2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Best athletes in 2016 Outdoor by event and overall
Men Women
 
 
Year's Best Overall
1 Christopher SAIKALIS 18.00
(1002 pts)
1 Gretta TASLAKIAN 24.24
(+0.3 m/s)
(1013 pts)
2 Noureddine HADID 21.50
(-0.1 m/s)
(995 pts)
2 Aziza SBEITI 11.94
(+0.7 m/s)
(1003 pts)
2 Ahmad HAZER 14.40
(-0.6 m/s)
(995 pts)
3 Chirine NJEIM 2:44:19
4 Ali HAZER 53.37
(969 pts)
4 Nadia DAGHER 16:53.89
(953 pts)
5 Mahmoud DAOU 21.73
(+0.8 m/s)
(963 pts)
5 Léa OBEID 12.43
(-0.6 m/s)
(908 pts)
6 Hassan MANSOUR 48.62
(942 pts)
6 Krystel SANEH 5.49
(NWI)
(878 pts)
7 Jad KHOURY 10.87
(+1.3 m/s)
(925 pts)
7 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI 2:16.96
(872 pts)
8 Georges GHAFARY 2.00
(914 pts)
8 Samantha SAIKALIS 1.65
(866 pts)
9 Mohamad HANNOUF 1:54.43
(904 pts)
9 Sandy KARAM 27:11.58
(840 pts)
10 Christophe BOULOS 10.95
(-1.0 m/s)
(901 pts)
10 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN 5.23
(NWI)
(823 pts)
 
 
100m F
1 Noureddine HADID 10.69
(-1.0 m/s)
(980 pts)
1 Aziza SBEITI 11.94
(+0.7 m/s)
(1003 pts)
2 Mahmoud DAOU 10.84
(-1.4 m/s)
(934 pts)
2 Léa OBEID 12.43
(-0.6 m/s)
(908 pts)
3 Jad KHOURY 10.87
(+1.3 m/s)
(925 pts)
3 Krystel SANEH 12.89
(+1.7 m/s)
(823 pts)
4 Christophe BOULOS 10.95
(-1.0 m/s)
(901 pts)
4 Maissa MOUAWAD 12.99
(+1.3 m/s)
(805 pts)
5 Ramzi NAIM 10.99
(-1.0 m/s)
(889 pts)
5 Joelle FEGHALI 13.09
(-0.7 m/s)
(787 pts)
6 Hassan MANSOUR 11.04
(-1.4 m/s)
(874 pts)
6 Laura SALIBA 13.30
(-0.1 m/s)
(750 pts)
7 Raphael SAMAHA 11.09
(-1.6 m/s)
(860 pts)
7 Tamara AWADA 13.39
(+0.7 m/s)
(735 pts)
8 Hamze HASSAN 11.12
(+0.8 m/s)
(851 pts)
8 Christine DAOU 13.42
(+1.0 m/s)
(730 pts)
9 Hassan SALEH 11.21
(+0.8 m/s)
(825 pts)
9 Yasmine YEHIA 13.44
(+0.5 m/s)
(726 pts)
10 Anthony MIKHAEL 11.29
(-0.3 m/s)
(803 pts)
10 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN 13.47
(-2.7 m/s)
(721 pts)
FTara Kanj ran the 100m in a handtime of 13.3h (806 points)
 
 
200m
1 Noureddine HADID 21.50
(-0.1 m/s)
(995 pts)
1 Gretta TASLAKIAN 24.24
(+0.3 m/s)
(1013 pts)
2 Mahmoud DAOU 21.73
(+0.8 m/s)
(963 pts)
2 Aziza SBEITI 24.54
(+0.3 m/s)
(984 pts)
3 Hassan MANSOUR 21.89
(-0.1 m/s)
(940 pts)
3 Léa OBEID 26.02
(+2.0 m/s)
(850 pts)
4 Ali HAZER 22.11
(+0.6 m/s)
(910 pts)
4 Joelle FEGHALI 26.56
(+0.3 m/s)
(804 pts)
5 Jad KHOURY 22.25
(+1.5 m/s)
(891 pts)
5 Maissa MOUAWAD 26.71
(+0.5 m/s)
(791 pts)
6 Raphael SAMAHA 22.44
(+1.7 m/s)
(866 pts)
6 Laura SALIBA 27.01
(-0.4 m/s)
(766 pts)
7 Christophe BOULOS 22.49
(-0.1 m/s)
(859 pts)
7 Rebecca KASSAB 27.50
(+0.3 m/s)
(726 pts)
8 Hassan SALEH 22.78
(+0.4 m/s)
(821 pts)
8 Yasmine YEHIA 28.35
(+0.3 m/s)
(659 pts)
9 Hamze HASSAN 23.04
(-0.1 m/s)
(788 pts)
9 Lea DANDAN 28.36
(+0.1 m/s)
(658 pts)
10 Nayef SINDIANE 23.05
(+1.7 m/s)
(787 pts)
10 Christine DAOU 28.37
(+0.3 m/s)
(657 pts)
 
 
400m
1 Hassan MANSOUR 48.62
(942 pts)
1 Gretta TASLAKIAN 55.17
(1007 pts)
2 Noureddine HADID 49.30
(900 pts)
2 Farah TAYAR 1:00.90
(807 pts)
3 Ramzi NAIM 49.45
(891 pts)
3 Ghia MTAYREK 1:01.94
(773 pts)
4 Thomas SEMAAN 49.46
(890 pts)
4 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI 1:02.16
(766 pts)
5 Mahmoud DAOU 49.55
(885 pts)
5 Zoe DAGHER 1:02.38
(759 pts)
6 Ahmad MOHSEN 49.98
(859 pts)
6 Rebecca KASSAB 1:04.31
(699 pts)
7 Daniel BASSOUS 50.18
(848 pts)
7 Nourhan TAGHRID 1:04.72
(686 pts)
8 Ali HAZER 50.65
(820 pts)
8 Taghrid NAAMAN 1:05.05
(676 pts)
9 Raphael SAMAHA 51.05
(797 pts)
9 Saria TRABOULSI 1:05.09
(675 pts)
10 Nabih OBEID 51.17
(790 pts)
10 Maissa MOUAWAD 1:07.55
(603 pts)
 
 
800m
1 Mohamad HANNOUF 1:54.43
(904 pts)
1 Nadia DAGHER 2:16.05
(886 pts)
2 Peter KHOURY 1:55.44
(877 pts)
2 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI 2:16.96
(872 pts)
3 Hassan CARACALLA 1:55.73
(869 pts)
3 Farah TAYAR 2:27.85
(712 pts)
4 Abdo HÉLOU 1:55.83
(866 pts)
4 Manal TAYAR 2:30.22
(679 pts)
5 Ahmad ALI 1:56.25
(855 pts)
5 Ghia MTAYREK 2:33.24
(639 pts)
6 Nabih OBEID 1:57.99
(811 pts)
6 Corine FREIHA 2:33.86
(630 pts)
7 Hussein KHALIFE 1:59.81
(765 pts)
7 Yasmina FAKHRI 2:37.04
(589 pts)
8 Ahmad CHOUR 1:59.91
(763 pts)
8 Saria TRABOULSI 2:41.95
(529 pts)
9 Mounir KABBARA 2:02.00
(712 pts)
9 Nour AWAR 2:42.01
(528 pts)
10 Mostapha HARB 2:03.84
(669 pts)
10 Loua ZAAROUR 2:42.67
(520 pts)
 
 
1500m
1 Khaled DENNAOUI 4:00.81
(845 pts)
1 Nadia DAGHER 4:37.39
(924 pts)
2 Nassim KABBARA 4:01.46
(837 pts)
2 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI 4:45.2h
(869 pts)
3 Mohamad HANNOUF 4:02.61
(824 pts)
3 Yasmina FAKHRI 5:20.25
(647 pts)
4 Ali SOUAIDAN 4:04.98
(797 pts)
4 Lynn DOUGHAN 5:22.25
(635 pts)
5 Mounir KABBARA 4:05.00
(796 pts)
5 Manal TAYAR 5:23.34
(629 pts)
6 Peter KHOURY 4:05.54
(790 pts)
6 Stéphanie KHORIATY 5:24.26
(623 pts)
7 Abdo HÉLOU 4:08.95
(752 pts)
7 Tala SALAM 5:27.47
(605 pts)
8 Ahmad ALI 4:10.70
(733 pts)
8 Loua ZAAROUR 5:31.30
(583 pts)
9 Zaher ZEINEDDINE 4:13.84
(699 pts)
9 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM 5:35.63
(559 pts)
10 Mountaser HAMIYE (1) 4:20.59
(629 pts)
10 Nour AWAR 5:36.16
(556 pts)
1Mountaser Hamiye ran 2000m SC in 6:45.29 (663 points)
 
 
5000m
1 Nader JABER (1) 15:19.30
(753 pts)
1 Nadia DAGHER 16:53.89
(953 pts)
2 Bilal AWADA 15:27.64
(729 pts)
2 Sonia HANNA 19:56.89
(659 pts)
3 Zaher ZEINEDDINE 15:43.34
(685 pts)
3 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI 20:01.67
(652 pts)
4 Imad JEZZINI 15:54.04
(656 pts)
4 Sylvie ANTOUN (2) 20:03.52
(649 pts)
5 Hussein AWADA 15:57.38
(647 pts)
5 Ghina ASSIR 20:33.90
(606 pts)
6 Nassim KABBARA 16:07.82
(619 pts)
6 Nadine KALOT 20:46.2h
(589 pts)
7 Nicolas MARTA 16:11.78
(609 pts)
7 Joumana ALAMEH 20:48.01
(586 pts)
8 Darwich HADID (3) 16:21.24
(584 pts)
8 Jennifer TOMAZOU 20:48.21
(586 pts)
9 Ahmad MOUSSAWI (4) 16:45.49
(524 pts)
9 Aline MERHEB 21:02.65
(566 pts)
10 Melhem MOHAMAD 17:11.30
(464 pts)
10 Yasmina FAKHRI 21:03.04
(566 pts)
1Nader Jaber ran 3000m in 8:48.41 (791 points)
2Sylvie Antoun ran a road 5k in 18:34.10 (785 points)
3Darwich Hadid ran 3000m in 9:05.99 (704 points)
4Ahmad Moussawi ran 3000m in 9:24.67 (617 points)
 
 
10000m F
1 Nader JABER 32:32.54
(751 pts)
1 Nadine KALOT 43:08.10
(625 pts)
2 Hussein AWADA 33:35.93
(673 pts)
2 Joumana ALAMEH 44:43.62
(564 pts)
3 Bilal AWADA 33:47.45
(660 pts)
3 Aline MATTA 45:25.74
(538 pts)
4 Omar ISSA (1) 34:02.91
(642 pts)
4 Houri SOFIAN 46:49.47
(489 pts)
5 Darwich HADID 35:13.57
(562 pts)
5 Krystel CHEBIB 47:44.65
(457 pts)
6 Chadi HALABI (2) 36:54.91
(458 pts)
6 Yasmina FAKHRI 48:51.69
(421 pts)
7 Marwan ARABI 37:09.99
(443 pts)
7 Michelle BOU-EID 49:55.70
(387 pts)
8 Charbel MERHEB 37:55.50
(400 pts)
8 Alma KHADRA 50:23.71
(373 pts)
9 Ali MARDINI 38:45.79
(355 pts)
9 Mariam HAIDAR 53:20.26
(289 pts)
10 Ali BERJAWI 38:53.66
(349 pts)
10 Murielle SLIM 56:11.98
(217 pts)
FSylvie Antoun ran a road 10k in 41:22.9h (708 points)
1Omar Issa ran the HM in 1:14:04 (676 points)
2Chadi Halabi ran 3000m in 10:02.25 (460 points)
 
 
Marathon M
1 Hussein AWADA 2:30:42
(821 pts)
1 Chirine NJEIM 2:44:19
(996 pts)
2 Zaher ZEINEDDINE (1) 2:38:49
(703 pts)
2 Nesrine NJEIM LEENE 3:04:14
(820 pts)
3 Nicolas MARTA 2:39:42
(691 pts)
3 Nadine KALOT 3:14:37
(736 pts)
4 Marwan ARABI 2:45:28
(614 pts)
4 Tania ABDEL-MASSIH 3:18:55
(702 pts)
5 Wissam YAZBECK 2:50:00
(556 pts)
5 Aline MERHEB 3:23:44
(665 pts)
6 Saleh ZAAITER 2:53:17
(517 pts)
6 Joumana ALAMEH 3:24:40
(658 pts)
7 Fabien KATTLUN 2:56:47
(476 pts)
7 Houri SOFIAN 3:28:19
(631 pts)
8 Ali TAHA 2:57:32
(467 pts)
8 Katia RACHED 3:31:21
(609 pts)
9 Nabil TABBAL 2:57:50
(464 pts)
9 Ghina ASSIR (2) 3:32:52
(598 pts)
10 Fadi SALEH 2:58:34
(455 pts)
10 Hala ATALLAH 3:34:22
(587 pts)
MDaoud Moustapha ran the HM in 1:15:22 (636 points)
1Zaher Zeineddine ran 3000m in 9:00.32 (731 points)
2Ghina Assir ran the Half Marathon in 1:35:00 (622 points)
 
0.838m  
100m H
1 Krystel SANEH 15.34
(+0.1 m/s)
(855 pts)
2 Laura SALIBA 16.85
(-2.6 m/s)
(688 pts)
3 Tara KANJ 17.29
(+0.6 m/s)
(642 pts)
4 Anis LAYL 18.23
(+0.9 m/s)
(551 pts)
5 Ayend Christ DAOU 18.88
(+0.1 m/s)
(492 pts)
6 Patil YAACOUBIAN (1) 20.11
(-2.6 m/s)
(389 pts)
7 Samah CHOUCAIR 20.27
(+0.1 m/s)
(376 pts)
8 Rawane TABBARA (2) 21.80
(+0.9 m/s)
(267 pts)
9 Layal MOUSTAPHA 24.26
(+1.0 m/s)
(131 pts)
1Patil Yaacoubian ran the 100m H in 19.25 (459 points) wind aided (+2.4 m/s)
2Rawane Tabbara ran the 100m H in 21.10 (315 points) wind aided (+2.5 m/s)
  1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ahmad HAZER 14.40
(-0.6 m/s)
(995 pts)
2 Ali HAZER 15.19
(-0.5 m/s)
(862 pts)
3 Lukman KHODR 16.72
(-0.2 m/s)
(631 pts)
4 Hussein HUSSEINI 17.14
(-0.2 m/s)
(574 pts)
5 Khaled KANAAN 18.87
(+1.3 m/s)
(367 pts)
6 Elie DEKMARJIAN 21.12
(-0.2 m/s)
(167 pts)
  1.067m
0.838m  
400m H M
1 Ali HAZER 53.37 1 Corine FREIHA 1:11.68
2 Daniel BASSOUS 54.94 2 Diala KHAZEN 1:15.75
3 Lukman KHODR 55.31 3 Maissa MOUAWAD 1:15.80
4 Ahmad HAZER 59.09 4 Ayend Christ DAOU 1:18.71
4 Ragheb RAAD 59.09 5 Samah CHOUCAIR 1:20.55
6 Hussein HUSSEINI 59.62 6 Marise NASSOUR 1:23.01
7 Mazen CHRIM 1:00.63 7 Fatima MAZAHEM 1:23.23
8 Hamoud YAACOUB 1:01.83 8 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI 1:24.73
9 Khaled KANAAN 1:02.86 9 Hanadi NASSER 1:34.4h
10 Francois NAKHOUL 1:05.9h 10 Diana ABOU-JAOUDE 1:41.2h
MGeorges Ghafary ran 400m H Youth (0.838m) in 1:00.1h (678 points)
  0.914m
0.762m  
3000m SC
1 Hussein KAIS 9:53.52
(785 pts)
1 Manal TAYAR 13:43.19
(624 pts)
2 Ismat GHREIZI 9:55.77
(776 pts)
2 Diana FAKHRAN 14:05.44
(584 pts)
3 Mohamad KADDOUH 10:01.88
(754 pts)
3 Tamara ZEIN 15:14.71
(468 pts)
4 Imad JEZZINI 10:02.22
(753 pts)
4 Ariane FAYAD 15:48.20
(417 pts)
5 Ali SOUAIDAN 10:26.04
(669 pts)
5 Chloé KARAM 16:06.14
(391 pts)
6 Ahmad GHALIÉ 10:46.18
(603 pts)
6 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI 16:15.56
(377 pts)
7 Saleh ZAAITER 10:48.32
(596 pts)
8 Mountaser HAMIYE 10:52.14
(584 pts)
9 Elias ABOU-RACHID 11:00.70
(557 pts)
10 Zakaria HAROUKI 11:35.80
(453 pts)
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges GHAFARY 2.00
(914 pts)
1 Samantha SAIKALIS 1.65
(866 pts)
2 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI 1.92
(844 pts)
2 Nourhane KOUCH 1.55
(771 pts)
3 Ali DIRANI 1.88
(810 pts)
3 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN 1.54
(761 pts)
4 Mahdi IDAWI 1.85
(784 pts)
4 Marie SEMRANI 1.51
(733 pts)
5 Ali KANAAN 1.84
(775 pts)
5 Maissa MOUAWAD 1.50
(724 pts)
6 Pierre SARKIS 1.80
(741 pts)
6 Lara SALEH 1.40
(630 pts)
7 Mario NASSOUR 1.65
(612 pts)
6 Krystel SANEH 1.40
(630 pts)
8 Ronald KASSAB 1.62
(587 pts)
6 Roxane RAJI 1.40
(630 pts)
9 Roger CHACCOUR 1.60
(570 pts)
9 Rea AZAR 1.38
(612 pts)
9 Marc ZEYNOUN 1.60
(570 pts)
10 Melissa SALIBA 1.32
(556 pts)
9 Joseph YOUNES 1.60
(570 pts)
10 Sarah ABOUD-JAOUDE 1.32
(556 pts)
9 Nichan YINIDOUNIAN 1.60
(570 pts)
 
 
Long Jump M F
1 Ali HAZER 6.83
(886 pts)
1 Krystel SANEH 5.49
(878 pts)
2 Mohamad TRAIJE 6.72
(862 pts)
2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN 5.23
(823 pts)
3 Hadi ISMAIL 6.61
(839 pts)
3 Angie SALEH 5.22
(+0.8 m/s)
(821 pts)
4 Frédéric HANNA (1) 6.46
(-1.0 m/s)
(807 pts)
4 Christine DAOU 4.97
(768 pts)
5 Abbas KOBEISSI 6.41
(797 pts)
5 Diala KHAZEN 4.94
(762 pts)
6 Fouad YOUNAN 6.39
(792 pts)
6 Sabine KHOURY 4.93
(760 pts)
7 Rafaat MATAR 6.30
(773 pts)
7 Joelle FEGHALI 4.92
(757 pts)
8 Georges MATTA 6.29
(771 pts)
8 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR 4.74
(720 pts)
9 Jean-Paul MATAR 6.26
(765 pts)
9 Line AZAR 4.73
(717 pts)
10 Serge ARTOUN 6.18
(748 pts)
10 Léa TAGER 4.66
(703 pts)
MDuring 2016 season, the wind was measured only for few jumps
FDuring 2016 season, the wind was measured only for few jumps
1Frédéric Hanna jumped 6.52m (820 points) wind aided (+2.9 m/s)
 
 
Triple Jump M F
1 Frédéric HANNA 14.34
(-0.1 m/s)
(884 pts)
1 Sabine KHOURY 10.60
(764 pts)
2 Rafaat MATAR 13.57
(804 pts)
2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN 10.29
(734 pts)
3 Abbas KOBEISSI 12.78
(723 pts)
3 Lory TACHIJIAN 10.27
(732 pts)
4 Mazen CHRIM 12.59
(703 pts)
4 Bethany NASRALLAH 10.07
(712 pts)
5 Jean-Paul MATAR 12.57
(701 pts)
5 Line AZAR 10.05
(+1.2 m/s)
(710 pts)
6 Ghassan ZGHEIB 12.52
(696 pts)
6 Angie SALEH 9.94
(699 pts)
7 Joseph AZZI 12.13
(656 pts)
7 Nour GHOSTINE 9.77
(683 pts)
8 Joel RIZK 11.97
(640 pts)
8 Farah TAYAR 9.69
(675 pts)
9 Ronald KASSAB 11.88
(631 pts)
9 Chérine KARAM 9.68
(674 pts)
10 Karl RIZK 11.78
(620 pts)
10 Rhéa AKEL 9.67
(673 pts)
MDuring 2016 season, the wind was measured only for few jumps
FDuring 2016 season, the wind was measured only for few jumps
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Christopher SAIKALIS 18.00
(1002 pts)
1 Fatme DANDAN 9.52
(542 pts)
2 Badri OBEID (2) 14.92
(819 pts)
2 Nathalie BEJJANI 9.28
(527 pts)
3 Alain SAAD 14.22
(777 pts)
3 Sara BECHARA 9.14
(519 pts)
4 Georges HACHEM 13.59
(740 pts)
4 Karine NAGY 8.47
(479 pts)
5 Ayman ACCACHE 13.42
(730 pts)
5 Maria ABOU-FARHAT 8.39
(474 pts)
6 Ali ABBAS 13.30
(723 pts)
6 Nathalie MOUAWAD (1) 8.14
(459 pts)
7 Jean-Claude ABOU-FAYCAL (3) 12.97
(703 pts)
7 Maria SEMAAN 7.53
(422 pts)
8 Imad KAISSI 10.87
(579 pts)
7 Melissa CHEDID 7.53
(422 pts)
9 Mario HAJJAR 10.30
(546 pts)
9 Magalie CHEDID 7.42
(416 pts)
10 Charbel KHOURY 9.45
(496 pts)
10 Béatrice-Marie FIKANI 7.25
(405 pts)
1Nathalie Mouawad threw the Youth Shot Put 3kg at 9.98m (569 points)
2Christopher Saikalis threw the Shot Put at 18.43m (1027 points) in April 16th 2016 before he was recognized Lebanese by the Lebanese Athletics Federation
3Jean-Claude Abou-Faycal threw the Youth Shot Put (5 kg) at 16.30m (901 points)
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw M
1 Georges HACHEM 43.00
(749 pts)
1 Mira IBRAHIM 29.02
(504 pts)
2 Rami MANSOUR 40.77
(709 pts)
2 Nathalie BEJJANI 27.42
(475 pts)
3 Jean-Claude ABOU-FAYCAL (1) 38.31
(664 pts)
3 Layal FATTOUH 24.53
(423 pts)
4 Ali ABBAS 35.86
(619 pts)
4 Nathalie MOUAWAD 24.49
(422 pts)
5 Jad BHAMDOUNI 31.07
(532 pts)
5 Christelle JALKH 23.32
(401 pts)
6 Charbel KHOURY (2) 29.56
(505 pts)
6 Elissa SAAD 21.62
(370 pts)
7 Adham DAKROUB 29.41
(502 pts)
7 Jana BOULOS 21.05
(360 pts)
8 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM 29.08
(496 pts)
8 Marie Michelle KHOURY 20.90
(357 pts)
9 Ernest ABBOUD 28.42
(484 pts)
9 Fatme DANDAN 15.53
(260 pts)
10 Charbel DARGHAM 25.29
(427 pts)
10 Nicole BOUTROS 15.29
(256 pts)
MChristopher Saikalis threw the Discus at 42.91m (748 points) in April 22nd 2016 before he was recognized Lebanese by the Lebanese Athletics Federation
1Jean-Claude Abou-Faycal threw the Youth Discus (1.5 kg) at 45.54m (796 points)
2Charbel Khoury threw the Youth Discus (1.5 kg) at 33.67m (579 points)
  7.260kg
4kg  
Hammer Throw M
1 Majed ABOU-OMAR 35.67
(511 pts)
1 Mira IBRAHIM 23.55
(349 pts)
2 Georges HACHEM 30.85
(439 pts)
2 Jeanette SAID 20.85
(306 pts)
3 Rami MANSOUR 24.15
(339 pts)
3 Nathalie BEJJANI 20.29
(297 pts)
4 Ayman ACCACHE 22.22
(310 pts)
4 Marise NASSOUR (1) 18.54
(270 pts)
5 Charbel KHOURY 19.75
(273 pts)
5 Maria ABOU-FARHAT 17.68
(256 pts)
6 Katia CHEKRI (2) 17.57
(254 pts)
7 Rhéa AKEL 17.09
(247 pts)
8 Cynthia BREIDI 17.05
(246 pts)
9 Karine NAGY 16.66
(240 pts)
MChristopher Saikalis threw the Hammer at 49.95m (727 points) in April 22nd 2016 before he was recognized Lebanese by the Lebanese Athletics Federation
1Marise Nassour threw the Youth Hammer 3 kg at 21.57m (318 points)
2Katia Chekri threw the Youth Hammer 3 kg at 24.41m (363 points)
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI 54.21
(731 pts)
1 Samantha SAIKALIS (1) 36.90
(639 pts)
2 Adham DAKROUB 49.38
(663 pts)
2 Jeanette SAID 35.88
(621 pts)
3 Ayman ACCACHE 46.10
(617 pts)
3 Krystel SANEH 30.13
(518 pts)
4 Ahmad CHAHINE 43.09
(575 pts)
4 Karine NAGY 28.21
(483 pts)
5 Alain SAAD 40.18
(535 pts)
5 Mira IBRAHIM (2) 24.10
(410 pts)
6 Jad HARB 38.34
(509 pts)
6 Maria SEMAAN 23.06
(391 pts)
7 Walid KARAM 37.92
(503 pts)
7 Chloe MOKDESSI 20.01
(336 pts)
8 Mohamad SAKR 35.98
(476 pts)
8 Maria GHARZOUZI (3) 19.82
(333 pts)
9 Charbel SFEIR 32.84
(433 pts)
9 Marise NASSOUR 19.21
(322 pts)
10 Rafi KEVORKIAN 32.20
(424 pts)
10 Elena KAREH (4) 18.49
(309 pts)
1Samantha Saikalis threw the Javelin at 37.85m (657 points) in April16th 2016 before she was recognized Lebanese by the Lebanese Athletics Federation
2Mira Ibrahim threw the Youth Javelin 500g at 26.52m (453 points)
3Maria Gharzouzi threw the Youth Javelin 500g at 22.40m (379 points)
4Elena Kareh threw the Youth Javelin 500g at 18.22m (305 points)
 
 
5000m W
1 Sandy KARAM 27:11.58
(840 pts)
2 Chloé KARAM 32:02.45
(622 pts)
3 Murielle SLIM 34:48.13
(512 pts)
4 Marwa TOKO 35:00.0h
(505 pts)
 
 
10000m W
1 Sandy KARAM 57:05.61
(813 pts)