2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2008 Benjamins
Championship June 07-08, 2008
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Benjamins (12-13)
Boys Girls
  NWI
NWI  
60m
1 Carl MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 8.19 1 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 9.10
2 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 8.64 2 Gaelle BARK(CSJ) 9.86
3 Elias NAJEM(Maristes Jbeil) 8.71 3 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 10.20
4 Anthony MINA(Maristes) 8.74 4 Batil KRIKORIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 10.22
5 Jean-Pierre SAOUD(Antonines) 8.75 5 Sara KOSSAIFI(Maristes Jbeil) 10.50
6 Georges CHAMBOUR(Saoud) 9.75 6 Maigret KOBLIAN(Homenetmen BH) 12.92
  NWI
NWI  
120m
1 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 16.90 1 Gaelle BARK(CSJ) 16.8h
2 Jad HAYEK(CSJ) 16.96 2 Stéphanie DIB(Maristes) 17.1h
3 Patrick GÉARA(Maristes) 17.30 3 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 17.2h
4 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 17.70 4 Sara KOSSAIFI(Maristes Jbeil) 19.2h
5 Jean-Pierre SAOUD(Antonines) 17.80 5 Farah KHACHFA(Ansar) 19.6h
6 Ahmad ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 17.91 6 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 20.3h
7 Sami HALABI(Antonins) 19.00 7 Béatrice KHALIL(Saoud) 21.4h
8 Wael ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 19.04
9 Georges CHAMBOUR(Saoud) 19.30
10 Charbel WEHBÉ(Saoud) 19.40
11 Simon WEHBÉ(Antonins) 19.74
 
 
1000m
1 Makram CHAHINE(Antonins) 3:08.47 1 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 3:37.65
2 Alain DAGHER(CSJ) 3:17.37 2 Elsa GHARIOS(CSJ) 3:42.90
3 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 3:24.11 3 Laura MINA(Saoud) 3:52.82
4 César BTEICH(CSJ) 3:26.01 4 Lara ACAR(Antonines) 4:04.19
5 Rami ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 3:29.37 5 Christina KABAKIAN(Homenetmen BH) 4:35.37
6 Youssef GHANEM(Antonines) 3:37.26 6 Roxane MURR(Antonines) 5:07.03
7 Nader HAIDAR-AHMAD(Maristes Jbeil) 3:50.16 7 Nour SALAM(Ansar) 5:19.43
8 Fady JREIGE(Maristes) 3:53.75
9 Roland MOUKHAIBER(Maristes Jbeil) 3:55.72
10 Serge JAKARIAN(Homenetmen BH) 4:04.53
11 Daniel HAJJ(Saoud) 4:09.62
12 Elie TANNOUS(Antonines) 4:10.07
 
 
2000m
1 Makram CHAHINE(Antonins) 7:09.86 1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 8:27.2h
2 Alain DAGHER(CSJ) 7:29.10 2 Elsa GHARIOS(CSJ) 8:28.3h
3 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 7:35.00 3 Laura MINA(Saoud) 9:18.1h
4 Rami ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 7:55.62
5 Emile ANTOUN(Maristes) 8:41.41
6 Fady JREIGE(Maristes) 8:50.29
7 Elio KAHI(Antonines) 8:51.00
8 Joe KHOUND(Antonines) 8:52.12
 
 
High Jump
1 Anthony SEMAAN(CSJ) 1.40 1 Yara SAADÉ(CSJ) 1.25
2 Freddy FADOUS(Maristes) 1.25 2 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 1.20
2 Anthony MINA(Maristes) 1.25 3 Chaghik DER-BEDROSSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.20
4 Nader HAIDAR-AHMAD(Maristes Jbeil) 1.20 4 Michelle FAZAH(Antonines) 1.05
5 Rodrigue SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 1.20 5 Sandy MIKHAEL(Antonines) 1.05
5 Cyril NASR(CSJ) 1.20
7 Freddy YOUNES(Antonines) 1.15
8 Edgard AZZI(Antonines) 1.15
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Ennio CHARCHAR(CSJ) 4.37 1 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 4.26
2 Samir ATTAR(Ansar) 4.21 2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 3.96
3 Gilles BEJJANI(CSJ) 4.19 3 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 3.84
4 Tony SLIM(Antonins) 4.03 4 Marianne NACFOUR(Maristes) 3.52
5 Karim ADADA(Ansar) 3.94 5 Maigret KOBLIAN(Homenetmen BH) 3.07
6 Elias AOUN(Antonines) 3.50 6 Nathalie KANDOUIAN(Homenetmen BH) 2.79
7 Sergio KESROUANI(Antonines) 3.47 7 Maria BEJJANI(Antonines) 2.77
8 Chant KEVORKIAN(Homenetmen BH) 3.03 8 Sirène SARKISSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 2.74
9 Koko KAZAZIAN(Homenetmen BH) 2.65 9 Batil KRIKORIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 2.45
10 Perla KHALIL(Antonines) 2.40
  3kg
2kg  
Shot Put
1 Carl MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 12.67 1 Joanna GEDEON(Maristes) 8.67
2 Rami MOUAWAD(Antonins) 11.69 2 Yara NASSAR(CSJ) 7.33
3 Alain SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 10.79 3 Diane GHANEM(CSJ) 7.03
4 Samir ATTAR(Ansar) 10.23 4 Marguerite NIGOLIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 6.65
5 Elias NAJEM(Maristes Jbeil) 9.97 5 Choughak BAZARBACHBARIAN(Homenetmen BH) 4.55
6 Vicken SOUAJIAN(Homenetmen BH) 9.75 6 Sylvana BELINJIAN(Homenetmen BH) 4.18
7 Cyril NASR(CSJ) 8.80 7 Christina MAALOUF(Antonines) 3.85
8 Varant KAJALIAN(Homenetmen BH) 7.95 8 Sandy BOU-ASSI(Antonines) 3.84
9 Salam CHAMMAS(Antonines) 7.66
10 Mizak BAZIKIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 6.68
11 Sevak KAZANJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 6.37
12 Marwan FARES(Antonines) 6.25
 
 
4x60m Relay
1 CSJ 33.55 1 CSJ 35.07
2 Maristes Jbeil 34.85 2 Maristes 37.28
3 Antonins 36.00 3 Homenetmen Beirut 42.26
4 Ansar 36.85
5 Saoud 43.38
6 Homenetmen BH 49.20