2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2009 Cadets
Championship May 08-09, 2009
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Cadets (16-17)
Boys Girls
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Dany NASSER(Ansar) 11.55 1 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 13.20
2 Robin RIZK(CSJ) 11.65 2 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 13.32
3 Bilal HAIDAR(Phénicie) 12.25 3 Sahar ASSI(Lycée National) 14.71
4 Omar SAIDI(Lycée National) 12.39 4 Racha JURDI(CSJ) 15.00
5 Eva TALHOUK(CSJ) 15.03
6 Sara BAHR(Phénicie) 15.86
  NWI
NWI  
200m
1 Robin RIZK(CSJ) 24.14 1 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 27.05
2 Marc WARD(CSJ) 24.24 2 Michèle MATTA(CSJ) 29.45
3 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 24.65 3 Sara TABBARA(Ansar) 29.56
4 Peter YAACOUB(Maristes Jbeil) 24.87 4 Sara BAHR(Phénicie) 32.39
5 Omar SAIDI(Lycée National) 26.23
6 Mahmoud HAMADE(Vétérans) 27.28
7 Sami ABOU-DYIA(Lycée National) 29.67
8 Ibrahim FAKHER(Vétérans) 29.89
 
 
400m
1 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 55.83 1 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 1:04.33
2 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 56.74 2 Arine KASSABIAN(Maristes) 1:08.71
3 Mohamad CHAMI(Lycée National) 1:01.58 3 Galina YORDANOV(Blue Stars) 1:11.56
4 Mariam WEHBÉ(Lycée National) 1:13.34
5 Khouloud KHALIDI(Ansar) 1:13.48
6 Eva TALHOUK(CSJ) 1:17.30
 
 
800m
1 Adib BOUSTANY(Antonins) 2:12.87 1 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 2:35.90
2 Mohamad KHADRA(Phénicie) 2:15.49 2 Nour KHALIL(Phénicie) 2:40.13
3 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 2:16.02 3 Arine KASSABIAN(Maristes) 2:40.38
4 Joseph MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 2:25.00 4 Hiba KADADA(Phénicie) 2:51.45
5 Ahmad ZOGHBI(Lycée National) 2:34.09 5 Galina YORDANOV(Blue Stars) 2:55.30
6 Milad RAMIA(Maristes Jbeil) 3:33.92
 
 
1500m
1 Mohamad KHADRA(Phénicie) 4:35.32 1 Assil BASMA(Antonins) 5:30.62
2 Adib BOUSTANY(Antonins) 4:38.64 2 Nour KHALIL(Phénicie) 5:42.42
3 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 4:47.42 3 Hiba KADADA(Phénicie) 6:17.39
4 Habib HATEM(Vétérans) 4:50.48
5 Hussein KHALIFE(Vétérans) 5:15.67
 
 
3000m
1 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 10:21.89 1 Assil BASMA(Antonins) 12:37.82
2 Mohamad KASSAB(Phénicie) 10:23.15 2 Tracy KHAYAT(CSJ) 15:52.38
3 Habib HATEM(Vétérans) 10:37.64
4 Hussein KHALIFE(Vétérans) 11:39.09
5 Philippe BOUTROS(CSJ) 12:24.24
 
 
High Jump
1 Charbel ABI-SEMAAN(Maristes Jbeil) 1.65 1 Sara TABBARA(Ansar) (1) 1.53
2 Joseph KASSAB(CSJ) 1.65 2 Marie SEMRANI(Batroun Stars) 1.45
3 Elie ZIADÉ(CSJ) 1.65 3 Joelle KARAM(CSJ) 1.30
4 Jimmy TANNOUS(Batroun Stars) 1.60 4 Amanda AOUN(Batroun Stars) 1.20
4 Lynn MATTA(CSJ) 1.20
1Agegroup Record for Cadettes (16-17) Girls
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Marc WARD(CSJ) 6.20 1 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 4.56
2 Gerges ABI-ASSAF(Maristes Jbeil) 5.67 2 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.48
3 Jimmy TANNOUS(Batroun Stars) 5.33 3 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 4.20
4 Marie SEMRANI(Batroun Stars) 4.12
5 Lynn MATTA(CSJ) 3.99
6 Lea DIAB(Batroun Stars) 3.83
7 Sahar ASSI(Lycée National) 3.51
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Gerges ABI-ASSAF(Maristes Jbeil) 11.81 1 Michèle MATTA(CSJ) 9.06
2 Souheil MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 11.06 2 Racha JURDI(CSJ) 8.73
3 Elie AOUN(CSJ) 11.04 3 Lea DIAB(Batroun Stars) 8.37
4 Louis NABHAN(CSJ) 10.60 4 Amanda AOUN(Batroun Stars) 8.01
5 Youssef SADEK(Batroun Stars) 9.63
  5kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Sami AMMOURY(CSJ) 14.53 1 Sara-Jo GÉARA(CSJ) 8.85
2 Jimmy MOUEZ(CSJ) 12.67 2 Joanne AOUN(CSJ) 7.44
3 Ziad ABOU-KHALIL(Maristes Jbeil) 12.33 3 Joelle SAHYOUN(Batroun Stars) 6.67
4 Charbel KHECHANE(Batroun Stars) 11.43
5 Rayan MOHTAR(Lycée National) 10.40
6 Abdel-Rahman KAAKI(Ansar) 9.90
7 Khaled HAMZE(Ansar) 9.72
  1.5kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Sami AMMOURY(CSJ) 35.26 1 Sara-Jo GÉARA(CSJ) 26.62
2 Peter YAACOUB(Maristes Jbeil) 35.24 2 Joanne AOUN(CSJ) 18.89
3 Christian MIRZA(Maristes Jbeil) 32.06
4 Rayan MOHTAR(Lycée National) 25.12
5 Abdel-Rahman KAAKI(Ansar) 21.09
6 Elio AMANOU'IL(Batroun Stars) 15.35
  700g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Charbel ABI-SEMAAN(Maristes Jbeil) 45.42 1 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 21.56
2 Jimmy MOUEZ(CSJ) 42.30 2 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 21.66
3 Robert CHAMMAS(CSJ) 40.27
4 Mohamad CHOUJAA(Ansar) 31.29
5 Khaled HAMZE(Ansar) 29.19
6 Eddy KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 22.40
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 CSJ 47.41 1 CSJ 56.64
2 Batroun(Batroun Stars) 52.17 2 Ansar 58.11
3 Maristes Jbeil 52.30 3 Batroun(Batroun Stars) 1:02.13
4 Antonins 52.48
5 Lycée National 52.84
6 Ansar 52.94
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 CSJ 3:53.03 1 Phénicie 5:10.16
2 Phénicie 4:02.00 2 CSJ 5:31.80
3 Vétérans 4:18.70
4 Maristes Jbeil 4:43.00