2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2012 Individuel
Championship July 06-08, 2012
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  +0.5 m/s
+0.2 m/s  
100m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Inter-Lebanon) 10.81 Dana HOUSSEIN 11.89
2 Ramzi NAIM(Inter-Lebanon) 11.02 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 11.95
3 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 11.08 2 Maha MOALLEM(Inter-Lebanon) 12.36
4 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.20 3 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 12.97
Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) DNF 4 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 13.13
Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) DNF Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) DSQ
  NWI
 
100m (S1)
1 Ramzi NAIM(Inter-Lebanon) 10.91
2 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 11.00
3 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.14
4 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.15
5 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 11.43
5 Ramsey NASR(Blue Stars) 11.72
  NWI
 
100m (S2)
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Inter-Lebanon) 10.80
2 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 11.18
3 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.23
4 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 11.62
5 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 11.71
6 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 11.78
  -0.6 m/s
+1.6 m/s  
100m (Q1)
1 Ramzi NAIM(Inter-Lebanon) 11.05 1 Maha MOALLEM(Inter-Lebanon) 12.4h
2 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.23 2 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 12.8h
3 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.24 3 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 13.0h
4 Christopher YOUNES(Maristes) 12.90 4 Christelle ABI-KARAM(Maristes) 14.1h
5 Nayla SANIOUR(CSJ) 15.4h
  -0.3 m/s
-1.3 m/s  
100m (Q2)
1 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 11.15 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 12.27
2 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.27 2 Nour MOUANNES(Maristes) 13.28
3 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 11.83 3 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 13.81
4 Ricardos GHOSN(Inter-Lebanon) 12.48 4 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 14.08
  -0.5 m/s
+1.2 m/s  
100m (Q3)
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 11.49 Dana HOUSSEIN 12.14
2 Ramsey NASR(Blue Stars) 11.63 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 13.08
3 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.75 2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.52
4 Giovanni SAADE(Maristes) 12.00
5 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 12.30
  -0.9 m/s
 
100m (Q4)
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Inter-Lebanon) 11.33
2 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 11.76
  +0.2 m/s
 
100m (Q5)
1 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 11.40
2 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 12.40
  -0.7 m/s
 
100m (Q6)
1 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 11.15
2 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 11.58
3 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 11.72
4 Noureddine HADID(Army) 11.88
5 Rayan TARABAY(Inter-Lebanon) 11.88
6 Mahmoud ALWAN(Elite) 13.12
  +0.1 m/s
+0.6 m/s  
200m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Inter-Lebanon) 21.86 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 24.59
2 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 22.16 2 Maha MOALLEM(Inter-Lebanon) 26.00
3 Ramzi NAIM(Inter-Lebanon) 22.18 3 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 26.26
4 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 22.55 4 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 26.46
5 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 23.66 5 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 27.36
Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) DNF 6 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 27.92
  -0.1 m/s
+0.4 m/s  
200m (Q1)
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Inter-Lebanon) 22.17 1 Maha MOALLEM(Inter-Lebanon) 26.30
2 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 22.73 2 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 26.92
3 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 22.96 3 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 28.34
4 Noureddine HADID(Army) 23.79 4 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 29.52
5 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 24.15 5 Eva TALHOUK(CSJ) 30.48
6 Ramsey NASR(Blue Stars) 25.18
  +0.3 m/s
+0.1 m/s  
200m (Q2)
1 Ramzi NAIM(Inter-Lebanon) 22.83 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 26.32
2 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 23.32 2 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 27.12
3 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 23.83 3 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 27.78
4 Ricardos GHOSN(Inter-Lebanon) 25.82 4 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 28.00
5 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 31.47
  +0.9 m/s
 
200m (Q3)
1 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 22.79
2 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 23.64
3 Rayan TARABAY(Inter-Lebanon) 23.72
4 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 25.24
 
 
400m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Inter-Lebanon) 49.20 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 55.97
2 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 49.54 2 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 58.16
3 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 49.81 3 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 1:01.35
4 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 50.14 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) DNF
5 Ali ZOGHBI(Army) 50.57
6 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 50.71
7 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 51.54
8 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 52.26
9 Antoine FAYAD(Inter-Lebanon) 52.38
10 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 54.35
Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Inter-Lebanon) DSQ
 
 
800m
1 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 1:56.70 1 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 2:15.00
2 Khaled DENNAOUI(Army) 1:57.95 2 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 2:19.86
3 Ahmad ALI(Army) 1:58.17 3 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) (1) 2:22.03
4 Ahmad MIDANI(Army) 1:59.15 4 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 2:27.30
5 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 1:59.59 5 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 2:38.31
6 Mohamad HANNOUF(Maan) 2:02.18 6 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 2:44.65
7 Makram CHAHINE(Antonins) 2:03.37 7 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 2:46.68
8 Zohrab GARABEDIAN(CSJ) 2:04.04 8 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 2:47.98
9 Elias MAKHOUL(Phénicie) 2:08.31 9 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 2:50.96
10 Georges HADDAD(Maristes) 2:18.02 10 Assil BASMA(Inter-Lebanon) 2:52.78
11 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:37.51 11 Pia ABI-RACHED(Inter-Lebanon) 2:55.40
Lukman KHODR(Army) DSQ
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15) and Cadettes (16-17) Girls
 
 
1500m
1 Khaled DENNAOUI(Army) 3:59.20 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) (1) 4:54.07
2 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 3:59.94 2 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 5:09.72
3 Ahmad ALI(Army) 4:02.88 3 Assil BASMA(Inter-Lebanon) 5:48.84
4 Ahmad MIDANI(Army) 4:05.15 4 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 5:53.21
5 Nicolas MARTA(Army) 4:05.18 5 Pia ABI-RACHED(Inter-Lebanon) 5:54.09
6 Elias MAKHOUL(Phénicie) 4:05.84 6 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 5:55.33
7 Georges HADDAD(Maristes) 4:30.12 7 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 5:58.00
8 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 4:38.86
9 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 5:17.00
Mohamad HANNOUF(Maan) DNF
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15) and Cadettes (16-17) Girls
 
 
5000m
1 Hussein AWADA(Army) 15:36.72 1 Marie AAM(Inter-Lebanon) 20:14.37
2 Bilal AWADA(Army) 15:56.96 2 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 21:45.76
3 Mohamad AJAMY(Army) 16:05.30 3 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) 22:11.00
4 Omar ISSA(Army) 16:23.02 4 Serena CHIHA(CSJ) 22:36.01
5 Nader DARWICHE(Army) 16:23.56 5 Farah KATOURA(ISF) 24:05.65
6 Mohamad Ali LOZ(Army) 16:30.82 6 Mira HABCHI(ISF) 25:22.69
7 Hussein MCHEIK(Army) 17:19.30 7 Mona FAHS(ISF) 26:08.68
8 Stephanie AWAD(ISF) 26:23.64
9 Ghina ASSIR(ISF) 28:52.14
 
 
10000m
1 Hussein AWADA(Army) 33:16.00 1 Marie AAM(Inter-Lebanon) 42:53.62
2 Omar ISSA(Army) 33:16.25 2 Joyce NASSAR(Inter-Lebanon) 44:30.60
3 Bilal AWADA(Army) 33:36.17 3 Randa DAKROUB(Inter-Lebanon) 44:46.99
4 Mohamad Ali LOZ(Army) 34:44.66 4 Serena CHIHA(CSJ) 50:58.74
5 Hussein MCHEIK(Army) 34:44.90 5 Mirella HANNA(ISF) 52:27.55
6 Zohrab GARABEDIAN(CSJ) 34:51.00
7 Elias ABI-RACHED(Inter-Lebanon) 37:54.00
8 Elie GHOSSEIN(Inter-Lebanon) 40:03.90
9 Abbas SROUR(CSJ) 41:17.46
10 Assaad RAMADAN(Inter-Lebanon) 45:15.73
 
0.838m | +0.2 m/s  
100m H
1 Nour FAKHOURY(Inter-Lebanon) (1) 15.93
2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 16.32
1New Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19) Women
  1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 14.37
(+0.2 m/s)
2 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 15.42
(+0.2 m/s)
3 Khalil OBEID(Inter-Lebanon) 17.67
(+0.2 m/s)
4 Hussein HUSSEINI(Ansar) 18.23
(+1.4 m/s)
5 Mohamad TALEB(Army) 18.80
(+1.4 m/s)
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 55.73 1 Samah CHOUCAIR(Ansar) 1:13.99
2 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 57.52 2 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 1:17.64
3 Antoine FAYAD(Inter-Lebanon) 59.43
4 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 59.99
5 Hussein HUSSEINI(Ansar) 1:00.15
6 Mohamad TALEB(Army) 1:01.28
7 Khalil OBEID(Inter-Lebanon) 1:04.16
  0.914m
0.762m  
3000m SC
1 Mohamad AJAMY(Army) 9:46.51 1 Hoda AWADI(Ansar) 12:36.23
2 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 9:55.34
3 Hussein KAIS(Army) 9:57.39
4 Nader GHANAM(Inter-Lebanon) 11:40.44
5 Elias ABI-RACHED(Inter-Lebanon) 11:49.13
 
 
High Jump
1 Jean-Claude RABBATH(Inter-Lebanon) 2.16 1 Nour FAKHOURY(Inter-Lebanon) 1.51
2 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 1.90 2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 1.48
3 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.87 3 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 1.45
4 Zaher ZIADÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 1.84 4 Alik TABAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 1.38
5 Mahdi IDAWI(Army) 1.80 5 Chirine BOU-KHALIL(CSJ) 1.30
6 Mohamad TALEB(Army) 1.76 6 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 1.25
7 Ali HALLAL(Antonins) NM
 
 
Long Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 6.88
(-0.1 m/s)
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.22
(+0.4 m/s)
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.61
(+0.4 m/s)
2 Sabine KHOURY(Inter-Lebanon) 5.05
(+0.1 m/s)
3 Zaher ZIADÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 6.24
(-0.2 m/s)
3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.82
(+0.7 m/s)
4 Ohannes CHIDIAC(Homenetmen BH) 6.13
(-0.9 m/s)
4 Micheline GHOSN(Maristes Jbeil) 4.78
(-0.1 m/s)
5 Gerges ABI-ASSAF(Maristes Jbeil) 6.12
(-0.2 m/s)
5 Mirvat HAMZE(Maan) 4.63
(+0.2 m/s)
6 Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 5.54
(-0.1 m/s)
6 Jana MAJED(Inter-Lebanon) 4.48
(+0.2 m/s)
7 Mohamad TALEB(Army) 5.54
(-0.4 m/s)
7 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 4.51
(+0.8 m/s)
8 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 5.45
(+1.1 m/s)
8 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 4.03
(+1.2 m/s)
9 Marc HABIB(Blue Stars) NM 9 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 4.03
(+0.2 m/s)
10 Christelle ABI-KARAM(Maristes) 3.52
(-0.3 m/s)
 
 
Triple Jump
1 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 14.24
(-1.7 m/s)
1 Sabine KHOURY(Inter-Lebanon) 11.19
(-0.3 m/s)
2 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 13.94
(+0.4 m/s)
2 Nour FAKHOURY(Inter-Lebanon) 11.06
(+0.0 m/s)
3 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 13.83
(+0.6 m/s)
3 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 10.87
(-1.2 m/s)
4 Zaher ZIADÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 13.64
(-0.1 m/s)
4 Jana MAJED(Inter-Lebanon) 10.10
(-0.6 m/s)
5 Ali DIRANI(Army) 13.20
(-0.9 m/s)
5 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 9.59
(-0.3 m/s)
6 Joe TALEJ(Maristes) 12.70
(-0.2 m/s)
6 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) NM
7 Issam GHOSN(Army) 12.40
(-0.5 m/s)
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 16.63 1 Karine NAGY(Inter-Lebanon) 9.37
2 Georges HACHEM(Army) 13.85 2 Fatme DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 9.10
3 Mohamad KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 12.61 3 Jeanette SAID(Inter-Lebanon) 8.29
4 Youssef HASSAN(Army) 12.10 4 Maria SEMAAN(CSJ) 8.25
5 Rabih JUNDI(Army) 11.82
6 Ayman ACCACHE(Inter-Lebanon) 11.61
7 Simon BERQACHI(Army) 11.54
8 Charbel SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 11.25
9 Hadi SAID(Army) 10.48
10 Mohamad TALEB(Army) 9.85
11 Assaad HAJJ(ISF) 8.51
12 Zaher CHAALANY(ISF) 8.11
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 45.94 1 Jeanette SAID(Inter-Lebanon) 28.30
2 Georges HACHEM(Army) 45.42 2 Karine NAGY(Inter-Lebanon) 22.92
3 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 36.70 3 Fatme DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 20.68
4 Simon BERQACHI(Army) 36.62
5 Mohamad KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 33.67
6 Charbel SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 31.04
7 Ayman ACCACHE(Inter-Lebanon) 25.40
8 Mohamad TALEB(Army) 21.75
9 Jonason GEMAYEL(Maristes Jbeil) 20.70
10 Lokman NASREDDINE(ISF) 18.62
11 Milad MOUSSA(ISF) 17.32
12 Kassem ABDALLAH(ISF) 14.30
13 Mahdi RAMAL(ISF) 13.85
  7.260kg
 
Hammer Throw
1 Mohamad KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 39.00
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Taleb HASSAN(Inter-Lebanon) 55.15 1 Jeanette SAID(Inter-Lebanon) 37.98
2 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI(Army) 52.89 2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 29.41
3 Ayman ACCACHE(Inter-Lebanon) 50.48 3 Karine NAGY(Inter-Lebanon) 28.24
4 Majed TLEICH(Army) 48.73 4 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 27.28
5 Khaled CHARITEH(Army) 47.06 5 Layal FATTOUH(Maristes Jbeil) 27.10
6 Mohamad MOURAD(Army) 46.94
7 Charbel ABI-SEMAAN(Maristes Jbeil) 43.80
8 Mohamad TALEB(Army) 37.12
 
 
10000m W
1 Ali KHAZAAL(ISF) 1:30:00
Omar ABDEL-LATIF(Army) DSQ
Ali FARES(ISF) DSQ