2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2010 Benjamins
Championship May 21-22, 2010
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Benjamins (12-13)
Boys Girls
  NWI
NWI  
60m
1 Jacques AYOUB(Batroun Stars) 8.14 1 Christine BOUCHAKJIAN(CSJ) 8.81
2 Georges GEHA(CSJ) 8.24 2 Tara MOUBARAK(Maristes) 8.95
3 Roy ABOU-JAOUDE(Maristes) 8.52 3 Charlene BTEICHE(Maristes) 9.69
4 Joseph YAMMINE(Maristes) 8.53 4 Nina DAOUK(Ansar) 9.96
5 Ricardos GHOSN(Maristes Jbeil) 8.55 5 Elsa MATAR(Apôtres) 10.14
6 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 8.90
  +0.8 m/s
+0.4 m/s  
60m (Q1)
1 Jacques AYOUB(Batroun Stars) 8.21 1 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 9.06
2 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 8.76 2 Elsa MATAR(Apôtres) 9.80
3 Patrick DAOU(Apôtres) 8.80 3 Lourdes CHIDIAC(Maristes Jbeil) 9.96
4 Ahmad ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 9.28 4 Léa SALIBI(Saoud) 9.96
5 Obeid EIDI(Yaacoub) 10.26 5 Khouloud YOUNES(Yaacoub) 10.36
6 Kevin MURR(Saoud) 11.23
  +1.4 m/s
+0.6 m/s  
60m (Q2)
1 Georges GEHA(CSJ) 8.27 1 Christine BOUCHAKJIAN(CSJ) 9.03
2 Roy ABOU-JAOUDE(Maristes) 8.47 2 Charlene BTEICHE(Maristes) 9.65
3 Roberto DACCACHE(Apôtres) 8.82 3 Tamara JADAA(Vétérans) 9.72
4 Johan AGHOSTINE(Vétérans) 8.97 4 Elga SALEH(Ansar) 11.01
5 Abbas NOUN(Yaacoub) 9.81 5 Danielle EID(Saoud) 11.68
  +2.5 m/s
+1.4 m/s  
60m (Q3)
1 Ricardos GHOSN(Maristes Jbeil) 8.39 1 Tara MOUBARAK(Maristes) 9.06
2 Joseph YAMMINE(Maristes) 8.43 2 Nina DAOUK(Ansar) 9.80
3 Anthony SABA(Batroun Stars) 8.46 3 Perla GHORAYEB(Maristes Jbeil) 9.96
4 Jason EID(CSJ) 8.60 4 Raissa AZAR(Vétérans) 9.96
5 Wissam MOUJAES(Vétérans) 8.91 5 Gaelle ADAYME(Apôtres) 10.36
6 Ibal ISMAIL(Yaacoub) 11.36
  NWI
NWI  
120m
1 Jacques AYOUB(Batroun Stars) 15.23 1 Nina DAOUK(Ansar) 16.93
2 Georges GEHA(CSJ) 15.60 2 Christine BOUCHAKJIAN(CSJ) 17.21
3 Jason EID(CSJ) 16.52 3 Tara MOUBARAK(Maristes) 18.21
4 Camille DAHDAH(Maristes) 16.73 4 Calvin TANIOS(Maristes) 18.37
5 Roberto DACCACHE(Apôtres) 17.15 5 Ghiwa MATRIK(Phénicie) 18.90
6 Antoine KHOURY(Batroun Stars) 17.17 6 Ghita AZAR(Vétérans) 19.13
  -0.2 m/s
+0.5 m/s  
120m (Q1)
1 Jason EID(CSJ) 16.52 1 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 16.93
2 Antoine KHOURY(Batroun Stars) 17.17 2 Christine BOUCHAKJIAN(CSJ) 17.21
3 Carl ABI-KARAM(Maristes) 18.04 3 Tara MOUBARAK(Maristes) 18.21
4 Jad CHAANINE(Vétérans) 18.68 4 Nina DAOUK(Ansar) 19.58
5 Mohamad NEHME(Phénicie) 20.15 5 Elsa MATAR(Apôtres) 20.20
6 Charles KHOURY(Saoud) 22.51 6 Joy FEGHALI(Batroun Stars) 22.19
  -0.3 m/s
+1.0 m/s  
120m (Q2)
1 Jacques AYOUB(Batroun Stars) 15.23 1 Calvin TANIOS(Maristes) 18.37
2 Georges GEHA(CSJ) 15.60 2 Ghiwa MATRIK(Phénicie) 18.90
3 Camille DAHDAH(Maristes) 16.73 3 Ghita AZAR(Vétérans) 19.13
4 Roberto DACCACHE(Apôtres) 17.15 4 Rita GHOSSEIN(Maristes Jbeil) 19.79
5 Johan AGHOSTINE(Vétérans) 17.72 5 Gaelle ADAYME(Apôtres) 20.33
6 Moustapha HALAL(Phénicie) 18.46
 
 
1000m
1 Elias MAKHOUL(Phénicie) 3:04.99 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 3:26.96
2 Gabriel SALIBI(Inter-Lebanon) 3:10.37 2 Pauline TURK(Saoud) 3:29.26
3 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 3:19.47 3 Nour MALAAB(CSJ) 3:44.21
4 Ribal MOUJAES(Maristes) 3:24.52 4 Raya MATLIK(Phénicie) 3:46.26
5 Wael ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 3:26.54 5 Alia JUNDI(Vétérans) 3:47.14
6 Walid HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 3:30.60 6 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 3:57.91
7 Marcelino ASSAF(Antonins) 3:36.01 7 Pamela RIZKALLAH(Maristes) 4:02.46
8 Luigi IRANI(CSJ) 3:36.97 8 Taghrid NAAMAN(Vétérans) 4:03.71
9 Charbel ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 3:40.64 9 Léa SALIBI(Saoud) 4:06.46
10 Mohamad NAAMAN(Vétérans) 3:40.77 10 Diana AZAR(Inter-Lebanon) 4:07.57
11 Ghazi KOUCH(Antonins) 3:45.18 11 Melissa ABDEL-SATER(Apôtres) 4:11.38
12 Mohamad MCHEIK(Yaacoub) 3:53.01 12 Myriam ALAOUA(Antonins) 4:15.61
13 Obeid EIDI(Yaacoub) 3:54.14 13 Fatima DIRANI(Yaacoub) 4:30.49
14 Abdel-Rahman MADI(Batroun Stars) 3:58.91
15 Rudy KHOURY(Apôtres) 3:58.91
16 Jean CHALLITA(Saoud) 4:07.03
17 Elie DEKMARJIAN(Maristes Jbeil) 4:16.23
18 Mario KHALIL(Apôtres) 4:28.20
19 Zaher JUNDI(Vétérans) 4:52.10
20 Richard RIZK(Saoud) 5:20.10
 
 
2000m
1 Elias MAKHOUL(Phénicie) 6:54.89 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 7:39.92
2 Gabriel SALIBI(Inter-Lebanon) 7:00.22 2 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 8:09.90
3 Walid HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 7:26.84 3 Nour MALAAB(CSJ) 8:49.70
4 Rami CORTBAWI(Antonins) 7:53.88 4 Melissa ABDEL-SATER(Apôtres) 9:36.85
5 Camille DAHDAH(Maristes) 7:56.11 5 Andréa NAKHOUL(Apôtres) 9:49.52
6 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 7:58.71 6 Maria BITAR(Maristes) 10:14.25
7 Luigi IRANI(CSJ) 8:05.95
8 Abdel-Rahman MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 8:29.44
9 Mario KHALIL(Apôtres) 9:05.58
 
 
High Jump
1 Daniel FADDOUL(Vétérans) 1.40 1 Léa SAYEGH(Maristes) 1.20
2 Jad KHALIL(Maristes) 1.35 2 Chloé MATTA(Vétérans) 1.15
3 Jad SALEM(CSJ) 1.30 3 Laura GHATTAS(Vétérans) 1.15
4 Tarek CHEIKH(Batroun Stars) 1.30 4 Myriam ROMANOS(Batroun Stars) 1.10
5 Joseph MERHEJ(CSJ) 1.25 5 Chadia KALTCHIRIAN(CSJ) 1.05
6 Anthony HANNA(Batroun Stars) 1.20
7 Patrick KFOURY(Vétérans) 1.20
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Joseph YAMMINE(Maristes) 4.61 1 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 4.07
2 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 4.55 2 Charlene BTEICHE(Maristes) 3.90
3 Jean-Paul MOUBARAK(Batroun Stars) 4.54 3 Celine HAJJ(Maristes) 3.77
4 Nadim BITAR(Maristes) 4.49 4 Chloé MATTA(Vétérans) 3.73
5 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 4.42 5 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 3.65
6 Ricardos GHOSN(Maristes Jbeil) 4.41 6 Nisrine SEMRANI(Batroun Stars) 3.62
7 Daniel FADDOUL(Vétérans) 4.38 7 Perla GHORAYEB(Maristes Jbeil) 3.49
8 Anthony SABA(Batroun Stars) 4.30 8 Tamara JADAA(Vétérans) 3.49
  3kg
2kg  
Shot Put
1 Nadim BITAR(Maristes) 12.48 1 Dolly DOUMANI(Maristes) 10.29
2 Anthony HANNA(Batroun Stars) 10.99 2 Maria SEMAAN(CSJ) 9.85
3 Hussam MIKATI(Ansar) 10.73 3 Mélanie KHATTAR(Maristes) 9.29
4 Carl ASSAF(CSJ) 10.22 4 Myriam ROMANOS(Batroun Stars) 8.28
5 Anthony SABA(Batroun Stars) 10.12 5 Nour YACHOUI(Vétérans) 7.84
6 Patrick ALPHONSE(Maristes) 9.07 6 Yara ESTA(CSJ) 7.70
7 Anthony SEMRANI(Maristes Jbeil) 7.26
8 Christian BATTI(Maristes Jbeil) 6.96
 
 
4x60m Relay
3 CSJ 33.33 1 CSJ 35.25
4 Maristes Jbeil 35.44 5 Ansar 41.70
5 Ansar 35.86 6 Maristes Jbeil 41.74
7 Yaacoub 41.62