2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2009 Minimes
Championship May 22-23, 2009
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Minimes (14-15)
Boys Girls
  NWI
NWI  
80m
1 Ali DYIA(Phénicie) 9.88 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 10.97
2 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 9.92 2 Nour SEHNAOUI(CSJ) 11.47
3 Ahmad SIDANI(Ansar) 10.13 3 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 11.76
4 Christopher SAWAYA(Vétérans) 10.15 4 Stéphanie DIB(Batroun Stars) 11.96
5 Rony MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 10.19 5 Rina MATAR(Phénicie) 13.13
6 Tony MALLAT(Maristes) 10.29
  NWI
NWI  
150m
1 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 18.50 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 20.60
2 Ali DYIA(Phénicie) 18.65 2 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 21.68
3 Ahmad SIDANI(Ansar) 18.77 3 Yara JADAA(Blue Stars) 22.02
4 Mohamad ABOU-SALEH(Phénicie) 20.17 4 Nour SEHNAOUI(CSJ) 22.58
5 Raad HIJAZI(Batroun Stars) 20.68 5 Stéphanie DIB(Batroun Stars) 23.22
6 Maher ABOU-HACHEM(Ansar) 20.72 6 Rina MATAR(Phénicie) 25.56
  NWI
NWI  
150m (H1)
1 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 18.60 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 20.56
2 Ahmad SIDANI(Ansar) 18.76 2 Nour SEHNAOUI(CSJ) 22.21
3 Mohamad ABOU-SALEH(Phénicie) 20.04 3 Yara JADAA(Blue Stars) 22.22
4 Raad HIJAZI(Batroun Stars) 20.34 4 Larissa YOUSSEF(Batroun Stars) 24.28
5 Elie MATTA(Maristes Jbeil) 21.91 5 Samara RAAD(Phénicie) 27.42
6 Pierre DAOUD(Saoud) 25.18
  NWI
NWI  
150m (H2)
1 Ali DYIA(Phénicie) 19.06 1 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 21.91
2 Maher ABOU-HACHEM(Ansar) 20.22 2 Stéphanie DIB(Batroun Stars) 22.54
3 Joseph GEMAYEL(Maristes) 20.50 3 Rina MATAR(Phénicie) 24.17
4 Anthony RAHMÉ(CSJ) 20.74 4 Jessica CHALHOUB(Maristes) 24.59
5 Yves ACHKAR(Apôtres) 21.01 5 Lara ACAR(Antonines) 24.93
6 Dany ABDEL-KHALEK(Antonins) 22.06
 
 
1000m
1 Makram CHAHINE(Antonins) 2:54.87 1 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 3:13.70
2 Raad HIJAZI(Batroun Stars) 3:00.58 2 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 3:23.37
3 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 3:02.24 3 Laura MINA(CSJ) 3:47.40
4 Hussein HACHEM(Phénicie) 3:03.42 4 Lynn JABRA(Blue Stars) 3:54.72
5 Said KARAM(CSJ) 3:03.82 5 Kathleen ANTAKI(CSJ) 4:03.05
6 Nour DARWICHE(Phénicie) 3:08.72 6 Maria SADEK(Batroun Stars) 4:11.10
7 Radwan NEHME(Batroun Stars) 3:12.27 7 Valerie DIBO(Maristes) 4:15.27
8 Leonard MECHANTAF(Maristes) 3:14.17
9 Edgard BOURGI(Apôtres) 3:15.23
10 Elias CHALLITA(Apôtres) 3:17.76
11 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 3:20.06
12 Rudy KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 3:37.27
13 Anthony ALPHONSE(Maristes) 3:47.62
 
 
2000m
1 Makram CHAHINE(Antonins) 6:32.93 1 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 7:11.28
2 Said KARAM(CSJ) 6:42.22 2 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 7:50.93
3 Radwan NAAMAN(Batroun Stars) 6:44.12 3 Laura MINA(CSJ) 8:26.42
4 Hussein HACHEM(Phénicie) 7:02.64 4 Lynn JABRA(Blue Stars) 8:50.67
5 Dany MERHI(Apôtres) 7:15.48 5 Isabelle WAKIM(CSJ) 9:08.61
6 Cyril NASR(CSJ) 7:17.84 6 Maria SADEK(Batroun Stars) 9:31.65
7 Christian ZGHEIB(Louaizé) 7:22.15 7 Lara BETREYIAN(Blue Stars) 9:41.93
8 Ron ZIADÉ(Apôtres) 7:43.85
9 Hady TARABAY(Maristes) 7:44.31
10 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 8:03.41
11 Nader HAIDAR(Maristes) 8:37.67
 
 
High Jump
1 Alex MOHBAT(CSJ) 1.55 1 Lamia DOUMIT(Batroun Stars) 1.45
2 Ralph MATTA(Maristes) 1.50 2 Chirine BOU-KHALIL(CSJ) 1.30
3 Rony GHOSN(Batroun Stars) 1.50 3 Andréa AKL(CSJ) 1.25
3 Kirakos AKDIDIAN(Maristes) 1.50 4 Noura SAAD(Batroun Stars) 1.20
5 Kriko RIRIZIAN(Blue Stars) 1.40
6 Rami MOURADI(Ansar) 1.40
7 Gilbert SAKR(Saoud) 1.35
8 Elias OKEIS(Blue Stars) 1.35
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Tony MALLAH(Maristes) 5.45
2 Mohamad MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 5.30
3 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 5.27
4 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 5.24
5 Assaad SALIBA(Maristes Jbeil) 5.05
6 Rony GHOSN(Batroun Stars) 4.95
7 Guy JAMOUS(Maristes) 4.63
8 Charbel MATTA(Maristes Jbeil) 4.56
9 Thierry AVAKIAN(Blue Stars) 4.52
10 Rabih MOURAD(Ansar) 4.45
11 Elias ACOURY(Blue Stars) 4.10
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Charbel SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 11.46 1 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 9.44
2 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 11.33 2 Lamia DOUMIT(Batroun Stars) 8.88
3 Mohamad MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 11.04 3 Yara JADAA(Blue Stars) 8.76
4 Toufic AKL(CSJ) 10.87 4 Diana EID(CSJ) 8.74
5 Joseph MOUANNES(Maristes Jbeil) 8.91 5 Grace HADDAD(Batroun Stars) 8.55
6 Romy YAHCHOUCHI(Blue Stars) 8.20
  4kg
3kg  
Shot Put
1 Charbel SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 12.87 1 Sara BECHARA(Maristes) 9.55
2 Marc KHAIRALLAH(Maristes Jbeil) 11.82 2 Rita ABOU-KHALIL(Maristes) 7.96
3 Rami MOUAWAD(Antonins) 11.42 3 Razane GHALAYINI(Ansar) 7.89
4 Vicken SEYOUJIAN(Saoud) 10.15 4 Maria HECHAIMÉ(CSJ) 7.86
5 Atef HAMDANE(Ansar) 10.09 5 Noura SAAD(Batroun Stars) 7.85
6 Firas EID(Maristes Jbeil) 10.08 6 Nadine ABI-KANAAN(Blue Stars) 7.80
7 Fouad ANDARY(CSJ) 9.99 7 Grace HADDAD(Batroun Stars) 7.48
8 Ahmad MIKATI(Ansar) 9.39 8 Nour KHALIL(CSJ) 7.35
  1kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Joy KHALIFE(CSJ) 31.75
2 Firas EID(Maristes Jbeil) 31.61
3 Atef HAMDANE(Ansar) 31.27
4 Marc KHAIRALLAH(Maristes Jbeil) 29.34
5 Serge SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 28.66
6 Joseph LATTOUF(CSJ) 26.09
7 Sarkis GHAZALI(Blue Stars) 24.94
8 Assaad SALIBA(Maristes Jbeil) 23.77
  600g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Joy KHALIFE(CSJ) 31.21
2 Elie TANNINE(CSJ) 29.60
3 Ahmad MIKATI(Ansar) 29.07
4 Rudy KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 25.50
5 Edgard SALIBA(Maristes Jbeil) 23.92
6 Amine SAIDI(Maristes) 22.95
7 Jean-Malaouan KHAWALY(Maristes) 22.92
 
 
4x80m Relay
1 CSJ 40.40 1 CSJ 44.38
2 Phénicie 42.55 2 Batroun(Batroun Stars) 47.99
3 Antonins 43.51 3 Blue Stars 49.20
4 Batroun(Batroun Stars) 43.77 4 Phénicie 49.82
5 Maristes Jbeil 50.31 5 Maristes Jbeil 50.31