2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2007 Minimes
Championship May 04-05, 2007
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Minimes (14-15)
Boys Girls
  NWI
NWI  
80m
1 Robin RIZK(CSJ) 9.72 1 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 11.19
2 Elie AOUN(CSJ) 10.18 2 Cynthia WAKIL(CSJ) 11.65
3 Mohamad HAIDAR(Lycée National) 10.70 3 Racha JURDI(CSJ) 11.97
4 Roy CHARBEL(Saoud) 11.09 4 Mariam WEHBÉ(Lycée National) 12.18
5 Rony HABCHI(Saoud) 12.99 5 Galina YORDANOV(Blue Stars) 12.71
6 Marwa ARIDI(Lycée National) 12.92
  NWI
NWI  
150m
1 Robin RIZK(CSJ) 18.45 1 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 21.10
2 Bilal HAIDAR(Tadamon) 18.64 2 Cynthia WAKIL(CSJ) 21.94
3 Elie AOUN(CSJ) 18.88 3 Mariam WEHBÉ(Lycée National) 22.69
4 Peter YAACOUB(Maristes Jbeil) 19.21 4 Lynn MATTA(CSJ) 22.95
5 Hussein BARDAN(Tadamon) 19.94 5 Galina YORDANOV(Blue Stars) 23.38
6 Mohamad HAIDAR(Lycée National) 20.04 6 Marwa ARIDI(Lycée National) 24.60
7 Rami ANTOUN(Antonins) 22.53
8 Mohamad TANNIR(Lycée National) 23.97
 
 
1000m
1 Joseph MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 3:04.56 1 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 3:29.90
2 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 3:08.20 2 Rawane BACHROUCH(Antonins) 3:31.01
3 Anis ZIADÉ(Saoud) 3:33.79 3 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 3:45.17
4 Tracy KHAYAT(CSJ) 3:50.00
 
 
2000m
1 Mohamad KHADRA(Tadamon) 6:42.92 1 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 8:08.08
2 Joseph MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 6:55.15 2 Rawane BACHROUCH(Antonins) 8:19.92
3 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 6:59.20 3 Tracy KHAYAT(CSJ) 8:35.03
4 Adib BOUSTANY(Antonins) 7:08.30
 
 
High Jump
1 Sara TABBARA(Ansar) 1.35
2 Joelle KARAM(CSJ) 1.25
3 Lynn MATTA(CSJ) 1.20
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Marc WARD(CSJ) 6.22 1 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.42
2 Malek FATTÉ(CSJ) 5.58 2 Lynn MATTA(CSJ) 4.25
3 Bilal HAIDAR(Tadamon) 5.19 3 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 4.04
4 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 5.06 4 Marwa ARIDI(Lycée National) 2.93
5 Hussein BARDAN(Tadamon) 5.00
6 Mohamad HAIDAR(Lycée National) 4.70
7 Mohamad TANNIR(Lycée National) 4.63
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Marc WARD(CSJ) 12.33 1 Racha JURDI(CSJ) 9.20
2 Malek FATTÉ(CSJ) 11.08 2 Michèle MATTA(CSJ) 9.11
3 Mohamad TANNIR(Lycée National) 10.55 3 Mariam WEHBÉ(Lycée National) 8.52
  4kg
3kg  
Shot Put
1 Sami AMMOURY(CSJ) 14.20 1 Sara-Jo GÉARA(CSJ) 10.65
2 Jimmy MOUEZ(CSJ) 11.31 2 Joanne AOUN(CSJ) 9.32
3 Rayan MOHTAR(Lycée National) 10.13
4 Mohamad TANNIR(Lycée National) 8.59
  1kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Christian MIRZA(Maristes Jbeil) 41.15
2 Sami AMMOURY(CSJ) 39.54
3 Peter YAACOUB(Maristes Jbeil) 35.65
3 Emile EDDÉ(CSJ) 34.67
5 Mohamad AYAD(Ansar) 28.97
  600g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Emile EDDÉ(CSJ) 35.00
2 Robert CHAMMAS(CSJ) 34.31
 
 
4x80m Relay
1 CSJ 38.88 1 CSJ 45.87
2 Tadamon 45.11