2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2009 Juniors
Championship May 08-09, 2009
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Juniors (18-19)
Men Women
  NWI
 
100m
1 Nagi DAGHER(Antonins) 12.35
2 Julien GHORAYEB(Maristes Jbeil) 12.63
3 Anthony FRANCIS(Maristes Jbeil) 13.97
  NWI
NWI  
200m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 23.24 1 Karen SAYAD(CSJ) 29.71
2 Gerard BARADHI(Phénicie) 25.76 2 Léa MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 30.58
3 Samir YOUSSEF(Blue Stars) 26.45 3 Sabine KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 31.19
4 Teddy ABDO(Maristes Jbeil) 26.88
5 Erik ZAKHIA(Antonins) 28.08
6 Elias HABIB(Maristes Jbeil) 29.97
 
 
400m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 51.05 1 Karen SAYAD(CSJ) 1:09.02
2 Gerard BARADHI(Phénicie) 57.16
3 Samir YOUSSEF(Blue Stars) 1:00.86
4 Mario RASSI(CSJ) 1:02.61
5 Ramez HAMOUD(Batroun Stars) 1:04.87
 
 
800m
1 Bassam KHOURY(Blue Stars) 2:09.82 1 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 2:43.50
2 Ali TAFLA(Phénicie) 2:12.61
3 Nader AYOUB(CSJ) 2:29.83
4 Nicolas KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 3:01.37
 
 
1500m
1 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 4:39.82 1 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 6:07.09
2 Mehdi HALAL(Phénicie) 4:54.44
3 Ali TAFLA(Phénicie) 4:48.26
4 Bassam KHOURY(Blue Stars) 4:57.90
5 Lou'ay GHOURLI(Vétérans) 5:23.55
6 Mohamad TABBARA(Vétérans) 5:41.58
 
 
5000m
1 Mehdi HALAL(Phénicie) 17:41.10 1 Lama JAMO(CSJ) 25:45.79
2 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 18:46.10
3 Lou'ay GHOURLI(Vétérans) 19:18.90
4 Mohamad TABBARA(Vétérans) 20:03.14
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 1.88 1 Nadine MASRI(CSJ) 1.40
2 Francis SEMRANI(Batroun Stars) 1.70 2 Mireille NASSOUR(Batroun Stars) 1.25
3 Sally HANNA(Batroun Stars) 1.25
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Hicham ZAAROUR(Maristes Jbeil) 6.07 1 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 4.61
2 Elias HABIB(Maristes Jbeil) 4.75 2 Axana YORDANOV(Blue Stars) 4.58
3 Léa MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 3.69
4 Cynthia NASSIF(Batroun Stars) 3.36
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Francis SEMRANI(Batroun Stars) 12.54 1 Sabine KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 9.23
2 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 11.73 2 Ghinwa TAYAR(CSJ) 9.01
3 Julien CHREIB(Maristes Jbeil) 11.04 3 Mireille NASSOUR(Batroun Stars) 8.11
4 Mario RASSI(CSJ) 10.13 4 Sally HANNA(Batroun Stars) 7.95
5 Ramez HAMOUD(Batroun Stars) 10.08
  6kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Elias ZGHEIB(Maristes Jbeil) 10.70 1 Lucy DOUMANIAN(Maristes) 8.70
2 Michael BERCHANE(Maristes) 10.25 2 Théresa EID(CSJ) 6.46
3 Mahmoud TEMSAH(Ansar) 9.92
4 Anthony FRANCIS(Maristes Jbeil) 9.52
5 Chafic SAKAKINI(Ansar) 6.45
  1.5kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Hicham ZAAROUR(Maristes Jbeil) 36.18 1 Théresa EID(CSJ) 20.27
2 Michael BERCHANE(Maristes) 28.27
3 Mahmoud TEMSAH(Ansar) 27.54
4 Pierre ABBOUD(Maristes Jbeil) 21.01
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Elias ZGHEIB(Maristes Jbeil) 37.10 1 Léa DAHROUJ(CSJ) 21.70
2 Georges ISSA(Maristes Jbeil) 34.33 2 Lucy DOUMANIAN(Maristes) 18.80
3 Chafic SAKAKINI(Ansar) 18.60 3 Cynthia ZEBDAOUI(CSJ) 17.78
4 Cynthia NASSIF(Batroun Stars) 15.14
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 Maristes Jbeil 56.72 1 CSJ 57.23
2 Batroun(Batroun Stars) 1:04.94
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 Phénicie 3:51.54 1 CSJ 4:47.36
2 Antonins 4:07.05
3 CSJ 4:11.10
4 Maristes Jbeil 4:15.12