2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2012 Cadets
Championship May 10-13, 2012
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Cadets (16-17)
Boys Girls
  NWI
+0.6 m/s  
100m
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.39 1 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 13.18
2 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 11.50 2 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 13.78
3 Rayan TARABAY(Inter-Lebanon) 11.67 3 Elsa GHARIOS(CSJ) 14.56
4 Raoui SADER(Vétérans) 11.90 4 Gina KANAAN(Antonines) 19.77
5 Amin LAKKIS(Maristes Jbeil) 12.06
6 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 12.17
  -0.1 m/s
+2.4 m/s  
200m
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 23.12 1 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 27.06
2 Rayan TARABAY(Inter-Lebanon) 23.24 2 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 27.98
3 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 23.91 3 Rita GHOSN(Antonins) 28.08
4 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 24.63 4 Elsa GHARIOS(CSJ) 28.24
5 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 24.76
6 Anthony KAHI(Antonins) 32.24
 
 
400m
1 Makram CHAHINE(Antonins) 54.25 1 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 1:05.99
2 Maximilien GEORGES(CSJ) 54.32 2 Nayla SANIOUR(CSJ) 1:06.05
3 Hassan FARAJ(Phénicie) 54.50
4 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 54.65
5 César BTEICH(CSJ) 54.90
6 Mohamad ABOU-SALEH(Phénicie) 55.02
 
 
800m
1 Makram CHAHINE(Antonins) 2:04.98 1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 2:40.60
2 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Phénicie) 2:05.11 2 Sasha BASSIL(CSJ) 2:47.37
3 Cyril NASR(CSJ) 2:11.84
4 Elias ABI-RACHED(Inter-Lebanon) 2:18.40
5 Tony HAYEK(Inter-Lebanon) 2:20.49
6 Mostapha HARB(Phénicie) 2:27.92
 
 
1500m
1 Georges HADDAD(Maristes) 4:41.89 1 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) 5:28.64
2 Darwich HADID(Elite) 4:42.96 2 Laura MINA(CSJ) 5:51.07
3 Carl BOU-CHIBAN(CSJ) 4:45.46 3 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 6:00.92
4 Elias ABI-RACHED(Inter-Lebanon) 4:45.86
5 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 4:53.37
6 Bahaa SALEH(Phénicie) 4:54.28
7 Tony HAYEK(Inter-Lebanon) 5:23.82
8 Mostapha HARB(Phénicie) 5:29.61
 
 
3000m
1 Darwich HADID(Elite) 10:08.23 1 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) 11:41.00
2 Georges HADDAD(Maristes) 10:08.91 2 Serena CHIHA(CSJ) 12:18.44
3 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 10:18.90
4 Jean BOUTROS(Antonines) 11:11.92
5 Mohamad MOUWAS(Inter-Lebanon) 13:06.54
  NWI | 0.914m
 
110m H
1 Khalil ITANI(Ansar) 19.20
 
0.762m  
2000m SC
1 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Phénicie) 7:24.68 1 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 9:18.14
2 Cyril NASR(CSJ) 7:47.64 2 Yara SAADÉ(CSJ) 10:14.20
3 Philippe ACAR(CSJ) 8:03.55
4 Ralph GHAZAL(Elite) 8:14.85
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 1.65 1 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 1.42
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 5.55 1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.84
2 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 5.52 2 Rita GHOSN(Antonins) 4.41
3 Nader HAIDAR-AHMAD(Maristes Jbeil) 4.46 3 Nayla SANIOUR(CSJ) 4.22
4 Helena HARRAN(Maristes) 4.00
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 11.95 1 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 9.96
2 Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 11.03
  5kg
3kg  
Shot Put F
1 Alain SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 13.85 1 Zeinab RAKHA(Inter-Lebanon) 7.50
2 Carl MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 11.13
3 Hussein AWAD(Ansar) 10.70
4 Rami MOUAWAD(Antonins) 10.34
5 Jonason GEMAYEL(Maristes Jbeil) 10.13
6 Charbel MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 10.02
7 Gilbert NAJEM(Maristes Jbeil) 8.47
FWith the new weight (3kg instead of 4kg), new records should be considered but they have to be at least equal to the ones with the heavier weight
  1.5kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Hussein AWAD(Ansar) 27.26
2 Jonason GEMAYEL(Maristes Jbeil) 25.45
3 Jad NAJEM(Maristes Jbeil) 23.18
  700g
500g  
Javelin Throw F
1 Alain SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 39.56 1 Zeinab RAKHA(Inter-Lebanon) 14.57
2 Nader HAIDAR-AHMAD(Maristes Jbeil) 35.86
3 Elie TINI(CSJ) 35.53
4 Jad HARB(CSJ) 34.41
5 Gilbert NAJEM(Maristes Jbeil) 30.11
6 Rami MOUAWAD(Antonins) 23.67
FWith the new weight (500g instead of 600g), new records should be considered but they have to be at least equal to the ones with the heavier weight
 
 
5000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) (1) 33:44.57
1New Agegroup Record for Cadettes (16-17) Girls
Best Performance for 3000m W with 20:00.0h
 
 
1000m Medley
1 CSJ 2:14.16 1 CSJ 2:37.45
2 Maristes Jbeil 2:18.05
3 Elite 2:22.89