2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Best athletes in 2009 by event and overall
Men Women
 
 
Year's Best Overall
1 Jean-Claude RABBATH 1011 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN 1007
2 Ahmad HAZER 1000 2 Aziza SBEITI 952
3 Hussein AWADA 962 3 Saria TRABOULSI 908
3 Marc HABIB 962 4 Maha MOALLEM 891
5 Ali HAZER 948 5 Laura SALIBA 863
6 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM 947 6 Diala CHAB 843
7 Badri OBEID 944 7 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ 842
8 Thomas SEMAAN 932 8 Lory TACHIJIAN 832
9 Ramzi NAIM 910 9 Manal TAYAR 814
10 Omar ISSA 907 10 Françoise NEHMÉ 805
10 Krystel SANEH 805
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM (1) 10.80
(938 pts)
1 Gretta TASLAKIAN (2) 12.12
(1007 pts)
2 Ali HAZER 10.97
(884 pts)
2 Aziza SBEITI 12.46
(952 pts)
3 Ahmad HAZER 11.08
(850 pts)
3 Maha MOALLEM 12.85
(891 pts)
4 Ramzi NAIM 11.14
(831 pts)
4 Laura SALIBA 13.13
(849 pts)
5 Michel ZEINATY 11.28
(789 pts)
5 Krystel SANEH 13.43
(805 pts)
6 Mohamad CHEAIB 11.30
(783 pts)
6 Diala KHAZEN 13.98
(727 pts)
7 Thomas SEMAAN 11.40
(754 pts)
7 Christelle RAHMÉ 13.99
(725 pts)
8 Ramsey NASR 11.51
(722 pts)
8 Karen SAYAD 14.24
(691 pts)
9 Dany NASSER 11.55
(711 pts)
9 Julia MATAR 14.30
(683 pts)
10 Robin RIZK 11.65
(683 pts)
10 Elsa KHOURY 14.36
(675 pts)
1Wind aided: Siraj Tamim, 10.61 (and a reaction time below the limit)
Handtime:
• Ramzi Naim, 10.7h
• Mohamad Cheaib, 10.9h
• Haykal Moussallem, 11.2h
• Ali Zeabi, 11.4h
2Handtime:
• Laura Saliba, 12.8h
• Christelle Saneh, 13.0h
  NWI
NWI  
200m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM (1) 21.95
(947 pts)
1 Aziza SBEITI 25.97
(935 pts)
2 Ramzi NAIM 22.25
(907 pts)
2 Saria TRABOULSI 26.68
(887 pts)
3 Ali HAZER 22.63
(857 pts)
3 Laura SALIBA 27.03
(863 pts)
4 Mohamad CHEAIB 22.71
(847 pts)
4 Diala CHAB 27.34
(843 pts)
5 Michel ZEINATY 23.11
(797 pts)
5 Lory TACHIJIAN 27.97
(802 pts)
6 Thomas SEMAAN 23.15
(792 pts)
6 Françoise NEHMÉ 28.25
(784 pts)
7 Khaled MANSOUR 23.38
(764 pts)
7 Michèle MATTA 29.45
(710 pts)
8 Ali ZOGHBI 23.47
(753 pts)
8 Céline KEYROUZ 29.50
(707 pts)
9 Charbel NAJEM 23.55
(743 pts)
9 Sara TABBARA 29.56
(703 pts)
10 Diala KHAZEN 29.59
(702 pts)
1Wind aided: Thomas Semaan, 22.90
Handtime:
• Siraj Tamim, 21.5h
• Mohamad Cheaib, 22.4h
• Mayad Ghosn, 23.1h
 
 
300m
1 Ramzi NAIM 35.0h
(913 pts)
1 Laura SALIBA 43.81
(839 pts)
2 Thomas SEMAAN 35.48
(887 pts)
2 Elsa KHOURY 46.35
(741 pts)
3 Ali HAZER 35.67
(872 pts)
4 Ahmad HAZER 35.72
(869 pts)
5 Khaled MANSOUR 36.1h
(830 pts)
6 Ali AYOUB 36.4h
(809 pts)
7 Raphael SAMAHA 37.16
(765 pts)
8 Moustapha MAHMOUD 37.8h
(711 pts)
9 Michel ZEINATY 38.49
(674 pts)
10 Daniel BASSOUS 39.9h
(576 pts)
 
 
400m
1 Thomas SEMAAN 49.12
(932 pts)
1 Saria TRABOULSI 59.0h
(908 pts)
2 Ali HAZER 49.40
(917 pts)
2 Lory TACHIJIAN 1:01.6h
(832 pts)
3 Ramzi NAIM 49.51
(910 pts)
3 Françoise NEHMÉ 1:02.71
(805 pts)
4 Khaled MANSOUR 50.11
(877 pts)
4 Laura SALIBA 1:02.86
(800 pts)
5 Ali ZOGHBI 51.17
(820 pts)
5 Manal TAYAR 1:03.9h
(768 pts)
6 Ahmad HAZER 51.89
(782 pts)
6 Elsa KHOURY 1:04.33
(760 pts)
7 Bassem SALAMÉ 52.2h
(759 pts)
7 Arine KASSABIAN 1:07.6h
(669 pts)
8 Moustapha MAHMOUD 52.4h
(748 pts)
8 Karen SAYAD 1:09.02
(637 pts)
9 Raphael SAMAHA 53.08
(721 pts)
9 Sara BAHR 1:09.73
(619 pts)
10 Mayad GHOSN 53.6h
(689 pts)
10 Galina YORDANOV 1:11.56
(575 pts)
 
 
800m
1 Ismat GHREIZI 1:55.08
(891 pts)
1 Manal TAYAR 2:20.75
(814 pts)
2 Ziad AOUN 1:57.0h
(842 pts)
2 Sara AWALI 2:25.22
(749 pts)
3 Bassem SALAMÉ 1:58.77
(798 pts)
3 Lory TACHIJIAN 2:32.38
(650 pts)
4 Ali KADDOUH 1:59.2h
(788 pts)
4 Diala CHAB 2:33.88
(630 pts)
5 Ali ISMAIL 1:59.22
(788 pts)
5 Melissa RIZK 2:34.82
(618 pts)
6 Moustapha MAHMOUD 1:59.61
(778 pts)
6 Elsa KHOURY 2:35.90
(604 pts)
7 Ali KADDOUH 2:00.37
(760 pts)
7 Joelle FEGHALI 2:36.82
(592 pts)
8 Abdo HÉLOU 2:00.82
(749 pts)
8 Arine KASSABIAN 2:39.96
(553 pts)
9 Zohrab GARABEDIAN 2:02.03
(721 pts)
9 Nour KHALIL 2:40.13
(551 pts)
9 Saleh ZAAITER 2:02.03
(721 pts)
10 Nesrine NJEIM LEENE 2:43.49
(510 pts)
 
 
1000m
1 Sara AWALI 3:13.70
(709 pts)
2 Lory TACHIJIAN 3:23.37
(612 pts)
3 Melissa RIZK 3:23.6h
(610 pts)
4 Joelle FEGHALI 3:27.70
(571 pts)
5 Arine KASSABIAN 3:31.7h
(534 pts)
6 Pauline TURK 3:36.06
(495 pts)
7 Corine FREIHA 3:39.70
(464 pts)
8 Yara SAADÉ 3:39.77
(464 pts)
9 Taghrid NAAMAN 3:43.34
(434 pts)
10 Mélanie FREIHA 3:44.29
(426 pts)
 
 
1500m
1 Ziad AOUN 4:02.6h
(824 pts)
1 Sara AWALI 5:00.73
(767 pts)
2 Hussein AWADA 4:03.20
(817 pts)
2 Melissa RIZK 5:08.00
(721 pts)
3 Nicolas MARTA 4:03.3h
(816 pts)
3 Manal TAYAR 5:11.21
(701 pts)
4 Ismat GHREIZI 4:04.25
(805 pts)
4 Joelle FEGHALI 5:29.17
(595 pts)
5 Mohamad DARCOUCHI 4:05.22
(794 pts)
5 Assil BASMA 5:30.62
(587 pts)
6 Mohamad AJAMY 4:11.51
(724 pts)
6 Nesrine NJEIM LEENE 5:32.54
(576 pts)
7 Bilal AWADA 4:12.82
(710 pts)
7 Arine RIZK 5:41.01
(530 pts)
8 Saleh ZAAITER 4:13.40
(704 pts)
8 Noha BAIDOUN 5:41.78
(526 pts)
9 Ali ISMAIL 4:14.00
(697 pts)
9 Nour KHALIL 5:42.42
(523 pts)
10 Hussein KAIS 4:14.9h
(688 pts)
10 Arine KASSABIAN 5:42.55
(522 pts)
 
 
2000m
1 Sara AWALI 7:11.28
(687 pts)
2 Corine FREIHA 7:24.71
(630 pts)
3 Joelle FEGHALI 7:39.3h
(571 pts)
4 Lory TACHIJIAN 7:50.93
(526 pts)
5 Taghrid NAAMAN 7:55.70
(509 pts)
6 Karen FEGHALI 8:02.57
(483 pts)
7 Pauline TURK 8:02.73
(483 pts)
8 Nour MALAAB 8:10.80
(454 pts)
9 Laura MINA 8:13.11
(446 pts)
10 Lynn DOUGHAN 8:19.10
(425 pts)
 
 
3000m
1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ 10:49.2h
(770 pts)
2 Marie AAM 11:31.6h
(656 pts)
3 Elga TRAD 11:57.6h
(590 pts)
4 Noha BAIDOUN 12:24.1h
(527 pts)
5 Assil BASMA 12:37.82
(496 pts)
6 Ghina ASSIR 13:24.6h
(396 pts)
7 Ghina ASSIR 13:31.90
(382 pts)
8 Salam YOUNES 15:06.5h
(218 pts)
9 Tracy KHAYAT 15:52.38
(155 pts)
 
 
5000m
1 Hussein AWADA 14:58.68
(814 pts)
1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ 18:50.02
(763 pts)
2 Mohamad AJAMY 15:14.37
(767 pts)
2 Melissa RIZK 19:51.07
(670 pts)
3 Ali AWAD 15:16.76
(760 pts)
3 Marie AAM 20:18.47
(630 pts)
4 Omar ISSA 15:22.0h
(745 pts)
4 Elga TRAD 21:18.44
(547 pts)
5 Hussein AWADA 15:26.24
(733 pts)
5 Noha BAIDOUN 21:55.71
(498 pts)
6 Ahmad DARKOUCHI 15:36.0h
(705 pts)
6 Noha BAIDOUN 22:12.84
(477 pts)
7 Daoud MOUSTAPHA 15:51.0h
(664 pts)
7 Mona AUGIS TAMIM 22:36.87
(447 pts)
8 Hamze MAHMOUD 15:52.0h
(661 pts)
8 Gloria MOUSSALLEM 24:34.28
(317 pts)
9 Mohamad DARCOUCHI 16:03.0h
(632 pts)
9 Lama JAMO 25:45.79
(249 pts)
10 Malek NASSER 16:03.39
(631 pts)
10 Mireille MATAR 26:55.16
(190 pts)
 
 
10000m
1 Hussein AWADA 32:43.34
(737 pts)
1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ 40:11.68
(746 pts)
2 Omar ISSA 32:49.8h
(729 pts)
2 Marie AAM 41:53.58
(675 pts)
3 Mohamad AJAMY 32:50.1h
(729 pts)
3 Elga TRAD 44:31.02
(572 pts)
4 Ahmad DARKOUCHI 33:37.3h
(672 pts)
4 Noha BAIDOUN 45:43.94
(527 pts)
5 Omar ABDEL-LATIF 33:39.1h
(670 pts)
5 Mona AUGIS TAMIM 45:52.49
(522 pts)
6 Daoud MOUSTAPHA 33:48.72
(658 pts)
6 Gloria MOUSSALLEM 53:46.84
(277 pts)
7 Hamze MAHMOUD 34:25.6h
(616 pts)
7 Stéphanie SALEH 54:19.41
(263 pts)
8 Hussein HAJJ-HASSAN 34:27.6h
(613 pts)
9 Omar FAOUR 34:30.6h
(610 pts)
10 Nader GHANAM 35:04.9h
(572 pts)
 
 
Half-Marathon
1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ 1:24:02
(835 pts)
2 May ZEIDAN 1:36:22
(594 pts)
 
 
Marathon
1 Hussein AWADA 2:26:48
(962 pts)
1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ 3:00:02
(842 pts)
2 Omar ISSA 2:30:58
(907 pts)
2 Marie AAM 3:07:54
(773 pts)
3 Daoud MOUSTAPHA 2:33:30
(874 pts)
3 Elga TRAD 3:21:18
(662 pts)
4 Ali AWAD 2:34:18
(864 pts)
4 May ZEIDAN 3:39:42
(524 pts)
5 Ahmad DARKOUCHI 2:40:28
(787 pts)
5 Noha BAIDOUN 3:45:13
(485 pts)
6 Mehdi CHEBLI 2:47:49
(700 pts)
6 Nadra ASSAF 3:52:00
(440 pts)
7 Omar ABDEL-LATIF 2:50:31
(670 pts)
7 Sonia HANNA 4:02:45
(373 pts)
8 Samer SLIM 2:51:39
(657 pts)
8 Pascale INGEA 4:06:44
(350 pts)
9 Zouhair NAGY 2:55:23
(616 pts)
9 Nidal SEIF-EL-HAGE 4:18:25
(286 pts)
10 Nader GHANAM 3:03:15
(534 pts)
10 Madeleine HIJAZI 4:22:00
(267 pts)
 
0.838m | NWI  
100m H
1 Karine NAGY 16.59
(747 pts)
2 Diala CHAB 16.81
(725 pts)
3 Nour FAKHOURY 17.59
(649 pts)
  NWI | 1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ahmad HAZER 14.38
(1000 pts)
2 Ali HAZER 14.69
(948 pts)
3 Ali AYOUB 19.82
(283 pts)
4 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI 20.19
(250 pts)
5 Moustapha MAHMOUD 22.37
(97 pts)
6 Mayad GHOSN 26.03
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Ali HAZER 54.26
(930 pts)
1 Sara TABBARA 1:25.90
(405 pts)
2 Ahmad HAZER 55.91
(859 pts)
3 Ali KADDOUH 1:02.07
(621 pts)
4 Moustapha MAHMOUD 1:02.12
(619 pts)
5 Adel ARABI 1:04.91
(524 pts)
6 Adib BOUSTANY 1:07.34
(448 pts)
  0.914m
 
3000m SC
1 Mohamad AJAMY 9:51.55
(794 pts)
2 Malek NASSER 9:58.57
(769 pts)
3 Ahmad DARKOUCHI 10:31.27
(654 pts)
4 Abdo HÉLOU 12:30.72
(313 pts)
 
 
High Jump
1 Jean-Claude RABBATH 2.15
(1011 pts)
1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN 1.63
(795 pts)
2 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI 1.91
(779 pts)
2 Sara TABBARA 1.53
(690 pts)
3 Ali HAZER 1.87
(741 pts)
3 Marie SEMRANI 1.45
(607 pts)
4 Ali DIRANI 1.85
(722 pts)
3 Lamia DOUMIT 1.45
(607 pts)
4 Youssef HARESS 1.85
(722 pts)
3 Sarah MASRI 1.45
(607 pts)
6 Marc CHEHWAN 1.80
(675 pts)
6 Nadine MASRI 1.40
(555 pts)
6 Turky GHOSN 1.80
(675 pts)
7 Joelle KARAM 1.35
(503 pts)
8 Ahmad HAZER 1.75
(627 pts)
7 Nour FAKHOURY 1.35
(503 pts)
8 Issam GHOSN 1.75
(627 pts)
7 Andréa AKL 1.35
(503 pts)
10 Francis SEMRANI 1.70
(580 pts)
10 Chirine BOU-KHALIL 1.30
(452 pts)
10 Davina MALEK 1.30
(452 pts)
 
 
Pole Vault
1 Ali HAZER 3.50
(544 pts)
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Marc HABIB (1) 7.22
(962 pts)
1 Krystel SANEH 5.07
(789 pts)
2 Fouad YOUNAN 6.68
(850 pts)
2 Diala CHAB 4.80
(732 pts)
3 Ali HAZER 6.60
(834 pts)
2 Rania SAMROUT 4.80
(732 pts)
4 Oussama NADDAF 6.51
(815 pts)
4 Sarah MASRI 4.78
(728 pts)
5 Marc WARD 6.51
(815 pts)
5 Rosie MANSOUR 4.65
(701 pts)
6 Ahmad HAZER 6.29
(770 pts)
6 Axana YORDANOV 4.63
(697 pts)
7 Hicham ZAAROUR 6.07
(725 pts)
7 Nayla SANIOUR 4.56
(682 pts)
8 Ziad JABRA 6.00
(711 pts)
7 Maha MOALLEM 4.56
(682 pts)
9 Gerges ABI-ASSAF 5.72
(654 pts)
9 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ 4.50
(669 pts)
10 Marc KHAWAJA 5.64
(637 pts)
9 Mirvat HAMZE 4.50
(669 pts)
1Tristan Comte, French athlete competing in Lebanon, 5.95m
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Oussama NADDAF 14.43
(879 pts)
1 Krystel SANEH 10.81
(767 pts)
2 Fouad YOUNAN 13.69
(801 pts)
2 Rania SAMROUT 10.47
(733 pts)
3 Daoud SROUR 12.98
(726 pts)
3 Rhéa AKEL 9.74
(659 pts)
4 Imad KAISSI 12.76
(703 pts)
4 Mirvat HAMZE 9.53
(638 pts)
5 Francis SEMRANI 12.54
(680 pts)
5 Sabine KHOURY 9.40
(625 pts)
6 Marc WARD 12.36
(661 pts)
5 Ghinwa TAYAR 9.40
(625 pts)
7 Gerges ABI-ASSAF 11.81
(604 pts)
7 Michèle MATTA 9.06
(590 pts)
8 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI 11.73
(596 pts)
8 Micheline GHOSN 8.99
(583 pts)
9 Charbel SAAD 11.46
(568 pts)
9 Racha JURDI 8.90
(574 pts)
10 Marc KHAWAJA 11.33
(554 pts)
10 Lamia DOUMIT 8.88
(572 pts)
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID 17.07
(944 pts)
1 Leila KARHANI 11.64
(654 pts)
2 Mohamad KHATIB 14.18
(771 pts)
2 Sara-Jo GÉARA 8.85
(478 pts)
3 Georges HACHEM 14.10
(766 pts)
3 Lucy DOUMANIAN 8.70
(468 pts)
4 Saer SALEM 13.73
(744 pts)
4 Karine NAGY 8.50
(456 pts)
5 Ali HAZER 12.00
(641 pts)
5 Sara BECHARA 8.02
(426 pts)
6 Ali HAZER 11.34
(601 pts)
6 Christelle JALKH 7.82
(413 pts)
7 Elie SAAD 10.94
(578 pts)
7 Diala CHAB 7.80
(412 pts)
8 Hassan CHOUMAN 10.41
(546 pts)
8 Antoinette KARAM 7.45
(390 pts)
9 Milad MOUSSA 10.11
(528 pts)
9 Joanne AOUN 7.44
(389 pts)
10 Ahmad HAZER 9.49
(491 pts)
10 Nagibeh HAMZE 7.08
(367 pts)
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM 44.96
(767 pts)
1 Leila KARHANI 27.12
(439 pts)
2 Badri OBEID 40.46
(683 pts)
2 Sara-Jo GÉARA 26.62
(430 pts)
3 Mohamad KHATIB 39.00
(655 pts)
3 Christelle JALKH 24.50
(390 pts)
4 Ali HAZER 35.99
(599 pts)
4 Lucy DOUMANIAN 23.54
(372 pts)
5 Ali HAZER 34.95
(580 pts)
5 Marilyn SAMAHA 22.94
(360 pts)
6 Christian MIRZA 29.68
(481 pts)
6 Krystel SANEH 20.31
(311 pts)
7 Elie SAAD 29.28
(474 pts)
7 Théresa EID 20.27
(310 pts)
8 Ahmad HAZER 22.03
(339 pts)
8 Nagibeh HAMZE 19.94
(304 pts)
9 Mahmoud TEMSAH 20.72
(315 pts)
9 Layal FATTOUH 19.90
(303 pts)
10 Joanne AOUN 18.89
(284 pts)
  7.260kg
 
Hammer Throw
1 Mohamad KHATIB 42.20
(586 pts)
2 Georges HACHEM 35.10
(475 pts)
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Taleb HASSAN 60.86
(799 pts)
1 Jeanette SAID 33.74
(568 pts)
2 Elie ASSAF 52.00
(672 pts)
2 Layal FATTOUH 29.14
(481 pts)
3 Mohamad MOURAD 50.06
(644 pts)
3 Karine NAGY 24.17
(387 pts)
4 Marwan SOLH 49.51
(636 pts)
4 Diala CHAB 24.14
(387 pts)
5 Ahmad ALI 48.40
(620 pts)
5 Nagibeh HAMZE 22.78
(361 pts)
6 Ahmad HASSAN 47.92
(613 pts)
6 Leila KARHANI 22.65
(359 pts)
7 Ali HAZER 45.05
(572 pts)
7 Marilyn SAMAHA 22.29
(352 pts)
8 Ali HAZER 44.45
(563 pts)
8 Léa DAHROUJ 21.70
(341 pts)
9 Nagi HAMOUD 43.20
(545 pts)
9 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ 21.66
(340 pts)
10 Charbel ABI-SEMAAN 41.26
(517 pts)
10 Lana ABI-RACHED 20.52
(319 pts)
 
 
Decathlon
1 Ali HAZER 6716
(915 pts)
2 Ahmad HAZER 5039
(665 pts)
 
 
Heptathlon
1 Diala CHAB 3594
(640 pts)
2 Karine NAGY 2668
(469 pts)