2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2010 Cadets
Championship May 14-15, 2010
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Cadets (16-17)
Boys Girls
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 11.74 1 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 12.97
2 Ali DYIA(Antonins) 11.87 2 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 13.04
3 Ahmad SIDANI(Ansar) 11.91 3 Nour SEHNAOUI(CSJ) 14.09
4 Chadi KANJ(Ansar) 12.19 4 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 14.67
5 Michel MAALOULI(CSJ) 12.50 5 Rouba ABDEL-KARIM(Ansar) 15.99
  +0.4 m/s
-0.1 m/s  
200m
1 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 23.42 1 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 27.53
2 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 23.96 2 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 27.88
3 Ahmad SIDANI(Ansar) 24.20 3 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 29.99
4 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 24.57 4 Nour GHANDOUR(CSJ) 30.51
5 Ali DYIA(Antonins) 24.96
6 Nour DARWICHE(Phénicie) 26.91
 
 
400m
1 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 51.79 1 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 1:02.45
2 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 54.21 2 Galina YORDANOV(Blue Stars) 1:11.88
3 Nabil ZANTOUT(Vétérans) 58.23 3 Kathleen ANTAKI(CSJ) 1:13.50
4 Joseph MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 1:00.38 4 Diana EID(CSJ) 1:21.17
Ahmad NASREDDINE(Antonins) DNF
 
 
800m
1 Mohamad HANNOUF(Inter-Lebanon) 2:05.73 1 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 2:33.98
2 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 2:09.04 2 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 2:35.56
3 Adib BOUSTANY(Antonins) 2:11.80
4 Segio HOMSI(Antonins) 2:14.49
5 Oussama SOUCARIEH(Ansar) 2:16.02
6 Paolo DIB(CSJ) 2:17.50
7 Ali EZZEDDINE(Phénicie) 2:43.97
8 Rudy KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 2:44.74
 
 
1500m
1 Mohamad HANNOUF(Inter-Lebanon) 4:38.17 1 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 6:05.20
2 Said KARAM(CSJ) 4:42.14 2 Isabelle WAKIM(CSJ) 7:19.03
3 Oussama SOUCARIEH(Ansar) 4:46.13
4 Segio HOMSI(Antonins) 4:50.67
5 Mazen AYOUB(CSJ) 5:02.41
6 Cedric CHACCOUR(Apôtres) 5:17.11
7 Ron ZIADÉ(Apôtres) 5:24.12
8 Elie GHOSSEIN(Maristes Jbeil) 5:27.35
 
 
3000m
1 Said KARAM(CSJ) 10:50.81 1 Arine KASSABIAN(Maristes) 13:06.90
2 Rami MANNANE(Phénicie) 11:12.20 2 Kathleen ANTAKI(CSJ) 14:32.70
3 Mazen AYOUB(CSJ) 11:44.20 3 Isabelle WAKIM(CSJ) 16:23.40
 
0.762m  
400m H
1 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) (1) 1:10.61
1New Agegroup Record for Cadettes (16-17) Girls
 
 
High Jump
1 Joseph KASSAB(CSJ) 1.65 1 Andréa AKL(CSJ) 1.35
2 Omar BOULBOL(Ansar) 1.65 2 Chirine BOU-KHALIL(CSJ) 1.20
3 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 1.65
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Ali SALEH(Inter-Lebanon) 6.08 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.11
2 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 5.24 2 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.52
3 Chadi KANJ(Ansar) 5.10 3 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 4.21
4 Patrick ABDO(CSJ) 5.00 4 Chantal CHAMMAS(Antonins) 3.41
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 11.62 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 10.70
2 Toufic AKL(CSJ) 10.18 2 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 9.62
  5kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Charbel SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 13.98 1 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 8.73
2 Firas EID(Maristes Jbeil) 10.27 2 Fatme DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 8.64
3 Samir MECHANTAF(Antonins) 9.22 3 Sara-Jo GÉARA(Antonins) 8.35
4 Patrick ABDO(CSJ) 8.92 4 Joanne AOUN(CSJ) 7.86
5 Nour KHALIL(CSJ) 6.72
6 Jennifer SAKR(Maristes Jbeil) 6.58
  1.5kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Charbel SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 29.53 1 Sara-Jo GÉARA(Antonins) 24.73
2 Firas EID(Maristes Jbeil) 28.60 2 Joanne AOUN(CSJ) 20.40
3 Omar GHORA(CSJ) 24.42 3 Fatme DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 18.87
4 Georges FEGHALI(Antonins) 22.40 4 Jennifer SAKR(Maristes Jbeil) 16.29
  700g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Omar GHORA(CSJ) 33.60 1 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 26.57
2 Rudy KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 32.27 2 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 24.85
3 Karim ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 30.53
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 CSJ 47.27 1 CSJ 54.90
2 Ansar 48.63 2 Ansar 57.75
3 Antonins 49.32
4 Maristes Jbeil 50.99
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 CSJ 3:42.39 1 CSJ 4:45.80
2 Phénicie 4:05.74