2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2007 Individuel
Championship July 12-14, 2007
Venue Sports City
Age Group Open
Men Women
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Haykal MOUSSALLEM(Antonins) 10.95 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Maristes) 12.17
2 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Ansar) 10.96 2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 13.40
3 Joseph KHARRAT(CSJ) 11.57 3 Esraa NOUJAIM(Inter-Lebanon) 13.54
4 Avedis ACHKANIAN(Maristes) 11.59 4 Léa MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 13.64
5 Youssef TRABOULSI(Ansar) 11.72 5 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 13.85
6 Mayad GHOSN(Army) 11.76 6 Mary JALKH(Blue Stars) 13.93
7 Simon SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 11.98 7 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 14.09
8 Joseph ABI-KHALIL(Antonins) 12.24
  NWI
NWI  
200m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Ansar) 22.36 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Maristes) 24.70
2 Thomas SEMAAN(CSJ) 22.40 2 Saria TRABOULSI(Ansar) 27.36
3 Avedis ACHKANIAN(Maristes) 23.44 3 Esraa NOUJAIM(Inter-Lebanon) 28.14
4 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 23.48 4 Karen SAYAD(CSJ) 28.71
5 Youssef TRABOULSI(Ansar) 23.52 5 Léa MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 28.76
6 Charbel NAJEM(Maristes) 23.66 6 Mary JALKH(Blue Stars) 29.25
7 Khatchik ARJINIAN(Army) 24.28 7 Sandra ABBAS(Maristes) 29.74
8 Yasmina NAAMAN(Inter-Lebanon) 32.95
 
 
400m
1 Thomas SEMAAN(CSJ) 49.83 1 Mirvat HAMZE(Maristes) 1:00.93
2 Bassem SALAMÉ(Army) 51.64 2 Diala CHAB(Inter-Lebanon) 1:01.61
3 Moustapha MAHMOUD(Army) 51.89 3 Saria TRABOULSI(Ansar) 1:02.80
4 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 52.11 4 Karen SAYAD(CSJ) 1:07.29
5 Khaled DENNAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 56.84 5 Narimane MASRI(Maristes) 1:07.49
6 Adel ARABI(Ansar) 58.00 6 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 1:08.82
7 Hussein BARDAN(Tadamon) 1:00.50 7 Rim YOUSSEF(Tadamon) 1:08.93
8 Charbel NAJEM(Maristes) 1:02.77 8 Françoise NEHMÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 1:09.41
9 Nour KHALIL(Tadamon) 1:09.49
10 Cynthia DAHDAH(CSJ) 1:18.77
 
 
800m
1 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 1:54.70 1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 2:20.02
2 Ziad AOUN(Army) 1:55.10 2 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 2:24.09
3 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 2:03.04 3 Mirvat HAMZE(Maristes) 2:28.97
4 Mohamad MELHEM(Inter-Lebanon) 2:03.18 4 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 2:36.87
5 Ali TAFLA(Tadamon) 2:08.22 5 Rim YOUSSEF(Tadamon) 2:41.73
6 Bassam KHOURY(Blue Stars) 2:09.70 6 Nour KHALIL(Tadamon) 2:44.79
7 Yehia CHEBBO(Ansar) 2:11.92 7 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 2:52.55
8 Charbel SEMAAN(Inter-Lebanon) 2:12.52
9 Adel ARABI(Ansar) 2:14.21
10 Bilal ABOU-SAID(CSJ) 2:16.83
11 Ali AWADA(Tadamon) 2:21.25
 
 
1500m
1 Mohamad DARCOUCHI(Army) 4:02.38 1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 4:46.86
2 Nicolas MARTA(Army) 4:04.56 2 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 5:17.98
3 Ali KHAZAAL(ISF) 4:08.38 3 Assil BASMA(Tadamon) 5:19.61
4 Mohamad MELHEM(Inter-Lebanon) 4:13.50 4 Noha BAIDOUN(Inter-Lebanon) 5:19.64
5 Khodr ABDO(Ansar) 4:24.97 5 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 5:35.22
6 Charbel SEMAAN(Inter-Lebanon) 4:28.18 6 Sara AWALI(Tadamon) 5:47.58
7 Bassam KHOURY(Blue Stars) 4:38.95 7 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 5:57.57
8 Bilal ABOU-SAID(CSJ) 4:49.10 8 Arine KASSABIAN(Maristes) 5:59.12
9 Yousra OSMANE(Ansar) 7:00.90
 
 
3000m
1 Mohamad AJAMY(Army) 9:39.09
2 Ahmad DARKOUCHI(Army) 9:39.79
3 Saleh ZAAITER(Inter-Lebanon) 10:35.90
4 Zouhair NAGY(Inter-Lebanon) 10:53.98
 
 
5000m
1 Hussein AWADA(Army) 14:56.13 1 May ZEIDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 21:00.68
2 Mohamad AJAMY(Army) 16:06.02 2 Assil BASMA(Tadamon) 21:15.00
3 Daoud MOUSTAPHA(Maristes) 16:29.94 3 Elga TRAD(Inter-Lebanon) 21:33.84
4 Fadi SALEH(Inter-Lebanon) 17:09.49 4 Sara TAFLA(Tadamon) 22:02.27
5 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Ansar) 17:19.28 5 Gloria MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 24:33.18
6 Ali ISMAIL(Tadamon) 17:53.43 6 Arine KASSABIAN(Maristes) 26:08.58
7 Haitham BAYAN(Vétérans) 20:06.48 7 Lynn MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 26:27.03
8 Yousra OSMANE(Ansar) 27:03.63
9 Barbara AGHAJANIAN(Vétérans) 27:37.95
 
 
10000m
1 Hussein AWADA(Army) 31:24.95 1 May ZEIDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 45:55.97
2 Omar ISSA(Army) 32:17.24 2 Elga TRAD(Inter-Lebanon) 47:06.89
3 Daoud MOUSTAPHA(Maristes) 33:14.80 3 Sara TAFLA(Tadamon) 51:16.90
4 Samer SLIM(Inter-Lebanon) 36:31.79 4 Stéphanie SALEH(CSJ) 55:11.38
5 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Ansar) 36:34.86 5 Gloria MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 56:12.33
6 Fadi SALEH(Inter-Lebanon) 36:51.52 6 Sabah HOJEIJ(Vétérans) 57:14.48
7 Jihad SLIM(ISF) 48:55.56 7 Sabah NATOUR(Vétérans) 58:21.90
  NWI | 1.067m
 
110m H
1 Wissam ZAHER(Ansar) 15.87
2 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 16.21
3 Haitham FAROUKH(Army) 17.55
4 Ali AYOUB(Army) 18.89
  0.914m
 
400m H
1 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 58.80
2 Haitham FAROUKH(Army) 1:01.00
3 Samih JAMAL(Ansar) 1:03.03
4 Saleh ZAAITER(Inter-Lebanon) 1:03.25
  0.914m
 
3000m SC
1 Mohamad AJAMY(Army) 9:39.09
2 Ahmad DARKOUCHI(Army) 9:39.79
3 Saleh ZAAITER(Inter-Lebanon) 10:35.90
4 Zouhair NAGY(Inter-Lebanon) 10:53.98
 
 
High Jump
1 Jean-Claude RABBATH(Antonins) 2.20 1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN(Maristes) 1.65
2 Youssef HARESS(Ansar) 1.85 2 Pascale TARRAF(CSJ) 1.55
2 Moustapha SAIDI(Ansar) 1.85 3 Sara KARAM(CSJ) 1.35
4 Issam GHOSN(Army) 1.85 4 Marie SEMRANI(Maristes) 1.30
4 Steven MERHI(Maristes) 1.85 5 Saria TRABOULSI(Ansar) 1.25
6 Turky GHOSN(Army) 1.85
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Marc HABIB(Blue Stars) 7.07 1 Rania SAMROUT(Maristes) 5.12
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.57 2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 4.99
3 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 6.53 3 Pascale TARRAF(CSJ) 4.79
4 Imad KAISSI(Ansar) 5.94 4 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 4.45
5 Ziad JABRA(Army) 5.77 5 Yasmina NAAMAN(Inter-Lebanon) 2.81
6 Steven MERHI(Maristes) 5.72
7 Marc ZEENY(Maristes) 5.70
8 Marc WARD(CSJ) 5.69
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 13.82 1 Rania SAMROUT(Maristes) 11.04
2 Daoud SROUR(Army) 13.32 2 Ghinwa TAYAR(CSJ) 9.08
3 Imad KAISSI(Ansar) 12.72 3 Pia DAHDAH(CSJ) 8.72
4 Samih JAMAL(Ansar) 12.19 4 Bassima RIDA(Tadamon) 8.37
5 Francis SEMRANI(Maristes) 12.07
6 Marc ZEENY(Maristes) 11.71
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 15.60 1 Leila KARHANI(Maristes) 10.78
2 Saer SALEM(Army) 14.82 2 Fiona AKL(Inter-Lebanon) 8.08
3 Samer SLIM(Inter-Lebanon) 7.17 3 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 8.03
4 Ramona MOUBARAK(CSJ) 7.90
5 Zahra FARRAN(Tadamon) 6.80
6 Carine FAKHRI(Inter-Lebanon) 6.60
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 44.35 1 Leila KARHANI(Maristes) 27.00
2 Badri OBEID(Army) 38.83 2 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 24.20
3 Théresa EID(CSJ) 23.29
4 Fiona AKL(Inter-Lebanon) 14.47
5 Didy SABBAGH(Inter-Lebanon) 13.58
6 Sarah MASRI(Maristes) 11.86
  7.260kg
 
Hammer Throw
1 Mohamad KHATIB(Army) 38.98
2 Georges HACHEM(Army) 36.66
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Taleb HASSAN(Army) 56.16 1 Jeanette SAID(Maristes) 26.90
2 Elie ASSAF(Antonins) 54.96 2 Léa CHELHOT(CSJ) 23.81
3 Samer MANSOUR(Inter-Lebanon) 53.59 3 Ramona MOUBARAK(CSJ) 22.83
4 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 20.42
5 Lucy DOUMANIAN(Maristes) 17.21
6 Noha BAIDOUN(Inter-Lebanon) 16.68
7 Rita WAKIM(Inter-Lebanon) 13.68
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 Army 44.47 1 Maristes 53.80
2 Ansar 44.79 2 CSJ 54.80
3 Maristes 45.73 3 Inter-Lebanon 1:02.41
4 Tadamon 1:04.33
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 Army 3:25.28 1 Maristes 4:18.95
2 Inter-Lebanon 3:41.70 2 Inter-Lebanon 4:27.69
3 (Antonins)
Juliano YAZBECK
Rabih HAMDAN
Joseph ABI-KHALIL
Abdo HÉLOU
(1) 3:42.13 3 CSJ 4:37.29
4 Ansar (2) 3:54.87 4 Tadamon 4:51.61
1New Agegroup Record for Cadets (16-17)
2New Agegroup Record for Cadets (16-17)