2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2007 Benjamins
Championship May 04-05, 2007
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Benjamins (12-13)
Boys Girls
  NWI
NWI  
60m
1 Roland RAHMÉ(CSJ) 7.9h 1 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 8.80
2 Alexandre HANNA(CSJ) 8.2h 2 Gida ABOU-KHALED(CSJ) 9.03
3 Georges HAOUCHAB(Saoud) 8.7h 3 Cynthia CHALLITA(Antonines) 9.69
4 Dany ABDEL-KHALEK(Antonins) 9.3h 4 Axana HADDAD(Saoud) 11.16
5 Tony SLIM(Antonins) 9.6h
6 Mohamad CHAIA(Ansar) 9.9h
  NWI
NWI  
120m
1 Nicolas BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 14.96 1 Gida ABOU-KHALED(CSJ) 17.56
2 Charbel SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 16.18 2 Lynn KARAM(CSJ) 17.57
3 Alexandre HANNA(CSJ) 16.67 3 Zeinab HATOUM(Antonins) 18.42
4 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 17.23 4 Cynthia TANNOUS(Antonines) 19.13
5 Antoine JABBOUR(Antonines) 17.40 5 Maya SALEH(Antonins) 19.47
6 Segio HOMSI(Antonins) 17.47 6 Gina KANAAN(Antonines) 20.05
7 Joseph NABHAN(Antonines) 17.91
8 Dany ABDEL-KHALEK(Antonins) 18.99
 
 
1000m
1 Makram CHAHINE(Antonins) 3:18.30 1 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 3:48.42
2 Said KARAM(CSJ) 3:19.13 2 Kathleen ANTAKI(CSJ) 3:51.99
3 César BTEICH(CSJ) 3:29.13 3 Lara ACAR(Antonines) 4:01.31
4 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 3:30.65 4 Axana HADDAD(Saoud) 4:40.12
5 Nadine KHALIFÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 4:44.49
 
 
2000m
1 Makram CHAHINE(Antonins) 7:32.90 1 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 9:21.73
2 Said KARAM(CSJ) 7:34.40 2 Kathleen ANTAKI(CSJ) 9:25.73
3 Mohamad JAMAL(Tadamon) 7:34.95
4 César BTEICH(CSJ) 8:12.68
5 Tony SLIM(Antonins) 8:23.96
 
 
High Jump
1 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 1.35 1 Andréa AKL(CSJ) 1.20
2 Christopher GERMANI(CSJ) 1.20 2 Gaïa MOUFARREJ(CSJ) 1.10
2 Georgio HOMSI(Antonins) 1.20
2 Joseph DAABOUL(Saoud) 1.20
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Charbel SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 5.07 1 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 4.40
2 Nicolas BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 5.05 2 Lynn KARAM(CSJ) 4.26
3 Jad HAYEK(CSJ) 4.21 3 Cynthia CHALLITA(Antonines) 3.90
4 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 4.04
5 Segio HOMSI(Antonins) 3.83
6 Tony SLIM(Antonins) 3.75
7 Mohamad CHAIA(Ansar) 3.44
8 Jean-Pierre SAOUD(Antonines) 3.40
  3kg
2kg  
Shot Put
1 Roland DEBBANÉ(CSJ) 13.48 1 Maria HECHAIMÉ(CSJ) 9.14
2 Joy KHALIFE(CSJ) 11.70 2 Nour KHALIL(CSJ) 8.84
3 Mario AKL(Antonines) 7.96 3 Sandy BOU-ASSI(Antonines) 7.91
4 Léa BEJJANI(Antonins) 7.41
5 Mabelle ATTIEH(Antonins) 7.13
 
 
4x60m Relay
1 Antonines 32.73 1 CSJ 34.08
2 CSJ 35.97