2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2012 Minimes
Championship May 19-20, 2012
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Minimes (14-15)
Boys Girls
  +1.0 m/s
+1.0 m/s  
80m
1 Ricardos GHOSN(Inter-Lebanon) 10.20 1 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 11.35
2 Christopher YOUNES(Maristes) 10.31 2 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 12.04
3 Michel SEMRANI(CSJ) 10.39 3 Christelle ABI-KARAM(Maristes) 12.31
4 Jason EID(CSJ) 10.75 4 Lina GHOSSEIN(Maristes Jbeil) 13.50
5 Karim LHAF(Antonins) 10.79 5 Pauline TURK(Saoud) 15.70
6 Charbel YOUNES(Saoud) 11.68 6 Eliane NICOLAS(Saoud) 14.05
  +1.6 m/s
+1.1 m/s  
80m (Q1)
1 Ricardos GHOSN(Inter-Lebanon) 10.25 1 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 11.35
2 Karim LHAF(Antonins) 10.64 2 Christelle ABI-KARAM(Maristes) 12.31
3 Jason EID(CSJ) 10.65 3 Pauline TURK(Saoud) 15.70
4 Charbel YOUNES(Saoud) 10.82
  +1.3 m/s
+1.0 m/s  
80m (Q2)
1 Michel SEMRANI(CSJ) 10.40 1 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 12.04
2 Christopher YOUNES(Maristes) 10.41 2 Lina GHOSSEIN(Maristes Jbeil) 13.50
3 Jean-Claude CHAHINE(Antonins) 10.95 3 Eliane NICOLAS(Saoud) 14.05
4 Georgio CHAMOUN(Saoud) 11.05 4 Sophie ABI-KHALIL(Antonins) 24.08
5 Pedro ABBOUD DOS SANTOS(Maristes Jbeil) 13.04
  -0.2 m/s
+0.2 m/s  
150m
1 Ricardos GHOSN(Inter-Lebanon) 19.15 1 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 21.15
2 Christopher YOUNES(Maristes) 19.50 2 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 21.28
3 Michel SEMRANI(CSJ) 19.72 3 Romy MANSOUR(Maristes) 21.98
4 Karim LHAF(Antonins) 19.89 4 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 24.34
5 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 20.61 5 Lina GHOSSEIN(Maristes Jbeil) 24.86
6 Mohamad FAWAZ(Phénicie) 22.42 6 Sarah JIHA(Phénicie) 25.83
  +0.3 m/s
 
150m (Q1)
1 Christopher YOUNES(Maristes) 19.70
2 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 19.72
3 Karim LHAF(Antonins) 19.92
4 Mohamad KHAIRALLAH(Phénicie) 23.50
  +0.7 m/s
 
150m (Q2)
1 Ricardos GHOSN(Inter-Lebanon) 19.53
2 Michel SEMRANI(CSJ) 20.04
3 Mohamad FAWAZ(Phénicie) 20.20
 
 
1000m
1 Elias MAKHOUL(Phénicie) 2:50.64 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 3:00.10
2 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 2:50.65 2 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 3:29.93
3 Andrew MOUAWAD(Elite) 3:07.75 3 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 3:30.14
4 Michel JERDAK(CSJ) 3:14.66 4 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 3:50.94
5 Emile HANNA(Maristes) 3:18.67 5 Rayan MAMLOUK(Phénicie) 3:57.17
6 Walid HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 3:24.92 6 Diana MAKKI(Inter-Lebanon) 4:02.76
7 Krikor HARAHONIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 3:25.70 7 Hiba BADRAN(Phénicie) 4:03.19
8 Hovig BARBARIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 3:41.83 8 Eliane NICOLAS(Saoud) 4:47.14
9 Jean CHALLITA(Saoud) 3:57.86 9 Pauline TURK(Saoud) 4:57.14
10 Rami SAROUPHIM(Saoud) 6:15.94
 
 
2000m
1 Elias MAKHOUL(Phénicie) 6:22.38 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 7:18.24
2 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 6:24.57 2 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 7:25.21
3 Andrew MOUAWAD(Elite) 7:02.95 3 Christelle DOUAIHI(Maristes) 7:48.67
4 Jason EID(CSJ) 7:14.06 4 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 8:14.00
5 Michel JERDAK(CSJ) 7:22.55
6 Emile HANNA(Maristes) 7:47.05
7 Christian BAAKLINI(Saoud) 10:03.40
 
 
High Jump
1 Marc DEBBANÉ(CSJ) 1.56 1 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1.36
2 Jad SALEM(CSJ) 1.48 2 Danielle KARAM(CSJ) 1.32
3 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1.28
4 Gabriella KHOURY(Maristes) 1.23
5 Yara KHOURY(Maristes) NM
  NWI
+0.4 m/s  
Long Jump
1 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 5.65 1 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 4.44
2 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 5.65 2 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 4.00
3 Elie DEKMARJIAN(Maristes Jbeil) 4.92 3 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 3.91
4 Chris TAMARI(CSJ) 4.90 4 Christelle ABI-KARAM(Maristes) 3.91
5 Mario DEBS(Maristes) 4.64 5 Farah HARB(Inter-Lebanon) 3.33
6 Hicham IBRAHIM(Maristes) 4.60 6 Sophie ABI-KHALIL(Antonins) 3.09
7 Charbel AKIKI(Saoud) 3.42
8 Dany BOUYADIHIAN(Saoud) 2.74
 
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 8.77
2 Maria SEMAAN(CSJ) 8.26
  4kg
3kg  
Shot Put
1 Serop SEDINAPIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 11.13 1 Maria SEMAAN(CSJ) 9.84
2 Nicolas HASSOUN(CSJ) 10.48 2 Dolly DOUMANI(Maristes) 8.82
3 Hadi HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 10.33 3 Mélanie KHATTAR(Maristes) 8.46
4 Mahmoud DARWICHE(Inter-Lebanon) 9.77 4 Chadia KALTCHIRIAN(CSJ) 8.31
5 Peter KOSSEIFI(Maristes Jbeil) 9.62 5 Rita OLIKIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 7.69
6 Marc NEMR(Maristes Jbeil) 9.12
7 Joseph CHALLITA(Saoud) 8.17
  1kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 26.13
2 Peter KOSSEIFI(Maristes Jbeil) 23.63
3 Nicolas HASSOUN(CSJ) 22.05
4 Nabil SUCCAR(Maristes) 16.70
  600g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Theo KALTARACHIAN(CSJ) 28.62
2 Mahmoud DARWICHE(Inter-Lebanon) 24.81
3 Hicham IBRAHIM(Maristes) 22.28
4 Joseph CHALLITA(Saoud) 11.06
 
 
4x80m Relay
1 CSJ 41.05 1 CSJ 44.42
2 Phénicie 43.25 2 Maristes 48.95
3 Maristes Jbeil 44.36
4 Maristes 45.01