2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2012 Juniors
Championship May 10-13, 2012
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Juniors (18-19)
Men Women
  +1.4 m/s
 
100m
1 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 11.27
2 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 11.37
3 Chadi KANJ(Ansar) 11.51
4 Ahmad COUSSA(Ansar) 11.62
5 Michel MAALOULI(CSJ) 11.88
6 Mohamad HACHEM(Elite) 12.01
  +1.2 m/s
+1.8 m/s  
200m F
1 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 23.33 1 Maha MOALLEM(Inter-Lebanon) 26.52
2 Antoine FAYAD(Inter-Lebanon) 23.45 2 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 27.18
3 Noureddine HADID(Army) 23.60 3 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 27.33
4 Michel MAALOULI(CSJ) 24.43 4 Nour SEHNAOUI(CSJ) 30.93
FThe 100m was run but no results were given by the FLA
 
 
400m
1 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 51.77 1 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 1:02.30
2 Antoine FAYAD(Inter-Lebanon) 52.52 2 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 1:07.98
3 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 52.67 3 Kathleen ANTAKI(CSJ) 1:09.25
4 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 53.08
 
 
800m
1 Mohamad HANNOUF(Maan) 2:00.45 1 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 2:43.47
2 Ahmad HIJAZI(Elite) 2:10.25 2 Kathleen ANTAKI(CSJ) 2:46.85
3 Mohamad JAMAL(Phénicie) 2:11.15
4 Said KARAM(CSJ) 2:12.65
5 Elie GHOSSEIN(Inter-Lebanon) 2:13.75
6 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 2:13.00
7 Oussama SOUCARIEH(Ansar) 2:16.28
 
 
1500m
1 Islam SLEIMAN(Phénicie) 4:31.50 1 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 4:58.89
2 Elie GHOSSEIN(Inter-Lebanon) 4:35.76
3 Hussein KARAALI(Phénicie) 4:37.23
4 Said KARAM(CSJ) 4:44.81
5 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 5:09.52
 
 
5000m
1 Mohsein BAROU(Elite) 15:54.80
2 Islam SLEIMAN(Phénicie) 17:55.55
3 Hussein KARAALI(Phénicie) 18:50.70
  0.914m
 
400m H
1 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 1:00.02
2 Noureddine HADID(Army) 1:00.14
  0.914m
 
3000m SC
1 Mohsein BAROU(Elite) 11:58.05
 
 
High Jump
1 Ali HALLAL(Antonins) 1.86 1 Chirine BOU-KHALIL(CSJ) 1.30
2 Adib BOUSTANY(Antonins) 1.75
3 Omar BOULBOL(Ansar) 1.65
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 5.58 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.14
2 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.57
3 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 4.06
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 11.27 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 10.55
2 Joseph MOUANNES(Maristes Jbeil) 10.57 2 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 9.38
3 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 9.07
  6kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Charbel SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 13.28 1 Fatme DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 9.40
2 Samir CHALFOUN(Inter-Lebanon) 9.63 2 Karine NAGY(Inter-Lebanon) 9.05
3 Christian YAGHI(Maristes Jbeil) 8.34 3 Hanadi RAJEH(Elite) 8.87
 
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Sara-Jo GEARA(Antonins) 19.80
2 Fatme DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 18.46
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Karim BOU-MRAD(CSJ) 35.37 1 Karine NAGY(Inter-Lebanon) 28.20
2 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 29.02 2 Hanadi RAJEH(Elite) 19.25
3 Firas EID(Maristes Jbeil) 26.59 3 Sara-Jo GEARA(Antonins) 12.86
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 CSJ 47.45 1 Inter-Lebanon 54.97
2 Ansar 51.65 2 CSJ 58.41
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 CSJ 3:40.87 1 CSJ 4:58.00
2 Phénicie 3:58.96
3 Elite 4:07.18