2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2009 Individuel
Championship July 16-18, 2009
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Ansar) 10.80 1 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 13.13
2 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 11.14 2 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 13.22
3 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.32 3 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 13.43
4 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.33 4 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 14.40
5 Dany NASSER(Ansar) 11.61 5 Julia MATAR(Phénicie) 14.47
6 Ali ZOGHBI(Army) 11.71 6 Axana YORDANOV(Blue Stars) 15.48
  NWI
 
100m (P1)
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 11.26
2 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.30
3 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.50
4 Dany NASSER(Ansar) 11.71
5 Edgard GHANIMEH(CSJ) 11.94
  NWI
 
100m (P2)
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Ansar) 11.09
2 Ali ZOGHBI(Army) 11.75
3 Marc WARD(CSJ) 11.87
4 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 12.07
5 Ahmad SIDANI(Ansar) 12.44
  NWI
NWI  
200m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Ansar) 22.24 1 Saria TRABOULSI(Ansar) 27.05
2 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 22.80 2 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 27.23
3 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 23.11 3 Françoise NEHMÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 28.82
4 Ali ZOGHBI(Army) 23.87 4 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 29.50
5 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 30.18
  NWI
NWI  
200m (P1)
1 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 23.28 1 Saria TRABOULSI(Ansar) 28.15
2 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 23.35 2 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 28.22
3 Ali ZOGHBI(Army) 23.59 3 Françoise NEHMÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 28.92
4 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 23.80 4 Michèle MATTA(CSJ) 30.89
  NWI
NWI  
200m (P2)
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Ansar) 23.63 1 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 29.66
2 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 23.80 2 Nour FAKHOURY(Antonins) 30.00
3 Ramsey NASR(Antonins) 24.17 3 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 30.07
4 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 25.05 4 Sara TABBARA(Ansar) 30.33
5 Julia MATAR(Phénicie) 30.74
  NWI
 
200m (P3)
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 23.38
2 Charbel NAJEM(Maristes) 23.55
3 Ali AYOUB(Army) 23.68
4 Mayad GHOSN(Army) 24.22
5 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 24.35
 
 
400m
1 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 49.40 1 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 1:02.35
2 Thomas SEMAAN(CSJ) 49.95 2 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 1:03.61
3 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 50.11 3 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 1:04.14
 
 
800m
1 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 1:58.00 1 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 2:25.39
2 Ziad AOUN(Army) 1:58.70 2 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 2:27.23
3 Ali ISMAIL(Phénicie) 1:59.22 3 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 2:32.38
4 Bassem SALAMÉ(Army) 2:00.27 4 Melissa RIZK(Inter-Lebanon) 2:34.82
5 Saleh ZAAITER(Phénicie) 2:02.76 5 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 2:36.79
6 Ali KADDOUH(Army) 2:03.03 6 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 2:36.82
7 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 2:06.68 7 Arine KASSABIAN(Maristes) 2:42.58
8 Ali KHAZAAL(ISF) 2:11.22 8 Nour KHALIL(Phénicie) 2:55.73
9 Mouanes ABOU-ARSLAN(CSJ) 2:13.38
10 Adib BOUSTANY(Antonins) 2:13.43
 
 
1500m
1 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 4:06.14 1 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 5:02.75
2 Ziad AOUN(Army) 4:06.18 2 Melissa RIZK(Inter-Lebanon) 5:08.00
3 Nicolas MARTA(Army) 4:06.82 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 5:33.70
4 Mohamad DARCOUCHI(Army) 4:08.18 4 Arine KASSABIAN(Maristes) 5:42.55
5 Ali ISMAIL(Phénicie) 4:14.29 5 Noha BAIDOUN(Vétérans) 5:46.70
6 Bilal AWADA(Army) 4:19.00 6 Rana HACHEM(CSJ) 6:23.00
7 Hussein KAIS(Army) 4:21.42 7 Mireille MATAR(Antonins) 7:07.00
8 Zohrab GARABEDIAN(CSJ) 4:24.51
9 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 4:30.66
10 Nazih SLIKA(ISF) 4:34.74
11 Mohamad KHADRA(Phénicie) 4:35.70
12 Charbel SEMAAN(Vétérans) 4:36.21
13 Adib BOUSTANY(Antonins) 4:43.26
14 Rachid IDRISS(Vétérans) 4:46.84
15 Saleh KHODR(Tadamon) 4:52.67
16 Wi'am ACHKAR(Tadamon) 5:14.66
 
 
5000m
1 Hussein AWADA(Army) 15:26.24 1 Melissa RIZK(Inter-Lebanon) 19:51.07
2 Mohamad AJAMY(Army) 15:29.95 2 Elga TRAD(Inter-Lebanon) 21:18.44
3 Omar ISSA(Army) 15:31.64 3 Noha BAIDOUN(Vétérans) 21:55.71
4 Ahmad DARKOUCHI(Army) 15:50.27 4 Assia YASSINE(Vétérans) 29:26.30
5 Ali AWAD(Army) 15:53.89
6 Hamze MAHMOUD(Army) 15:56.88
7 Malek NASSER(Army) 16:03.39
8 Hussein HAJJ-HASSAN(Army) 16:26.38
9 Omar FAOUR(ISF) 16:33.83
10 Omar ABDEL-LATIF(Army) 16:43.70
11 Nader GHANAM(Vétérans) 16:44.52
 
 
10000m
1 Omar ISSA(Army) 32:49.8h 1 Marie AAM(Inter-Lebanon) 41:53.58
2 Mohamad AJAMY(Army) 32:50.1h 2 Elga TRAD(Inter-Lebanon) 44:31.02
3 Hussein AWADA(Army) 32:50.4h 3 Gloria MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 53:46.84
4 Ahmad DARKOUCHI(Army) 33:37.3h
5 Omar ABDEL-LATIF(Army) 33:39.1h
6 Hamze MAHMOUD(Army) 34:25.6h
7 Hussein HAJJ-HASSAN(Army) 34:27.6h
8 Omar FAOUR(ISF) 34:30.6h
9 Nader GHANAM(Vétérans) 35:04.9h
10 Samer SLIM(Vétérans) 37:26.4h
11 Imad JEZZINI(ISF) 39:47.5h
 
0.838m | NWI  
100m H
1 Nour FAKHOURY(Antonins) 17.59
2 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 26.99
  NWI | 1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 15.34
2 Ali AYOUB(Army) 20.73
3 Mayad GHOSN(Army) 26.03
  0.914m
 
400m H
1 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 54.31
2 Ali KADDOUH(Army) 1:02.07
3 Moustapha MAHMOUD(Army) 1:02.12
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 1.91 1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN(Maristes) 1.58
2 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.80 2 Sarah MASRI(Maristes) 1.45
3 Marc CHEHWAN(CSJ) 1.80 3 Sara TABBARA(Ansar) 1.45
4 Issam GHOSN(Army) 1.75 4 Jihane ARSINOS(Inter-Lebanon) 1.25
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Marc HABIB(Blue Stars) 7.02 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 4.98
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.68 2 Rania SAMROUT(Maristes) 4.80
3 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 6.44 3 Sarah MASRI(Maristes) 4.66
4 Marc WARD(CSJ) 6.01 4 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 4.65
5 Mirvat HAMZE(Maristes) 4.50
6 Julia MATAR(Phénicie) 4.46
7 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 3.95
8 Stephanie FAKHOURI(Antonins) 3.79
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 14.43 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 10.66
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 13.26 2 Rania SAMROUT(Maristes) 10.47
3 Daoud SROUR(Army) 12.78 3 Mirvat HAMZE(Maristes) 9.53
4 Michèle MATTA(CSJ) 9.05
5 Ghinwa TAYAR(CSJ) 8.96
6 Stephanie FAKHOURI(Antonins) 8.64
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID(Army) (1) 17.07 1 Leila KARHANI(Maristes) 11.31
2 Georges HACHEM(Army) 14.10 2 Sara-Jo GÉARA(CSJ) 8.75
3 Mohamad KHATIB(Army) 13.64 3 Lucy DOUMANIAN(Maristes) 7.97
4 Saer SALEM(Army) 13.46 4 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 7.82
5 Hassan CHOUMAN(ISF) 10.41 5 Nagibeh HAMZE(Maristes) 7.08
6 Milad MOUSSA(ISF) 10.11 6 Nisrine ACOURI(Inter-Lebanon) 6.71
7 Mehdi RIMAL(ISF) 9.31 7 Sandra CHAMI(Antonins) 6.64
8 Mohamad FAKIH(ISF) 9.02 8 Hikmat ASSOUMA(Ansar) 5.92
1Lebanese Record
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 39.57 1 Leila KARHANI(Maristes) 27.12
2 Mohamad KHATIB(Army) 38.42 2 Sara-Jo GÉARA(CSJ) 25.35
3 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 24.25
4 Lucy DOUMANIAN(Maristes) 21.92
5 Nagibeh HAMZE(Maristes) 19.94
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Taleb HASSAN(Army) 55.11 1 Jeanette SAID(Maristes) 32.78
2 Elie ASSAF(Antonins) 52.00 2 Nagibeh HAMZE(Maristes) 22.78
3 Mohamad MOURAD(Army) 49.98 3 Leila KARHANI(Maristes) 22.65
4 Marwan SOLH(Army) 49.51 4 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 22.37
5 Ahmad ALI(Army) 48.40 5 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 19.50
6 Ahmad HASSAN(Army) 46.95 6 Nisrine ACOURI(Inter-Lebanon) 14.75
7 Hassan SALMAN(ISF) 35.47 7 Sandra CHAMI(Antonins) 13.31
8 Milad MOUSSA(ISF) 31.34