2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Best athletes in 2010 Outdoor by event and overall
Men Women
 
 
Year's Best Overall
1 Jean-Claude RABBATH 1050 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN 1084
2 Hussein AWADA 1048 2 Aziza SBEITI 979
3 Ramzi NAIM 940 3 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ 907
4 Ali HAZER 933 4 Saria TRABOULSI 898
5 Omar ISSA 930 5 Maha MOALLEM 885
6 Thomas SEMAAN 924 6 Laura SALIBA 885
7 Marc HABIB 916 7 Mirvat HAMZE 835
8 Oussama NADDAF 901 8 Diala KHAZEN 834
9 Fouad YOUNAN 892 9 Lory TACHIJIAN 830
10 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM 883 10 Krystel SANEH 821
 
 
100m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM 11.02
(868 pts)
1 Gretta TASLAKIAN 11.84
(1053 pts)
2 Ramzi NAIM 11.05
(859 pts)
2 Aziza SBEITI 12.29
(979 pts)
3 Mohamad CHEAIB 10.9h
(831 pts)
3 Maha MOALLEM 12.89
(885 pts)
4 Moustapha BARAKAT 11.18
(819 pts)
4 Laura SALIBA 13.04
(863 pts)
5 Ali HAZER 11.19
(816 pts)
5 Krystel SANEH 13.37
(814 pts)
6 Michel ZEINATY 11.32
(777 pts)
6 Diala KHAZEN 13.52
(792 pts)
7 Dany NASSER 11.34
(771 pts)
7 Christelle RAHMÉ 13.76
(757 pts)
8 Ramsey NASR 11.40
(754 pts)
8 Nour SEHNAOUI 14.09
(712 pts)
9 Pierre SARKIS 11.48
(731 pts)
9 Joelle FEGHALI 14.15
(703 pts)
10 Thomas SEMAAN 11.51
(722 pts)
10 Elsa KHOURY 14.25
(690 pts)
 
 
200m
1 Ramzi NAIM 21.9h
(921 pts)
1 Gretta TASLAKIAN 23.90
(1084 pts)
2 Ali HAZER 22.35
(894 pts)
2 Aziza SBEITI 25.56
(964 pts)
3 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM 22.43
(883 pts)
3 Laura SALIBA 26.71
(885 pts)
4 Thomas SEMAAN 22.47
(878 pts)
4 Maha MOALLEM 26.73
(884 pts)
5 Mohamad CHEAIB 22.70
(848 pts)
5 Saria TRABOULSI 27.17
(854 pts)
6 Moustapha BARAKAT 22.83
(832 pts)
6 Lory TACHIJIAN 27.88
(808 pts)
7 Raphael SAMAHA 23.42
(759 pts)
7 Diala KHAZEN 27.90
(807 pts)
8 Ahmad MOHSEN 23.47
(753 pts)
8 Elsa GHARIOS 29.75
(692 pts)
9 Ali ZOGHBI 23.74
(721 pts)
9 Chérine GHANDOUR 29.99
(678 pts)
10 Chadi FARHAT 23.81
(713 pts)
10 Céline KEYROUZ 30.04
(675 pts)
 
 
400m
1 Ramzi NAIM 48.98
(940 pts)
1 Gretta TASLAKIAN 55.31
(1026 pts)
2 Thomas SEMAAN 49.27
(924 pts)
2 Saria TRABOULSI 59.49
(898 pts)
3 Ali HAZER 49.77
(896 pts)
3 Mirvat HAMZE 1:01.65
(835 pts)
4 Khaled MANSOUR 50.49
(856 pts)
4 Lory TACHIJIAN 1:01.82
(830 pts)
5 Ahmad MOHSEN 50.65
(848 pts)
5 Laura SALIBA 1:05.06
(740 pts)
6 Abdo HÉLOU 51.08
(825 pts)
6 Elsa KHOURY 1:05.53
(727 pts)
7 Moustapha BARAKAT 51.45
(805 pts)
7 Galina YORDANOV 1:11.88
(568 pts)
8 Raphael SAMAHA 51.46
(804 pts)
8 Kathleen ANTAKI 1:13.50
(530 pts)
9 Ali ZOGHBI 51.79
(787 pts)
9 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN 1:17.01
(453 pts)
10 Daniel BASSOUS 52.44
(754 pts)
10 Diana EID 1:21.17
(369 pts)
 
 
800m
1 Ismat GHREIZI 1:55.9h
(870 pts)
1 Mirvat HAMZE 2:25.24
(749 pts)
2 Abdo HÉLOU 1:56.1h
(865 pts)
2 Joelle FEGHALI 2:26.12
(736 pts)
3 Nicolas MARTA 1:58.61
(802 pts)
3 Sara AWALI 2:33.98
(629 pts)
4 Ziad AOUN 1:59.63
(778 pts)
4 Elsa KHOURY 2:34.53
(622 pts)
5 Ali ISMAIL 2:00.31
(761 pts)
5 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI 2:37.15
(588 pts)
6 Bassem SALAMÉ 2:01.13
(742 pts)
6 Karen FEGHALI 2:45.35
(489 pts)
7 Adel ARABI 2:03.00
(698 pts)
7 Mélanie FREIHA 2:46.69
(473 pts)
8 Zohrab GARABEDIAN 2:04.33
(668 pts)
8 Chirine NJEIM 2:47.30
(466 pts)
9 Mohamad HANNOUF 2:04.92
(655 pts)
9 Manal TAYAR 2:49.14
(446 pts)
10 Habib HATEM 2:05.38
(645 pts)
10 Laura MINA 3:07.51
(266 pts)
 
 
1500m
1 Nicolas MARTA 4:00.93
(843 pts)
1 Sara AWALI 5:03.73
(748 pts)
2 Ali SOUAIDAN 4:03.37
(815 pts)
2 Joelle FEGHALI 5:03.90
(746 pts)
3 Ziad AOUN 4:06.55
(779 pts)
3 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI 5:18.51
(657 pts)
4 Ismat GHREIZI 4:10.45
(736 pts)
4 Léa ISKANDAR 5:24.00
(625 pts)
5 Ali ISMAIL 4:11.72
(722 pts)
5 Saria HANNA 5:35.30
(561 pts)
6 Mohamad HANNOUF 4:21.36
(621 pts)
6 Chirine NJEIM 5:44.52
(512 pts)
7 Zohrab GARABEDIAN 4:22.60
(609 pts)
7 Assil BASMA 5:44.97
(509 pts)
8 Nady NASSAR 4:26.10
(574 pts)
8 Karen FEGHALI 6:01.29
(427 pts)
9 Habib HATEM 4:29.38
(543 pts)
9 Lama JAMO 6:03.37
(418 pts)
10 Ahmad GHALIÉ 4:30.24
(535 pts)
10 Elsa KHOURY 6:05.20
(409 pts)
 
 
5000m
1 Hussein AWADA 15:46.11
(677 pts)
1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ 18:50.62
(762 pts)
2 Mohamad AJAMY 15:49.44
(668 pts)
2 Marie AAM 20:47.00
(590 pts)
3 Omar ISSA 15:54.13
(655 pts)
3 Elga TRAD 21:07.50
(562 pts)
4 Ali SOUAIDAN 15:54.35
(655 pts)
4 Marie AAM 21:11.50
(556 pts)
5 Mohamad DARCOUCHI 15:56.66
(648 pts)
5 Joelle FEGHALI 21:14.44
(552 pts)
6 Omar FAOUR 16:05.80
(624 pts)
6 Arine KASSABIAN 21:31.10
(530 pts)
7 Bilal AWADA 16:19.73
(588 pts)
7 Saria HANNA 21:33.15
(527 pts)
8 Ahmad DARKOUCHI 16:24.60
(576 pts)
8 Léa ISKANDAR 22:05.24
(486 pts)
9 Hussein KAIS 17:01.31
(486 pts)
9 Joumana ALAMEH 22:22.51
(465 pts)
10 Ali KHAZAAL 17:04.27
(480 pts)
10 Pascale INGEA 23:12.50
(405 pts)
 
 
10000m
1 Omar ISSA 32:24.02
(762 pts)
1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ 41:57.88
(672 pts)
2 Ahmad DARKOUCHI 32:34.41
(749 pts)
2 Melissa RIZK 44:37.82
(568 pts)
3 Hussein AWADA 33:47.58
(660 pts)
3 Joelle FEGHALI 44:54.07
(558 pts)
4 Ali AWAD 34:18.19
(624 pts)
4 Marie AAM 44:59.28
(555 pts)
5 Daoud MOUSTAPHA 35:15.27
(561 pts)
5 Arine KASSABIAN 48:07.02
(445 pts)
6 Omar FAOUR 35:28.14
(547 pts)
6 Pascale INGEA 49:07.60
(412 pts)
7 Hamze MIHRAN 36:14.50
(498 pts)
7 Gloria MOUSSALLEM 54:21.32
(262 pts)
8 Mahmoud KHODR 36:22.90
(490 pts)
8 Stéphanie SALEH 54:31.78
(258 pts)
9 Marwan ARABI 37:34.51
(420 pts)
10 Zohrab GARABEDIAN 37:39.75
(415 pts)
 
 
Half-Marathon
1 Hussein AWADA 1:05:28
(1041 pts)
1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ 1:20:42
(907 pts)
2 Omar ISSA 1:08:44
(930 pts)
2 Melissa RIZK 1:32:40
(662 pts)
3 Ahmad DARKOUCHI 1:11:09
(851 pts)
3 Elga TRAD 1:38:42
(553 pts)
4 Mohamad AJAMY 1:12:28
(810 pts)
4 Francis GAY 1:40:44
(519 pts)
5 Ali AWAD 1:13:21
(783 pts)
5 Arine KASSABIAN 1:46:00
(435 pts)
6 Bilal AWADA 1:14:40
(744 pts)
6 Ghina ASSIR 1:48:41
(395 pts)
7 Omar ABDEL-LATIF 1:17:22
(666 pts)
8 Hanna ABOU-FARHAT 1:18:53
(624 pts)
9 Abdel-Rahman OMARI 1:20:19
(586 pts)
10 Hussein AJAMY 1:20:24
(584 pts)
 
 
Marathon
1 Hussein AWADA 2:20:31
(1048 pts)
1 Sonia HANNA 3:23:50
(642 pts)
2 Ali AWAD 2:34:08
(866 pts)
2 Elga TRAD 3:25:25
(629 pts)
3 Ahmad DARKOUCHI 2:34:30
(861 pts)
3 Marie AAM 3:35:09
(556 pts)
4 Omar ABDEL-LATIF 2:45:24
(728 pts)
4 Mona AUGIS TAMIM 3:37:09
(542 pts)
5 Marwan ARABI 2:45:32
(727 pts)
5 May ZEIDAN 3:58:39
(398 pts)
6 Malek NASSER 2:47:45
(701 pts)
7 Imad JEZZINI 2:56:22
(606 pts)
8 Omar FAOUR 2:56:55
(600 pts)
9 Zouhair NAGY 2:57:02
(599 pts)
 
0.838m  
100m H
1 Diala CHAB 15.92
(816 pts)
2 Laura SALIBA 18.06
(606 pts)
3 Sara TABBARA 21.63
(325 pts)
  1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ali HAZER 15.71
(784 pts)
2 Khalil OBEID 16.63
(650 pts)
3 Ali AYOUB 17.39
(549 pts)
4 Moustapha MAHMOUD 21.29
(164 pts)
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Ali HAZER 54.19
(933 pts)
1 Laura SALIBA 1:10.20
(745 pts)
2 Khaled MANSOUR 58.18
(767 pts)
2 Sara TABBARA 1:30.45
(326 pts)
3 Ali KADDOUH 1:02.52
(605 pts)
4 Khalil OBEID 1:03.03
(587 pts)
5 Ali AYOUB 1:04.60
(534 pts)
6 Adib BOUSTANY 1:05.31
(511 pts)
7 Hussein HUSSEINI 1:07.18
(452 pts)
  0.914m
0.762m  
3000m SC
1 Mohamad AJAMY 9:45.31
(818 pts)
1 Hoda AWADI 12:36.59
(750 pts)
2 Hussein KAIS 10:09.39
(730 pts)
2 Melissa RIZK 13:10.31
(685 pts)
3 Mohamad DARCOUCHI 10:11.07
(724 pts)
4 Malek NASSER 10:12.18
(720 pts)
5 Ahmad GHALIÉ 10:46.06
(605 pts)
6 Nader GHANAM 10:57.34
(569 pts)
7 Ali SLEIMAN 11:48.60
(419 pts)
8 Bilal ABOU-SAID 13:01.21
(246 pts)
9 Hussein HUSSEINI 14:25.94
(102 pts)
 
 
High Jump
1 Jean-Claude RABBATH 2.19
(1050 pts)
1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN 1.60
(764 pts)
2 Youssef HARESS 1.85
(722 pts)
2 Marie SEMRANI 1.50
(659 pts)
2 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI 1.85
(722 pts)
2 Alik TABAKIAN 1.50
(659 pts)
4 Ali HAZER 1.82
(694 pts)
4 Nahil HALLAK 1.48
(638 pts)
5 Ali DIRANI 1.75
(627 pts)
5 Sarah MASRI 1.45
(607 pts)
5 Issam GHOSN 1.75
(627 pts)
5 Sara TABBARA 1.45
(607 pts)
7 Adib BOUSTANY 1.70
(580 pts)
7 Krystel SANEH 1.40
(555 pts)
7 Carl-Mike ISHAC 1.70
(580 pts)
8 Aya LAKISS 1.35
(503 pts)
7 Mahdi IDAWI 1.70
(580 pts)
8 Celia NEHMÉ 1.35
(503 pts)
7 Pierre SARKIS 1.70
(580 pts)
8 Mélanie FREIHA 1.35
(503 pts)
8 Chirine BOU-KHALIL 1.35
(503 pts)
8 Andréa AKL 1.35
(503 pts)
 
 
Pole Vault
1 Ali HAZER 3.50
(544 pts)
1 Jana MAJED 2.10
(288 pts)
 
 
Long Jump
1 Marc HABIB 7.00
(916 pts)
1 Diala KHAZEN 5.28
(834 pts)
2 Fouad YOUNAN 6.88
(892 pts)
2 Krystel SANEH 5.22
(821 pts)
3 Oussama NADDAF 6.67
(848 pts)
3 Diala CHAB 5.08
(791 pts)
4 Ali HAZER 6.61
(836 pts)
4 Rosie MANSOUR 4.70
(711 pts)
5 Mohamad TRAIJE 6.55
(823 pts)
5 Jana MAJED 4.68
(707 pts)
6 Ali SALEH 6.42
(797 pts)
6 Nayla SANIOUR 4.63
(697 pts)
7 Marc WARD 6.27
(766 pts)
6 Sarah MASRI 4.63
(697 pts)
8 Daoud SROUR 5.88
(686 pts)
8 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ 4.57
(684 pts)
9 Georges KHOURY 5.83
(676 pts)
9 Alik TABAKIAN 4.55
(680 pts)
9 Gerges ABI-ASSAF 5.83
(676 pts)
10 Christelle RAHMÉ 4.51
(671 pts)
 
 
Triple Jump
1 Oussama NADDAF 14.64
(901 pts)
1 Krystel SANEH 11.13
(800 pts)
2 Fouad YOUNAN 13.94
(827 pts)
2 Diala CHAB 10.73
(759 pts)
3 Daoud SROUR 13.51
(782 pts)
3 Jana MAJED 10.20
(705 pts)
4 Jean-Claude RABBATH 13.48
(778 pts)
4 Nathalie SEVADJIAN 10.11
(696 pts)
5 Mohamad TRAIJE 13.31
(761 pts)
5 Sabine KHOURY 10.05
(690 pts)
6 Ala' ITANI 12.68
(694 pts)
6 Rhéa AKEL 9.82
(667 pts)
7 Marc WARD 12.58
(684 pts)
7 Micheline CHAMI 9.69
(654 pts)
8 Gerges ABI-ASSAF 12.15
(639 pts)
8 Micheline GHOSN 9.60
(645 pts)
9 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI 11.89
(612 pts)
9 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN 9.15
(599 pts)
10 Ali SALEH 11.88
(611 pts)
10 Racha JURDI 9.06
(590 pts)
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID 15.95
(877 pts)
1 Leila KARHANI 11.44
(641 pts)
2 Georges HACHEM 14.00
(760 pts)
2 Fatme DANDAN 9.77
(536 pts)
3 Mohamad KHATIB 13.56
(734 pts)
3 Karine NAGY 8.73
(470 pts)
4 Saer SALEM 13.10
(706 pts)
4 Sara-Jo GÉARA 8.35
(446 pts)
5 Walid WEHBÉ 11.11
(588 pts)
5 Joanne AOUN 8.14
(433 pts)
6 AB SHAHEEN 10.95
(578 pts)
6 Krystel SANEH 8.12
(432 pts)
7 Mohamad HAMED 10.68
(562 pts)
7 Racha JURDI 6.97
(360 pts)
8 Ali HAZER 10.59
(557 pts)
8 Rouba BOUCHNAK 6.73
(345 pts)
9 Milad MOUSSA 9.77
(508 pts)
9 Nour KHALIL 6.72
(344 pts)
10 Jennifer SAKR 6.58
(336 pts)
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM 44.95
(767 pts)
1 Leila KARHANI 28.55
(466 pts)
2 Badri OBEID 43.45
(738 pts)
2 Sara-Jo GÉARA 24.73
(394 pts)
3 AB SHAHEEN 38.34
(643 pts)
3 Rouba BOUCHNAK 24.23
(385 pts)
4 Mohamad KHATIB 37.82
(633 pts)
4 Krystel SANEH 23.40
(369 pts)
5 Ali HAZER 33.70
(556 pts)
5 Christelle JALKH 23.00
(361 pts)
6 Ala' YOUSSEF 32.20
(528 pts)
6 Antoinette KARAM 22.85
(359 pts)
7 Hicham ZAAROUR 28.80
(465 pts)
7 Sabine KHOURY 22.24
(347 pts)
8 Mohamad HAMED 27.16
(434 pts)
8 Fatme DANDAN 21.36
(331 pts)
9 Ibrahim DAOUD 20.84
(317 pts)
9 Joanne AOUN 20.40
(312 pts)
10 Farah MASRI 18.20
(271 pts)
  7.260kg
 
Hammer Throw
1 AB SHAHEEN 53.18
(757 pts)
2 Mohamad KHATIB 42.75
(594 pts)
3 Kassem HIDARI 36.70
(500 pts)
4 Georges HACHEM 34.22
(462 pts)
5 Ibrahim DAOUD 21.94
(271 pts)
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Taleb HASSAN 53.30
(690 pts)
1 Jeanette SAID 38.00
(649 pts)
2 Mohamad MOURAD 50.80
(654 pts)
2 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ 28.59
(471 pts)
3 Elie ASSAF 48.76
(625 pts)
3 Leila KARHANI 28.56
(470 pts)
4 Ali HAZER 47.95
(613 pts)
4 Karine NAGY 28.15
(462 pts)
5 Ahmad ALI 46.85
(598 pts)
5 Léa DAHROUJ 25.96
(421 pts)
6 Ahmad HASSAN 46.10
(587 pts)
6 Krystel SANEH 25.80
(418 pts)
7 Marwan SOLH 45.77
(582 pts)
7 Farah HARAKE 24.00
(384 pts)
8 Charbel ABI-SEMAAN 44.68
(567 pts)
8 Antoinette KARAM 21.40
(335 pts)
9 Jimmy MOUEZ 40.15
(502 pts)
9 Layal FATTOUH 19.16
(293 pts)
10 AB SHAHEEN 39.22
(488 pts)
 
 
Decathlon
1 Ali HAZER 6529
(887 pts)
 
 
10000m W
1 Omar ABDEL-LATIF 1:05:08
(356 pts)
1 Hoda AWADI 1:13:37
(474 pts)
2 Ali AWAD 1:16:53
(141 pts)
2 Melissa RIZK 1:30:30
(221 pts)