2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2007 Cadets
Championship May 11-12, 2007
Venue Sports City
Age Group Cadets (16-17)
Boys Girls
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Nagi DAGHER(Antonins) 11.29 1 Léa MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 13.91
2 Charbel NAJEM(Maristes) 11.60 2 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 13.98
3 Joseph ABI-KHALIL(Antonins) 11.78 3 Axana YORDANOV(Blue Stars) 14.55
4 Georges KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 11.94 4 Carole CHALLITA(Maristes) 14.75
5 Adolphe CONSTANTIN(Maristes) 12.24 5 Rayane HIJAZI(Ansar) 15.73
6 Carla ABBAS(Maristes) 15.76
  NWI
NWI  
200m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 22.95 1 Léa MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 29.42
2 Nagi DAGHER(Antonins) 23.45 2 Cynthia DAHDAH(CSJ) 30.34
3 Youssef TRABOULSI(Ansar) 23.66 3 Axana YORDANOV(Blue Stars) 31.12
4 Adolphe CONSTANTIN(Maristes) 25.39 4 Joelle DAGHER(Maristes) 32.00
5 Imad HAYEK(CSJ) 26.28 5 Carole CHALLITA(Maristes) 32.15
6 Wilson HAJJ(Maristes Jbeil) 28.86
 
 
400m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 52.35 1 Karen SAYAD(CSJ) 1:06.70
2 Charbel NAJEM(Maristes) 52.95 2 Rim YOUSSEF(Tadamon) 1:09.25
3 Julien GHORAYEB(Maristes Jbeil) 55.20 3 Lama JAMO(CSJ) 1:13.78
3 Juliano YAZBECK(Antonins) 56.73 4 Joelle DAGHER(Maristes) 1:19.44
5 Ali TAFLA(Tadamon) 58.26 5 Hind ABOU-KHOUZAM(Lycée National) 1:22.10
6 Gerard BARADHI(Tadamon) 58.45 6 Cynthia KHOURY(Maristes) 1:34.31
7 Imad HAYEK(CSJ) 1:00.47
8 Wilson HAJJ(Maristes Jbeil) 1:03.85
9 Elias MALLAH(Maristes) 1:05.15
 
 
800m
1 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 2:07.02 1 Karen SAYAD(CSJ) 2:41.07
2 Bassam KHOURY(Blue Stars) 2:11.16 2 Lama JAMO(CSJ) 2:42.29
3 André MEHANNA(Maristes Jbeil) 2:20.57 3 Ingrid ABBOUD(Maristes) 3:12.84
4 Georges ISSA(Maristes Jbeil) 2:22.52 4 Hind ABOU-KHOUZAM(Lycée National) 3:14.73
5 Dimitri MOURADIDES(CSJ) 2:25.50
6 Nader AYOUB(CSJ) 2:33.02
7 Elio ABI-KARAM(Maristes) 2:36.11
 
 
1500m
1 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 4:26.21 1 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 5:25.87
2 Bassam KHOURY(Blue Stars) 4:31.94 2 Rim YOUSSEF(Tadamon) 5:43.61
3 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Ansar) 4:33.83 3 Diane AOUN(CSJ) 6:37.88
4 Bilal ABOU-SAID(CSJ) 4:36.28 4 Jessica FARAH(Maristes) 7:29.75
5 Ali TAFLA(Tadamon) 4:33.83 5 Maria HABIB(Maristes) 7:32.72
6 André MEHANNA(Maristes Jbeil) 4:52.84
 
 
3000m
1 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Ansar) 10:03.74 1 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 13:45.9h
2 Bilal ABOU-SAID(CSJ) 10:42.23 2 Diane AOUN(CSJ) 14:57.6h
3 Tarek AKIKI(CSJ) 11:42.49 3 Jessica FARAH(Maristes) 17:18.2h
4 Hicham ABOU-KARAM(Maristes) 13:32.75
 
 
High Jump
1 Samih JAMAL(Ansar) 1.60 1 Nadine MASRI(CSJ) 1.35
2 Georges ABOU-ABBOUD(Maristes) 1.60
3 Carl-Mike ISHAC(Antonins) 1.60
4 Elio ABI-KARAM(Maristes) 1.55
4 Roland SASSINE(Antonins) 1.55
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Hicham ZAAROUR(Maristes Jbeil) 6.10 1 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 4.56
2 Samih JAMAL(Ansar) 5.92 2 Sabine KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 4.46
3 Ibrahim HAMOUD(Inter-Lebanon) 5.73 3 Cynthia DAHDAH(CSJ) 3.92
4 Jean NAIM(Maristes) 5.60
5 Patrick YOUSSEF(Maristes Jbeil) 5.38
6 Johnny DIBO(CSJ) 4.93
7 Wissam KOZHAYA(Antonins) 4.77
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Hicham ZAAROUR(Maristes Jbeil) 12.60 1 Ghinwa TAYAR(CSJ) 9.87
2 Patrick YOUSSEF(Maristes Jbeil) 12.04 2 Sabine KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 9.68
3 Roy KHOURY(CSJ) 11.84 3 Léa DAHROUJ(CSJ) 9.29
4 Jean NAIM(Maristes) 11.60
5 Carl-Mike ISHAC(Antonins) 11.52
6 Georges ABOU-ABBOUD(Maristes) 11.37
7 Elie SLEIMAN(CSJ) 10.82
  5kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Carl-Joe MEHANNA(CSJ) 15.97 1 Sophie HAYAR(Maristes) 10.47
2 Elie HARFOUCHE(CSJ) 12.75 2 Jessica MINA(Maristes) 10.38
3 Mario FADDOUL(Antonins) 11.54
4 Anthony FRANCIS(Maristes Jbeil) 11.37
5 Michael BERCHANE(Maristes) 11.20
6 Eddy SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 10.90
  1.5kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Carl-Joe MEHANNA(CSJ) 45.02 1 Sophie HAYAR(Maristes) 30.49
2 Elie HARFOUCHE(CSJ) 38.03 2 Théresa EID(CSJ) 25.02
3 Julien GHORAYEB(Maristes Jbeil) 30.83 3 Lucy DOUMANIAN(Maristes) 19.45
4 Anthony FRANCIS(Maristes Jbeil) 25.71
5 Michael BERCHANE(Maristes) 23.61
6 Gilles HAYEK(Maristes) 21.77
  600g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Eddy SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 39.98 1 Léa CHELHOT(CSJ) 20.46
2 Carl HALAL(CSJ) 36.00 2 Lucy DOUMANIAN(Maristes) 16.90
3 Georges ISSA(Maristes Jbeil) 31.57
4 Gilles HAYEK(Maristes) 13.00
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 Antonins 46.22 1 CSJ 55.80
2 Maristes Jbeil 51.02 2 Maristes 59.86
3 Maristes 51.06
4 Ansar 51.07
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 Antonins 3:55.75 1 (CSJ)
Karen SAYAD
Manal TAYAR
Ghinwa TAYAR
Elsa KHOURY
(1) 4:43.78
2 Maristes Jbeil 4:03.29 2 Maristes 6:02.87
3 CSJ 4:06.93
4 Maristes 4:16.61
1New Agegroup Record for Cadettes (16-17)