2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2011 Cadets
Championship May 09-10, 2011
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Cadets (16-17)
Boys Girls
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 11.54 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 13.05
2 Philippe PAOLI(Maristes) 11.59 2 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 13.97
3 Chadi KANJ(Ansar) 11.90 3 Nour SEHNAOUI(CSJ) 14.46
4 Hady HABRE(Vétérans) 12.43
5 Tony MALLAH(Maristes) 12.51
6 Maher ABOU-HACHEM(Ansar) 12.75
  +0.3 m/s
+2.5 m/s  
200m
1 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 23.85 1 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 27.29
2 Philippe PAOLI(Maristes) 24.21 2 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 29.51
3 Assaad SALIBA(Maristes Jbeil) 25.94 3 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 31.46
4 Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 26.00
 
 
400m
1 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 52.22 1 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 1:02.54
2 Sergio HOMSI(Antonins) 56.97 2 Kathleen ANTAKI(CSJ) 1:12.33
3 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 58.00 3 Sasha BASSIL(CSJ) 1:14.50
4 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 58.45
5 Anthony AOUN(Louaizé) 58.46
6 Yves ACHKAR(Apôtres) 1:00.34
7 Christian ZGHEIB(Louaizé) 1:12.37
 
 
800m
1 Makram CHAHINE(Antonins) 2:04.32 1 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 2:50.92
2 Sergio HOMSI(Antonins) 2:17.75 2 Sasha BASSIL(CSJ) 2:51.31
3 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 2:17.75 3 Kathleen ANTAKI(CSJ) 2:56.30
4 Cyril NASR(CSJ) 2:23.62 4 Mira AGHA(Ansar) 3:34.90
5 Hassan ASSAAD(Phénicie) 2:27.33
6 Mohamad ABOU-SALEH(Phénicie) 2:34.57
 
 
1500m
1 Makram CHAHINE(Antonins) 4:38.40 1 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) 5:35.63
2 Said KARAM(CSJ) 4:47.67 2 Laura MINA(CSJ) 6:18.40
3 Cyril NASR(CSJ) 4:55.45 3 Marion TURK(Saoud) 6:43.80
4 Edgard BOURGI(Apôtres) 4:59.55 4 Elsa CHEDID(Apôtres) 6:45.30
5 Elie GHOSN(Maristes Jbeil) 5:03.71 5 Cynthia RBEIZ(Maristes) 7:52.70
6 Omar KOUCH(Ansar) 5:32.25
 
 
3000m
1 Said KARAM(CSJ) 10:24.28 1 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) 12:32.94
2 Islam SLEIMAN(Phénicie) 10:30.69 2 Laura MINA(CSJ) 13:59.01
3 Elie GHOSN(Maristes Jbeil) 10:54.58
4 Maximilien GEORGES(CSJ) 11:58.93
5 Majd FARAH(Maristes Jbeil) 12:04.53
  +1.4 m/s | 0.914m
 
110m H
1 Mohamad ITANI(Ansar) 21.18
2 Mohamad BLEIK(Ansar) 21.20
 
 
High Jump
1 Ali HALLAL(Antonins) 1.72 1 Aline AYACHE(Antonins) 1.33
2 Omar BOULBOL(Ansar) 1.64 2 Chirine BOU-KHALIL(CSJ) 1.33
3 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 1.64 3 Andréa AKL(CSJ) 1.28
4 David KABOUS(Louaizé) 1.55
5 Hady HABRE(Vétérans) 1.55
6 Mohamad BLEIK(Ansar) 1.37
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Tony MALLAH(Maristes) 5.88 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) (1) 5.30
2 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 5.68 2 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 4.16
3 Chadi KANJ(Ansar) 5.37 3 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 4.03
4 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 5.36 4 Elizabeth DIB(Maristes Jbeil) 3.99
5 Samer SAADE(Maristes Jbeil) 4.70 5 Michelle RUSTOM(Louaizé) 3.67
6 Joseph GEMAYEL(Maristes) 4.51
7 Ali HALLAL(Antonins) 4.34
8 Joseph MOUANNES(Maristes Jbeil) 4.26
1New Agegroup Record for Cadettes (16-17) Girls and Juniors (18-19) Women
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 11.54 1 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 9.54
2 Joseph GEMAYEL(Maristes) 10.35
  5kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Charbel SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 13.41 1 Sara BECHARA(Maristes) 8.82
2 Firas EID(Maristes Jbeil) 11.22 2 Maria HECHAIMÉ(CSJ) 7.10
3 Rami MOUAWAD(Antonins) 10.86 3 Nour KHALIL(CSJ) 6.82
4 Hussein AWAD(Ansar) 10.54
5 Mohamad BADAOUI(Vétérans) ND
  1.5kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Charbel SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 37.21 1 Sara BECHARA(Maristes) 19.70
2 Firas EID(Maristes Jbeil) 33.64 2 Christelle MAALOUF(CSJ) 18.34
3 Rami MOUAWAD(Antonins) 31.30
4 Hussein AWAD(Ansar) 27.24
  700g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Khalil BACHA(CSJ) 39.28 1 Christelle MAALOUF(CSJ) 21.17
2 Nader HAIDAR(Maristes) 36.84 2 Jana BAGHDADI(Ansar) 12.70
3 Elie TINI(CSJ) 33.96
4 Gilbert NAJEM(Maristes Jbeil) 32.47
5 Mohamad BADAOUI(Vétérans) 24.68
 
 
1000m Medley
1 (CSJ)
Marc KHAWAJA
Pierre SARKIS
Emile HOAYEK
Daniel BASSOUS
2:10.04 1 (Maristes)
Christelle RAHMÉ
Maristes
Krystel SANEH
Lory TACHIJIAN
2:35.38
2 Antonins 2:13.49 2 (CSJ)
Nour SEHNAOUI
Céline KEYROUZ
Rhéa AKEL
Kathleen ANTAKI
2:43.82
3 Maristes 2:21.24
4 Ansar 2:21.66
5 Phénicie 2:23.22
6 Maristes Jbeil 2:27.56