2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2013 Benjamins
Championship May 21-22, 2013
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Benjamins (12-13)
Boys Girls
  -1.0 m/s
-0.9 m/s  
60m
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 7.93 1 Christine DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 8.46
2 Georges SABA(Batroun Stars) 7.97 2 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 8.94
3 Joy RAHME(Maristes) 8.17 3 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 9.24
4 Jean-Paul ASMAR(Maristes) 8.19 4 Sara TRABOULSI(Phénicie) 9.28
5 Moran MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 8.39 5 Sarah GHOUL(Maristes) 9.37
6 Hassan FAKIH(Elite) 8.52 6 Eve DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 9.38
  -0.2 m/s
+2.8 m/s  
60m (Q1)
1 Georges SABA(Batroun Stars) 8.04 1 Christine DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 8.50
2 Moran MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 8.48 2 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 9.19
3 Mohamad DEBS(Yaacoub) 9.37 3 Bouchra ZEIN(Phénicie) 10.21
4 Hadi LAHOUD(Saoud) 9.78 4 Ghinwa YOUNES(Yaacoub) 10.84
5 Maroun AZIZI(Antonines) 10.44
6 Bilal SAAD(Elite) 11.73
  -0.3 m/s
+0.4 m/s  
60m (Q2)
1 Jean-Paul ASMAR(Maristes) 8.24 1 Eve DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 9.23
2 Jad KHALAF(CSJ) 8.93 2 Marita MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 9.47
3 Yanis HALABI(Antonins) 9.52 3 Geneviève HABCHI(Maristes) 10.00
4 Amir KAK(Yaacoub) 9.56 4 Abir SALEH(Yaacoub) 10.75
5 Elie NEHME(Saoud) 9.83 5 Yanola BEAINO(Saoud) 12.56
6 Hussein SALIM(Phénicie) 10.14
  -1.2 m/s
+0.3 m/s  
60m (Q3)
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 7.96 1 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 9.09
2 Joy RAHME(Maristes) 8.24 2 Sara TRABOULSI(Phénicie) 9.22
3 Hassan FAKIH(Elite) 8.84 3 Sarah GHOUL(Maristes) 9.24
4 Joe REBEHMAD(Antonins) 9.11 4 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 9.53
5 Malek FAOUR(Ansar) 9.24 5 Nathalie TARABAY(Saoud) 10.19
  +0.2 m/s
+1.0 m/s  
120m
1 Georges SABA(Batroun Stars) 15.25 1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 17.36
2 Joy RAHME(Maristes) 16.40 2 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 17.66
3 Hussein FARAJ(Phénicie) 16.99 3 Sarah GHOUL(Maristes) 18.01
4 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 17.09 4 Geneviève HABCHI(Maristes) 19.96
5 Joe REBEHMAD(Antonins) 17.48 5 Bouchra ZEIN(Phénicie) 20.12
6 Ibrahim EZZEDDINE(Phénicie) 17.59 6 Cynthia HACHEM(Batroun Stars) 20.42
  +0.1 m/s
+2.2 m/s  
120m (Q1)
1 Joy RAHME(Maristes) 16.22 1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 17.15
2 Hussein FARAJ(Phénicie) 16.88 2 Sarah GHOUL(Maristes) 17.28
3 Joe REBEHMAD(Antonins) 16.97 3 Cynthia HACHEM(Batroun Stars) 17.81
4 Joseph YOUNES(CSJ) 17.76 4 Jeanine HADDAD(Saoud) 19.83
5 Abdo ABOU-EID(Saoud) 22.42
Hassan FAKIH(Elite) DNF
  +1.6 m/s
+0.2 m/s  
120m (Q2)
1 Georges SABA(Batroun Stars) 15.50 1 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 17.74
2 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 17.26 2 Geneviève HABCHI(Maristes) 19.70
3 Ibrahim EZZEDDINE(Phénicie) 17.43 3 Bouchra ZEIN(Phénicie) 19.83
4 Elie KLAYME(Saoud) 18.05 4 Jeanne CHADRAOUI(Saoud) 19.98
 
 
1000m
1 Mountaser HAMIYE(Elite) 3:14.78 1 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 3:20.56
2 Mohamad FAKHRAN(Ansar) 3:19.52 2 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 3:24.54
3 Samir ABI-NAJEM(Maristes) 3:23.64 3 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 3:32.71
4 Hussein MOUSTAPHA(Phénicie) 3:27.95 4 Tara KHAZEN(CSJ) 3:39.09
5 Youssef GHADDAR(Antonins) 3:31.09 5 Aya BACHA(Ansar) 3:47.34
6 Mario IRANI(CSJ) 3:32.94 6 Fatme ZAATARI(Ansar) 3:48.66
7 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 3:39.12 7 Nour GHOSTINE(Maristes) 3:48.90
8 Ibrahim EZZEDDINE(Phénicie) 3:39.56 8 Jana BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 3:55.60
9 Joseph SOUEIDI(Maristes) 3:46.30 9 Tia BARDAN(Phénicie) 3:56.25
10 Iyad SABIAA(Batroun Stars) 3:51.90 10 Elise ABOU-MRAD(Antonins) 4:05.18
11 Joseph ABI-FARAH(Antonins) 3:52.30 11 Karen HAJJ ASSAF(Antonins) 4:05.74
12 Amer HAIDAR(Yaacoub) 4:00.40 12 Batoul GHATTIYE(Yaacoub) 4:09.65
13 Joe BARK(Maristes Jbeil) 4:13.40
14 Nour KANBAR(Elite) 4:23.10
15 Roni KARIM(Saoud) 4:36.30
16 Dany SAROUPHIM(Saoud) 4:42.10
17 Mohamad DEBS(Yaacoub) 4:48.25
 
 
2000m
1 Mountaser HAMIYE(Elite) 7:02.63 1 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 7:22.98
2 Mohamad FAKHRAN(Ansar) 7:10.17 2 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 7:23.03
3 Mario IRANI(CSJ) 7:19.15 3 Tara KHAZEN(CSJ) 7:52.97
4 Hussein MOUSTAPHA(Phénicie) 7:26.83 4 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 8:08.48
5 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 7:44.66 5 Fatme ZAATARI(Ansar) 8:13.07
6 Ahmad MTAYREK(Phénicie) 7:53.72 6 Aya BACHA(Ansar) 8:23.61
7 Joseph ABI-FARAH(Antonins) 9:08.11 7 Tia BARDAN(Phénicie) 8:23.96
8 Nour KANBAR(Elite) 9:08.13 8 Nour GHOSTINE(Maristes) 8:58.68
9 Jana BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 9:16.90
10 Maribelle HITTI(Saoud) 9:44.35
 
 
High Jump
1 Joseph YOUNES(CSJ) 1.32 1 Ingrid CHAHINE(Maristes) 1.30
2 Edwardo BASSIL(CSJ) 1.28 2 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) 1.30
3 Jose NOHRA(Batroun Stars) 1.28 3 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 1.26
4 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 1.24 4 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 1.22
5 Wadih TANNOURY(Antonins) 1.20 5 Joy FEGHALI(Batroun Stars) 1.22
6 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.16 6 Laetitia YAMMINE(Maristes) 1.17
7 Fadi LAHOUD(Saoud) NM
7 Abdo ABOU-EID(Saoud) NM
 
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 5.11
(-0.1 m/s)
1 Christine DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 4.60
2 Joe HADDAD(Maristes) 4.56
(+0.9 m/s)
2 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 4.32
3 Yanis HALABI(Antonins) 4.23
(+0.0 m/s)
3 Marita MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 3.92
4 Charbel DAOUD(Maristes) 4.23
(+0.7 m/s)
4 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 3.82
5 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 4.05
(-1.0 m/s)
5 Marina BOU-TANOUS(Homenetmen Beirut) 3.70
6 Wadih TANNOURY(Antonins) 3.94
(+0.2 m/s)
6 Pamela HARB(Maristes) 3.64
7 Eve DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 3.62
8 Elham SARKIS(CSJ) 3.53
9 Cynthia HACHEM(Batroun Stars) 3.48
10 Karen BACHOUR(Homenetmen Beirut) 3.36
11 Ingrid CHAHINE(Maristes) 3.32
12 Joy FEGHALI(Batroun Stars) 3.27
  3kg
2kg  
Shot Put
1 Edwardo BASSIL(CSJ) 10.21 1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 9.29
2 Jad KHALAF(CSJ) 9.95 2 Laurdice FRANCIS(Batroun Stars) 9.10
3 Michel SALIBA(Maristes) 9.77 3 Katia CHEKRI(Maristes) 8.75
4 Jose NOHRA(Batroun Stars) 9.45 4 Laetitia KHOURY(Maristes) 8.36
5 Jason DIAB(Maristes) 9.20 5 Jeanne KASSAS(CSJ) 8.29
6 Moran MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 9.11 6 Patricia SAMARANI(Batroun Stars) 6.49
7 Bilal DIB(Phénicie) 7.71
8 Marc ESTEPHAN(Maristes Jbeil) 7.50
9 Tarek MAKHOUL(Phénicie) 7.02
 
 
4x60m Relay
1 CSJ 32.30 1 CSJ 34.29
2 Maristes 33.01 2 Maristes 37.00
3 Batroun Stars 34.06 3 Ansar 38.61
4 Maristes Jbeil 35.64 4 Batroun Stars 38.75
5 Antonins 38.61
6 Phénicie 38.72
7 Elite 36.90