2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2009 Benjamins
Championship May 22-23, 2009
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Benjamins (12-13)
Boys Girls
  NWI
NWI  
60m
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 8.01 1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.76
2 Hassan FARAJ(Phénicie) 8.14 2 Elsa GHARIOS(CSJ) 8.79
3 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 8.16 3 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 8.91
4 Rony NASR(Ansar) 8.24 4 Farah DOUMIT(Maristes) 9.30
5 Thierry ABOU-JAOUDE(Maristes) 8.38 5 Diala GEDEON(Apôtres) 9.32
6 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 8.59 6 Léa CHAER(Lycée National) 9.68
  NWI
NWI  
120m
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 15.34 1 Elsa GHARIOS(CSJ) 17.02
2 Hassan FARAJ(Phénicie) 15.58 2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 18.01
3 Rony NASR(Ansar) 15.92 3 Diala GEDEON(Apôtres) 18.18
4 Amrazan KRIKOR(Maristes) 16.14 4 Farah DOUMIT(Maristes) 18.25
5 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 16.60 5 Pamela RIZKALLAH(Maristes) 18.67
6 Saleh SAAD(Phénicie) 16.89 6 Rim HAIDAR(Batroun Stars) 18.69
  NWI
NWI  
120m (H1)
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 15.67 1 Farah DOUMIT(Maristes) 18.17
2 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 16.50 2 Diala GEDEON(Apôtres) 18.18
3 Angelo SAADE(Apôtres) 17.40 3 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 18.19
4 Daniel MESSARRA(Blue Stars) 17.65 4 Nisrine SEMRANI(Batroun Stars) 18.67
5 Kevin MURR(Saoud) 21.50 5 Béatrice KHALIL(Saoud) 22.53
  NWI
NWI  
120m (H2)
1 Hassan FARAJ(Phénicie) 15.42 1 Elsa GHARIOS(CSJ) 17.27
2 Rony NASR(Ansar) 15.94 2 Pamela RIZKALLAH(Maristes) 18.55
3 Georges GEHA(CSJ) 17.00 3 Rim HAIDAR(Batroun Stars) 18.64
4 Jean-Pierre SARKIS(Maristes) 17.89 4 Marie SARKIS(Louaizé) 20.64
5 Nicolas ABOU-HAIDAR(Blue Stars) 18.17 5 Angela SAADE(Apôtres) 21.11
6 Jean-Marc NASSAR(Apôtres) 19.23
  NWI
 
120m (H3)
1 Amrazan KRIKOR(Maristes) 16.24
2 Saleh SAAD(Phénicie) 16.51
3 Ricardos GHOSN(Maristes Jbeil) 17.66
4 Camille MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 17.74
5 Wael ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 19.74
 
 
1000m
1 Rami ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 3:20.56 1 Pauline TURK(Apôtres) 3:36.06
2 Abdel-Rahman MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 3:24.99 2 Yara SAADÉ(CSJ) 3:39.77
3 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 3:29.40 3 Taghrid NAAMAN(Batroun Stars) 3:43.34
4 Elias MAKHOUL(Phénicie) 3:29.47 4 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 4:03.15
5 Joseph YAMMINE(Maristes) 3:32.27 5 Raya MATLIK(Phénicie) 4:11.19
6 Charbel MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 3:36.24 6 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 4:11.57
7 Ali AKROUMI(Batroun Stars) 3:39.74 7 Rachelle CHAYEB(Apôtres) 4:28.03
8 Khodr KHODR(Phénicie) 3:40.95 8 Paola ATTIEH(Saoud) 4:36.33
9 Robert YOUNAN(Maristes) 3:42.13 9 Arige HABROUJ(Phénicie) 4:45.96
10 Daniel FADDOUL(Blue Stars) 3:44.81 10 Joanna ATTIEH(Saoud) 4:59.55
11 Hussein ARABI(Tadamon) 3:55.46
12 Simon WEHBÉ(Antonins) 3:55.72
13 Jean-Paul KALLAS(Saoud) 3:59.31
14 Jean-Paul MOUKAWAN(Apôtres) 4:03.24
15 Sergio WEHBÉ(Antonins) 4:09.49
16 Firas KASSAB(Tadamon) 4:23.15
 
 
2000m
1 Abdel-Rahman MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 7:20.80 1 Taghrid NAAMAN(Batroun Stars) 7:55.70
2 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 7:23.89 2 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 8:02.57
3 Rami ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 7:28.89 3 Pauline TURK(Apôtres) 8:02.73
4 Joseph YAMMINE(Maristes) 7:36.86 4 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 8:19.10
5 Walid HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 7:49.36 5 Raya MATLIK(Phénicie) 8:47.55
6 Mario CHALHOUB(Apôtres) 7:58.43 6 Lise MEDAWAR(Apôtres) 9:14.75
7 Robert YOUNAN(Maristes) 8:01.60 7 Sandy KORN(Maristes) 9:25.50
8 Camille DAHDAH(Maristes) 8:21.01 8 Andrea KHOURY(Maristes) 10:12.06
9 Elias MAKHOUL(Phénicie) 8:25.35
10 Jacques AYOUB(Batroun Stars) 8:29.16
11 Jean-Marc NASSAR(Apôtres) 8:49.52
12 Achraf SAFYEDDINE(Tadamon) 9:11.30
13 Raphael YEREDIAN(Blue Stars) 9:20.22
14 Georges CHAMBOUR(Saoud) 9:34.35
15 Firas KASSAB(Tadamon) 9:39.38
16 Samer FARES(Saoud) 10:39.76
 
 
High Jump
1 Nadim CHALFOUN(CSJ) 1.40 1 Davina MALEK(CSJ) 1.30
2 Freddy FADOUS(Batroun Stars) 1.30 2 Celia NEHMÉ(CSJ) 1.25
3 Rodrigue SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 1.30 3 Léa SAYEGH(Maristes) 1.15
4 Kevin BOSNOYAN(Blue Stars) 1.30 4 Maria FADOUS(Batroun Stars) 1.10
5 Anthony HANNA(Batroun Stars) 1.25 4 Celine HAJJ(Maristes) 1.10
5 Daniel MESSARRA(Blue Stars) 1.25
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Nadim CHALFOUN(CSJ) 4.95 1 Nayla SANIOUR(CSJ) 4.56
2 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 4.89 2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.31
3 Alain ZGHEIB(Maristes Jbeil) 4.39 3 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 4.30
4 Antoine BOUTROS(Batroun Stars) 4.33 4 Hiba KHAWAJA(Batroun Stars) 4.25
5 Rodrigue SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 4.27 5 Celine HAJJ(Maristes) 3.78
6 Sami HALABI(Antonins) 4.19 6 Nisrine SEMRANI(Batroun Stars) 3.55
7 Wael ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 3.99
8 Camille MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 3.95
9 Michel MOUAWAD(Maristes) 3.87
10 Daniel FADDOUL(Blue Stars) 3.82
11 Joseph YAMMINE(Maristes) 3.68
12 Nicolas ABOU-HAIDAR(Blue Stars) 3.68
13 Simon WEHBÉ(Antonins) 3.68
14 Ahmad ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 3.50
15 Charles KHOURY(Saoud) 2.24
  3kg
2kg  
Shot Put
1 Alain SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 12.65 1 Hiba KHAWAJA(Batroun Stars) 10.56
2 Marc ABI-KARAM(Maristes) 11.69 2 Dolly DOUMANI(Maristes) 10.12
3 Saba SALLOUM(Batroun Stars) 11.07 3 Joanna GEDEON(Maristes) 9.22
4 PIerre WEHBÉ(CSJ) 10.84 4 Marie-Christine ASSOUAD(CSJ) 9.16
5 Amrazan KRIKOR(Maristes) 9.78 5 Rim ZEIDAN(Lycée National) 8.61
6 Kevin BOSNOYAN(Blue Stars) 9.78 6 Yara NASSAR(CSJ) 7.79
7 Charbel MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 9.36 7 Souraya MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 7.67
8 Antoine BOUTROS(Batroun Stars) 9.31 8 Roua KARAKI(Lycée National) 6.22
9 Samer AAOUAR(Lycée National) 8.36
10 Raphael YEREDIAN(Blue Stars) 5.86
 
 
4x60m Relay
1 CSJ 31.99 1 CSJ 35.43
2 Batroun(Batroun Stars) 34.61 2 Maristes Jbeil 36.35
3 Ansar 34.66 3 Batroun(Batroun Stars) 36.79
4 Maristes Jbeil 34.92
5 Phénicie 36.38
6 Blue Stars 38.05