2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2008 Individuel
Championship July 03-05, 2008
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Haykal MOUSSALLEM(Antonins) 10.93 1 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 12.8h
2 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 11.24 2 Esraa NOUJAIM(Inter-Lebanon) 12.9h
3 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 11.46 3 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 13.1h
4 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.54 4 Rania SAMROUT(Maristes) 13.6h
5 Ali HARIRI(Army) 11.82 5 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 13.8h
6 Marc WARD(CSJ) 12.07 6 Léa MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 14.3h
  NWI
NWI  
100m (Q)
1 Haykal MOUSSALLEM(Antonins) 11.35 1 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 13.32
2 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 11.42 2 Esraa NOUJAIM(Inter-Lebanon) 13.42
3 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 11.62 3 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 13.51
4 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.66 4 Rania SAMROUT(Maristes) 13.88
5 Ali HARIRI(Army) 11.86 5 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 14.07
6 Marc WARD(CSJ) 11.97 6 Léa MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 14.24
  NWI
NWI  
200m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Ansar) 22.15 1 Mirvat HAMZE(Maristes) 27.77
2 Thomas SEMAAN(CSJ) 22.45 2 Esraa NOUJAIM(Inter-Lebanon) 27.86
3 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 23.09 3 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 29.05
4 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 23.49 4 Karen SAYAD(CSJ) 30.23
5 Ali HARIRI(Army) 24.59 5 Léa MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 31.25
  NWI
 
200m (Q)
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Ansar) 23.16
2 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 23.18
3 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 23.39
4 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 23.59
5 Thomas SEMAAN(CSJ) 23.61
6 Ali HARIRI(Army) 24.07
 
 
400m
1 Thomas SEMAAN(CSJ) 50.11 1 Mirvat HAMZE(Maristes) 1:01.13
2 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 50.49 2 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 1:04.77
3 Hassan KARAKI(Army) 50.66 3 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 1:06.39
4 Ali ZOGHBI(Army) 51.80 4 Sara TABBARA(Ansar) 1:13.73
5 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 52.81
6 Bassem SALAMÉ(Army) 53.06
 
 
800m
1 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 1:57.35 1 Mirvat HAMZE(Maristes) 2:22.10
2 Hassan KARAKI(Army) 1:57.86 2 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 2:29.16
3 Ziad AOUN(Army) 1:58.87 3 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 2:34.07
4 Bassem SALAMÉ(Army) 1:59.55 4 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 2:39.07
5 Moustapha MAHMOUD(Army) 2:00.34 5 Noha BAIDOUN(Inter-Lebanon) 2:39.50
6 Ali KADDOUH(Army) 2:02.07 6 Lama JAMO(CSJ) 2:41.70
7 Zohrab GARABEDIAN(CSJ) 2:02.68 7 Elga TRAD(Inter-Lebanon) 2:54.11
8 Adel ARABI(Ansar) 2:12.77
9 Charbel SEMAAN(Inter-Lebanon) 2:16.86
10 Ghassan KHOURY(Blue Stars) 2:19.35
 
 
1500m
1 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 4:07.41 1 Mirvat HAMZE(Maristes) 5:36.04
2 Ziad AOUN(Army) 4:09.18 2 Noha BAIDOUN(Inter-Lebanon) 5:39.12
3 Mohamad DARCOUCHI(Army) 4:11.04 3 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 5:49.16
4 Zohrab GARABEDIAN(CSJ) 4:17.71 4 Ingrid ABBOUD(Maristes) 7:26.26
5 Bilal AWADA(Army) 4:18.65
6 Hussein KAIS(Army) 4:32.55
7 Ghassan KHOURY(Blue Stars) 4:49.06
 
 
5000m
1 Hussein AWADA(Army) 15:20.7h 1 Assil BASMA(Antonins) 21:35.12
2 Ahmad DARKOUCHI(Army) 15:25.3h 2 Hoda RAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 23:36.20
3 Ali AWAD(Army) 15:40.6h 3 Mireille MATAR(Antonins) 24:32.52
4 Malek NASSER(Army) 15:44.4h 4 Gloria MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 25:54.97
5 Omar ISSA(Army) 15:48.8h
6 Omar ABDEL-LATIF(Army) 15:50.2h
7 Marwan ARABI(Inter-Lebanon) 15:50.6h
8 Hussein HAJJ-HASSAN(Army) 15:50.9h
9 Daoud MOUSTAPHA(Maristes) 16:07.3h
10 Wissam YAZBECK(Army) 16:31.1h
 
 
10000m
1 Hussein AWADA(Army) 31:04.44 1 Elga TRAD(Inter-Lebanon) 45:47.96
2 Ahmad DARKOUCHI(Army) 31:07.05 2 Gloria MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 52:21.87
3 Omar ISSA(Army) 31:27.92
4 Omar ABDEL-LATIF(Army) 32:02.04
5 Daoud MOUSTAPHA(Maristes) 32:02.04
6 Hussein HAJJ-HASSAN(Army) 32:18.97
7 Wissam YAZBECK(Army) 33:09.40
8 Ali AWAD(Army) 33:09.55
9 Malek NASSER(Army) 33:49.86
10 Marwan ARABI(Inter-Lebanon) 34:30.50
  NWI | 1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 14.95
2 Haitham FAROUKH(Army) 20.18
3 Moustapha MAHMOUD(Army) 21.55
  0.914m
 
400m H
1 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) (1) 55.44
2 Moustapha MAHMOUD(Army) 1:01.81
3 Bassem SALAMÉ(Army) 1:02.29
1Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19) Men
 
 
High Jump
1 Jean-Claude RABBATH(Antonins) 2.15 1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN(Maristes) 1.66
2 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.85 2 Marie SEMRANI(Maristes) 1.40
3 Turky GHOSN(Army) 1.75 3 Sara TABBARA(Ansar) 1.40
4 Issam GHOSN(Army) 1.75 4 Lamia DOUMIT(Maristes) 1.30
5 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 1.70 5 Lynn MATTA(CSJ) 1.30
6 Mireille NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.25
7 Pininia NASR(Ansar) 1.25
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 6.49 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 4.92
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.44 2 Diala CHAB(Inter-Lebanon) 4.79
3 Marc WARD(CSJ) 6.18 3 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 4.74
4 Daoud SROUR(Army) 5.60 4 Rania SAMROUT(Maristes) 4.70
5 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.35
6 Isabelle BAKHACHE(CSJ) 4.27
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 14.11 1 Rania SAMROUT(Maristes) 10.77
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 13.15 2 Diala CHAB(Inter-Lebanon) 10.76
3 Imad KAISSI(Ansar) 12.82 3 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) (1) 10.40
4 Isabelle BAKHACHE(CSJ) 9.18
5 Michèle MATTA(CSJ) 8.66
1Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15) Girls
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 16.15 1 Leila KARHANI(Maristes) 11.10
2 Georges HACHEM(Army) 14.12 2 Sara-Jo GÉARA(CSJ) 9.14
3 Saer SALEM(Army) 13.92 3 Théresa EID(CSJ) 7.91
4 Mohamad KHATIB(Army) 13.83 4 Lucy DOUMANIAN(Maristes) 7.88
5 Joseph ISSA(Army) 12.00 5 Ramona MOUBARAK(CSJ) 7.58
6 Farés HADDAD(Maristes) 10.56
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 44.43 1 Leila KARHANI(Maristes) 27.07
2 Badri OBEID(Army) 42.79 2 Sara-Jo GÉARA(CSJ) 25.66
3 Mohamad KHATIB(Army) 37.40 3 Théresa EID(CSJ) 22.15
4 Joseph ISSA(Army) 27.96
  800g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Taleb HASSAN(Army) 54.06
2 Mohamad MOURAD(Army) 51.65
3 Ahmad HASSAN(Army) 50.57
4 Ahmad ALI(Army) 50.14
5 Marwan SALEH(Army) 44.87