2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2011 Clubs
Championship July 27-29, 2011
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  +0.5 m/s
+0.5 m/s  
100m
1 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 10.82 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 12.23
2 Ramzi NAIM(Inter-Lebanon) 11.02 2 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 12.48
3 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 11.18 3 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 13.12
4 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.23 4 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 13.39
5 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.29 5 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 14.21
6 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.60 6 Nayla SANIOUR(CSJ) 14.55
  +0.5 m/s
+0.2 m/s  
100m (Q1)
1 Ramzi NAIM(Inter-Lebanon) 11.25 1 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 14.31
2 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.32 2 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 15.47
3 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.56
4 Ramsey NASR(Blue Stars) 11.57
  +0.7 m/s
+0.5 m/s  
100m (Q2)
1 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 11.22 1 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 13.22
2 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.31 2 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 13.38
3 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 11.40 3 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 13.63
4 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.79 4 Nayla SANIOUR(CSJ) 14.38
  NWI
NWI  
200m
1 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 22.37 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 25.93
2 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 22.93 2 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 27.25
3 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 23.14 3 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 27.40
4 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 23.43 4 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 28.99
5 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 23.45 5 Alik TABAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 29.60
Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Inter-Lebanon) DNS 6 Micheline GHOSN(Maristes Jbeil) 30.77
  -0.4 m/s
+0.6 m/s  
200m (Q1)
1 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 23.43 1 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 27.25
2 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 23.51 2 Alik TABAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 29.89
3 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Inter-Lebanon) 23.60 3 Micheline GHOSN(Maristes Jbeil) 30.10
4 Ramsey NASR(Blue Stars) 24.06
  -0.9 m/s
-0.9 m/s  
200m (Q2)
1 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 23.20 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 28.84
2 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 23.57 2 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 28.85
3 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 23.73 3 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 29.85
4 Mohamad RAMADAN(Vétérans) 24.60 4 Nayla SANIOUR(CSJ) 30.28
 
 
400m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Inter-Lebanon) 49.74 1 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 58.37
2 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 50.00 2 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 1:01.93
3 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 51.30 3 Mirvat HAMZE(Inter-Lebanon) 1:04.79
4 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 52.23 4 Samah CHOUCAIR(Ansar) 1:06.73
5 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 53.72 5 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 1:07.17
6 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 56.54 6 Karen SAYAD(CSJ) 1:09.33
7 Farah HARAKE(Ansar) 1:10.60
 
 
800m
1 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 1:58.15 1 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 2:19.31
2 Ziad AOUN(Army) 1:58.48 2 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:25.96
3 Mohamad HANNOUF(Inter-Lebanon) 1:58.87 3 Mirvat HAMZE(Inter-Lebanon) 2:29.15
4 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 2:04.30 4 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 2:34.29
5 Nader JABER(Vétérans) 2:06.47 5 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 2:35.88
6 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 2:10.44 6 Arine KASSABIAN(Maristes) 2:45.80
 
 
1500m
1 Nicolas MARTA(Army) 4:04.20 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 5:08.24
2 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 4:10.85 2 Sarah KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 5:32.24
3 Zohrab GARABEDIAN(CSJ) 4:17.00 3 Arine KASSABIAN(Maristes) 5:38.74
4 Mohamad HANNOUF(Inter-Lebanon) 4:29.80 4 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 5:41.53
5 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 4:41.50 5 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 5:45.84
6 Rachid IDRISS(Blue Stars) 4:55.00 6 Assil BASMA(Inter-Lebanon) 6:23.32
7 Elie GHOSSEIN(Maristes Jbeil) 5:00.20 7 Nay CHEHAB(Blue Stars) 6:33.10
 
 
5000m
1 Bilal AWADA(Army) 15:52.58 1 Melissa RIZK(Inter-Lebanon) 20:55.70
2 Mahmoud HAMZE(Army) 15:52.70 2 Marie AAM(Inter-Lebanon) 21:22.50
3 Daoud MOUSTAPHA(Vétérans) 16:49.99 3 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) 21:56.70
4 Zohrab GARABEDIAN(CSJ) 17:02.03 4 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 24:45.70
5 Abbas SROUR(CSJ) 19:11.43
6 Elie GHOSN(Maristes Jbeil) 20:01.62
 
 
10000m
1 Hamze MAHMOUD(Army) 38:39.0h 1 Melissa RIZK(Inter-Lebanon) 43:39.20
2 Abbas SROUR(CSJ) 42:49.0h 2 Marie AAM(Inter-Lebanon) 44:05.64
3 Lama JAMO(CSJ) NT
  1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) (1) 14.06
(+1.5 m/s)
2 Khalil OBEID(Inter-Lebanon) 16.86
(+1.5 m/s)
3 Ali AYOUB(Army) 18.01
(+0.2 m/s)
4 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 18.30
(+0.2 m/s)
5 Mohamad TALEB(Army) 20.79
(+0.2 m/s)
1New Lebanese Record for Men (previous:14.13 held by Ahmad since 02-Jul-11)
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 53.95 1 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 1:13.77
2 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 57.79 2 Samah CHOUCAIR(Ansar) 1:17.56
3 Ali ZOGHBI(Army) 58.74
4 Khalil OBEID(Inter-Lebanon) 1:02.46
  0.914m
0.762m  
3000m SC
1 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 10:09.30 1 Hoda AWADI(Ansar) 12:21.50
2 Hussein KAIS(Army) 10:09.74
3 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Ansar) 10:31.59
4 Bilal ABOU-SAID(CSJ) 12:08.40
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 1.98 1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN(Maristes) 1.60
2 Youssef HARESS(Inter-Lebanon) 1.80 2 Alik TABAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 1.54
2 Mahdi IDAWI(Army) 1.80 3 Nahil HALLAK(Inter-Lebanon) 1.45
4 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.80 4 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 1.39
5 Moustafa KEBBE(Ansar) 1.67
6 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 1.62
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Marc HABIB(Blue Stars) 6.82 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) (1) 5.43
(+0.2 m/s)
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.70 2 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 5.12
(NWI)
3 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 6.42 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.97
(NWI)
4 Marc WARD(CSJ) 6.36 4 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 4.82
(NWI)
5 Zaher ZIADÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 6.35 5 Jana MAJED(Inter-Lebanon) 4.67
(NWI)
6 Ali SALEH(Inter-Lebanon) 6.33 6 Micheline GHOSN(Maristes Jbeil) 4.46
(NWI)
7 Gerges ABI-ASSAF(Maristes Jbeil) 5.54 7 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 4.45
(NWI)
8 Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 5.53
1New Agegroup Record for Cadettes (16-17) Girls and Juniors (18-19) Women
With 4 consecutive jumps at 5.30 (+1.1), 5.32 (-0.2), 5.37 (-0.1) and 5.43 (+0.2), Krystel has set 8 Agegroup Records in a row.
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 14.00 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 10.78
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 13.56 2 Sabine KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 10.67
3 Ala' ITANI(Inter-Lebanon) 12.84 3 Jana MAJED(Inter-Lebanon) 10.09
4 Zaher ZIADÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 12.79 4 Nathalie SEVADJIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 10.05
5 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 9.91
6 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 9.69
7 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN(Maristes) 9.65
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 16.26 1 Leila KARHANI(Inter-Lebanon) 10.95
2 Mohamad KHATIB(Army) 13.33 2 Fatme DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 9.94
3 AB SHAHEEN(Inter-Lebanon) 12.63 3 Maria SEMAAN(CSJ) 7.22
4 Mohamad HAMED(Inter-Lebanon) 10.95
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 43.85 1 Leila KARHANI(Inter-Lebanon) 25.05
2 Mohamad HAMED(Inter-Lebanon) 32.07 2 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 22.65
3 Ala' YOUSSEF(Army) 32.03
4 Taleb HASSAN(Inter-Lebanon) 26.40
  7.260kg
 
Hammer Throw
1 AB SHAHEEN(Inter-Lebanon) 53.38
2 Mohamad KHATIB(Army) 41.66
3 Majed TLEICH(Army) 49.13
3 Georges HACHEM(Army) 35.17
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Taleb HASSAN(Inter-Lebanon) 50.40 1 Jeanette SAID(Inter-Lebanon) 37.61
2 Mohamad MOURAD(Army) 49.15 2 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 27.72
3 Majed TLEICH(Army) 49.13 3 Farah HARAKE(Ansar) 25.09
4 Ayman ACCACHE(Inter-Lebanon) 44.76 4 Maria SEMAAN(CSJ) 16.42
5 Marc WARD(CSJ) 40.00
6 Jimmy MOUEZ(CSJ) 39.80
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 Ansar 44.08 1 (Maristes)
Nour MOUANNES
Karine BOUCHAKJIAN
Krystel SANEH
Christelle RAHMÉ
52.65
2 Army 44.26 2 (CSJ)
Nayla SANIOUR
Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN
Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ
Céline KEYROUZ
55.00
3 (CSJ)
Marc WARD
Michel ZEINATY
Anthony MIKHAEL
Edgard GHANIMEH
44.59 3 Ansar 56.10
(Inter-Lebanon)
Alik TABAKIAN
Nathalie SEVADJIAN
Jana MAJED
Nahil HALLAK
DNF
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 (CSJ)
Raphael SAMAHA
Daniel BASSOUS
Zohrab GARABEDIAN
Thomas SEMAAN
3:24.5h 1 (Inter-Lebanon)
Gretta TASLAKIAN
Saria TRABOULSI
Diala KHAZEN
Mirvat HAMZE
4:08.14
2 Army 3:25.0h 2 (Maristes)
Sandy KARAM
Sara-Jo KORTBAWI
Arine KASSABIAN
Lory TACHIJIAN
4:29.88
3 (Inter-Lebanon)
Moustapha BARAKAT
Mohamad HANNOUF
Khalil OBEID
Ramzi NAIM
3:32.10 3 (CSJ)
Joelle FEGHALI
Karen SAYAD
Léa ISKANDAR
Elsa KHOURY
4:32.00