2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2011 Benjamins
Championship May 11-12, 2011
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Benjamins (12-13)
Boys Girls
  +0.2 m/s
NWI  
60m
1 Ricardos GHOSN(Maristes Jbeil) 8.10 1 Nour MOUANNES(Maristes) 8.2h
2 Zoulfikar FOUALI(Yaacoub) 8.50 2 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 8.5h
3 Karim LHAF(Antonins) 8.54 3 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 8.8h
4 Hadi HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 8.74 4 Laetitia SEBAALI(Vétérans) 9.0h
5 Christopher YOUNES(Maristes) 8.85 5 Natasha FARAH(Batroun Stars) 9.1h
6 Elsie MATAR(Apôtres) 9.5h
  +0.8 m/s
NWI  
60m (Q1)
1 Ricardos GHOSN(Maristes Jbeil) 8.49 1 Nour MOUANNES(Maristes) (1) 8.47
2 Karim LHAF(Antonins) 8.56 2 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 8.84
3 Joseph MERHEJ(CSJ) 9.19 3 Laetitia SEBAALI(Vétérans) 9.27
4 Ihab ITANI(Ansar) 9.34 4 Natasha FARAH(Batroun Stars) 9.49
5 Georges SABA(Batroun Stars) 10.99 5 Perla GHORAYEB(Maristes Jbeil) 9.70
6 Marwan ZGHEIB(Maristes) 11.32 6 Darine MOULOUK(Ansar) 9.90
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamines (12-13) Girls
  +1.4 m/s
NWI  
60m (Q2)
1 Zoulfikar FOUALI(Yaacoub) 8.42 1 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 9.18
2 Hadi HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 8.80 2 Louna AGHOSTINE(Vétérans) 9.56
3 Christopher YOUNES(Maristes) 8.81 3 Christelle ABI-KARAM(Maristes) 9.66
4 Ahmad ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 9.04 4 Myriam OUAIDA(Apôtres) 10.09
5 Maroun MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 9.90 5 Jana LAHOUD(Batroun Stars) 13.90
6 José NAHRA(Batroun Stars) 9.94
 
NWI  
60m (Q3)
1 Elsie MATAR(Apôtres) 9.60
2 Nina DAOUK(Ansar) 9.61
3 Yara MATAR(Antonins) 10.86
4 Yara FARES(Saoud) 11.02
 
 
120m
1 Karim LHAF(Antonins) 15.87
(+2.5 m/s)
1 Nour MOUANNES(Maristes) (1) 16.29
(+1.2 m/s)
2 Joseph MERHEJ(CSJ) 15.99
(+2.5 m/s)
2 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 17.00
(+1.2 m/s)
3 Ahmad ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 16.70
(+2.5 m/s)
3 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 18.06
(+1.4 m/s)
4 Hadi HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 16.73
(+1.0 m/s)
4 Louna AGHOSTINE(Vétérans) 18.63
(+1.4 m/s)
5 Elie DEKMARJIAN(Maristes Jbeil) 17.17
(+1.0 m/s)
5 Christelle ABI-KARAM(Maristes) 18.72
(+1.4 m/s)
6 Marwan ZGHEIB(Maristes) 17.66
(+2.5 m/s)
6 Nina DAOUK(Ansar) 19.07
(+1.2 m/s)
7 Raphael MOUJAES(Maristes) 17.99
(+1.0 m/s)
7 Joanna FAWAZ(Phénicie) 19.85
(+1.4 m/s)
8 Maroun ZEBIAN(Antonins) 18.13
(+1.0 m/s)
8 Valerie HAJJ(Saoud) 20.26
(+1.4 m/s)
9 Andrew NASSER(Saoud) 18.76
(+1.0 m/s)
9 Noha HADDAD(Phénicie) 20.50
(+1.2 m/s)
10 Ibrahim EZZEDDINE(Phénicie) 19.28
(+2.1 m/s)
10 Yara FARES(Saoud) 21.64
(+1.2 m/s)
11 Maroun MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 19.36
(+2.1 m/s)
12 Farés KASSAB(Phénicie) 20.79
(+2.1 m/s)
13 Anthony SAADE(Saoud) 23.23
(+2.1 m/s)
1Agegroup Record for Benjamines (12-13) Girls
 
 
1000m
1 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 3:00.09 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 3:12.46
2 Wael ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 3:14.65 2 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 3:31.64
3 Manuel ZGHEIB(Vétérans) 3:19.40 3 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 3:39.70
4 Austin YAACOUB(Maristes) 3:23.54 4 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 3:39.93
5 Karl ITANI(Inter-Lebanon) 3:23.69 5 Jana BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 3:49.50
7 Marc MEHANNA(Antonins) 3:33.34 6 Christelle DOUAIHI(Maristes) 3:49.86
8 Andrew MOUAWAD(Vétérans) 3:35.48 7 Rayan MAMLOUK(Phénicie) 3:59.91
9 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 3:35.50 8 Melissa ABDEL-SATER(Apôtres) 4:05.70
10 Samir OBEID(Apôtres) 3:35.69 9 Nour CHEHAB(Antonins) 4:14.20
11 Obeid EIDI(Yaacoub) 3:40.30 10 Mariam KABIH(Ansar) 4:19.40
12 Cyril KEYROUZ(CSJ) 3:40.77 11 Joy FEGHALI(Batroun Stars) 4:22.20
13 Mathieu HAIFA(Antonins) 3:41.11 12 Diana EID(Yaacoub) 4:23.70
14 Serge NASSER(CSJ) 3:41.12 13 Maria BOU-CHAHINE(Antonins) 4:24.40
15 Rodrigo GHOSN(Apôtres) 3:41.21 14 Catherine DOUGHILI(Inter-Lebanon) 4:32.50
16 Zoulfikar FOUALI(Yaacoub) 4:08.20 15 Andréa NAKHOUL(Apôtres) 4:36.00
17 Jean CHALLITA(Saoud) 4:10.80
18 Farés HAFIZ(Ansar) 4:38.91
 
 
2000m
1 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 7:13.16 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) (1) 7:09.21
2 Manuel ZGHEIB(Vétérans) 7:23.05 2 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 8:03.87
3 Khodr KHODR(Phénicie) 7:58.83 3 Jana BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 8:18.34
4 Andrew MOUAWAD(Vétérans) 8:04.08 4 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 9:03.69
5 Serge NASSER(CSJ) 8:04.50 5 Nour MALAAB(CSJ) 9:03.99
6 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 8:04.60 6 Joanna MOUSSA(Phénicie) 9:12.99
7 Marc KHOURY(CSJ) 8:22.90 7 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 9:34.90
8 Jean CHALLITA(Saoud) 8:26.20 8 Sabine ABOU-ABBAS(Ansar) 10:00.50
9 Bechara NASR(Antonins) 8:45.60 9 Gaelle WEHBI(Saoud) 14:43.00
10 Maroun ZEBIAN(Antonins) 8:49.90 10 Vanessa ISTAMBOULI(Saoud) 16:00.09
11 Elie SALIBA(Saoud) 10:58.50
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15) and Benjamines (12-13) Girls
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges SABA(Batroun Stars) 1.37 1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1.36
2 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1.37 2 Chloé MATTA(Vétérans) 1.28
3 Ronald KADDOUM(Maristes) 1.32 3 Laura GHATTAS(Vétérans) 1.23
4 Tarek HAMOUD(Batroun Stars) 1.32 3 Danielle KARAM(CSJ) 1.23
5 Patrick ZARAZIR(CSJ) 1.27 5 Mariane ROMANOS(Batroun Stars) 1.23
6 Rayan HALABI(Antonins) 1.22 6 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1.13
7 Fadi FAWAZ(Ansar) 1.22 6 Céline FARES(Maristes) 1.13
6 Gianina MANDALIAN(Maristes) 1.13
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Ricardos GHOSN(Maristes Jbeil) 5.01 1 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 4.12
2 Wael ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 4.50 2 Laetitia SEBAALI(Vétérans) 3.87
3 Ronald KADDOUM(Maristes) 4.32 3 Céline FARES(Maristes) 3.81
4 Kazem ZERYAK(Inter-Lebanon) 4.30 4 Perla GHORAYEB(Maristes Jbeil) 3.81
5 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 4.11 5 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 3.76
6 Tarek HAMOUD(Batroun Stars) 4.06 6 Chloé MATTA(Vétérans) 3.69
7 Raphael MOUJAES(Maristes) 4.05 7 Nathalie MOUAWAD(Maristes) 3.63
8 Ahmad ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 3.99 8 Angie DALEH(Ansar) 3.49
  3kg
2kg  
Shot Put
1 Nicolas AOUN(CSJ) 11.30 1 Nathalie MOUAWAD(Maristes) 10.45
2 Christopher YOUNES(Maristes) 10.70 2 Cynthia BREIDI(CSJ) 8.54
3 Moustapha YAGHI(Yaacoub) 9.00 3 Mélanie KHATTAR(Maristes) 8.28
4 Rabih NOUN(Yaacoub) 8.73 4 Tatiana ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 7.75
5 Massaad NASRALLAH(Antonins) 8.49 5 Mariane ROMANOS(Batroun Stars) 7.72
6 Cyril KEYROUZ(CSJ) 8.23 6 Nourhan HAMMOUD(Ansar) 6.23
7 Joseph KHAWAJA(Batroun Stars) 7.93
8 Ricardo DAABOUL(Batroun Stars) 7.84
9 Jimmy DAGHER(Maristes Jbeil) 6.75
10 Akl FARAH(Maristes Jbeil) 4.90
 
 
4x60m Relay
1 CSJ 33.1h 1 CSJ 33.7h
2 Maristes Jbeil 36.3h 2 Maristes 36.4h
3 Saoud 36.3h 3 Club des Vétérans(Vétérans) 38.0h
4 Maristes 40.2h 4 Batroun Stars 39.2h
5 Batroun Stars 40.6h 5 Ansar 39.6h
6 Saoud 48.0h