2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2012 Benjamins
Championship May 19-20, 2012
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Benjamins (12-13)
Boys Girls
  NWI
+1.2 m/s  
60m
1 Joseph SAMAHA(Maristes) 8.13 1 Nour MOUANNES(Maristes) (1) 8.36
2 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 8.21 2 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 8.39
3 Elie MELKI(CSJ) 8.32 3 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 8.74
4 Rami JARAH(Elite) 8.37 4 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 8.87
5 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 8.66 5 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 9.70
6 Manuel YOUNES(Saoud) 8.68 6 Marita MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 9.79
1New Agegroup Record from Benjamines (12-13) Girls
Nour ran 8.32 during the semi-finals, but with a wind of +2.2 m/s
  +0.6 m/s
+1.6 m/s  
60m (Q1)
1 Joseph SAMAHA(Maristes) 8.50 1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 8.39
2 Patrick EID(Antonins) 9.15 2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 8.49
3 Ghaleb GHARIFA(Ansar) 9.27 3 Siwa DAKROUB(Inter-Lebanon) 10.20
4 Rami LAHOUD(Saoud) 9.66 4 Rita ASSAF(Antonines) 10.29
5 Mostapha DAKROUB(Inter-Lebanon) 10.48 5 Gaelle MAKHOUL(Saoud) 10.80
  +2.1 m/s
+2.2 m/s  
60m (Q2)
1 Rami JARAH(Elite) 8.36 1 Nour MOUANNES(Maristes) 8.32
2 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 8.41 2 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 8.94
3 Maroun MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 8.49 3 Marita MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 9.64
4 Abdel-Salam SIDANI(Ansar) 8.88 4 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 9.73
5 Selena ASSILY(Saoud) 12.10
  +1.1 m/s
 
60m (Q3)
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 8.18
2 Elie MELKI(CSJ) 8.36
3 Manuel YOUNES(Saoud) 8.49
4 Karim BAROU(Elite) 8.82
5 Anthony DACCACHE(Antonines) 8.97
  +0.3 m/s
-1.0 m/s  
120m
1 Joseph SAMAHA(Maristes) 15.65 1 Nour MOUANNES(Maristes) 16.45
2 Elie ARAMOUNI(CSJ) 16.17 2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 16.87
2 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 16.17 3 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 17.19
4 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 18.80 4 Pia ABI-RACHED(Inter-Lebanon) 17.42
5 Georges FADDOUL(Maristes Jbeil) 22.00 5 Jana HADDAD(Saoud) 19.20
6 Andrea EID(Saoud) 23.81
  +0.6 m/s
 
120m (Q1)
1 Joseph SAMAHA(Maristes) 15.81
2 Elie ARAMOUNI(CSJ) 16.19
3 Mohamad FAKHRAN(Ansar) 18.00
4 Georges FADDOUL(Maristes Jbeil) 19.00
  +0.4 m/s
 
120m (Q2)
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 16.20
2 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 17.33
3 Hadi LAHOUD(Saoud) 20.00
4 Marc ESTEPHAN(Maristes Jbeil) 20.35
 
 
1000m
1 Manuel ZGHEIB(Elite) 3:11.23 1 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 3:29.54
2 Samih AWAD(Maan) 3:11.38 2 Jana BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 3:34.12
3 Ali ASSI(Elite) 3:15.62 3 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 3:36.61
4 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 3:15.68 4 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 3:48.87
5 Elie FARHAT(CSJ) 3:15.84 5 Elsa NASSAR(CSJ) 3:56.47
6 Anthony DACCACHE(Antonines) 3:19.77 6 Stephanie COLIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 4:10.00
7 Serge NASR(CSJ) 3:35.85 7 Tia BARDAN(Phénicie) 4:12.25
8 Aya BACHA(Ansar) 4:20.60
9 Maya YAZBECK(Inter-Lebanon) 4:33.72
 
 
2000m
1 Manuel ZGHEIB(Elite) 7:08.06 1 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 7:50.90
2 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 7:15.44 2 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 8:05.45
3 Elie FARHAT(CSJ) 7:19.12 3 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 8:24.75
4 Mario IRANI(CSJ) 7:33.60 4 Tia BARDAN(Phénicie) 8:39.90
5 Elias BEJJANI(Antonins) 7:50.40 5 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 8:47.57
6 Bechara NASR(Antonins) 8:16.53 6 Marie DOUMIT(Maristes) 9:06.22
7 Mohamad AHMAD(Saoud) 9:51.73 7 Aya BACHA(Ansar) 9:51.30
8 Samer KARIM(Saoud) 10:34.80 8 Jana BAKDACHE(Ansar) 10:06.07
9 Nancy RAHAL(Saoud) 12:36.60
10 Jane-Marie CHADRAWI(Saoud) 13:27.90
 
 
High Jump
1 Marc HOUEIS(Maristes) 1.51 1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 1.28
2 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1.51 2 Tania KARAKI(Maristes) 1.23
3 Roni BEJJANI(CSJ) 1.40 3 Carlie ISKANDAR(CSJ) 1.18
4 Anthony DACCACHE(Antonines) 1.32 4 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 1.13
5 Fadi LAHOUD(Saoud) 1.22
  NWI
+0.4 m/s  
Long Jump
1 Elie MELKI(CSJ) 4.96 1 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 4.49
2 Marc HOUEIS(Maristes) 4.82 2 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 4.14
3 Maroun AOUN(Maristes) 4.34 3 Nathalie MOUAWAD(Maristes) 4.11
4 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 4.33 4 Marita MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 3.72
5 Romanos ROMANOS(Maristes Jbeil) 3.90 5 Tania KARAKI(Maristes) 3.50
6 Maroun MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 3.77 6 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 3.39
7 Marc GHOSN(Maristes Jbeil) 3.64 7 Clara BOU-MANSOUR(Saoud) 2.63
8 Ghaleb GHARIFA(Ansar) 3.47 8 Maria LAZKANI(Saoud) 1.91
  3kg
2kg  
Shot Put
1 Roni BEJJANI(CSJ) 10.18 1 Nathalie MOUAWAD(Maristes) 11.56
2 Karim CHIDIAC(CSJ) 10.15 2 Sabine FARES(Maristes) 9.22
3 Maroun AOUN(Maristes) 8.90 3 Rita KHOURY(CSJ) 7.93
4 Jason DIAB(Maristes) 7.67 4 Nanor HAMAMIDJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 7.44
5 Chaker YAGHI(Maristes Jbeil) 7.15 5 Elissa SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 7.28
6 Georgio NADER(Saoud) 6.37 6 Aicha RAKHA(Inter-Lebanon) 6.42
7 Charbel DARGHAM(Maristes Jbeil) 6.36 7 Elsa NASSAR(CSJ) 6.38
 
 
4x60m Relay
1 CSJ 32.39 1 CSJ 33.05
2 Maristes 35.41 2 Maristes 33.60
3 Elite 35.62 3 Phénicie 39.44
4 Maristes Jbeil 36.12 4 Ansar 40.40
5 Saoud 39.00 5 Saoud 52.83