-0.5 m/s)
3 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 4.07
(-0.5 m/s)
4 Freddy FADOUS(Batroun Stars) 5.18
(+0.1 m/s)
5 Fadi FAWAZ(Ansar) 4.91
(+0.1 m/s)
6 Antoine BOUTROS(Batroun Stars) 4.90
(-1.6 m/s)
7 Ali KASSAB(Phénicie) 4.76
(-0.7 m/s)
8 Jad KHALIL(Maristes) 4.71
(-0.6 m/s)
9 Sami NAKHOUL(Maristes Jbeil) 4.66
(+0.1 m/s)
10 Mohamad KHAIRALLAH(Phénicie) 4.40
(-0.1 m/s)
 
 
Triple Jump
1 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 12.33
(-0.6 m/s)
1 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 10.31
(-2.0 m/s)
2 Camille MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 12.20
(-1.4 m/s)
2 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.70
(-0.9 m/s)
3 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 12.00
(-1.3 m/s)
3 Nisrine SEMRANI(Batroun Stars) 8.19
(-1.1 m/s)
4 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 11.62
(-1.0 m/s)
4 Calvin TANIOS(Maristes) 7.94
(-1.4 m/s)
5 Ghady ABOU-JAOUDE(Maristes) 11.25
(-1.1 m/s)
5 Hadil MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 7.44
(-2.0 m/s)
6 Jad KHALIL(Maristes) 10.76
(-0.2 m/s)
  5kg
3kg  
Shot Put
1 Alain SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 15.76 1 Daniella FAYAD(Inter-Lebanon) 10.04
2 Maroun RIZK(Maristes Jbeil) 11.94 2 Maria SEMAAN(CSJ) 9.57
3 Jad HARB(CSJ) 11.23 3 Dolly DOUMANI(Maristes) 9.21
4 Ali SAFYEDDINE(Phénicie) 11.04 4 Chadia KALTCHIRIAN(CSJ) 8.28
5 Peter KOSSEIFI(Maristes Jbeil) 10.74 5 Nanor HAMAMIDJIAN(Homenetmen BH) 6.63
6 Antoine BOUTROS(Batroun Stars) 10.08
7 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 9.84
  700g
500g  
Javelin Throw
1 Sami HALABI(Antonins) 40.84 1 Maria SEMAAN(CSJ) 24.79
2 Alain SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 40.05 2 Chadia KALTCHIRIAN(CSJ) 24.03
3 Jad HARB(CSJ) 39.05
4 Anthony BAROUKI(Maristes) 33.70
5 Michel IBRAHIM(Maristes) 21.56
 
 
5000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) (1) 29:29.75
1New Agegroup Record for Cadettes (16-17)
 
 
1000m Medley
1 CSJ 2:09.05 1 CSJ 2:35.30
2 Maristes Jbeil 2:19.40 2 Ansar 2:55.22
3 Ansar 2:22.00
4 Phénicie 2:24.30