2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Best athletes in 2014 Outdoor by event and overall
Men Women
 
 
Year's Best Overall
1 Ali HAZER 52.95
(988 pts)
1 Gretta TASLAKIAN 55.33
(1001 pts)
2 Noureddine HADID 48.50
(949 pts)
2 Aziza SBEITI 12.15
(NWI)
(962 pts)
3 Patrick HANNA 14.89
(-0.7 m/s)
(942 pts)
3 Saria TRABOULSI 2:12.41
(943 pts)
4 Ahmad MOHSEN 48.63
(941 pts)
4 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ 17:35.12
(882 pts)
5 Mohamad TRAIJE 7.02
(NWI)
(926 pts)
5 Krystel SANEH 5.48
(0.2 m/s)
(876 pts)
6 Khaled DENNAOUI 2:27.56
(917 pts)
6 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI 2:59.33
(867 pts)
7 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI 2.00
(914 pts)
7 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN 5.40
(0.9 m/s)
(859 pts)
8 Hassan CARACALLA 1:54.37
(905 pts)
8 Sabine KHOURY 5.34
(NWI)
(846 pts)
9 Badri OBEID 16.30
(901 pts)
9 Léa OBEID 12.77
(NWI)
(845 pts)
10 Anthony MIKHAEL 22.21
(-0.1 m/s)
(897 pts)
10 Manal TAYAR 2:18.90
(842 pts)
 
 
100m
1 Noureddine HADID 10.99
(3.6 m/s)
(889 pts)
1 Aziza SBEITI 12.15
(NWI)
(962 pts)
2 Anthony MIKHAEL 11.06
(1.0 m/s)
(869 pts)
2 Léa OBEID 12.77
(NWI)
(845 pts)
3 Chadi FARHAT 11.10
(0.9 m/s)
(857 pts)
3 Krystel SANEH 12.78
(-0.8 m/s)
(843 pts)
4 Raphael SAMAHA 11.20
(-1.1 m/s)
(828 pts)
4 Joelle FEGHALI 13.09
(2.0 m/s)
(787 pts)
5 Hassan MANSOUR 11.23
(3.6 m/s)
(820 pts)
5 Diala KHAZEN 13.11
(2.4 m/s)
(783 pts)
6 Hamze HASSAN 11.24
(1.2 m/s)
(817 pts)
6 Lea DANDAN 13.24
(-0.8 m/s)
(761 pts)
7 Ali HAZER 11.27
(0.9 m/s)
(808 pts)
7 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN 13.30
(0.3 m/s)
(750 pts)
8 Michel ZEINATY 11.32
(0.3 m/s)
(794 pts)
8 Christina MAALOULY 13.58
(-0.8 m/s)
(703 pts)
8 Abdel-Rahim RAYES 11.32
(3.6 m/s)
(794 pts)
9 Christelle RAHMÉ 13.60
(NWI)
(699 pts)
10 Mohamad KASSEM 11.40
(2.0 m/s)
(772 pts)
10 Lory TACHIJIAN 13.61
(0.6 m/s)
(698 pts)
 
 
200m
1 Noureddine HADID 21.90
(-0.1 m/s)
(939 pts)
1 Gretta TASLAKIAN 24.42
(0.4 m/s)
(996 pts)
2 Ahmad MOHSEN 22.00
(0.9 m/s)
(925 pts)
2 Aziza SBEITI 25.15
(NWI)
(928 pts)
3 Anthony MIKHAEL 22.21
(-0.1 m/s)
(897 pts)
3 Joelle FEGHALI 27.13
(-0.7 m/s)
(756 pts)
4 Raphael SAMAHA 22.75
(0.8 m/s)
(825 pts)
4 Lory TACHIJIAN 27.80
(0.4 m/s)
(702 pts)
5 Malek SHATILA 22.79
(0.9 m/s)
(820 pts)
5 Céline KEYROUZ 28.38
(NWI)
(657 pts)
6 Chadi FARHAT 22.80
(-0.1 m/s)
(819 pts)
6 Manal TAYAR 28.75
(NWI)
(629 pts)
7 Mahmoud DAOU 22.94
(1.3 m/s)
(801 pts)
7 Christina MAALOULY 29.07
(0.8 m/s)
(605 pts)
8 Ali HAZER 23.00
(2.2 m/s)
(793 pts)
8 Rebecca KASSAB 29.23
(1.0 m/s)
(593 pts)
9 Rayan TARABAY 23.24
(0.3 m/s)
(763 pts)
9 Farah HARB 29.42
(0.4 m/s)
(579 pts)
10 Abdel-Rahim RAYES 23.74
(1.3 m/s)
(702 pts)
10 Ghia MTAYREK (1) 29.68
(NWI)
(561 pts)
1Ghia Mtayrek ran 3:12.57 in the 1000m (721 pts)
 
 
400m
1 Noureddine HADID 48.50
(949 pts)
1 Gretta TASLAKIAN 55.33
(1001 pts)
2 Ahmad MOHSEN 48.63
(941 pts)
2 Saria TRABOULSI 57.38
(927 pts)
3 Ali HAZER 49.02
(917 pts)
3 Sara AWALI 1:01.16
(799 pts)
4 Hassan MANSOUR 50.19
(847 pts)
4 Manal TAYAR 1:01.77
(779 pts)
5 Anthony MIKHAEL 50.43
(833 pts)
5 Lory TACHIJIAN 1:01.98
(772 pts)
6 Khaled MANSOUR 50.44
(832 pts)
6 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI 1:02.16
(766 pts)
7 Thomas SEMAAN 50.68
(818 pts)
7 Joelle FEGHALI 1:02.31
(761 pts)
8 Malek SHATILA 50.73
(815 pts)
8 Corine FREIHA 1:03.34
(729 pts)
9 Raphael SAMAHA 51.69
(761 pts)
9 Céline KEYROUZ 1:05.47
(664 pts)
10 Daniel BASSOUS 51.77
(757 pts)
10 Taghrid NAAMAN 1:06.78
(625 pts)
 
 
800m
1 Hassan CARACALLA 1:54.37
(905 pts)
1 Saria TRABOULSI 2:12.41
(943 pts)
2 Khaled DENNAOUI (1) 1:54.54
(901 pts)
2 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI (2) 2:17.6h
(862 pts)
3 Elias MAKHOUL 2:00.10
(758 pts)
3 Manal TAYAR 2:18.90
(842 pts)
4 Ahmad CHOUR 2:02.01
(712 pts)
4 Sara AWALI 2:27.96
(710 pts)
5 Ahmad GHALIÉ 2:02.81
(693 pts)
5 Ghia MTAYREK 2:34.35
(624 pts)
6 Ismat GHREIZI 2:03.55
(676 pts)
6 Mélanie FREIHA 2:36.13
(601 pts)
7 Daniel FADDOUL 2:04.28
(659 pts)
7 Taghrid NAAMAN 2:38.90
(566 pts)
8 Michael BASSOUS 2:06.03
(620 pts)
8 Nour ACHKAR (3) 2:39.55
(558 pts)
9 Nady NASSAR 2:09.21
(551 pts)
9 Sarah KHATIB 2:42.95
(517 pts)
10 Habib HATEM 2:09.46
(546 pts)
10 Nour AWAR (4) 2:45.19
(490 pts)
1Khaled Dennaoui ran 2:27.56 in the 1000m (917 pts)
2Sar-Jo Kortbawi ran 2:59.33 in the 1000m (867 pts)
3Nour Achkar ran 47.17 in the 300m (622 pts)
4Nour Awar ran 3:29.0h in the 1000m (559 pts)
 
 
1500m
1 Khaled DENNAOUI 3:56.45
(897 pts)
1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI 4:46.51
(861 pts)
2 Hassan CARACALLA 4:06.37
(781 pts)
2 Manal TAYAR 4:58.28
(782 pts)
3 Ismat GHREIZI 4:07.75
(765 pts)
3 Lynn DOUGHAN 5:11.13
(701 pts)
4 Ahmad GHALIÉ 4:10.55
(735 pts)
4 Ghia MTAYREK 5:24.90
(619 pts)
5 Daniel FADDOUL 4:24.35
(591 pts)
5 Serena CHIHA (1) 5:31.9h
(580 pts)
6 Habib HATEM 4:24.47
(590 pts)
6 Sandy KARAM 5:36.05
(557 pts)
7 Saleh ZAAITER (2) 4:25.67
(578 pts)
7 Nour ACHKAR 5:57.2h
(447 pts)
8 Michael BASSOUS 4:33.6h
(504 pts)
8 Diana FAKHRAN 5:59.92
(434 pts)
9 Ahmad CHOUR 4:33.85
(502 pts)
9 Rayan MAMLOUK (3) 6:11.66
(379 pts)
10 Mostapha HARB 4:37.0h
(474 pts)
10 Hiba BARDAN 6:17.4h
(354 pts)
1Serena Chiha ran 11:54.62 in the 3000m (598 pts)
2Saleh Zaaiter ran 2:41.43 in the 1000m (663 pts)
3Rayan Mamlouk ran 13:32.72 in the 3000m (380 pts)
 
 
5000m
1 Nicolas MARTA 15:16.07
(762 pts)
1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ 17:35.12
(882 pts)
2 Bilal AWADA 15:16.09
(762 pts)
2 Nicole ELIAS 20:44.59
(591 pts)
3 Ismat GHREIZI 15:30.35
(721 pts)
3 Nadine KALOT 20:53.91
(578 pts)
4 Omar ISSA 15:36.79
(703 pts)
4 Serena CHIHA 21:13.23
(552 pts)
5 Mohamad AJAMY 15:50.89
(664 pts)
5 Yasmina FAKHRI (1) 21:17.89
(546 pts)
6 Ali SOUAIDAN 16:06.96
(621 pts)
6 Lynn DOUGHAN 21:20.06
(543 pts)
7 Hamze MAHMOUD 16:07.17
(621 pts)
7 Sylvie ANTOUN 21:51.09
(502 pts)
8 Zaher ZEINEDDINE 16:52.39
(507 pts)
8 Elga TRAD (2) 22:21.46
(464 pts)
9 Ahmad GHALIÉ 17:18.74
(447 pts)
9 Alice BLOOMBRIDGE 23:39.05
(374 pts)
10 Mohamad TABBARA 17:30.04
(422 pts)
10 Mariam HAIDAR 24:58.71
(292 pts)
1Yasmina Fakhri ran 7:34.33 in the 2000m (591 pts)
2Elga Trad ran 1:35:52 in the half-marathon (607 pts)
 
 
10000m
1 Bilal AWADA 33:13.54
(700 pts)
1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ (1) 38:59.0h
(813 pts)
2 Nicolas MARTA 33:17.80
(695 pts)
2 Nicole ELIAS 43:12.70
(622 pts)
3 Omar ISSA 33:31.40
(679 pts)
3 Nadine KALOT 46:00.3h
(518 pts)
4 Ali NAJDI 43:44.00
(144 pts)
4 Yasmina FAKHRI 46:05.23
(515 pts)
5 Elga TRAD 47:33.60
(464 pts)
6 Lynn DOUGHAN 48:31.6h
(431 pts)
7 Mireille MATAR 50:48.60
(360 pts)
8 Houri SOFIAN 52:11.3h
(320 pts)
9 Murielle SLIM (2) 55:54.4h
(224 pts)
1The result of Maria-Pia Nehmé is in a 10k Road Race
2Murielle Slim ran 14:58.74 in the 3000m (230 pts)
 
 
Marathon
1 Omar ISSA 2:34:57
(758 pts)
1 Chirine NJEIM 3:03:53
(823 pts)
2 Nicolas MARTA 2:37:53
(717 pts)
2 Sonia HANNA 3:09:40
(775 pts)
3 Daoud MOUSTAPHA 2:40:45
(677 pts)
3 Nesrine NJEIM LEENE 3:14:38
(736 pts)
4 Zaher ZEINEDDINE (1) 2:45:06
(619 pts)
4 Nicole ELIAS 3:25:48
(650 pts)
5 Nader GHANAM 2:45:57
(608 pts)
5 Nadine KALOT 3:27:18
(638 pts)
6 Marwan ARABI 2:46:31
(600 pts)
6 Aline MERHEB 3:31:26
(608 pts)
7 Ali MIDANI (2) 2:49:18
(565 pts)
7 Katia RACHED 3:32:35
(600 pts)
8 Wissam YAZBECK (3) 2:50:24
(552 pts)
8 Elga TRAD 3:37:54
(562 pts)
9 Ali TAHA 2:50:25
(551 pts)
9 Diala KASSEM 3:39:46
(549 pts)
10 Hussein HAJJ-HASSAN (4) 2:53:16
(517 pts)
10 Houri SOFIAN 3:45:32
(511 pts)
1Zaher Zeineddine ran the Half Marathon in 1:15:52 (621 pts)
2Ali Midani ran the Half Marathon in 1:15:21 (636 pts)
3Wissam Yazbeck ran the Half Marathon in 1:16:36 (599 pts)
4Hussein Hajj-Hassan ran the Half Marathon in1:16:31 (601 pts)
 
0.838m  
100m H
1 Krystel SANEH 15.32
(2.2 m/s)
(857 pts)
2 Laura SALIBA 17.03
(-0.1 m/s)
(669 pts)
3 Patil YAACOUBIAN 18.61
(0.5 m/s)
(516 pts)
4 Tara KANJ 19.98
(-0.1 m/s)
(399 pts)
5 Mia-Rita KORTBAWI 28.12
(0.5 m/s)
(14 pts)
  1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ali HAZER 15.00
(0.6 m/s)
(893 pts)
2 Khaled MANSOUR 17.15
(-1.8 m/s)
(573 pts)
3 Hussein HUSSEINI 17.30
(0.6 m/s)
(553 pts)
4 Mortada RAMMAL 17.44
(0.6 m/s)
(535 pts)
5 Hassan JAMAL 19.12
(0.6 m/s)
(341 pts)
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Ali HAZER 52.95
(988 pts)
1 Corine FREIHA 1:11.53
(713 pts)
2 Hussein HUSSEINI 57.00
(809 pts)
2 Patil YAACOUBIAN 1:15.72
(614 pts)
3 Khaled MANSOUR 57.12
(804 pts)
3 Laura SALIBA 1:16.28
(601 pts)
4 Daniel BASSOUS 57.13
(803 pts)
4 Tara KANJ 1:19.70
(527 pts)
5 Mortada RAMMAL 1:01.03
(648 pts)
5 Diana FAKHRAN 1:24.71
(427 pts)
6 Hassan JAMAL 1:06.86
(447 pts)
7 Ragheb RAAD (1) 1:08.95
(384 pts)
8 Antranik GHAZARIAN 1:11.41
(316 pts)
9 Chris BERODIAN 1:27.36
(36 pts)
1Ragheb Raad ran 42.69 in the 300m (385 pts)
  0.914m
0.762m  
3000m SC
1 Ali SOUAIDAN 10:01.18
(757 pts)
1 Hoda AWADI 13:33.47
(641 pts)
2 Hussein KAIS 10:20.03
(690 pts)
2 Diana FAKHRAN 14:38.02
(528 pts)
3 Ahmad GHALIÉ 10:34.19
(642 pts)
3 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI (1) 15:27.66
(448 pts)
4 Mohamad AJAMY 10:41.87
(617 pts)
5 Ibrahim OMEIS 11:46.3h
(424 pts)
6 Ali KASSAB 11:55.82
(399 pts)
7 Ali ACHKAR (AL) 12:17.3h
(344 pts)
1Joy-Lynn Kortbawi ran 8:06.50 in the 2000m (469 pts)
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI 2.00
(914 pts)
1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN 1.55
(771 pts)
2 Ali DIRANI 1.91
(836 pts)
2 Krystel SANEH 1.50
(724 pts)
3 Mahdi IDAWI 1.90
(827 pts)
3 Alik TABAKIAN 1.48
(705 pts)
4 Georges GHAFARY 1.81
(749 pts)
3 Nourhane KOUCH 1.48
(705 pts)
5 Jad KHALIL 1.80
(741 pts)
5 Maissa MOUAWAD 1.42
(649 pts)
5 Ali KANAAN 1.80
(741 pts)
6 Lara SALEH 1.40
(630 pts)
7 Serge DEJTCHEKINIAN 1.77
(715 pts)
6 Corine FREIHA 1.40
(630 pts)
8 Ali HALLAL 1.75
(698 pts)
8 Mélanie FREIHA 1.38
(612 pts)
9 Pierre SARKIS 1.72
(672 pts)
8 Vera TERRO 1.38
(612 pts)
10 Ghady ABOU-JAOUDE 1.68
(638 pts)
10 Lamia DOUMIT 1.34
(575 pts)
10 Georges MATTA 1.68
(638 pts)
 
 
Long Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE 7.02
(NWI)
(926 pts)
1 Krystel SANEH 5.48
(0.2 m/s)
(876 pts)
2 Patrick HANNA 6.75
(1.5 m/s)
(869 pts)
2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN 5.40
(0.9 m/s)
(859 pts)
3 Fouad YOUNAN 6.61
(NWI)
(839 pts)
3 Sabine KHOURY 5.34
(NWI)
(846 pts)
4 Frédéric HANNA 6.25
(2.4 m/s)
(763 pts)
4 Diala KHAZEN 4.94
(NWI)
(762 pts)
5 Georges MATTA 6.08
(NWI)
(727 pts)
5 Angie SALEH 4.88
(NWI)
(749 pts)
6 Gerges ABI-ASSAF 5.93
(NWI)
(696 pts)
6 Léa OBEID 4.78
(NWI)
(728 pts)
7 Jean-Paul MATAR 5.75
(NWI)
(658 pts)
7 Joelle FEGHALI 4.64
(NWI)
(699 pts)
8 Fadi FAWAZ 5.71
(NWI)
(649 pts)
8 Lea DANDAN 4.51
(NWI)
(671 pts)
9 Polad ALI 5.66
(NWI)
(639 pts)
9 Maria MERHEJ 4.50
(NWI)
(669 pts)
10 Kevin RIZK 5.55
(NWI)
(616 pts)
10 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ 4.44
(NWI)
(657 pts)
 
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Patrick HANNA 14.89
(-0.7 m/s)
(942 pts)
1 Krystel SANEH 11.43
(845 pts)
2 Mohamad TRAIJE 13.67
(NWI)
(815 pts)
2 Sabine KHOURY 11.40
(842 pts)
3 Frédéric HANNA 13.60
(0.4 m/s)
(807 pts)
3 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN 11.02
(805 pts)
4 Ali DIRANI 13.40
(NWI)
(787 pts)
4 Léa TAGER 9.39
(646 pts)
5 Jean-Paul MATAR 13.06
(NWI)
(752 pts)
5 Maria ABOU-FARHAT 9.35
(642 pts)
6 Ali DENNAOUI 12.80
(1.3 m/s)
(725 pts)
6 Rhéa AKEL 9.30
(637 pts)
7 Fouad YOUNAN 12.59
(NWI)
(703 pts)
7 Bethany NASRALLAH 9.08
(616 pts)
8 Joseph AZZI 12.27
(NWI)
(670 pts)
8 Lea LADKI 8.99
(607 pts)
9 Georges MATTA 12.07
(NWI)
(650 pts)
9 Christelle HADDAD 8.88
(597 pts)
10 Ali HALLAL 12.00
(NWI)
(643 pts)
10 Karen FEGHALI 8.78
(587 pts)
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID 16.30
(901 pts)
1 Layal FATTOUH 9.05
(513 pts)
2 Georges HACHEM 13.70
(747 pts)
2 Krystel SANEH 8.98
(509 pts)
3 Alain SAAD (3) 13.65
(744 pts)
3 Sara BECHARA 8.91
(505 pts)
4 Charbel SAAD 13.15
(714 pts)
4 Dolly DOUMANI 8.50
(480 pts)
5 Rami MANSOUR 12.14
(654 pts)
5 Karine NAGY 8.44
(477 pts)
6 Ayman ACCACHE 11.43
(612 pts)
6 Nathalie MOUAWAD (1) 8.02
(452 pts)
7 Fikan SAVEDJIAN 10.65
(566 pts)
7 Nathalie BEJJANI (2) 8.01
(451 pts)
8 Greg FREINJITCHIAN (4) 9.46
(496 pts)
8 Mélanie KHATTAR 7.98
(449 pts)
9 Jonathan JAMIL (5) 8.93
(465 pts)
9 Maya HILALI 7.89
(444 pts)
10 Chadia KALTCHIRIAN 7.36
(412 pts)
1Nathalie Mouawad, youth, shot the 3 kg put at 9.93m (566 pts)
2Nathalie Bejjani, youth, shot the 3 kg put at 9.18m (521 pts)
3Alain Saad, Junior, shot the 6 kg put at 15.35m (844 pts)
4Greg Freinjitchian, youth, shot the 5kg put at 10.59m (563 pts)
5Jonathan Jamil, junior, shot the 6kg put at 9.95m (525 pts)
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM 43.16
(752 pts)
1 Layal FATTOUH 27.94
(485 pts)
2 Badri OBEID 42.57
(741 pts)
2 Nathalie MOUAWAD 27.37
(474 pts)
3 Rami MANSOUR 38.03
(659 pts)
3 Christelle JALKH 23.60
(406 pts)
4 Charbel SAAD 36.21
(626 pts)
4 Sara BECHARA 22.05
(378 pts)
5 Joseph NASSAR (1) 26.53
(450 pts)
5 Nathalie BEJJANI 21.38
(366 pts)
6 Ernest ABBOUD (2) 25.47
(431 pts)
6 Krystel SANEH 21.07
(360 pts)
7 Greg FREINJITCHIAN 23.63
(397 pts)
7 Fatme SAFSOUF 20.24
(345 pts)
8 Marie SEMRANI 18.88
(321 pts)
9 Dolly DOUMANI 16.01
(269 pts)
10 Mélanie KHATTAR 15.65
(262 pts)
1Joseph Nassar, youth, threw the 1.25kg discus at 33.01m (567 pts)
2Ernest Abboud, youth, threw the 1.5kg discus at 26.49m (449 pts)
  7.260kg
4kg  
Hammer Throw
1 Georges HACHEM 35.05
(502 pts)
1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN 19.63
(287 pts)
2 Badri OBEID 34.95
(501 pts)
3 Rami MANSOUR 28.02
(397 pts)
4 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI 26.80
(378 pts)
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI 54.40
(733 pts)
1 Jeanette SAID 36.56
(633 pts)
2 Alain SAAD 47.20
(633 pts)
2 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ 28.94
(496 pts)
3 Ayman ACCACHE 44.88
(600 pts)
3 Krystel SANEH 26.35
(450 pts)
4 Jad HARB (2) 37.02
(491 pts)
4 Layal FATTOUH 26.23
(448 pts)
5 Nader HAIDAR-AHMAD (3) 35.82
(474 pts)
5 Karine NAGY 25.51
(435 pts)
6 Walid KARAM (4) 32.80
(432 pts)
6 Chadia KALTCHIRIAN 20.90
(352 pts)
7 Andrea ZMOKHOL (1) 13.20
(215 pts)
8 Rea CHEHAB 9.67
(152 pts)
9 Houri SOFIAN 6.15
(90 pts)
1Andrea Zmokhol, youth, threw the 500g javelin at 15.96m (264 pts)
2Jad Harb, Junior, threw the 700g javelin at 40.56m (540 pts)
3Nader Haidar-Ahmad, Junior, threw the 700g javelin at 38.68m (514 pts)
4Walid Karam, Junior, threw the 700g javelin at 32.85m (433 pts)
 
 
5000m W
1 Sandy KARAM 27:09.02
(841 pts)
2 Chloé KARAM (1) 34:12.59
(535 pts)
1Chloé Karam walked 19:22.86 in the 2000m Walk (587 pts)
 
 
10000m W
1 Sandy KARAM 59:02.21
(768 pts)