2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2010 Clubs
Championship August 05-07, 2010
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  -0.2 m/s
-0.4 m/s  
100m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 11.05 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 11.90
2 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.15 2 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.41
3 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 11.18 3 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 13.18
4 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 11.20 4 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 13.76
5 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.32 5 Micheline GHOSN(Maristes Jbeil) 14.29
6 Rayan SALIBA(Ansar) 11.72 6 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 14.38
  +0.1 m/s
 
100m (Q1)
1 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 11.22
2 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 11.40
3 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 12.01
4 Samir RAWAS(Vétérans) 12.21
  -0.6 m/s
 
100m (Q2)
1 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.17
2 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.46
3 Ramsey NASR(Antonins) 11.57
4 Ali SALEH(Inter-Lebanon) 12.05
5 Peter YAACOUB(Maristes Jbeil) 12.59
  -0.8 m/s
 
100m (Q3)
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 11.21
2 Rayan SALIBA(Ansar) 11.79
3 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 11.94
4 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 12.00
  +0.9 m/s
+2.1 m/s  
200m
1 Thomas SEMAAN(CSJ) 22.47 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 24.15
2 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 22.70 2 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 25.56
3 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 22.83 3 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 26.73
4 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 23.54 4 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 27.17
5 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 30.04
  +1.7 m/s
 
200m (Q1)
1 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 22.35
2 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 23.12
3 Abdel-Rahman BOULBOL(Inter-Lebanon) 24.35
4 Ali DYIA(Antonins) 25.03
  +0.7 m/s
 
200m (Q2)
1 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 23.00
2 Thomas SEMAAN(CSJ) 23.21
3 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 23.47
4 Ramsey NASR(Antonins) 24.00
5 Mohamad RAMADAN(Vétérans) 24.89
 
 
400m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 49.51 1 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 59.49
2 Thomas SEMAAN(CSJ) 49.65 2 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 1:01.82
3 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 50.49 3 Mirvat HAMZE(Inter-Lebanon) 1:02.28
4 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 51.23 4 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 1:05.06
5 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 51.57 5 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 1:05.53
6 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 52.88
7 Adel ARABI(Ansar) 53.72
8 Abdel-Rahman BOULBOL(Inter-Lebanon) 54.39
 
 
800m
1 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 1:56.70 1 Mirvat HAMZE(Inter-Lebanon) 2:27.20
2 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 1:57.82 2 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 2:34.53
3 Ali ISMAIL(Inter-Lebanon) 2:00.31 3 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:37.15
4 Bassem SALAMÉ(Army) 2:02.67 4 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 2:45.35
5 Mohamad HANNOUF(Inter-Lebanon) 2:05.22 5 Chirine NJEIM(Inter-Lebanon) 2:47.30
6 Habib HATEM(Vétérans) 2:05.38 6 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 3:07.75
7 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 2:05.49
8 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 2:05.55
9 Hussein KHALIFE(Vétérans) 2:18.72
10 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 2:22.21
11 Mehdi HALAL(Phénicie) 2:41.25
 
 
1500m
1 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 4:09.93 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 5:18.51
2 Nicolas MARTA(Army) 4:10.40 2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 5:25.11
3 Ali ISMAIL(Inter-Lebanon) 4:13.25 3 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) 5:31.32
4 Mohamad HANNOUF(Inter-Lebanon) 4:21.36 4 Saria HANNA(Inter-Lebanon) 5:35.30
5 Zohrab GARABEDIAN(CSJ) 4:23.41 5 Chirine NJEIM(Inter-Lebanon) 5:44.52
6 Habib HATEM(Vétérans) 4:29.38
7 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 4:41.76
8 Charbel SEMAAN(Vétérans) 4:54.07
 
 
5000m
1 Hussein AWADA(Army) 16:04.91 1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 18:50.62
2 Mohamad AJAMY(Army) 16:10.69 2 Marie AAM(Inter-Lebanon) 20:47.00
3 Mohamad DARCOUCHI(Inter-Lebanon) 16:40.91 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 21:14.44
4 Mahmoud KHODR(Phénicie) 17:15.57 4 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) 22:05.24
5 Hussein AJAMY(Ansar) 18:10.32 5 Joumana ALAMEH(Vétérans) 22:22.51
6 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 18:14.35 6 Salam YOUNES(Ansar) 25:21.88
7 Abbas SROUR(CSJ) 19:55.01
 
 
10000m
1 Hussein AWADA(Army) 33:47.58 1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 41:57.88
2 Omar ISSA(Army) 34:05.07 2 Marie AAM(Inter-Lebanon) 45:29.45
3 Daoud MOUSTAPHA(Vétérans) 35:15.27 3 Stéphanie SALEH(CSJ) 54:31.78
4 Mahmoud KHODR(Phénicie) 36:22.90 4 Gloria MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 56:03.20
5 Zohrab GARABEDIAN(CSJ) 37:39.75
6 Nader GHANAM(Inter-Lebanon) 37:41.30
7 Samer SLIM(Ansar) 38:50.93
8 Mohamad KASSAB(Phénicie) 39:13.19
9 Abbas SROUR(CSJ) 41:07.28
 
0.838m | +1.1 m/s  
100m H
1 Diala CHAB(Ansar) 15.92
2 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) (1) 18.06
1Best Performance for Agegroup Cadettes (16-17) girls
  +1.3 m/s | 1.067m
 
110m H
1 Khalil OBEID(Inter-Lebanon) 16.63
2 Ali AYOUB(Army) 17.39
3 Moustapha MAHMOUD(Army) 21.29
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 58.18 1 Sara TABBARA(Ansar) 1:30.45
2 Ali KADDOUH(Army) 1:02.52
3 Khalil OBEID(Inter-Lebanon) 1:03.03
4 Hussein HUSSEINI(Ansar) 1:07.18
  0.914m
0.762m  
3000m SC
1 Mohamad AJAMY(Army) 9:50.46 1 Hoda AWADI(Ansar) (1) 12:36.59
2 Mohamad DARCOUCHI(Inter-Lebanon) 10:11.07 2 Melissa RIZK(Inter-Lebanon) 13:10.31
3 Hussein KAIS(Army) 10:13.08
4 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Ansar) 10:46.06
5 Nader GHANAM(Inter-Lebanon) 11:22.85
6 Bilal ABOU-SAID(CSJ) 13:01.21
1Best Performance for Women
 
 
High Jump
1 Jean-Claude RABBATH(Inter-Lebanon) 1.80 1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN(Maristes) 1.55
2 Youssef HARESS(Inter-Lebanon) 1.80 2 Alik TABAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 1.50
3 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.75 3 Nahil HALLAK(Ansar) 1.45
4 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 1.75 3 Sarah MASRI(Inter-Lebanon) 1.45
5 Issam GHOSN(Army) 1.70 5 Sara TABBARA(Ansar) 1.40
6 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 1.70 6 Chirine BOU-KHALIL(CSJ) 1.35
7 Andréa AKL(CSJ) 1.35
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Marc HABIB(Blue Stars) 7.00 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) (1) 5.22
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.62 2 Diala CHAB(Ansar) 5.08
3 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 6.44 3 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 5.08
4 Ali SALEH(Inter-Lebanon) 6.40 4 Jana MAJED(Ansar) 4.68
5 Marc WARD(CSJ) 6.13 5 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.44
6 Sarah MASRI(Inter-Lebanon) 4.37
7 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 4.35
8 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 4.22
1New Agegroup Record for Cadettes (16-17) Girls. (she set 3 successive records actually: 5.20m, 5.22m and 5.22m)
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 14.60 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 10.65
2 Jean-Claude RABBATH(Inter-Lebanon) 13.48 2 Nathalie SEVADJIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 10.11
3 Daoud SROUR(Army) 13.10 3 Jana MAJED(Ansar) 10.03
4 Ala' ITANI(Inter-Lebanon) (1) 12.68 4 Sabine KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 9.85
5 Gerges ABI-ASSAF(Maristes Jbeil) 12.15 5 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 9.62
6 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 11.89 6 Micheline GHOSN(Maristes Jbeil) 9.60
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15)
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 14.73 1 Leila KARHANI(Inter-Lebanon) 11.29
2 Mohamad KHATIB(Army) 13.49 2 Fatme DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 9.26
3 Walid WEHBÉ(Maristes Jbeil) 11.11 3 Joanne AOUN(CSJ) 8.14
4 Mohamad HAMED(Inter-Lebanon) 10.68 4 Sara-Jo GÉARA(Antonins) 7.94
5 Rouba BOUCHNAK(CSJ) 6.73
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 44.95 1 Leila KARHANI(Inter-Lebanon) 27.29
2 Badri OBEID(Army) 42.25 2 Rouba BOUCHNAK(CSJ) 24.23
3 AB SHAHEEN(Inter-Lebanon) 37.14 3 Sara-Jo GÉARA(Antonins) 23.76
4 Hicham ZAAROUR(Maristes Jbeil) 28.80 4 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 22.95
5 Mohamad HAMED(Inter-Lebanon) 27.16 5 Sabine KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 22.19
6 Antoinette KARAM(Inter-Lebanon) 22.14
  7.260kg
 
Hammer Throw
1 AB SHAHEEN(Inter-Lebanon) (1) 53.18
2 Mohamad KHATIB(Army) 42.22
3 Georges HACHEM(Army) 27.58
4 Ibrahim DAOUD(Inter-Lebanon) 21.94
1New Lebanese Record (previous: 52.98m held by Abdallah since 15-Jul-10)
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Taleb HASSAN(Army) 51.47 1 Jeanette SAID(Inter-Lebanon) 34.29
2 Mohamad MOURAD(Army) 47.68 2 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 27.95
3 Charbel ABI-SEMAAN(Maristes Jbeil) 44.68 3 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 27.11
4 Jimmy MOUEZ(CSJ) 37.80 4 Léa DAHROUJ(CSJ) 25.96
5 Marcel GHORAYEB(Maristes Jbeil) 37.61 5 Antoinette KARAM(Inter-Lebanon) 19.30
6 Ayman ACCACHE(Inter-Lebanon) 37.60
7 Omar GHORA(CSJ) 36.66
 
 
10000m W
1 Ali AWAD(Army) 1:16:53 1 Hoda AWADI(Ansar) (1) 1:13:37
2 Melissa RIZK(Inter-Lebanon) 1:30:30
1Best Performance
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 Army 45.83 1 CSJ 53.52
2 Inter-Lebanon 46.67 Inter-Lebanon DSQ
3 CSJ 48.46
4 Maristes Jbeil 50.86
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 Army 3:29.75 1 Inter-Lebanon 4:17.42
2 CSJ 3:30.84 2 Maristes 4:29.34
3 Inter-Lebanon 3:36.67 3 CSJ 4:30.17
4 Ansar 3:39.55
6 Antonins 3:49.38