2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2010 Minimes
Championship May 21-22, 2010
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Minimes (14-15)
Boys Girls
  NWI
+0.4 m/s  
80m
1 Philippe PAOLI(Maristes) 9.61 1 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 10.96
2 Raoui SADER(Vétérans) 10.03 2 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 11.32
3 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 10.07 3 Diala GEDEON(Apôtres) 12.08
4 Rabih MOURADI(Vétérans) 10.35 4 Aya LAKISS(Ansar) 12.23
5 Mohamad ABOU-SALEH(Phénicie) 10.38 5 Stephanie SEMAAN(Apôtres) 12.83
6 Angelo SAADE(Apôtres) 11.20
  +1.3 m/s
 
80m (Q1)
1 Raoui SADER(Vétérans) 9.94
2 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 10.25
3 Georges CHAMBOUR(Saoud) 11.38
4 Zayer EIDI(Yaacoub) 11.53
5 Mohamad ABOU-HAMDAN(Yaacoub) 12.57
  -0.1 m/s
 
80m (Q2)
1 Philippe PAOLI(Maristes) 9.69
2 Mohamad ABOU-SALEH(Phénicie) 10.38
3 Rabih MOURADI(Vétérans) 10.39
4 Angelo SAADE(Apôtres) 11.05
5 Emile KHALAF(CSJ) 11.17
  NWI
+0.1 m/s  
150m
1 Philippe PAOLI(Maristes) 17.86 1 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 20.91
2 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 18.60 2 Natasha MOHBAT(CSJ) 21.13
3 Raoui SADER(Vétérans) 18.74 3 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 21.26
4 Hassan FARAJ(Phénicie) 18.80 4 Diala GEDEON(Apôtres) 23.04
5 Mohamad ABOU-SALEH(Phénicie) 19.33 5 Rania GEBARA(Phénicie) 23.52
6 Jad IMAD(Maristes Jbeil) 19.80 6 Stephanie SEMAAN(Apôtres) 24.11
7 Tony SLIM(Antonins) 20.09
  +0.2 m/s
+0.1 m/s  
150m (Q1)
1 Hassan FARAJ(Phénicie) 18.80 1 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 20.91
2 Tony SLIM(Antonins) 20.09 2 Natasha MOHBAT(CSJ) 21.13
3 Albert SEHNAOUI(CSJ) 20.93 3 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 21.16
4 Angelo SAADE(Apôtres) 20.94 4 Stephanie SEMAAN(Apôtres) 24.11
5 Wael HAMOUD(Batroun Stars) 21.23
  +0.9 m/s
+0.1 m/s  
150m (Q2)
1 Philippe PAOLI(Maristes) 17.86 1 Diala GEDEON(Apôtres) 23.04
2 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 18.60 2 Rania GEBARA(Phénicie) 23.52
3 Raoui SADER(Vétérans) 18.74 3 Maria BEJJANI(Antonines) 25.59
4 Jad IMAD(Maristes Jbeil) 19.80
5 Ghassan DIB(Batroun Stars) 20.13
  +0.9 m/s
 
150m (Q3)
1 Mohamad ABOU-SALEH(Phénicie) 19.33
2 Georges CHAMBOUR(Saoud) 22.02
3 Joy MATAR(Antonins) 22.35
4 Jonason GEMAYEL(Maristes Jbeil) 24.88
 
 
1000m
1 Makram CHAHINE(Antonins) 2:45.23 1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 3:22.00
2 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 2:47.18 2 Laura MINA(CSJ) 3:44.57
3 Cyril NASR(CSJ) 2:56.96 3 Lama ABBAS(Inter-Lebanon) 3:57.00
4 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 3:00.34 4 Elizabeth DIB(Maristes Jbeil) 4:14.00
5 Hassan FARAJ(Phénicie) 3:11.42 5 Andrea KHOURY(Maristes) 4:17.71
6 Georges HADDAD(Vétérans) 3:11.44 6 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 4:19.13
7 Ralph GHAZAL(Vétérans) 3:13.15
8 Wael MADI(Batroun Stars) 3:29.92
9 Ahmad SALEH(Yaacoub) 3:32.25
10 Saleh SAAD(Phénicie) 3:39.61
11 Rabih CHOUMAN(Yaacoub) 3:43.79
 
 
2000m
1 Makram CHAHINE(Antonins) 6:14.90 1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 7:17.33
2 Cyril NASR(CSJ) 6:40.61 2 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) 7:48.57
3 Philippe ACAR(CSJ) 6:59.02 3 Lama ABBAS(Inter-Lebanon) 8:39.13
4 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 7:10.97
5 Abdel-Rahman MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 7:16.19
6 Mohsen CHHIME(Vétérans) 7:51.54
7 Wael MADI(Batroun Stars) 8:02.25
 
 
High Jump
1 Souhail ATTIEH(Vétérans) 1.55 1 Aya LAKISS(Ansar) 1.35
2 Alex MOHBAT(CSJ) 1.50 2 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 1.30
3 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 1.50 3 Davina MALEK(CSJ) 1.25
4 Bassam SOUCARIEH(Ansar) 1.45
5 Freddy FADOUS(Batroun Stars) 1.45
6 Camille MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 1.40
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 5.16 1 Nayla SANIOUR(CSJ) 4.63
2 Rabih MOURADI(Vétérans) 5.05 2 Elsa GHARIOS(CSJ) 4.44
3 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 4.98 3 Hadil MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 3.77
4 Bassam SOUCARIEH(Ansar) 4.96 4 Nour HABIB(Maristes) 3.40
5 Tony SLIM(Antonins) 4.66
6 Antoine BOUTROS(Batroun Stars) 4.60
7 Jeremy GHORAYEB(Vétérans) 4.40
8 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 4.19
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 11.31 1 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 9.15
2 Camille MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 10.70 2 Isabelle MECATTAF(CSJ) 8.61
3 Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 10.69 3 Hadil MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 8.30
4 Jeremy GHORAYEB(Vétérans) 10.35 4 Trea MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 7.56
  4kg
3kg  
Shot Put
1 Alain SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 13.35 1 Anabelle RACHED(CSJ) 9.03
2 Rami MOUAWAD(Antonins) 12.47 2 Joanna GEDEON(Maristes) 8.57
3 Elias NAJEM(Maristes Jbeil) 11.72 3 Maria JAROUDI(Phénicie) 7.19
4 Souhail ATTIEH(Vétérans) 10.90 4 Marie-Christine ASSOUAD(CSJ) 6.98
5 Saba SALLOUM(Batroun Stars) 10.49 5 Trea MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 6.92
6 PIerre WEHBÉ(CSJ) 9.84
7 Antoine BOUTROS(Batroun Stars) 9.80
  1kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Rami MOUAWAD(Antonins) 27.52
2 Jawad MOUJAES(CSJ) 21.15
3 Eliano ELIA(Batroun Stars) 20.96
4 Georges NASSOUR(Batroun Stars) 20.61
5 Jonason GEMAYEL(Maristes Jbeil) 19.89
6 PIerre WEHBÉ(CSJ) 19.52
7 Nader HAIDAR-AHMAD(Maristes Jbeil) 17.00
  600g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Khalil BACHA(CSJ) 40.39
2 Alain SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 38.83
3 Gilbert NAJEM(Maristes Jbeil) 31.60
4 Elie TANNINE(CSJ) 30.57
 
 
4x80m Relay
1 CSJ 40.50 1 CSJ 43.48
2 Maristes Jbeil 41.66
3 Antonins 42.47
4 Phénicie 42.95