2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2009 Clubs
Championship August 06-08, 2009
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  -1.0 m/s
+0.0 m/s  
100m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Ansar) 11.15 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.92
2 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.28 2 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 13.21
3 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.35 3 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 13.45
4 Ramsey NASR(Antonins) 11.51 4 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 14.16
5 Edgard GHANIMEH(CSJ) 11.69 5 Karen SAYAD(CSJ) 14.45
6 Mayad GHOSN(Army) 12.48 6 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 14.62
  +0.1 m/s
+0.2 m/s  
100m (Q1)
1 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.69 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 13.14
2 Edgard GHANIMEH(CSJ) 11.74 2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 14.09
3 Mayad GHOSN(Army) 12.29 3 Chirine NJEIM(Inter-Lebanon) 15.19
  -1.7 m/s
+0.8 m/s  
100m (Q2)
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Ansar) 11.57 1 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 13.36
2 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.58 2 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 13.98
3 Ramsey NASR(Antonins) 11.59 3 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 13.99
4 Omar SAIDI(Lycée National) 12.35 4 Karen SAYAD(CSJ) 14.24
5 Sabine KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 14.63
6 Sahar ASSI(Lycée National) 14.65
  NWI
NWI  
200m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Ansar) 22.38 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 26.70
2 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 22.63 2 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 27.16
3 Thomas SEMAAN(CSJ) 23.15 3 Françoise NEHMÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 28.25
4 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 23.24 4 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 28.52
5 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 23.97 5 Karen SAYAD(CSJ) 30.08
6 Ali ZOGHBI(Army) 24.17 6 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 31.37
  NWI
NWI  
200m (Q1)
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Ansar) 23.71 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 27.29
2 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 23.77 2 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 29.59
3 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 24.06 3 Julia MATAR(Phénicie) 30.98
4 Ahmad JALLOUL(Lycée National) 26.70
  NWI
NWI  
200m (Q2)
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 23.39 1 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 28.10
2 Thomas SEMAAN(CSJ) 23.53 2 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 28.67
3 Ali ZOGHBI(Army) 23.63 3 Françoise NEHMÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 28.78
4 Omar SAIDI(Lycée National) 25.82 4 Karen SAYAD(CSJ) 30.01
 
 
400m
1 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 49.44 1 Françoise NEHMÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 1:02.71
2 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 49.86 2 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 1:02.74
3 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 50.61 3 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 1:05.49
4 Ali ZOGHBI(Army) 51.17 4 Racha CALLOUT(Inter-Lebanon) 1:15.38
5 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 53.08 5 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 1:17.19
6 Adel ARABI(Ansar) 55.43
7 Abbas SROUR(Lycée National) 1:02.34
8 Ahmad JALLOUL(Lycée National) 1:03.60
 
 
800m
1 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 1:56.60 1 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 2:25.22
2 Ziad AOUN(Army) 1:57.85 2 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 2:25.38
3 Ali ISMAIL(Phénicie) 1:59.70 3 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 2:36.39
4 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 2:00.82 4 Melissa RIZK(Inter-Lebanon) 2:37.12
5 Zohrab GARABEDIAN(CSJ) 2:05.55 5 Nesrine NJEIM LEENE(Inter-Lebanon) 2:43.49
6 Adel ARABI(Ansar) 2:07.00 6 Arine KASSABIAN(Maristes) 2:43.51
7 Adib BOUSTANY(Antonins) 2:10.12 7 Nour KHALIL(Phénicie) 2:47.31
8 Mouanes ABOU-ARSLAN(CSJ) 2:10.80 8 Assil BASMA(Antonins) 2:47.40
9 Charbel SEMAAN(Vétérans) 2:15.90
10 Bassam KHOURY(Blue Stars) 2:23.40
 
 
1500m
1 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 4:05.10 1 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 5:11.21
2 Nicolas MARTA(Army) 4:05.47 2 Melissa RIZK(Inter-Lebanon) 5:12.50
3 Ali ISMAIL(Phénicie) 4:14.00 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 5:29.17
4 Zohrab GARABEDIAN(CSJ) 4:25.40 4 Nesrine NJEIM LEENE(Inter-Lebanon) 5:32.54
5 Charbel SEMAAN(Vétérans) 4:37.25 5 Julia MATAR(Phénicie) 5:56.07
6 Khodr ABDO(Ansar) 4:39.10 6 Arine KASSABIAN(Maristes) 6:08.07
7 Makram CHAHINE(Antonins) 4:39.10
8 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 4:59.60
 
 
5000m
1 Mohamad AJAMY(Army) 16:22.23 1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ(CSJ) 18:57.26
2 Ali AWAD(Army) 16:33.31 2 Marie AAM(Inter-Lebanon) 20:18.47
3 Nader GHANAM(Vétérans) 16:56.42 3 Elga TRAD(Inter-Lebanon) 21:34.17
4 Samer SLIM(Vétérans) 17:42.62 4 Noha BAIDOUN(Vétérans) 22:12.84
5 Hussein AJAMY(Ansar) 18:06.80 5 Mona AUGIS TAMIM(Vétérans) 22:36.87
6 Gloria MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 24:34.28
7 Mireille MATAR(Antonins) 26:55.16
 
 
10000m
1 Hussein AWADA(Army) 32:43.34 1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ(CSJ) 40:11.68
2 Daoud MOUSTAPHA(Batroun Stars) 33:48.72 2 Marie AAM(Inter-Lebanon) 43:14.37
3 Ahmad DARKOUCHI(Army) 33:52.67 3 Noha BAIDOUN(Vétérans) 45:43.94
4 Nader GHANAM(Vétérans) 35:33.14 4 Mona AUGIS TAMIM(Vétérans) 45:52.49
5 Stéphanie SALEH(CSJ) 54:19.41
  NWI | 1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ali AYOUB(Army) 19.82
2 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 20.19
3 Moustapha MAHMOUD(Army) 22.37
  0.914m
 
400m H
1 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 54.26
2 Moustapha MAHMOUD(Army) 1:03.83
3 Ali KADDOUH(Army) 1:05.23
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 1.90 1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN(Maristes) 1.63
2 Youssef HARESS(Ansar) 1.85 2 Joelle KARAM(CSJ) 1.35
3 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.85 3 Nour FAKHOURY(Antonins) 1.35
4 Turky GHOSN(Army) 1.80
5 Marc CHEHWAN(CSJ) 1.70
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Marc HABIB(Blue Stars) 6.95 1 Rania SAMROUT(Maristes) 4.75
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.48 2 Axana YORDANOV(Blue Stars) 4.63
3 Marc WARD(CSJ) 6.36 3 Lynn MATTA(CSJ) 4.29
4 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 6.17 4 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.28
5 Gerges ABI-ASSAF(Maristes Jbeil) 5.72 5 Candy JEDAM(Inter-Lebanon) 3.36
6 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 5.20 6 Nour JAMAL(Inter-Lebanon) 3.09
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 14.37 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 10.59
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 13.69 2 Rania SAMROUT(Maristes) 10.24
3 Marc WARD(CSJ) 12.36 3 Sabine KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 9.40
4 Gerges ABI-ASSAF(Maristes Jbeil) 11.55 4 Ghinwa TAYAR(CSJ) 9.40
5 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 10.95 5 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 9.19
6 Micheline GHOSN(Maristes Jbeil) 8.99
7 Stephanie FAKHOURI(Antonins) 8.68
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 16.82 1 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 8.50
2 Saer SALEM(Army) 13.08 2 Sara-Jo GÉARA(CSJ) 8.38
3 Elie SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 10.94 3 Sara BECHARA(Maristes) 8.02
4 Karim ANDARI(Antonins) 9.12 4 Antoinette KARAM(Inter-Lebanon) 7.45
5 Ahmad BARAKAT(Vétérans) 8.57 5 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 7.26
6 Mahmoud TEMSAH(Ansar) 8.00 6 Nisrine ACOURI(Inter-Lebanon) 6.44
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 41.08 1 Sara-Jo GÉARA(CSJ) 24.65
2 Badri OBEID(Army) 40.46 2 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 24.50
3 Christian MIRZA(Maristes Jbeil) 29.68 3 Marilyn SAMAHA(Maristes Jbeil) 22.94
4 Elie SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 29.28 4 Lucy DOUMANIAN(Maristes) 22.17
5 Mahmoud TEMSAH(Ansar) 20.72 5 Layal FATTOUH(Maristes Jbeil) 19.90
  7.260kg
 
Hammer Throw
1 Mohamad KHATIB(Army) 42.20
2 Georges HACHEM(Army) 35.10
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Taleb HASSAN(Army) 55.31 1 Jeanette SAID(Maristes) 30.87
2 Mohamad MOURAD(Army) 50.06 2 Layal FATTOUH(Maristes Jbeil) 29.14
3 Elie ASSAF(Antonins) 48.81 3 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 24.17
4 Charbel ABI-SEMAAN(Maristes Jbeil) 41.26 4 Marilyn SAMAHA(Maristes Jbeil) 22.29
5 Elias ZGHEIB(Maristes Jbeil) 40.30 5 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 21.62
6 Lana ABI-RACHED(CSJ) 20.52
7 Antoinette KARAM(Inter-Lebanon) 19.36
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 Antonins 43.85 1 CSJ 54.95
2 CSJ 44.29 2 Maristes 57.51
3 Lycée National 50.90
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 Army 3:28.43 1 CSJ 4:25.01
2 CSJ 3:32.82 2 Inter-Lebanon 4:36.82
3 Ansar 3:41.61 3 Phénicie 4:38.79
4 Phénicie 3:42.27 4 Antonins 4:44.19
5 Antonins 3:46.10 5 Maristes Jbeil 5:41.12
6 Vétérans 4:14.31