2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2008 Minimes
Championship June 07-08, 2008
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Minimes (14-15)
Boys Girls
  NWI
NWI  
80m
1 Simon SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 9.59 1 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 10.65
2 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 9.84 2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 10.66
3 Nicolas BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 9.98 3 Carine CHALLITA(Maristes) 11.49
4 Elie AOUN(CSJ) 10.22 4 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 11.60
5 Kevin HAJJ(Maristes Jbeil) 10.27 5 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 11.64
6 Joseph GEMAYEL(Maristes) 10.75
  NWI
NWI  
150m
1 Simon SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 18.03 1 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 20.97
2 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 18.37 2 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 21.83
3 Nicolas BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 19.18 3 Carine CHALLITA(Maristes) 22.40
4 Kevin HAJJ(Maristes Jbeil) 19.38 4 Lamia DOUMIT(Maristes) 22.46
5 Elie AOUN(CSJ) 19.70 5 Cynthia WAKIL(CSJ) 23.15
6 Jimmy KHORYATI(Maristes) 20.60
7 Rodolphe YOUNES(Saoud) 21.83
 
 
1000m
1 Joseph MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 2:57.19 1 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 3:25.94
2 Radwan NAAMAN(Maristes Jbeil) 3:11.07 2 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 3:26.34
3 Said KARAM(CSJ) 3:14.67 3 Tracy KHAYAT(CSJ) 3:51.35
4 Karim ABI-YOUNES(Maristes Jbeil) 3:20.80
5 Khodr SOUBRA(Ansar) 3:23.54
6 Rudy KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 3:30.86
 
 
2000m
1 Joseph MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 6:44.61 1 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 7:57.68
2 Jacques MATTA(CSJ) 7:05.65 2 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 7:57.82
3 Khodr SOUBRA(Ansar) 7:25.66 3 Tracy KHAYAT(CSJ) 9:18.98
4 Karim ABI-YOUNES(Maristes Jbeil) 7:33.77
5 Raphael CONSTANTIN(Maristes) 9:09.87
 
 
High Jump
1 Roland DEBBANÉ(CSJ) 1.65 1 Lamia DOUMIT(Maristes) 1.45
2 Elie ZIADÉ(CSJ) 1.60 2 Lynn MATTA(CSJ) 1.30
3 Rony GHOSN(Maristes) 1.45 3 Joelle KARAM(CSJ) 1.25
4 Johnny MECHANTAF(Maristes) 1.40 4 Lynn ADADA(Ansar) 1.20
4 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 1.20
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Didier GAUTIER(CSJ) 5.63 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 4.78
2 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 5.26 2 Lynn MATTA(CSJ) 4.54
3 Assaad SALIBA(Maristes Jbeil) 4.72 3 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.52
4 Jimmy KHORYATI(Maristes) 4.13 4 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 4.28
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Didier GAUTIER(CSJ) 11.75 1 Andréa AKL(CSJ) 9.10
2 Charbel SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 11.07 2 Elizabeth NAJEM(CSJ) 7.63
3 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 10.73
4 Mario ACHKAR(Maristes) 9.80
5 Rony GHOSN(Maristes) 9.58
  4kg
3kg  
Shot Put
1 Roland DEBBANÉ(CSJ) 13.94 1 Sara-Jo GÉARA(CSJ) 10.71
2 Joe KARAM(Maristes) 11.90 2 Grace HADDAD(Maristes) 7.35
3 Rayan MOHTAR(Lycée National) 10.76
4 Alexandre HANNA(CSJ) 10.34
5 Karim ABYAD(Maristes) 9.99
6 Krist DRAKIJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 9.68
7 Hussein KATBAY(Lycée National) 9.67
8 Maurice GHANEM(Maristes Jbeil) 9.02
9 Mohamad SAKR(Ansar) 8.32
10 Salah CHOUJAA(Ansar) 8.23
  1kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Joy KHALIFE(CSJ) 30.67
2 Charbel SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 30.46
3 Mohamad SAKR(Ansar) 29.51
4 Assaad SALIBA(Maristes Jbeil) 15.05
  600g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Robert CHAMMAS(CSJ) 38.72
2 Salah CHOUJAA(Ansar) 28.32
3 Jude BAHOUT(CSJ) 22.84
 
 
4x80m Relay
1 CSJ 39.43 1 CSJ 45.84
1 Maristes Jbeil 40.13 2 Maristes 47.30
3 Maristes 43.08 3 Ansar 48.11