2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Best athletes in 2008 by event and overall
Men Women
 
 
Year's Best Overall
1 Hussein AWADA 1047 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN 981
2 Jean-Claude RABBATH 1040 2 Maha MOALLEM 863
3 Omar ISSA 992 3 Mirvat HAMZE 859
4 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM 967 4 Esraa NOUJAIM 848
5 Daoud MOUSTAPHA 953 5 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ (1) 835
6 Thomas SEMAAN 944 6 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN 827
7 Ahmad HAZER (2) 923 7 Krystel SANEH 818
8 Ahmad DARKOUCHI 908 8 Aziza SBEITI 789
9 Ali HAZER 907 9 Rania SAMROUT 784
10 Ramzi NAIM 899 10 Diala CHAB 778
1Maria-Pia Nehme ran the 3000m in 10:26.2h, which gives her 835 pts (same pts for her indoor 3000m in 10.31.95)
2Ahmad Hazer ran 35.01 in the 300m, which gives him 923 pts
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM 10.81
(935 pts)
1 Gretta TASLAKIAN 12.75
(907 pts)
2 Haykal MOUSSALLEM 10.93
(896 pts)
2 Maha MOALLEM 12.8h
(863 pts)
3 Ahmad HAZER 11.04
(862 pts)
3 Esraa NOUJAIM 12.9h
(848 pts)
3 Ramzi NAIM 11.04
(862 pts)
4 Krystel SANEH 13.1h
(818 pts)
5 Thomas SEMAAN 11.09
(847 pts)
5 Aziza SBEITI 13.3h
(789 pts)
6 Ali HAZER 11.46
(737 pts)
6 Laura SALIBA 13.67
(770 pts)
7 Mohamad CHEAIB 11.51
(722 pts)
7 Diala KHAZEN 13.68
(769 pts)
8 Ali HARIRI 11.65
(683 pts)
8 Rania SAMROUT 13.6h
(746 pts)
9 Michel ZEINATY 11.67
(678 pts)
9 Léa MOUKARZEL 14.08
(713 pts)
10 Mohamad ABOU-NASR 11.75
(656 pts)
10 Rosie MANSOUR 14.13
(706 pts)
  NWI
NWI  
200m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM 21.80
(967 pts)
1 Gretta TASLAKIAN 25.32
(981 pts)
2 Thomas SEMAAN 22.30
(900 pts)
2 Mirvat HAMZE 27.77
(815 pts)
3 Ramzi NAIM 22.31
(899 pts)
3 Esraa NOUJAIM 27.86
(809 pts)
4 Ahmad HAZER 22.50
(874 pts)
4 Laura SALIBA 28.60
(762 pts)
5 Charbel NAJEM 22.62
(859 pts)
5 Diala KHAZEN 28.63
(760 pts)
6 Ali HAZER 23.09
(799 pts)
6 Nour FAKHOURY 28.94
(741 pts)
7 Nagi DAGHER 23.17
(789 pts)
7 Karen SAYAD 29.82
(688 pts)
8 Mohamad CHEAIB 23.36
(766 pts)
8 Michèle MATTA 30.00
(677 pts)
9 Youssef TRABOULSI 23.49
(751 pts)
9 Françoise NEHMÉ 30.03
(675 pts)
10 Ali HARIRI 23.66
(730 pts)
10 Léa MOUKARZEL 30.26
(662 pts)
 
 
400m
1 Thomas SEMAAN 48.91
(944 pts)
1 Mirvat HAMZE 1:00.81
(859 pts)
2 Khaled MANSOUR 50.14
(875 pts)
2 Manal TAYAR 1:04.03
(768 pts)
3 Ahmad HAZER 50.33
(865 pts)
3 Lory TACHIJIAN 1:04.23
(762 pts)
4 Ramzi NAIM 50.49
(856 pts)
4 Elsa KHOURY 1:06.39
(705 pts)
5 Hassan KARAKI 50.66
(847 pts)
5 Françoise NEHMÉ 1:07.51
(675 pts)
6 Ali HAZER 50.72
(844 pts)
6 Sarah MASRI 1:08.88
(641 pts)
7 Ali ZOGHBI 51.49
(803 pts)
7 Karen SAYAD 1:09.26
(631 pts)
8 Ali AYOUB 52.36
(758 pts)
8 Michèle MATTA 1:10.34
(604 pts)
9 Moustapha MAHMOUD 52.54
(748 pts)
9 Karine NAGY 1:13.36
(533 pts)
10 Mazen CHRIM 52.73
(739 pts)
10 Sara TABBARA 1:13.73
(525 pts)
 
 
800m
1 Ismat GHREIZI 1:57.35
(834 pts)
1 Mirvat HAMZE 2:20.17
(823 pts)
2 Hassan KARAKI 1:57.86
(821 pts)
2 Manal TAYAR 2:23.33
(776 pts)
3 Ziad AOUN 1:58.87
(796 pts)
3 Elsa KHOURY 2:33.27
(638 pts)
4 Bassem SALAMÉ 1:59.55
(780 pts)
4 Lory TACHIJIAN 2:39.07
(564 pts)
5 Moustapha MAHMOUD 2:00.34
(760 pts)
5 Noha BAIDOUN 2:39.50
(559 pts)
6 Ali KADDOUH 2:02.07
(720 pts)
6 Assil BASMA 2:40.10
(551 pts)
7 Zohrab GARABEDIAN 2:02.68
(706 pts)
7 Lama JAMO 2:41.70
(532 pts)
8 Abdo HÉLOU 2:06.46
(621 pts)
8 Elga TRAD 2:54.11
(393 pts)
9 Ali ISMAIL 2:07.13
(607 pts)
9 Françoise NEHMÉ 2:56.35
(370 pts)
10 Bassam KHOURY 2:07.97
(589 pts)
10 Khouloud KHALIDI 3:06.34
(276 pts)
 
 
1500m
1 Ismat GHREIZI 4:06.02
(785 pts)
1 Manal TAYAR 5:19.71
(650 pts)
2 Ziad AOUN 4:09.18
(750 pts)
2 Assil BASMA 5:32.05
(579 pts)
3 Mohamad DARCOUCHI 4:11.04
(729 pts)
3 Elsa KHOURY 5:33.20
(573 pts)
4 Zohrab GARABEDIAN 4:17.71
(658 pts)
4 Lory TACHIJIAN 5:34.50
(565 pts)
5 Ali KHAZAAL 4:18.4h
(651 pts)
5 Noha BAIDOUN 5:34.68
(564 pts)
6 Bilal AWADA 4:18.65
(649 pts)
6 Mirvat HAMZE 5:36.04
(557 pts)
7 Abdo HÉLOU 4:20.9h
(626 pts)
7 Lama JAMO 5:45.41
(507 pts)
8 Youssef YOUSSEF 4:22.41
(611 pts)
8 Lynn MOUSSALLEM 6:53.97
(212 pts)
9 Ahmad GHALIÉ 4:29.3h
(544 pts)
9 Rana AYOUB 6:56.27
(205 pts)
10 Mohamad MELHEM 4:32.31
(516 pts)
10 Jennifer DABBAGH 7:14.07
(150 pts)
 
 
5000m
1 Hussein AWADA 15:20.7h
(749 pts)
1 Assil BASMA 21:35.12
(525 pts)
2 Ahmad DARKOUCHI 15:25.3h
(735 pts)
2 May ZEIDAN 21:49.10
(507 pts)
3 Ali AWAD 15:40.6h
(692 pts)
3 Elga TRAD 22:00.60
(492 pts)
4 Malek NASSER 15:44.4h
(682 pts)
4 Marie AAM 22:03.40
(489 pts)
5 Omar ISSA 15:48.8h
(670 pts)
5 Hoda RAAD 23:36.20
(379 pts)
6 Daoud MOUSTAPHA 15:49.53
(668 pts)
6 Mireille MATAR 24:32.52
(319 pts)
7 Omar ABDEL-LATIF 15:50.2h
(666 pts)
7 Gloria MOUSSALLEM 24:49.50
(302 pts)
8 Marwan ARABI 15:50.6h
(665 pts)
8 Jackie YOUNAN 26:08.10
(229 pts)
9 Hussein HAJJ-HASSAN 15:50.9h
(664 pts)
9 Arine KASSABIAN 27:30.40
(163 pts)
10 Wissam YAZBECK 16:31.1h
(559 pts)
10 Isabelle WAKIM 27:32.40
(162 pts)
 
 
10000m
1 Hussein AWADA 31:04.44
(865 pts)
1 May ZEIDAN 45:07.03
(550 pts)
2 Ahmad DARKOUCHI 31:07.05
(862 pts)
2 Marie AAM 45:07.59
(550 pts)
3 Omar ISSA 31:27.92
(834 pts)
3 Elga TRAD 45:47.96
(525 pts)
4 Daoud MOUSTAPHA 32:02.04
(790 pts)
4 Hoda RAAD 50:00.75
(384 pts)
4 Omar ABDEL-LATIF 32:02.04
(790 pts)
5 Gloria MOUSSALLEM 52:06.25
(323 pts)
6 Hussein HAJJ-HASSAN 32:18.97
(768 pts)
6 Stéphanie SALEH 53:50.92
(275 pts)
7 Hussein AWADA 32:53.06
(725 pts)
7 Jackie YOUNAN 54:34.60
(257 pts)
8 Wissam YAZBECK 33:09.40
(705 pts)
9 Ali AWAD 33:09.55
(705 pts)
10 Malek NASSER 33:49.86
(657 pts)
 
 
Marathon
1 Hussein AWADA 2:20:36
(1047 pts)
1 Marie AAM 3:16:57
(697 pts)
2 Omar ISSA 2:24:36
(992 pts)
2 Elga TRAD 3:28:36
(605 pts)
3 Daoud MOUSTAPHA 2:27:30
(953 pts)
3 Mona AUGIS TAMIM 3:29:56
(595 pts)
4 Ahmad DARKOUCHI 2:30:54
(908 pts)
4 May ZEIDAN 3:33:28
(569 pts)
5 Omar ABDEL-LATIF 2:36:01
(842 pts)
5 Noha BAIDOUN 3:52:43
(436 pts)
6 Marwan ARABI 2:39:43
(796 pts)
6 Joelle MEHANNA 3:56:15
(413 pts)
7 Ali AWAD 2:43:49
(747 pts)
8 Malek NASSER 2:54:56
(621 pts)
9 Zouhair NAGY 3:02:00
(547 pts)
10 Wissam YAZBECK 3:05:59
(507 pts)
  NWI | 1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ahmad HAZER 14.88
(916 pts)
2 Haitham FAROUKH 17.6h
(493 pts)
3 Mohamad AYAD 19.66
(297 pts)
4 Peter YAACOUB 20.11
(257 pts)
5 Anthony FRANCIS 21.28
(165 pts)
6 Moustapha MAHMOUD 21.55
(146 pts)
  0.914m
 
400m H
1 Ali HAZER 54.78
(907 pts)
2 Ahmad HAZER 55.44
(879 pts)
3 Samih JAMAL 59.28
(724 pts)
4 Moustapha MAHMOUD 1:00.67
(672 pts)
5 Ali KADDOUH 1:01.27
(650 pts)
6 Bassem SALAMÉ 1:02.29
(613 pts)
7 Haitham FAROUKH 1:05.15
(516 pts)
8 Adel ARABI 1:08.15
(423 pts)
9 Charbel MATTA 1:12.32
(310 pts)
10 Elias YOUSSEF 1:12.44
(307 pts)
 
 
High Jump
1 Jean-Claude RABBATH 2.18
(1040 pts)
1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN 1.66
(827 pts)
2 Youssef HARESS 1.90
(770 pts)
2 Pascale TARRAF 1.50
(659 pts)
3 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI 1.86
(732 pts)
3 Marie SEMRANI 1.45
(607 pts)
4 Ali DIRANI 1.85
(722 pts)
3 Sara TABBARA 1.45
(607 pts)
5 Christian MERHI 1.80
(675 pts)
3 Lamia DOUMIT 1.45
(607 pts)
5 Issam GHOSN 1.80
(675 pts)
6 Lynn MATTA 1.30
(452 pts)
7 Turky GHOSN 1.75
(627 pts)
6 Nadine MASRI 1.30
(452 pts)
7 Marc CHEHWAN 1.75
(627 pts)
8 Andréa AKL 1.25
(400 pts)
7 Georges ABOU-ABBOUD 1.75
(627 pts)
8 Yara SAADÉ 1.25
(400 pts)
9 Jean NAIM 1.70
(580 pts)
8 Joelle KARAM 1.25
(400 pts)
10 Roland DEBBANÉ 1.65
(534 pts)
8 Pininia NASR 1.25
(400 pts)
8 Mireille NASSOUR 1.25
(400 pts)
 
 
Pole Vault
1 Ahmad HAZER 2.33
(225 pts)
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Fouad YOUNAN 6.70
(854 pts)
1 Krystel SANEH 4.98
(770 pts)
1 Ahmad HAZER 6.70
(854 pts)
2 Rania SAMROUT 4.91
(755 pts)
3 Oussama NADDAF 6.54
(821 pts)
3 Diala CHAB 4.79
(730 pts)
4 Marc WARD 6.53
(819 pts)
4 Rosie MANSOUR 4.76
(724 pts)
5 Samih JAMAL 6.36
(784 pts)
4 Pascale TARRAF 4.76
(724 pts)
6 Carl YOUNES 6.34
(780 pts)
6 Lynn MATTA 4.54
(678 pts)
7 Hicham ZAAROUR 6.26
(764 pts)
7 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ 4.52
(673 pts)
8 Julien GHORAYEB 6.03
(717 pts)
8 Lamia DOUMIT 4.34
(636 pts)
9 Jean NAIM 5.93
(696 pts)
9 Karine NAGY 4.28
(623 pts)
10 Imad KAISSI 5.89
(688 pts)
10 Isabelle BAKHACHE 4.27
(621 pts)
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Oussama NADDAF 14.11
(845 pts)
1 Rania SAMROUT 10.97
(784 pts)
2 Fouad YOUNAN 13.27
(756 pts)
2 Diala CHAB 10.92
(778 pts)
3 Imad KAISSI 12.82
(709 pts)
3 Krystel SANEH 10.55
(741 pts)
4 Francis SEMRANI 12.43
(668 pts)
4 Marie SEMRANI 10.14
(699 pts)
5 Issam GHOSN 12.32
(657 pts)
5 Sabine KHOURY 9.34
(619 pts)
6 Marc ZEENY 12.26
(651 pts)
6 Ghinwa TAYAR 9.29
(614 pts)
7 Patrick YOUSSEF 12.02
(626 pts)
7 Pia DAHDAH 9.24
(608 pts)
8 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI 11.88
(611 pts)
8 Isabelle BAKHACHE 9.18
(602 pts)
9 Didier GAUTIER 11.82
(605 pts)
9 Andréa AKL 9.10
(594 pts)
10 Didier GAUTIER 11.75
(598 pts)
10 Michèle MATTA 9.00
(584 pts)
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID 16.15
(889 pts)
1 Leila KARHANI 11.10
(619 pts)
2 Saer SALEM 14.16
(769 pts)
2 Sara-Jo GÉARA 9.14
(496 pts)
3 Georges HACHEM 14.12
(767 pts)
3 Christelle JALKH 8.37
(448 pts)
4 Mohamad KHATIB 13.83
(750 pts)
4 Lucy DOUMANIAN 8.05
(428 pts)
5 Joseph ISSA 12.00
(641 pts)
5 Théresa EID 7.91
(419 pts)
6 Farés HADDAD 10.56
(555 pts)
6 Ramona MOUBARAK 7.84
(414 pts)
7 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN 7.79
(411 pts)
8 Tracy KHAYAT 7.48
(392 pts)
9 Hiba GREIGE 7.35
(384 pts)
10 Hala KOBROSLI 6.82
(351 pts)
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM 45.00
(768 pts)
1 Leila KARHANI 27.80
(452 pts)
2 Badri OBEID 42.79
(726 pts)
2 Sara-Jo GÉARA 25.66
(412 pts)
3 Mohamad KHATIB 37.40
(625 pts)
3 Christelle JALKH 24.03
(381 pts)
4 Ali HAZER 31.50
(515 pts)
4 Théresa EID 23.52
(371 pts)
5 Joseph ISSA 27.96
(449 pts)
5 Tracy KHAYAT 23.23
(366 pts)
6 Nayla KHOURY 18.94
(285 pts)
7 Rayan HALLAK 17.60
(260 pts)
8 Léa DAHROUJ 16.00
(230 pts)
9 Mireille NASSOUR 15.87
(227 pts)
10 Marina KHOURY 15.15
(214 pts)
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Taleb HASSAN 56.45
(736 pts)
1 Ramona MOUBARAK 23.30
(371 pts)
2 Mohamad MOURAD 52.13
(674 pts)
2 Karine NAGY 22.70
(360 pts)
3 Ahmad HASSAN 50.57
(651 pts)
3 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ 22.01
(347 pts)
4 Ahmad ALI 50.14
(645 pts)
4 Léa CHELHOT 21.95
(346 pts)
5 Oussama NADDAF 46.87
(598 pts)
5 Lucy DOUMANIAN 20.14
(312 pts)
6 Carl-Joe MEHANNA 45.64
(580 pts)
6 Nayla KHOURY 17.55
(263 pts)
7 Marwan SALEH 44.87
(569 pts)
7 Racha JURDI 15.62
(227 pts)
8 Marcel GHORAYEB 37.00
(456 pts)
8 Mireille NASSOUR 15.35
(222 pts)
9 Elias YOUSSEF 34.44
(420 pts)
9 Agoni KHATCHIRIAN 10.70
(135 pts)
10 Ahmad HAZER 27.03
(314 pts)