2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2010 Juniors
Championship May 14-15, 2010
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Juniors (18-19)
Men Women
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Dany NASSER(Ansar) 11.34 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.48
2 Robin RIZK(CSJ) 11.80 2 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 14.67
3 Omar SAIDI(CSJ) 12.06
4 Wissam JAMAL(Antonins) 12.17
5 Mohamad JAWHAR(Vétérans) 12.87
  -0.1 m/s
-0.1 m/s  
200m
1 Robin RIZK(CSJ) 24.29 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 25.95
2 Peter YAACOUB(Maristes Jbeil) 25.26 2 Micheline CHAMI(Maristes Jbeil) 30.64
3 Omar SAIDI(CSJ) 25.36 3 Eva TALHOUK(CSJ) 30.68
4 Wael BIZRI(Ansar) 25.54
5 Wissam JAMAL(Antonins) 25.65
6 Hussein HUSSEINI(Ansar) 26.50
 
 
400m
1 Adel ARABI(Ansar) 53.20
2 Mohamad RAMADAN(Vétérans) 54.80
3 Habib HATEM(Vétérans) 55.03
4 Ahmad RABIH(Antonins) 55.28
5 Nader AYOUB(CSJ) 59.28
 
 
800m
1 Adel ARABI(Ansar) 2:05.70 1 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 2:49.14
2 Mohamad RAMADAN(Vétérans) 2:17.12
3 Ahmad RABIH(Antonins) 2:18.30
4 Philippe BOUTROS(CSJ) 2:43.65
 
 
1500m
1 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 4:28.49 1 Assil BASMA(Antonins) 5:44.97
2 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Ansar) 4:30.24 2 Lama JAMO(CSJ) 6:03.37
3 Habib HATEM(Vétérans) 4:32.79
4 Hussein KHALIFE(Vétérans) 4:54.62
5 Tarek AKIKI(CSJ) 5:04.91
 
 
5000m
1 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Ansar) 17:24.90 1 Assia YASSINE(Vétérans) 26:32.60
2 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 17:55.89 2 Rayan CHATILA(Vétérans) 27:09.86
3 Lou'ay GHOURLI(Vétérans) 19:32.24
4 Tarek AKIKI(CSJ) 20:29.90
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 1.85 1 Sara TABBARA(Ansar) 1.45
2 Carl-Mike ISHAC(Antonins) 1.70
3 Jad CHAHINE(CSJ) 1.65
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Marc WARD(CSJ) 6.07 1 Jana MAJED(Ansar) 4.60
2 Carl-Mike ISHAC(Antonins) 5.82 2 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 4.44
3 Julien EZZEDDINE(Maristes Jbeil) 5.49 3 Michèle MATTA(CSJ) 3.93
4 Ibrahim HAMOUD(Ansar) 5.37
5 Hussein HUSSEINI(Ansar) 5.13
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Marc WARD(CSJ) 12.58 1 Sabine KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 10.05
2 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 11.55 2 Jana MAJED(Ansar) 9.96
3 Patrick YOUSSEF(Maristes Jbeil) 11.32 3 Micheline CHAMI(Maristes Jbeil) 9.69
4 Jad CHAHINE(CSJ) 11.31 4 Racha JURDI(CSJ) 9.06
5 Elias HABIB(Maristes Jbeil) 9.11 5 Michèle MATTA(CSJ) 8.73
  6kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Dany NASSER(Ansar) 11.09 1 Racha JURDI(CSJ) 6.97
2 Marcel HARISSA(Antonins) 10.87
3 Mohamad HAMED(Inter-Lebanon) 10.82
4 Elias ZGHEIB(Maristes Jbeil) 10.57
5 Jimmy MOUEZ(CSJ) 9.73
6 Gerges ABI-ASSAF(Maristes Jbeil) 9.55
7 Bilal HAIDAR(Phénicie) 9.20
  1.75kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Marcel HARISSA(Antonins) 40.20 1 Sabine KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 22.24
2 Peter YAACOUB(Maristes Jbeil) 32.28 2 Rayan HALLAK(Ansar) 16.48
3 Mohamad KHACHAB(Inter-Lebanon) 27.00 3 Léa DAHROUJ(CSJ) 15.07
4 Hussein KHALIFE(Vétérans) 23.48
  700g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Charbel ABI-SEMAAN(Maristes Jbeil) 41.56 1 Léa DAHROUJ(CSJ) 24.57
2 Jimmy MOUEZ(CSJ) 40.90
3 Ayman ACCACHE(Inter-Lebanon) 35.80
4 Karam DIAB(Ansar) 34.43
5 Gerges ABI-ASSAF(Maristes Jbeil) 25.58
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 CSJ 47.29 1 CSJ 54.98
3 Maristes Jbeil 51.44
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 Ansar 3:51.73 1 Maristes Jbeil 5:26.43
2 CSJ 4:08.24
3 Maristes Jbeil 4:57.09